Top Java Developers
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
10,847 Companies
List of the Top Java Development Companies
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249London, EnglandServices provided
40% Custom Software Development40% Web Development20% IT Staff AugmentationFocus Areas
10% Java10% ASP.NET10% C# +710% JavaScript10% PHP10% Python10% Rust10% SQL10% Scala10% SwiftSee all 93 projectsDigis, a Fiverr company (NYSE: FVRR), specializes in Custom Software Development, offering services such as bespoke software creation and full-stack software development. Across various projects, their consistent delivery, professional project management, and high-quality contractors are lauded, with over 80% of reviewers highlighting their reliability and communication excellence. Clients frequently commend their tailored approach and efficient integration into existing workflows.
3 of 3 Java reviews are 5 stars$50,000 – $199,999 avg. project costJava Experience
Digis, a Fiverr company (NYSE: FVRR), has received positive feedback for its expertise in Java services, with clients highlighting their ability to deliver MVPs and integrate complex systems. Approximately 85% of reviews praise their communication and project management, noting timely delivery and effective responses to challenges. Clients appreciate their commitment and professionalism, although some suggest improvements in proposing alternative solutions. Overall, Digis demonstrates a strong capability in enhancing operational efficiency through tailored Java solutions.
Read Most Recent ReviewWas this helpful?
27 of 35 Custom Software Development reviews are 5 stars1 new review for Custom Software Development in past 6 months$50,000 – $199,999 avg. project costRead 35 ReviewsCustom Software Development PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Tracking Platform Dev for Telecommunications Firm
4.5 — DIGIS develops a tracking platform for a telecommunications company using PHP, HTML, and MySQL database. They are also in charge of designing the GUI. Read moreWas this helpful?
Industry Experience
Digis, a Fiverr company (NYSE: FVRR) has received positive feedback across various industries, including eCommerce, Advertising & Marketing, Media, and Information Technology. Clients commend their expertise in web development, particularly in frontend and backend technologies, which has led to significant improvements in project turnaround times and overall software quality. Their responsiveness and ability to integrate seamlessly with existing teams enhance their reputation as a reliable partner. Industries such as eCommerce and Advertising show a strong fit for Digis due to their emphasis on timely delivery and technical excellence.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Supply Chain, Logistics, and Transport Advertising & marketing eCommerce Other industries Media Manufacturing Information technology Telecommunications Education Real estate Financial services Retail Automotive Energy & natural resources Gaming Business services Legal Arts, entertainment & musicWas this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
-
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
10% Branding10% Content Writing Services10% E-Commerce Development +710% Graphic Design10% Mobile App Development10% Other Design10% Product Design10% Product Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
30% Java35% HTML535% PHPLogo Ibex is a branding company. They are headquartered in Killeen, Texas and have small team. They focus on Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
10% Custom Software Development15% Digital Strategy10% Cloud Consulting & SI +810% E-Commerce Development10% IoT Development10% Mobile App Development10% Web Design10% Web Development5% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI5% Mobile & App Marketing5% UX/UI DesignFocus Areas
20% Java20% JavaScript10% AJAX +510% ASP.NET10% C#10% C++10% PHP10% SwiftCode Waves is a Digital Strategy company founded in 2023. Their services include Digital Strategy and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Islamabad, Pakistan
Services provided
10% Custom Software Development15% IoT Development15% Robotics Process Automation +814% Low/No Code Development10% Mobile App Development10% Product Design10% Web Development5% Content Writing Services5% E-Commerce Development5% UX/UI Design1% Web DesignFocus Areas
20% Java20% ASP.NET20% JavaScript +520% SQL5% AJAX5% Objective C5% Other programming & scripting languages5% Visual BasicEgnion Innovation is a custom software development firm. Located in Islamabad, Pakistan, the team specializes in Custom Software Development and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Pune, India
Services provided
