Top Java Developers
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
10,850 Companies
List of the Top Java Development Companies
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249London, EnglandServices provided
40% Custom Software Development40% Web Development20% IT Staff AugmentationFocus Areas
10% Java10% ASP.NET10% C# +710% JavaScript10% PHP10% Python10% Rust10% SQL10% Scala10% SwiftSee all 93 projectsDigis, a Fiverr company (NYSE: FVRR), specializes in Custom Software Development, offering services such as bespoke software creation and full-stack software development. Across various projects, their consistent delivery, professional project management, and high-quality contractors are lauded, with over 80% of reviewers highlighting their reliability and communication excellence. Clients frequently commend their tailored approach and efficient integration into existing workflows.
2 of 2 reviews are 5 stars1 new review for Custom Software Development services$200,000 – $999,999 avg. project costRead 2 Recent ReviewsReviewed 2 times in the past 6 months
Reviews from the last six months indicate that clients view Digis, a Fiverr company (NYSE: FVRR) as a reliable partner for web development and specialized projects. Clients praised the high quality of developers and effective project management, noting timely delivery and responsive communication. One client highlighted the company's ability to provide additional resources on short notice, while another commended their managerial excellence. Overall sentiment is highly positive, with no significant areas for improvement identified.Was this helpful?
3 of 3 Java reviews are 5 stars$50,000 – $199,999 avg. project costJava Experience
Digis, a Fiverr company (NYSE: FVRR), has received positive feedback for its expertise in Java services, with clients highlighting their ability to deliver MVPs and integrate complex systems. Approximately 85% of reviews praise their communication and project management, noting timely delivery and effective responses to challenges. Clients appreciate their commitment and professionalism, although some suggest improvements in proposing alternative solutions. Overall, Digis demonstrates a strong capability in enhancing operational efficiency through tailored Java solutions.
Read Most Recent ReviewWas this helpful?
27 of 35 Custom Software Development reviews are 5 stars1 new review for Custom Software Development in past 6 months$50,000 – $199,999 avg. project costRead 35 ReviewsCustom Software Development PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Tracking Platform Dev for Telecommunications Firm
4.5 — DIGIS develops a tracking platform for a telecommunications company using PHP, HTML, and MySQL database. They are also in charge of designing the GUI. Read moreWas this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
-
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% API Development20% Mobile App Development20% UX/UI Design +220% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Java20% JavaScript20% Kotlin +220% Python20% SwiftNova Mobile Solutions, a web design company, is based in Springfield, Virginia and Springfield, Virginia. They specialize in Web Design and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$5,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249San Mateo, CA
Services provided
10% Custom Software Development10% Application Testing10% Architectural Design +710% E-Commerce Development10% IoT Development10% Mobile App Development10% Other Application Development10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
10% Java10% ASP10% ASP.NET +810% JavaScript10% Other programming & scripting languages10% PHP10% Python10% SQL10% XML5% C#5% C++Based in San Mateo, California and Lucknow, India, STPL IT Solutions is a web design agency. They offer Web Design and UX/UI Design.
Read moreMore responsive than most other service providers
Get in TouchSTPL IT Solutions is very responsive
They are a great candidate to start a conversation with. Send them a short message or project inquiry.Was this helpful?
