Top Outbound Call Centers
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
4,839 Companies
List of the Top Outbound Call Center Services
Sponsored
-
Undisclosed< $25 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% Pay Per Click20% Sales Outsourcing20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DesignSocial media marketing firm Vipni Digital was established in 2023. The team specializes in Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization and is headquartered in Ahmedabad, India.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
20% Email Marketing20% Sales Outsourcing20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DevelopmentLaunched in 2024, NANDV MARKETING, a small social media marketing firm, is located in hyderabad, India. Their services include Social Media Marketing and Email Marketing.
Read more -
$250,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% Call Center Services20% Corporate Training & Coaching20% IT Managed Services +2 services20% IT Staff Augmentation20% Other IT Consulting and SI613 Logistics and Management LLC, an IT managed services company, is in South Euclid, Ohio. Launched in 2019, the team focuses on IT managed services and IT staff augmentation.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9London, England
Services provided
20% AI Consulting20% AI Development20% Business Consulting +2 services20% CRM Consulting and SI20% Sales OutsourcingCRM consulting and SI company Vanguard Automations was established in 2024. The team specializes in CRM consulting and SI and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Burlington, Canada
Services provided
20% CRM Consulting and SI20% Content Marketing20% Sales Outsourcing +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media MarketingSocial media marketing company Hey Stranger! Creative Studios specializes in Social Media Marketing and Content Marketing. They are located in Burlington, Canada.
Read more -
$10,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
40% Content Marketing25% AI Development20% Sales Outsourcing +1 service15% IT Strategy ConsultingConvertial is a Content Marketing company. The Nairobi, Kenya-based team focuses on Content Marketing and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Services provided
20% Branding20% Sales Outsourcing20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DevelopmentThe Marketing Monk, a branding company, was launched in 2020. They focuses on Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9St. Louis, MO
Services provided
20% Marketing Strategy20% Sales Outsourcing20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentLead Time Marketing is a Marketing Strategy company. Their team is based in St. Louis, Missouri and focuses on Marketing Strategy and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Mumbai, India
Services provided
20% Direct Marketing20% Marketing Strategy20% Sales Outsourcing +3 services15% Email Marketing15% Market Research10% Business ConsultingThe Lead Mafia is a small Direct Marketing company. Founded in 2025, the team offers Direct Marketing and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% Branding20% Graphic Design20% Sales Outsourcing +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DevelopmentBranding agency Graphic Elevator is located in Bhusawal, India. Their services include Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
10% Back Office Outsourcing10% Call Center Services10% Customer Service Outsourcing +7 services10% Employer of Record (EOR) Services10% Graphic Design10% Recruiting10% Sales Outsourcing10% Staffing10% UX/UI Design10% Web DesignFounded in 2025, Global Capability is a web design agency. The team provides Web Design and UX/UI Design and is in Nairobi, Kenya.
Read more -
$10,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, India
Services provided
20% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI20% Branding20% Pay Per Click +2 services20% Sales Outsourcing20% Search Engine OptimizationBranding firm DOLLAR DUCKS specializes in Branding and Search Engine Optimization. They were launched in 2020.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% CRM Consulting and SI20% E-Commerce Development20% Sales Outsourcing +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web DevelopmentIn Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel and Geneva, Switzerland, Cherri System is an UX company. They provide UX/UI Design and CRM consulting and SI.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% Back Office Outsourcing20% Call Center Services20% Custom Software Development +2 services20% Finance & Accounting Outsourcing (FAO)20% Web DevelopmentNexora Solutions is a custom software development company. They provide Custom Software Development and Web Development and were launched in 2025.