10% Custom Software Development20% Application Management & Support20% Enterprise App Modernization +510% IT Managed Services10% Low/No Code Development10% Mobile App Development10% Other Application Development10% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Java30% SQL20% JavaScript +220% Typescript10% Ember.jsLaunched in 2021, Zylon Technologies is an Application Management & Support company. The team focuses on Application Management & Support and Enterprise App Modernization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Mira Bhayandar, India
Services provided
50% Mobile App Development15% Web Development14% Low/No Code Development +410% E-Commerce Development5% Advertising5% Graphic Design1% Web DesignFocus Areas
25% Java15% Kotlin10% PHP +710% Python10% SQL10% Swift5% AJAX5% HTML55% Other programming & scripting languages5% TypescriptRDIGI WORKS is an app development company. Their team is located in Mira Bhayandar, India. The firm focuses on Mobile App Development and Web Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Karachi, Pakistan
Services provided
10% Custom Software Development20% Other Digital Marketing15% Search Engine Optimization +710% Content Writing Services10% Mobile App Development10% Web Design10% Web Development5% IT Strategy Consulting5% Logo5% UX/UI DesignFocus Areas
20% Java20% PHP20% Python +320% Ruby10% HTML510% TypescriptAsteriks Digital is an Other Digital Marketing company based in Karachi, Pakistan. They offer Other Digital Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Gurdaspur, India
Services provided
15% Branding15% Content Marketing15% Email Marketing +515% Social Media Marketing10% E-Commerce Development10% Graphic Design10% Search Engine Optimization10% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
30% Java10% ASP10% ASP.NET +510% C10% C#10% C++10% PHP10% XMLAlphocks Infotech® is a Gurdaspur, India-based branding agency. They provide Branding and Social Media Marketing and were established in 2022.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Milton, DE
Services provided
15% API Development15% Branding15% Digital Strategy +415% Mobile App Development15% Web Design15% Web Development10% UX/UI DesignFocus Areas
25% Java35% PHP30% JavaScript +110% SQLMarcelTech is a branding company. They are based in Milton, Delaware and Karachi, Pakistan and have small team. They offer Branding and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
15% Custom Software Development15% Mobile App Development15% Web Development +115% API Development5% Branding5% DevOps Managed Services5% Graphic Design5% Logo5% Market Research5% Marketing Strategy5% Print Design5% UX/UI Design5% Wearable App Development5% Web DesignFocus Areas
10% Java15% JavaScript15% Typescript +810% C#10% HTML510% PHP10% SQL5% AJAX5% ASP.NET5% Python5% jqueryLaunched in 2022, Zenon, a small custom software development firm, is headquartered in Niš, Serbia and Ljubljana, Slovenia. Their team provides Custom Software Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
10% Custom Software Development10% Back Office Outsourcing10% E-Commerce Development +810% Email Marketing10% Mobile App Development10% Social Media Marketing10% Video Marketing10% Web Design10% Web Development5% Logo5% UX/UI DesignFocus Areas
20% Java20% JavaScript20% Other programming & scripting languages +220% PHP20% SQLWeb Scorpions is a social media marketing company. Established in 2024, the team focuses on Social Media Marketing and Email Marketing. The firm is in Toronto, Canada.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Surat, India
Services provided
15% Custom Software Development15% E-Commerce Development15% Mobile App Development +915% Web Development10% Digital Strategy10% Other Application Development7% Web Design5% Branding2% Content Marketing2% Email Marketing2% Mobile & App Marketing2% Social Media MarketingFocus Areas
10% Java35% PHP15% jquery +410% AJAX10% HTML510% JavaScript10% SQLSmall software development firm Dhiera Solutions, is located in Surat, India. Their services include Custom Software Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49London, England
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI20% Cloud Consulting & SI +220% Cybersecurity20% IT Strategy ConsultingFocus Areas
20% Java20% PHP20% Python +220% Scala20% SwiftEstablished in 2018, Ictnet Limited is a small IT strategy consulting company. Their team offers IT strategy consulting and BI & big data consulting & SI.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Austin, TX
Services provided
20% Branding20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media Marketing +320% Web Development10% Low/No Code Development10% Web DesignFocus Areas
20% Java25% JavaScript25% PHP +220% HTML510% ASP.NETPioneer Systems Tech is a branding company launched in 2020. Their team specializes in Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
15% Custom Software Development15% E-Commerce Development15% Mobile App Development +515% Web Development10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% Cloud Consulting & SI10% Digital Engineering10% IT Strategy ConsultingFocus Areas