-
$50,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan
Services provided
10% Custom Software Development50% Mobile App Development10% E-Commerce Development +410% UX/UI Design10% Web Development5% Application Testing5% BlockchainFocus Areas
20% Java20% PHP20% Ruby +420% Swift10% SQL5% AJAX5% JavaScriptApp development firm ANTSPRO is based in Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan. They specialize in Mobile App Development and Custom Software Development and were established in 2013.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Dhaka, Bangladesh
Services provided
10% Custom Software Development15% E-Commerce Development15% Mobile App Development +710% AR/VR Development10% Cloud Consulting & SI10% Low/No Code Development10% UX/UI Design10% Web Development5% Digital Strategy5% Graphic DesignFocus Areas
11% Java11% Apex11% C# +1011% C++11% Ember.js6% JavaScript6% Kotlin6% PHP6% Python6% Redux6% Swift6% Visual Basic3% AJAXLaunched in 2020, AvienTech is a small Dhaka, Bangladesh-based software development company. Their services include Custom Software Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249Ha Noi, Vietnam
Services provided
10% Custom Software Development35% Blockchain15% E-Commerce Development +613% Low/No Code Development10% AR/VR Development10% Web Development5% Microservices Architecture Services1% Mobile App Development1% Other Application DevelopmentFocus Areas
21% Java16% JavaScript11% Go +811% Python11% Typescript5% ASP.NET5% C#5% C++5% Kotlin5% PHP5% ScalaIcetea Software is a Blockchain company. The Ha Noi, Vietnam-based agency was established in 2017. Their services include Blockchain and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Bengaluru, India
Services provided
10% Custom Software Development20% Cloud Consulting & SI20% UX/UI Design +510% AR/VR Development10% E-Commerce Development10% Low/No Code Development10% Mobile App Development10% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
11% Java26% Python11% C# +711% C++11% PHP11% Rust5% HTML55% Scala5% Typescript4% ElixirCoddle Technologies Pvt Ltd, an UX agency, is located in Bengaluru, India and Auburn, Massachusetts. They specialize in UX/UI Design and cloud consulting & SI and were launched in 2015.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Karachi, Pakistan
Services provided
10% Advertising10% Branding10% Digital Strategy +710% Graphic Design10% Marketing Strategy10% Mobile App Development10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
34% Java22% C22% JavaScript +122% PythonMoon Developerz is an Advertising company. The small Karachi, Pakistan-based team focuses on Advertising and Branding. The agency was founded in 2019.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Anand, India
Services provided
10% Custom Software Development20% IT Managed Services20% IT Strategy Consulting +615% Web Development10% E-Commerce Development10% Mobile App Development5% Cloud Consulting & SI5% Logo5% Web DesignFocus Areas
20% Java25% JavaScript25% PHP +310% AJAX10% SQL10% SwiftSee all 1 projectsWEAVOLVE IS THE END POINT FOR YOUR SEARCH ABOUT TECH RELATED QUERIES AND PROJECTS. WE AID YOU IN ACHIEVING YOUR TARGETS WITH EXCELLENT SUCCESS RATIO. WE DELIVER CUSTOMIZED SERVICES BASED UPON YOUR
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
10% Custom Software Development15% CRM Consulting and SI15% Mobile App Development +515% Search Engine Optimization15% Web Development10% E-Commerce Development10% Low/No Code Development10% Web DesignFocus Areas
10% Java30% Other programming & scripting languages10% ASP.NET +510% C#10% JavaScript10% PHP10% Python10% SQLDigi Opera is a SEO agency established in 2021. Their team provides Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Cape Town, South Africa
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% Enterprise App Modernization15% IT Staff Augmentation +415% Product Design10% Cloud Consulting & SI10% Mobile App Development10% Web DesignFocus Areas
10% Java15% Kotlin10% JavaScript +910% PHP10% SQL10% Swift10% Typescript5% C#5% C++5% Go5% HTML55% Objective CCloud consulting & SI company Flat Rock Solutions is based in Cape Town, South Africa and Arlington, Virginia. They provide cloud consulting & SI and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$250,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49London, England
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development40% IT Staff Augmentation10% AR/VR Development +410% Application Testing10% Mobile App Development5% Application Management & Support5% BlockchainFocus Areas
16% Java9% AJAX5% C# +145% C++5% Ember.js5% Go5% HTML55% JavaScript5% Objective C5% Other programming & scripting languages5% PHP5% Perl5% Python5% Redux5% Ruby5% SQL5% ScalaSee all 1 projectsSAQAYA offers Bespoke Software Development and Tailored Software Solutions, specializing in Custom Software Development and CS Dev services. Reviews highlight their strong commitment to client goals, effective project management, and a focus on delivering high-quality and value-driven solutions. Clients appreciate their transparent communication and alignment with client values, contributing to successful project outcomes.