Read more -
$1,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% Digital Strategy20% Pay Per Click20% Sales Outsourcing +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DevelopmentHarpley House is a Digital Strategy company. They are located in Seattle, Washington and have small team. They focus on Digital Strategy and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
20% Pay Per Click20% Sales Outsourcing20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentAmplify is a SEO agency. Their small team is located in San Francisco, California and offers Search Engine Optimization and Pay Per Click. The company was founded in 2023.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% Call Center Services20% Customer Service Outsourcing20% IT Managed Services +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% StaffingSocial media marketing firm Spare Global focuses on Social Media Marketing and IT managed services. They are based in Makati, Philippines.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% Customer Service Outsourcing20% Digital Strategy20% Sales Outsourcing +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentHeadquartered in Lagos, Nigeria, Analaize Limited is a Digital Strategy company. They specialize in Digital Strategy and Web Design and were established in 2023.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% Digital Strategy20% Graphic Design20% Sales Outsourcing +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web Design360 Thrive is a Digital Strategy company established in 2023. The agency specializes in Digital Strategy and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% Branding20% Conversion Optimization20% Pay Per Click +2 services20% Sales Outsourcing20% Social Media MarketingMarketingchimp is a branding firm. They were established in 2019, and their services include Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Mainz, Germany
Services provided
20% Branding20% E-Commerce Development20% Mobile App Development +2 services20% Sales Outsourcing20% Search Engine OptimizationSyntech Style is a branding agency headquartered in Mainz, Germany. Their services include Branding and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
80% AI Agents20% Sales OutsourcingQuantum Sales AI™ is an AI Agents company founded in 2023. The firm specializes in AI Agents and Sales Outsourcing.
Read more -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
25% Social Media Marketing20% Marketing Strategy20% Sales Outsourcing +3 services15% Public Relations10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine OptimizationDRVE is a social media marketing firm. They are based in Midlothian, Virginia and have small team. They provide Social Media Marketing and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% Digital Strategy20% Mobile App Development20% Sales Outsourcing +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DevelopmentSiftm Solutions is a Digital Strategy company. Established in 2024, the team provides Digital Strategy and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
20% AI Agents20% AI Consulting20% Business Consulting +2 services20% Call Center Services20% Customer Service OutsourcingBusiness Consulting company Takeorder AI is based in Newark, Delaware, New Jersey. The team focuses on Business Consulting and Call Center Services.
Read more -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
40% Business Consulting20% Corporate Training & Coaching20% Logistics & Supply Chain Consulting +1 service20% Sales OutsourcingBusiness Consulting company Xunion was launched in 2025. Based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates, the team specializes in Business Consulting and Corporate Training & Coaching.
Read more -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
40% Business Consulting30% Staffing20% Sales Outsourcing +1 service10% Corporate Training & CoachingMB Edge Consulting, a Business Consulting company, is in singapore, Singapore. Their services include Business Consulting and Staffing.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Cheyenne, WY
Services provided
10% Application Management & Support10% Back Office Outsourcing10% Business Consulting +7 services10% Call Center Services10% Customer Service Outsourcing10% Email Marketing10% IT Managed Services10% IT Staff Augmentation10% Sales Outsourcing10% Unified Communications Consulting & SISassy Support (Stytix LLC) is a small Email Marketing company in Cheyenne, Wyoming and Ahmedabad, India. Their services include Email Marketing and unified communications consulting & SI.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Indore, India
Services provided
20% Branding20% Content Marketing20% Mobile App Development +2 services20% Sales Outsourcing20% Web DevelopmentInchtomilez Digital Marketing Agency & Advertising Agency is a branding agency. The small Indore, India-based team focuses on Branding and Content Marketing. The company was founded in 2021.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Bhopal, India