10% Java15% SQL15% Swift +610% Go10% HTML510% JavaScript10% Python10% Typescript10% jqueryDigicraft Technovision Private Limited is a software development firm established in 2024. Their team provides Custom Software Development and Web Development.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr10 - 49Cox's Bazar, Bangladesh
Services provided
25% Web Design20% Social Media Marketing20% Web Development +315% Mobile App Development10% Graphic Design10% Low/No Code DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Java20% JavaScript20% Other programming & scripting languages +220% PHP20% SQLAgency Of Creativity is a web design company. They focus on Web Design and Social Media Marketing and are based in Cox's Bazar, Bangladesh.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Ahmedabad, India
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine Optimization +220% Social Media Marketing20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Java40% Other programming & scripting languages15% HTML5 +215% PHP10% PythonF3Clicks is a social media marketing firm. Founded in 2024, the agency provides Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Kyiv, Ukraine
Services provided
10% Custom Software Development20% AI Development20% Digital Strategy +320% Web Development15% AR/VR Development15% Social Media MarketingFocus Areas
10% Java35% Python30% JavaScript +125% HTML5In Kyiv, Ukraine and Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic, SPOTIUM 360 is a Digital Strategy company. Founded in 2019, the team provides Digital Strategy and Cybersecurity.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% Mobile App Development20% UX/UI Design20% Web Development +410% AI Development10% E-Commerce Development10% Product Design10% Web DesignFocus Areas
20% Java15% HTML515% SQL +510% C#10% Go10% JavaScript10% PHP10% PythonEstablished in 2020, Haider Technologies, a small UX design agency, is based in St. Petersburg, Florida and Karachi, Pakistan. Their services include UX/UI Design and Web Development.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
10% Custom Software Development20% E-Commerce Development20% IoT Development +320% Mobile App Development20% Web Development10% Low/No Code DevelopmentFocus Areas
10% Java5% AJAX5% C +165% C#5% C++5% Go5% JavaScript5% Kotlin5% Objective C5% PHP5% Perl5% Python5% Redux5% Ruby5% Rust5% SQL5% Typescript5% Visual Basic5% jqueryFounded in 2020, XnorY is a small software development company headquartered in Kirindiwela, Sri Lanka. Their team specializes in Custom Software Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Ahmedabad, India
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% Application Management & Support20% Cloud Consulting & SI +320% Enterprise App Modernization10% UX/UI Design10% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
10% Java40% JavaScript30% Typescript +210% Kotlin10% Other programming & scripting languagesCaxsol is a small Ahmedabad, India-based cloud consulting & SI company. The team specializes in cloud consulting & SI and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% IT Managed Services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media Marketing +320% Web Development10% Low/No Code Development10% Web DesignFocus Areas
20% Java20% C++20% HTML5 +220% JavaScript20% PHPSeo Guru Dubai is a social media marketing agency established in 2016. Their services include Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$5,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% Application Testing20% Mobile App Development20% Search Engine Optimization +220% UX/UI Design20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Java20% ASP.NET20% JavaScript +220% PHP20% PythonLaunched in 2022, Mitsol Tech is a SEO company. The team specializes in Search Engine Optimization and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Multan, Pakistan
Services provided
20% Blockchain20% Mobile App Development20% Web Design +320% Web Development10% Application Testing10% Graphic DesignFocus Areas
20% Java25% PHP25% Python +220% JavaScript10% RustTritech Interactive is a web design agency. They are located in Multan, Pakistan and have small team of experts. Their services include Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% IT Strategy Consulting20% Mobile App Development +320% Web Development10% Low/No Code Development10% Web DesignFocus Areas
20% Java25% Python20% JavaScript +220% PHP15% ApexWeb design company Rioforge Pvt ltd specializes in Web Design and IT strategy consulting. They are headquartered in Delhi, India.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Dagenham, England
Services provided
20% Application Testing20% Social Media Marketing20% UX/UI Design +320% Web Development10% Low/No Code Development10% Web DesignFocus Areas
20% Java20% JavaScript20% PHP +220% Python20% SQLParadox International Ltd is a social media marketing agency. Located in Dagenham, England, the team specializes in Social Media Marketing and Web Design.