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Birmingham , England
Services provided
50% Custom Software Development50% Application Management & SupportFocus Areas
35% Java35% Apex30% ASP.NETIMVS Limited, a custom software development company and Application Management & Support company, focus on Custom Software Development and Application Management & Support. They were founded in
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Budapest, Hungary
Services provided
40% Custom Software Development60% Cloud Consulting & SIFocus Areas
45% Java45% JavaScript10% Other programming & scripting languagesFounded in 2009, DPC Consulting Kft is a small cloud consulting & SI company in Budapest, Hungary. Their team specializes in cloud consulting & SI and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49
Services provided
25% Custom Software Development25% IT Managed Services25% IT Strategy Consulting +125% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
35% Java35% JavaScript30% TypescriptLocated in Prishtina, Kosovo and Vienna, Austria, Smart ITS L.L.C. Is a small IT strategy consulting company. Their services include IT strategy consulting and IT managed services.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Bhubaneswar, India
Services provided
15% Custom Software Development20% Mobile App Development20% Web Development +315% Search Engine Optimization15% Social Media Marketing15% Web DesignFocus Areas
50% Java50% PHPRixosys, a web development firm, was launched in 2018. The small team focuses on Web Development and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Durham, NC
Services provided
40% Custom Software Development30% Mobile App Development30% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
15% Java20% JavaScript20% Visual Basic +315% C15% C++15% HTML5Launched in 1996, M Systems International, Inc. Is a small software development firm. Their team focuses on Custom Software Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249London, England
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine Optimization +220% Social Media Marketing20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
10% Java20% JavaScript20% PHP +510% AJAX10% ASP.NET10% Kotlin10% Ruby10% SQLFounded in 2025, Marketing Max is a social media marketing agency. The company specializes in Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% Digital Strategy20% Mobile App Development20% UX/UI Design +220% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
29% Java25% Kotlin23% JavaScript +212% HTML511% XMLNevultar Technology, a Digital Strategy company, is headquartered in Noida, India. They offer Digital Strategy and Web Design and were founded in 2024.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Bengaluru, India
Services provided
15% Custom Software Development25% Cloud Consulting & SI25% Mobile App Development +315% Web Development10% Low/No Code Development10% UX/UI DesignFocus Areas
10% Java10% C++10% JavaScript +710% Kotlin10% Objective C10% Other programming & scripting languages10% PHP10% Python10% Ruby10% SQLNeetable is a cloud consulting & SI company. They are based in Bengaluru, India and Sheridan, Wyoming. Their team offers cloud consulting & SI and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Newark, NJ
Services provided
25% IT Strategy Consulting25% Mobile App Development25% Web Development +213% Staffing12% RecruitingFocus Areas
100% JavaIn Newark, New Jersey, 3B Staffing LLC is an IT strategy consulting company. They focus on IT strategy consulting and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Nottingham , England
Services provided
80% Custom Software Development10% AR/VR Development10% Web DesignFocus Areas
25% Java25% AJAX25% Python +125% SwiftDentsys is a small Nottingham , England-based custom software development firm. The team specializes in Custom Software Development and AR/VR development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Nottingham, England
Services provided
80% Custom Software Development10% AR/VR Development10% Web DesignFocus Areas
25% Java25% Python25% Ruby +125% SwiftSpotlight Data is a software development firm. Their small team is in Nottingham, England and focuses on Custom Software Development and AR/VR development. The firm was launched in 2015.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49
Services provided
80% Custom Software Development10% AR/VR Development10% Web DesignFocus Areas
25% Java25% PHP25% Python +125% SwiftTCR Nottingham is a custom software development company. They were launched in 1999 and offer Custom Software Development and AR/VR development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49New York, NY
Services provided
25% Mobile App Development25% Search Engine Optimization25% Social Media Marketing +125% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
60% Java40% ASP.NETIn New York, New York, Beeby Clark+Meyler is an application development firm. They offer Mobile App Development and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Tampa, FL
Services provided
25% Custom Software Development30% Application Testing25% AI Development +120% StaffingFocus Areas
100% JavaCUBEXIT INC is an Application Testing company. Their small team of employees is located in Tampa, Florida. Their team specializes in Application Testing and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Eschborn, Germany
Services provided
25% Custom Software Development25% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI25% Cloud Consulting & SI +125% IoT DevelopmentFocus Areas
100% JavaSYROCON is a big data company. Launched in 2007, the team offers BI & big data consulting & SI and cloud consulting & SI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Atlanta, GA
Services provided
100% Custom Software DevelopmentFocus Areas
25% Java25% C25% C++ +125% PythonGraf Research is an Atlanta, Georgia-based software development company. The team provides Custom Software Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49East Stroudsburg, PA
Services provided
80% Custom Software Development20% Mobile App DevelopmentFocus Areas
25% Java50% C++25% KotlinFD Software Enterprises, LLC is a small East Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania-based custom software development firm. The team specializes in Custom Software Development and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49San Diego, CA
Services provided
60% Custom Software Development40% BI & Big Data Consulting & SIFocus Areas
25% Java25% PHP25% Python +125% SQLLaunched in 2017, Search Rebel LLC is a software development company. Headquartered in San Diego, California, the team specializes in Custom Software Development and BI & big data consulting & SI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Gaithersburg, MD
Services provided
25% Custom Software Development25% Cloud Consulting & SI25% IT Staff Augmentation +125% IT Strategy ConsultingFocus Areas
100% JavaIn Gaithersburg, Maryland and Hyderabad, India, Client Software Services (CSS) is a small IT strategy consulting company. The team offers IT strategy consulting and cloud consulting & SI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Bengaluru, India
Services provided
15% Custom Software Development30% Application Testing15% Web Development +410% IT Managed Services10% IT Staff Augmentation10% Mobile App Development10% Web DesignFocus Areas
10% Java50% ASP.NET10% ASP +310% C#10% C++10% PHPOak Systems Pvt. Ltd. Is an Application Testing company. The team offers Application Testing and Custom Software Development, and the agency is based in Bengaluru, India and Singapore, Singapore.
