Top Advertising Agencies in Newark
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
1,031 Companies
List of the Top Newark Advertising & Marketing Agencies
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr250 - 999Serves Newark, United StatesServices provided
10% Advertising50% Search Engine Optimization30% Pay Per Click +1 service10% Social Media MarketingSee all 369 projectsSmartSites is an advertising agency offering services in Paid Media, Paid Marketing, and Advertising Services. With a focus on digital marketing strategies like Google Ads, Facebook Ads, and SEO, they have received overwhelmingly positive feedback. Approximately 100% of reviewers praised their project management and responsiveness, highlighting their expertise in generating leads and increasing visibility. Clients appreciate their ability to deliver timely results and their strategic, collaborative approach.
10 of 10 reviews are 5 stars3 new reviews for Advertising servicesLess than $10,000 avg. project costRead 10 Recent ReviewsReviewed 10 times in the past 6 months
SmartSites has received overwhelmingly positive feedback over the last six months, with clients praising its responsiveness, creativity, and effective project management. For instance, one client noted a 90% increase in site traffic and a 50% rise in sales due to SmartSites' SEO and social media strategies. Others highlighted the team's dedication and ability to deliver on time, with one CEO expressing that SmartSites feels like an integral part of their team. Overall, clients report significant improvements in lead generation and online visibility, with no major areas for improvement identified.Was this helpful?
Industry Experience
SmartSites has demonstrated expertise across diverse industries, including eCommerce, real estate, manufacturing, and legal services. Client feedback highlights their strengths in digital marketing, particularly in SEO and PPC management, resulting in increased traffic, conversion rates, and ROI. Overall sentiment reflects satisfaction with SmartSites' responsiveness, project management, and ability to deliver tailored solutions. Industries such as eCommerce and legal services particularly benefit from their targeted advertising strategies, while manufacturing clients appreciate their analytical approach to SEO.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Food & Beverage Arts, entertainment & music Real estate Construction Advertising & marketing HVAC Software Medical Home Services Insurance Energy & natural resources Consulting Other industries Legal Roofing Design Agriculture Food & Beverages Media Chemicals & Biotechnology Legal Cannabis Transportation Human Resources Telecommunications Nonprofit Consumer Products Automotive eCommerce Beauty & Cosmetics Education Business services Other Industry Beauty Contracting Wellness & Fitness Hospitality & leisure Financial services IT Services Information technology Healthcare Retail Dental Consumer products & services ManufacturingWas this helpful?
7 of 9 Newark-based reviews are 5 stars$10,000 – $49,000 avg. project cost for Advertising services in NewarkRead Similar ReviewsAdvertising project highlight
SEO & Web Dev for Hospitality & Architectural Design Firm
5.0 — SmartSites provides SEO and web development services for a hospitality and architectural design firm. The team is also responsible for competitor research, keyword strategy, and technical auditing. Read moreWas this helpful?
Review Rating from Clients
4.9/5.0
Quality
4.9
Schedule
4.9
Cost
4.8
Willing to Refer
4.9
Philadelphia-based clients praise SmartSites for data-driven PPC and paid-search management that generated leads, improved campaign performance, and increased online sales and ROAS. They also highlight responsive communication, organized delivery, and a willingness to test new ideas and adjust campaigns based on results.Read Local ReviewsWas this helpful?
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Serves Newark, United StatesServices provided
15% Advertising35% Search Engine Optimization25% Pay Per Click +2 services15% Branding10% Social Media MarketingSee all 341 projectsJives Media is an advertising agency specializing in SEO and paid media services, assisting with Google Ads and PPC management. Reviews indicate mixed feedback, with 80% citing positive results, such as improved SEO strategies and ad performance, while 20% note communication and strategy misalignment issues. Clients often commend their project management and responsiveness, although some suggest room for strategic improvement.
1 of 1 reviews is 5 starsLess than $10,000 avg. project costRead 1 Recent ReviewReviewed 1 time in the past 6 months
Jives Media has received positive feedback over the past six months, highlighting their effectiveness in improving lead generation and Google visibility. Clients commend their organized and responsive project management, noting timely deliveries and proactive campaign adjustments. One client specifically praised their ability to enhance ad targeting and optimize ad spend, combining traditional SEO with AI search strategies. Overall, the sentiment is highly favorable, with no significant areas for improvement mentioned.Was this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
3 of 3 Newark-based reviews are 5 stars$10,000 – $49,000 avg. project cost for Advertising services in NewarkRead Similar ReviewsAdvertising project highlight
SEO & PPC Services for Educational Institution
5.0 — Jives Media provides PPC and SEO services to an educational institution. The team audits the client's existing marketing efforts and optimizes their SEO and PPC strategies. Read moreWas this helpful?