Read more -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49München, Germany
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% API Development20% Cloud Consulting & SI +220% DevOps Managed Services20% IT Strategy ConsultingFocus Areas
20% Java20% JavaScript20% Python +220% Redux20% XMLEstablished in 2022, DAS Consultancy Services GmbH is an IT strategy consulting company. The team focuses on IT strategy consulting and cloud consulting & SI.
Read more -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Barcelona, Spain
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% AI Development20% API Development +320% Computer Engineering10% Cybersecurity10% Web DesignFocus Areas
20% Java20% Kotlin20% Python +220% Swift20% TypescriptGigson Solutions is a Barcelona, Spain-based Cybersecurity company. They focus on Cybersecurity and Custom Software Development and were launched in 2022.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr10 - 49Rajkot, India
Services provided
20% Mobile App Development20% Search Engine Optimization20% UX/UI Design +220% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Java20% PHP20% SQL +315% Kotlin15% Objective C10% HTML5Brando AI is a Rajkot, India-based SEO company. They offer Search Engine Optimization and Web Design and were founded in 2016.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Ramanathapuram, India
Services provided
20% AR/VR Development20% Mobile App Development20% Video Production +220% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Java20% C#20% HTML5 +220% JavaScript20% PHPFist-O is a web design company. They specialize in Web Design and Video Production and were founded in 2019.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Chowchilla, CA
Services provided
20% Digital Strategy20% Search Engine Optimization20% UX/UI Design +220% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Java20% HTML515% C++ +315% JavaScript15% PHP15% PythonRAM Digitech is a small Digital Strategy company based in Chowchilla, California. The team offers Digital Strategy and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr10 - 49Ahmedabad, India
Services provided
45% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Development15% Graphic Design +210% Ecommerce Marketing10% Social Media MarketingFocus Areas
20% Java20% C++20% JavaScript +220% PHP20% SQLSEO services firm StellarMinds Infotech was launched in 2020. The company provides Search Engine Optimization and Web Development, and is small.
Read more -
$25,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% AI Development20% Building Security Services +220% Unified Communications Consulting & SI20% Web DesignFocus Areas
20% Java20% AJAX20% JavaScript +220% PHP20% PythonWeb design company Prime Edge is in Muscat, Oman and Islamabad, Pakistan. They specialize in Web Design and unified communications consulting & SI.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% Logo20% Search Engine Optimization +220% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Java35% Visual Basic20% JavaScript +215% Other programming & scripting languages10% PHPLocated in Independência, Brazil, Vinci media digital is a small SEO services firm. Their services include Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% IT Managed Services20% Mobile App Development +220% UX/UI Design20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Java20% Go20% HTML5 +220% JavaScript20% PythonNextGen Coding Company is an user experience agency. Established in 2023, the agency provides UX/UI Design and IT managed services.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% ERP Consulting and SI20% IT Managed Services +220% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Java20% HTML520% JavaScript +220% PHP20% PythonLocated in Jaipur, India, KBM INFOTECH is a SEO company. They provide Search Engine Optimization and ERP consulting and SI.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Osaka, Japan
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% AI Agents20% AI Development +220% CRM Consulting and SI20% Robotics Process AutomationFocus Areas
20% Java30% Python20% Typescript +215% JavaScript15% PHPAHK.AI is a CRM consulting and SI company. Based in Osaka, Japan, their team provides CRM consulting and SI and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
30% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media Marketing20% Web Design +320% Web Development5% Content Marketing5% Email MarketingFocus Areas
20% Java20% C++20% Visual Basic +320% XML15% HTML55% SQLApexlytics is a SEO services firm. They specialize in Search Engine Optimization and Social Media Marketing and were founded in 2024.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49
Services provided
20% Branding20% Mobile App Development20% Search Engine Optimization +220% Social Media Marketing20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Java20% JavaScript20% PHP +410% C#10% C++10% Python10% RubyBizzJam is a branding company in. Launched in 2020, the team specializes in Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
Undisclosed$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Meridian, ID
Services provided
25% Custom Software Development25% Mobile App Development15% Enterprise App Modernization +315% Web Development10% CRM Consulting and SI10% Web DesignFocus Areas
10% Java30% ASP.NET10% ASP +510% C#10% C++10% PHP10% Perl10% RubyFast Foundry, LLC, a software development firm, is located in Meridian, Idaho. The team offers Custom Software Development and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% Mobile App Development20% UX/UI Design +220% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
10% Java50% C#20% JavaScript +210% ASP.NET10% Objective CYGen Development is a custom software development firm. Located in Calgary, Canada, the company provides Custom Software Development and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Luts'k, Ukraine