Read more -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Helsinki, Finland
Services provided
60% E-Commerce Development30% Web Development10% Application TestingFocus Areas
10% Java85% PHP5% RubyLamia Oy is an e-commerce development firm. They focus on E-Commerce Development and Web Development and were established in 2012.
Read more -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Herzliya, Israel
Services provided
30% Mobile App Development30% UX/UI Design20% IoT Development +120% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Java30% Kotlin30% Swift +120% JavaScriptZemingo is a midsize user experience design agency established in 2008. Their team specializes in UX/UI Design and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
15% E-Commerce Development15% Mobile App Development15% Web Design +515% Web Development10% Branding10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI DesignFocus Areas
30% Java35% Kotlin35% SwiftUnified Web Services is a web design agency. Established in 2021, the company specializes in Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr10 - 49Colombo, Sri Lanka
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% Mobile App Development10% AI Development +510% AR/VR Development10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% IoT Development10% Other Application Development10% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
11% Java12% SQL11% ASP +611% ASP.NET11% C#11% JavaScript11% Other programming & scripting languages11% PHP11% PythonCipher Labz (Pvt) Ltd. Is a small custom software development firm in Colombo, Sri Lanka. Their services include Custom Software Development and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
Undisclosed$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249Grand Rapids, MI
Services provided
5% Custom Software Development15% CRM Consulting and SI15% E-Commerce Development +913% Mobile App Development10% ERP Consulting and SI10% Web Development7% Enterprise App Modernization5% Cloud Consulting & SI5% ECM Consulting and SI5% UX/UI Design5% Unified Communications Consulting & SI5% Web DesignFocus Areas
10% Java20% ASP.NET10% AJAX +125% ASP5% C5% C#5% C++5% ColdFusion5% Delphi5% PHP5% Perl5% Python5% Ruby5% Visual Basic5% XMLOpen Systems Technologies, Inc., a CRM consulting and SI company, was founded in 1997. They focuses on CRM consulting and SI and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
$5,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Miami, FL
Services provided
10% Custom Software Development20% Business Consulting20% Cloud Consulting & SI +415% Mobile App Development15% Web Development10% Digital Strategy10% Low/No Code DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Java20% Python20% SQL +420% Swift10% Other programming & scripting languages5% Objective C5% RubyNuvem Group is a cloud consulting & SI company founded in 2015. Headquartered in Miami, Florida and London, England, the team focuses on cloud consulting & SI and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
60% Web Development40% E-Commerce DevelopmentFocus Areas
15% Java20% JavaScript20% Typescript +315% HTML515% Python15% SQLCometweb is a web development firm. The agency is located in Gdynia, Poland. Their team focuses on Web Development and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
100% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
15% Java20% Go15% JavaScript +515% Kotlin15% Swift10% Python5% HTML55% SQLCompileCrew is a web development company. Headquartered in Mumbai, India, the firm specializes in Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Kingston, Jamaica
Services provided
50% Web Development30% Web Design20% Low/No Code DevelopmentFocus Areas
15% Java40% JavaScript25% Other programming & scripting languages +120% PythonSpeedCalcs is a small web development firm headquartered in Kingston, Jamaica. The team focuses on Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Celje, Slovenia
Services provided
20% Mobile App Development20% Search Engine Optimization20% UX/UI Design +220% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Java20% JavaScript10% C# +610% Other programming & scripting languages10% PHP10% Python10% SQL5% C++5% jquerySee all 1 projectsInetis Ltd offers professional software development services, focusing on creating B2B and B2C portals. The reviews highlight their reliability, professionalism, and effective project management, with projects completed on time and within budget. Clients appreciate their excellent software solutions, quick response, and understanding of client needs, often noting added value such as increased website traffic and user-friendly features.