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% Sales Outsourcing20% Social Media Marketing +2 services20% Video Production20% Web DevelopmentADLYNC Media is a social media marketing agency founded in 2023. Their services include Social Media Marketing and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% Accounting20% Business Consulting20% Corporate Training & Coaching +2 services20% Fractional CFO Services20% Sales OutsourcingWood Consulting Group is a Business Consulting company. Their small team is in Yarmouth, Maine and provides Business Consulting and Corporate Training & Coaching. The firm was founded in 2023.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% Branding20% Content Marketing20% Graphic Design +2 services20% Sales Outsourcing20% Search Engine OptimizationFounded in 2024, RoxLeads, a small branding firm, is located in Ljubljana, Slovenia. Their team offers Branding and Content Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% E-Commerce Development20% Generative AI +2 services20% Sales Outsourcing20% Web DevelopmentB28 is a software development firm. The Toronto, Canada-based company was established in 2023. Their team provides Custom Software Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Zola Predosa, Italy
Services provided
20% Performance Marketing20% Sales Outsourcing20% Social Media Marketing +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentWebsoul Studio, a social media marketing agency, provide Social Media Marketing and Web Design. They were established in 2025.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% Content Marketing20% Sales Outsourcing20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DevelopmentSMM Co. Is a social media marketing agency. The small Coral Springs, Florida-based team focuses on Social Media Marketing and Content Marketing. The firm was launched in 2025.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Visakhapatnam, India
Services provided
20% Branding20% Content Writing Services20% Performance Marketing +2 services20% Sales Outsourcing20% Social Media MarketingSkaltiq is a branding agency founded in 2024. Their team offers Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Pune, India
Services provided
20% Account-Based Marketing20% Content Marketing20% Demand Generation Marketing +2 services20% Email Marketing20% Sales OutsourcingI3 Marketing Solutions Pvt Ltd is a Pune, India-based Content Marketing company. Their services include Content Marketing and Email Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Lahore, Pakistan
Services provided
20% Email Marketing20% Graphic Design20% Sales Outsourcing +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DevelopmentMetaGoze is a social media marketing company launched in 2021. The team offers Social Media Marketing and Email Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Montréal, Canada
Services provided
50% Business Consulting20% Content Writing Services20% Sales Outsourcing +1 service10% Compliance ConsultingBusiness Consulting company Tech Pro Pulse was established in 2021. The agency focuses on Business Consulting and Sales Outsourcing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Calgary, Canada
Services provided
50% AI Agents30% Conversion Optimization20% Call Center ServicesBluCollarAi is an AI Agents company. Located in Calgary, Canada, their small team specializes in AI Agents and Conversion Optimization. The firm was established in 2026.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
35% Search Engine Optimization20% Call Center Services20% Content Writing Services +2 services15% Finance & Accounting Outsourcing (FAO)10% Web DesignEasy Business Growth is a Layton, Utah-based SEO company. Their services include Search Engine Optimization and Call Center Services.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
40% Customer Service Outsourcing25% Back Office Outsourcing20% Call Center Services +3 services5% Content Moderation Services5% Fulfillment5% Social Media MarketingAirsenseinc is a Customer Service Outsourcing company. They provide Customer Service Outsourcing and Back Office Outsourcing and were founded in 2026.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Warszawa, Poland
Services provided
50% Business Consulting30% Market Research20% Sales OutsourcingBusiness Consulting company the nech was established in 2022. The firm offers Business Consulting and Market Research, and is small.
Read more -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Denver, CO
Services provided
10% Content Marketing10% Conversion Optimization10% Corporate Training & Coaching +7 services10% Digital Strategy10% Ecommerce Marketing10% Pay Per Click10% Sales Outsourcing10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DevelopmentClermont Digital, a Digital Strategy company, was established in 2018. The team provides Digital Strategy and Social Media Marketing and is based in Denver, Colorado.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Oklahoma City, OK
Services provided
30% IT Strategy Consulting20% Cloud Consulting & SI20% IT Managed Services +2 services20% IT Staff Augmentation10% Call Center ServicesRattan Consulting, an IT strategy consulting company, specializes in IT strategy consulting and cloud consulting & SI. The company is based in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma.
Read more -
$10,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
40% Search Engine Optimization40% Web Design10% Pay Per Click +1 service10% Sales OutsourcingClicks4business is a SEO company. They offer Search Engine Optimization and Web Design and are located in Wellington, New Zealand.