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% Mobile App Development20% Web Development +410% AR/VR Development10% Blockchain10% E-Commerce Development10% TranslationFocus Areas
10% Java50% PHP20% JavaScript +120% SQLSoftWest, a small custom software development company, is based in Luts'k, Ukraine. The team focuses on Custom Software Development and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Las Vegas, NV
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% E-Commerce Development20% Search Engine Optimization +220% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
10% Java15% JavaScript15% PHP +610% AJAX10% C10% C++10% Other programming & scripting languages10% Python10% SQLHeadquartered in Las Vegas, Nevada, Zumeweb is a custom software development company. They provide Custom Software Development and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Gurugram, India
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% CRM Consulting and SI20% Mobile App Development +220% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
10% Java10% AJAX10% ASP.NET +1010% C#10% PHP10% SQL10% Swift5% ColdFusion5% JavaScript5% Objective C5% Other programming & scripting languages5% Visual Basic5% XMLArieon Technology is a small software development firm. Founded in 2016, the team focuses on Custom Software Development and CRM consulting and SI.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Istanbul, Türkiye
Services provided
40% Mobile App Development40% Web Development20% UX/UI DesignFocus Areas
10% Java50% JavaScript40% SwiftEpcsht, a mobile application development firm, was established in 2016. The team provides Mobile App Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Kolkata, India
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development10% Application Management & Support10% Business Consulting +610% E-Commerce Development10% IT Managed Services10% IT Staff Augmentation10% IT Strategy Consulting10% Mobile App Development10% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Java20% C#20% PHP +410% ASP.NET10% JavaScript10% SQL10% Visual BasicSmall software development company Velectico Consulting Private Limited, is based in Kolkata, India. Their services include Custom Software Development and Application Management & Support.
Read more -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% IT Strategy Consulting20% Mobile App Development +320% Web Development10% Application Management & Support10% Application TestingFocus Areas
10% Java15% AJAX15% JavaScript +415% Other programming & scripting languages15% PHP15% SQL15% XMLHexito is an IT strategy consulting company. Established in 2017, their team focuses on IT strategy consulting and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Beograd, Serbia
Services provided
15% Custom Software Development20% Mobile App Development20% Web Development +415% AI Development15% UX/UI Design10% Product Design5% Web DesignFocus Areas
15% Java15% Go15% Python +615% Swift10% JavaScript10% Kotlin10% SQL5% C++5% PHPHeadquartered in Beograd, Serbia, Outpost is a small app development company. Their services include Mobile App Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
50% Mobile App Development30% E-Commerce Development20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
30% Java30% PHP20% Objective C +120% SwiftSigmacell Infotech is a mobile app development company. They are located in Mumbai, India, and their services include Mobile App Development and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
$5,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Coimbatore, India
Services provided
50% Mobile App Development20% Web Development10% AI Development +210% AR/VR Development10% UX/UI DesignFocus Areas
30% Java30% Swift20% JavaScript +120% KotlinTechath, a mobile application development company, is headquartered in Coimbatore, India and. The team offers Mobile App Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
40% Mobile App Development20% UX/UI Design20% Web Development +210% IT Strategy Consulting10% Web DesignFocus Areas
30% Java30% Objective C20% Other programming & scripting languages +120% PHPSteinbock Applications is an application development company located in Basel, Switzerland. Founded in 2011, the team offers Mobile App Development and UX/UI Design.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Java Development Companies
-
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
40/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience10/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Custom Software Development20% Java10% Web Development50% Other -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr250 - 999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
40/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience10/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Custom Software Development20% Java20% Web Development60% Other -
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr1,000 - 9,999San Francisco, CA
Ability to deliver
40/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience10/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Custom Software Development30% Java10% Web Development80% Other -
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr1,000 - 9,999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
39.8/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Custom Software Development20% Java10% Web Development75% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr250 - 999Wrocław, Poland
Ability to deliver
37.8/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Custom Software Development40% Java10% Web Development65% Other -
$50,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Sofia, Bulgaria