-
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Donaueschingen, Germany
Services provided
30% E-Commerce Development30% Web Development15% Digital Strategy +310% Content Marketing10% Mobile App Development5% Other Digital MarketingFocus Areas
10% Java30% PHP20% JavaScript +515% SQL10% C#5% AJAX5% C++5% PythonForge12 Interactive GmbH is an e-commerce development company. They were founded in 2017, and their services include E-Commerce Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Services provided
30% Search Engine Optimization30% Web Development20% Pay Per Click +120% Social Media MarketingFocus Areas
10% Java30% PHP20% Python +410% JavaScript10% Ruby10% SQL10% XMLSEO company Digital Triumphs was founded in 2018. Located in Dubai, United Arab Emirates, the team offers Search Engine Optimization and Web Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Odesa, Ukraine
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development30% Mobile App Development20% Web Development +215% UX/UI Design15% Web DesignFocus Areas
10% Java60% JavaScript30% PHPLocated in Odesa, Ukraine and , Grandiz is an app development company. Established in 2007, the team offers Mobile App Development and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% Application Testing20% IT Strategy Consulting +220% Mobile App Development20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
10% Java20% SQL15% C# +515% JavaScript10% ASP.NET10% C++10% PHP10% Visual BasicIngenuity Technologies Limited is a small software development company. Launched in 2012, the team specializes in Custom Software Development and IT strategy consulting.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Leicester, England
Services provided
10% Custom Software Development20% Mobile App Development20% UX/UI Design +420% Web Development10% E-Commerce Development10% Wearable App Development10% Web DesignFocus Areas
20% Java20% Swift10% AJAX +510% C++10% JavaScript10% Objective C10% PHP10% SQLAtom Engine is an UX design company established in 2014. The agency focuses on UX/UI Design and Mobile App Development, and is small.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Shirley, England
Services provided
40% Custom Software Development15% Application Management & Support15% Enterprise App Modernization +315% Mobile App Development10% Web Design5% Other IT Consulting and SIFocus Areas
10% Java30% Other programming & scripting languages10% AJAX +510% JavaScript10% Objective C10% PHP10% SQL10% SwiftMatter of Software is a software development firm based in Shirley, England. The team focuses on Custom Software Development and Enterprise App Modernization.
Read more -
$50,000+Undisclosed10 - 49
Services provided
30% Custom Software Development10% IT Staff Augmentation10% IT Strategy Consulting +810% Mobile App Development10% Web Development5% E-Commerce Development5% Graphic Design5% IoT Development5% UX/UI Design5% Wearable App Development5% Web DesignFocus Areas
10% Java60% JavaScript10% AJAX +310% Swift5% Other programming & scripting languages5% PythonIntellective, a custom software development firm, was launched in 2016. The team specializes in Custom Software Development and IT strategy consulting.