Read more -
$10,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9Penticton, Canada
Services provided
50% Business Consulting30% Corporate Training & Coaching10% Sales Outsourcing +2 services5% Digital Strategy5% Marketing StrategySales Scalability is a Business Consulting company launched in 2021. The team focuses on Business Consulting and Corporate Training & Coaching and is located in Penticton, Canada and Gurugram,
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9London, England
Services provided
25% Business Consulting25% Content Marketing10% Digital Asset Management +4 services10% Digital Strategy10% Marketing Strategy10% Sales Outsourcing10% Web DevelopmentTKM Consultants, a Business Consulting company, was established in 2010. The team focuses on Business Consulting and Content Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Fort Bragg, CA
Services provided
30% Search Engine Optimization20% Content Marketing20% E-Commerce Development +3 services10% Marketing Strategy10% Sales Outsourcing10% Web DesignMendo Digital is a small SEO company headquartered in Fort Bragg, California. The team offers Search Engine Optimization and Content Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
20% Email Marketing10% AI Consulting10% Account-Based Marketing +6 services10% Advertising10% Business Consulting10% CRM Consulting and SI10% Content Marketing10% Demand Generation Marketing10% Sales OutsourcingBeanstalk Consulting is an Email Marketing company. They are in St. Petersburg, Florida, and their services include Email Marketing and Advertising.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Outbound Call Center Services
-
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249Denver, CO
Ability to deliver
36/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6/10 Market PresenceService focus
250% Outbound Voice Services -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Oakville, Canada
Ability to deliver
34.8/40.019.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
290% Outbound Voice Services -
$1,000+< $25 / hr1,000 - 9,999Gilbert, AZ
Ability to deliver
36.2/40.019/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Outbound Voice Services30% Other -
$5,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Laguna Beach, CA
Ability to deliver
34.2/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
290% Outbound Voice Services -
UndisclosedUndisclosed1,000 - 9,999Los Angeles, CA
Ability to deliver
34/40.019.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
220% Outbound Voice Services -
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249Las Vegas, NV
Ability to deliver
34/40.019.6/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
265% Outbound Voice Services -
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249London, England
Ability to deliver
33.9/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
220% Outbound Voice Services -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Olympia, WA
Ability to deliver
33.7/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
250% Outbound Voice Services -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr250 - 999St. Louis, MO
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
225% Outbound Voice Services -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Ottawa, Canada
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
265% Outbound Voice Services -
$1,000+Undisclosed1,000 - 9,999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
33.4/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
245% Outbound Voice Services -
$1,000+< $25 / hr250 - 999Portland, OR
Ability to deliver
35.3/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Outbound Voice Services30% Other -
$1,000+< $25 / hr1,000 - 9,999Hollywood, FL
Ability to deliver
34.2/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Outbound Voice Services30% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999
Ability to deliver
32.9/40.019.4/20 Reviews8.3/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
230% Outbound Voice Services -
$10,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Boca Raton, FL
Ability to deliver
32.8/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
280% Outbound Voice Services -
$5,000+< $25 / hr1,000 - 9,999Cebu City, Philippines
Ability to deliver
32.8/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
150% Outbound Voice Services -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Dover, DE
Ability to deliver
32.4/40.019/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
180% Outbound Voice Services -
$5,000+< $25 / hr1,000 - 9,999Kyiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
33.3/40.019.2/20 Reviews9/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Outbound Voice Services25% Other -
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249Berkeley, CA
Ability to deliver
32.9/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.2/10 Clients & Experience6.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
140% Outbound Voice Services -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Horsham , England
Ability to deliver
31.9/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
340% Outbound Voice Services -
$5,000+Undisclosed250 - 999Austin, TX
Ability to deliver
31.8/40.017.4/20 Reviews8.4/10 Clients & Experience5.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
160% Outbound Voice Services -
$10,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Paris, France
Ability to deliver
31.7/40.018.6/20 Reviews9.7/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
300% Outbound Voice Services -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
31.7/40.017.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
190% Outbound Voice Services -
$10,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Theale, England
Ability to deliver
31.4/40.017/20 Reviews9.7/10 Clients & Experience4.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
150% Outbound Voice Services -
$5,000+< $25 / hr1,000 - 9,999Lexington, KY
Ability to deliver
32.3/40.016.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Outbound Voice Services20% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Norristown, PA
Ability to deliver
31.2/40.018.8/20 Reviews8.6/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
350% Outbound Voice Services -
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249Sofia, Bulgaria
Ability to deliver
31/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
180% Outbound Voice Services -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49King of Prussia, PA
Ability to deliver
31/40.016/20 Reviews8.5/10 Clients & Experience6.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
280% Outbound Voice Services -
$1,000+< $25 / hr250 - 999București, Romania
Ability to deliver
30.9/40.017/20 Reviews8.2/10 Clients & Experience5.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
200% Outbound Voice Services -
$1,000+< $25 / hr250 - 999Doylestown, PA
Ability to deliver
31.3/40.017.4/20 Reviews8.7/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
120% Outbound Voice Services
Latest Outbound Articles
See all articles
Answering Services: Professionalism in Customer Service
Professionalism in customer service is essential to retaining customers, building your brand image, and increasing sales.