Ability to deliver
36/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Custom Software Development40% Java15% Web Development60% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Kharkiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
33.2/40.016.6/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience6.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Custom Software Development60% Java30% Web Development20% Other -
$100,000+$50 - $99 / hr250 - 999Miami, FL
Ability to deliver
38.8/40.019.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
35% Custom Software Development25% Java65% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249London, England
Ability to deliver
39.6/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Custom Software Development10% Java40% Web Development20% Other -
$50,000+$25 - $49 / hr1,000 - 9,999Plano, TX
Ability to deliver
35.6/40.016.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Custom Software Development20% Java10% Web Development50% Other -
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.8/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Custom Software Development30% Java40% Web Development20% Other -
$25,000+< $25 / hr250 - 999Ahmedabad, India
Ability to deliver
39.7/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Custom Software Development20% Java45% Web Development45% Other -
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr1,000 - 9,999L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
22% Custom Software Development18% Java18% Web Development60% Other -
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr250 - 999Novi Sad, Serbia
Ability to deliver
38/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Custom Software Development20% Java5% Web Development35% Other -
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
36.8/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Custom Software Development40% Java15% Web Development45% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr250 - 999London, England
Ability to deliver
36.6/40.016.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience10/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Custom Software Development30% Java60% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed1,000 - 9,999Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
Ability to deliver
33.2/40.016.8/20 Reviews9/10 Clients & Experience7.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Custom Software Development35% Java10% Web Development60% Other -
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr1,000 - 9,999Boca Raton, FL
Ability to deliver
34.4/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Custom Software Development20% Java10% Web Development60% Other -
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
39.5/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Custom Software Development10% Java30% Web Development40% Other -
$50,000+$100 - $149 / hr1,000 - 9,999San Francisco, CA
Ability to deliver
33.8/40.017/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience6.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
16% Custom Software Development25% Java15% Web Development69% Other -
$5,000+< $25 / hr250 - 999Hanoi, Vietnam
Ability to deliver
37.3/40.019/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Custom Software Development25% Java70% Other -
$25,000+Undisclosed250 - 999Oslo, Norway
Ability to deliver
37.5/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Custom Software Development10% Java10% Web Development40% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Rybnik, Poland
Ability to deliver
34.7/40.016.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Custom Software Development80% Java30% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249London, England
Ability to deliver
37.9/40.018.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Custom Software Development35% Java20% Web Development60% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr250 - 999Sofia, Bulgaria
Ability to deliver
33.7/40.018.6/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Custom Software Development30% Java15% Web Development60% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Schenectady, NY
Ability to deliver
35.8/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Custom Software Development30% Java40% Web Development30% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Chernivtsi, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
33.8/40.018.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Custom Software Development45% Java30% Web Development40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
35.7/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
35% Custom Software Development45% Java10% Web Development55% Other -
$50,000+$300+ / hr250 - 999Austin, TX
Ability to deliver
36.6/40.016.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience10/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Custom Software Development15% Java10% Web Development60% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Tallinn, Estonia
Ability to deliver
35/40.016.6/20 Reviews9.7/10 Clients & Experience8.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Custom Software Development55% Java20% Web Development55% Other
Java Development Company FAQs
Looking for a Java development company but not sure where to start? We've put together answers to the most common questions businesses ask when searching for a trusted partner. This FAQ covers what you need to know before hiring a Java development company, from pricing and services to results and red flags.
Clutch highlights developers building web applications using modern JavaScript frameworks based on a proprietary methodology. The top JavaScript companies for 2026 include:
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.