Read more -
$10,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Bengaluru, India
Services provided
15% Custom Software Development15% E-Commerce Development15% Mobile App Development +815% Web Development10% Web Design8% UX/UI Design5% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI5% IT Managed Services5% IT Staff Augmentation5% Other Application Development2% LogoFocus Areas
20% Java20% JavaScript20% PHP +220% SQL20% TypescriptEstablished in 2017, Minebrat Private Limited is a small Bengaluru, India-based custom software development company. Their services include Custom Software Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Sivakasi, India
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% Mobile App Development10% Application Management & Support +810% E-Commerce Development10% Enterprise App Modernization10% Wearable App Development7% Content Marketing7% Social Media Marketing2% Email Marketing2% Pay Per Click2% Search Engine OptimizationFocus Areas
30% Java20% PHP15% JavaScript +315% Swift10% C#10% PythonSTUTZEN CORPORATES, a software development company, is in Sivakasi, India. The team provides Custom Software Development and Mobile App Development.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Java Development Companies
-
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
40/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience10/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Custom Software Development20% Java10% Web Development50% Other -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr250 - 999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
40/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience10/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Custom Software Development20% Java20% Web Development60% Other -
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr1,000 - 9,999San Francisco, CA
Ability to deliver
40/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience10/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Custom Software Development30% Java10% Web Development80% Other -
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr1,000 - 9,999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
39.8/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Custom Software Development20% Java10% Web Development75% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr250 - 999Wrocław, Poland
Ability to deliver
37.8/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Custom Software Development40% Java10% Web Development65% Other -
$50,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Sofia, Bulgaria
Ability to deliver
36/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Custom Software Development40% Java15% Web Development60% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Kharkiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
33.2/40.016.6/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience6.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Custom Software Development60% Java30% Web Development20% Other -
$100,000+$50 - $99 / hr250 - 999Miami, FL
Ability to deliver
38.8/40.019.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
35% Custom Software Development25% Java65% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249London, England
Ability to deliver
39.6/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Custom Software Development10% Java40% Web Development20% Other -
$50,000+$25 - $49 / hr1,000 - 9,999Plano, TX
Ability to deliver
35.6/40.016.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Custom Software Development20% Java10% Web Development50% Other -
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.8/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Custom Software Development30% Java40% Web Development20% Other -
$25,000+< $25 / hr250 - 999Ahmedabad, India
Ability to deliver
39.7/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Custom Software Development20% Java45% Web Development45% Other -
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr1,000 - 9,999L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
22% Custom Software Development18% Java18% Web Development60% Other -
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr250 - 999Novi Sad, Serbia
Ability to deliver
38/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Custom Software Development20% Java5% Web Development35% Other -
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
36.8/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Custom Software Development40% Java15% Web Development45% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr250 - 999London, England
Ability to deliver
36.6/40.016.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience10/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Custom Software Development30% Java60% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed1,000 - 9,999Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
Ability to deliver
33.2/40.016.8/20 Reviews9/10 Clients & Experience7.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Custom Software Development35% Java10% Web Development60% Other -
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr1,000 - 9,999Boca Raton, FL
Ability to deliver
34.4/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Custom Software Development20% Java10% Web Development60% Other -
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
39.5/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Custom Software Development10% Java30% Web Development40% Other -
$50,000+$100 - $149 / hr1,000 - 9,999San Francisco, CA
Ability to deliver
33.8/40.017/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience6.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
16% Custom Software Development25% Java15% Web Development69% Other -
$5,000+< $25 / hr250 - 999Hanoi, Vietnam
Ability to deliver
37.3/40.019/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Custom Software Development25% Java70% Other -
$25,000+Undisclosed250 - 999Oslo, Norway
Ability to deliver
37.5/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Custom Software Development10% Java10% Web Development40% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Rybnik, Poland
Ability to deliver
34.7/40.016.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Custom Software Development80% Java30% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249London, England
Ability to deliver
37.9/40.018.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Custom Software Development35% Java20% Web Development60% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr250 - 999Sofia, Bulgaria
Ability to deliver
33.7/40.018.6/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Custom Software Development30% Java15% Web Development60% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Schenectady, NY
Ability to deliver
35.8/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Custom Software Development30% Java40% Web Development30% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Chernivtsi, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
33.8/40.018.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Custom Software Development45% Java30% Web Development40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
35.7/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
35% Custom Software Development45% Java10% Web Development55% Other -
$50,000+$300+ / hr250 - 999Austin, TX
Ability to deliver
36.6/40.016.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience10/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Custom Software Development15% Java10% Web Development60% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Tallinn, Estonia
Ability to deliver
35/40.016.6/20 Reviews9.7/10 Clients & Experience8.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Custom Software Development55% Java20% Web Development55% Other
Java Development Company FAQs
Looking for a Java development company but not sure where to start? We've put together answers to the most common questions businesses ask when searching for a trusted partner. This FAQ covers what you need to know before hiring a Java development company, from pricing and services to results and red flags.
Clutch highlights developers building web applications using modern JavaScript frameworks based on a proprietary methodology. The top JavaScript companies for 2026 include:
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.