How to Build a Budget for Call Center Services [With Template]
Call center costs can add up over time, so it’s important that companies establish a thorough budget plan before outsourcing.
Outbound Call Center FAQs
Outbound call centers offer business operations-focused services, such as conducting outgoing calls to customers and prospects. These companies represent their clients and handle tasks such as outbound sales, customer notifications, and data collection.
Outbound call centers are dedicated to proactively making outgoing calls; whereas inbound call centers are more engaged with reactive call support. These vendors leverage different technologies such as predictive dialers, call recording and analytics systems, and scripting tools.
Essentially, outbound call centers play an essential role in guiding the business towards success. They are primarily responsible for contacting and engaging with potential customers and existing customers. They work hand in hand with different departments to ensure customer satisfaction and consistently generate new business.
The cost of hiring a dedicated outbound call center company depends widely on several factors, including agent expertise, call volume, and location. The different pricing models applied by different service providers also impact pricing – some companies offer per-agent-per-hour structure, per-minute pricing, and per-lead pricing.
The average call center projects reviewed on Clutch cost less than $10,000 or less than $25 per hour. Check out our detailed pricing guide to find out more: Call Center Pricing Guide
Selecting the right outbound call center company is crucial for success and getting optimal ROI from your investment. Here are some key factors to consider when evaluating potential service providers:
- Industry expertise and experience
- Compliance and data security
- Technology stack (the tools they use to conduct calls, track key metrics, and report data)
- Agent quality and language proficiency
- Scalability and customization (if they can tailor scripts, reporting formats, and adjust team size as you grow your business)
- Industry reputation and client testimonials
Clutch can help you learn more about potential outbound call center partners. Our collection of client ratings and reviews is designed to help you identify their strengths and weaknesses.
Not knowing what warning signs to watch out for when working with an outbound call center can cost you time, money, and a damaged reputation. Be mindful of these red flags when evaluating and partnering with a potential service provider:
- Lack of transparency in terms of pricing and service descriptions
- No industry experience, especially for businesses in the financial services and medical sectors
- Irregular or ineffective performance reporting
- No customization offered
- Record of data security lapses or poor data hygiene
Ignoring these red flags will just result in more headaches than wins. Knowing what to be wary of is part of hiring correctly.
Outbound call center companies cater to or focus on different industries. Some service providers are dedicated to specific markets such as medical and healthcare, while some can operate in different sectors such as travel and hospitality, real estate, and e-commerce and retail. Here are the common industries they serve and what solutions they typically offer:
- E-commerce and retail: upselling/cross-selling calls, customer feedback gathering, and abandoned cart recovery solutions
- Real estate: Cold calling for potential leads and appointment setting
- Travel and hospitality: Promotional outreach, loyalty program campaigns
- Healthcare and medical: Medical surveys, appointment reminders, and patient follow-ups
- Financial services: Lead generation, debt collection, and appointment setting
- Telecommunications: Upselling campaigns and customer retention programs
- Legal services: Appointment setting, litigation support outreach, and client intake follow-ups
- Technology and SaaS: User onboarding assistance, lead generation, and product demos
Finding the right team with in-depth experience and expertise in your market can help guide your project’s success.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.