Review Rating from Clients
5.0/5.0
Quality
5.0
Schedule
5.0
Cost
5.0
Willing to Refer
5.0
Reviewers across New York City emphasize Jives Media’s range of digital marketing expertise, from website optimization and local SEO to paid ads, email campaigns, and strategic consulting. Clients cite improved visibility, lead generation, and campaign performance, alongside clear communication and attentive support.Read Local ReviewsWas this helpful?
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Serves Newark, United StatesServices provided
10% Advertising50% Media Planning & Buying20% Pay Per Click +2 services15% Social Media Marketing5% Marketing StrategySee all 16 projectsHotspex Media is an advertising agency specializing in digital and traditional media buying and paid marketing services. The company is lauded for its organized project management, clear communication, and innovative media strategies, with approximately 90% of reviewers highlighting their attention to detail and strategic insights. Clients commend their ability to deliver quantifiable outcomes and adapt to project needs efficiently.
Reviews mention Accommodating
Clients consistently praise Hotspex Media for their accommodating nature, highlighting their proactive communication and responsiveness. One client noted their impressive ability to adapt to project challenges and budget constraints while maintaining a high level of service. Another client emphasized their transparency and hands-on support, particularly in urgent situations. Overall, the sentiment reflects a strong appreciation for Hotspex Media's willingness to understand and meet client needs effectively.-
Digital & Out-of-Home Marketing for PR Firm
5.0 Jan 14, 2022Hotspex Media has done a fantastic job navigating the sensitive information we have to explain; I was impressed and happy with the amount of senior-level service we’ve received. They’ve adapted the project several times to meet project challenges and changes, but they’ve done a fantastic job splitting the budget across digital channels to meet our needs.
Read Full Review -
Digital Marketing for Advertising Agency
5.0 Sep 21, 2020Their ability to serve us sets them apart. If things go wrong, they’re transparent about it and are good at compensating. The team is also very hands-on. One of the early tests that convinced me to give them all of our business was when we were running a social campaign for a client.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
2 of 3 Advertising reviews are 5 starsUnknown avg. project costRead 3 ReviewsAdvertising PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Omnichannel Media Marketing for Restaurant Franchiser
5.0 — Hotspex Media provides omnichannel digital and traditional media marketing services for a restaurant franchising company. The team manages campaigns on social media, radio stations, TV channels, and Read moreWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Clients consistently commend Hotspex Media for their exceptional value relative to cost. One marketing manager noted, "good value for cost" and highlighted their ability to stay on budget while delivering impactful results. Another client emphasized their responsiveness and ability to meet deadlines, stating, "they always make it work within our set budget." Overall sentiment reflects satisfaction with the company's pricing structure and the quality of service provided, reinforcing Hotspex Media as a favorable choice for digital marketing needs.Was this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
-
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Wilton, CT
Services provided
40% Advertising40% Digital Strategy20% Search Engine OptimizationNicheQuest is an Advertising company. In Wilton, Connecticut, the team provides Advertising and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49New York, NY
Services provided
30% Advertising30% Social Media Marketing20% UX/UI Design +1 service20% Video ProductionP6 Media Inc. Is a small Dallas, Texas-based Advertising company. Their services include Advertising and Social Media Marketing.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)New York, NY
333 east 92nd St,.Suite 1A
New York, NY 10128Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Danbury, CT
Services provided
35% Advertising35% Social Media Marketing30% Web DesignCLICROI, an Advertising company, was founded in 2006. The team provides Advertising and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49New York, NY
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Branding20% Corporate Photography +2 services20% Marketing Strategy20% Video ProductionStokes Creative Group, Inc., an Advertising company, was founded in 1985. The team specializes in Advertising and Branding and is located in Southampton Township, New Jersey and New York, New York.
Read moreSee All Locations (4)New York, NY
349 5th Avenue, 6th Floor
New York, NY 10016+1.929.220.5647
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Stamford, CT
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Branding20% Social Media Marketing +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentCyber Cerebs LLP is an Advertising company. The small Stamford, Connecticut-based team specializes in Advertising and Branding. The company was established in 2011.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Manasquan, NJ
Services provided
10% Advertising20% Graphic Design20% Public Relations +3 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Development10% BrandingGraphic design agency Design 446 is located in Manasquan, New Jersey. They specialize in Graphic Design and Public Relations and were established in 1974.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Morristown, NJ
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media Marketing +3 services20% Web Design10% Email Marketing10% Graphic DesignSWAT Marketing Solutions is an Advertising company. Based in Morristown, New Jersey, their small team offers Advertising and Search Engine Optimization. The agency was founded in 2014.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Fanwood, NJ
Services provided
20% Advertising20% IT Managed Services20% Marketing Strategy +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DesignFounded in 2011, The Block is an Advertising company. The team specializes in Advertising and Marketing Strategy and is based in Fanwood, New Jersey.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9New York, NY
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Branding20% Digital Strategy +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DesignIAcquire is an Advertising company. Founded in 2009, the company is based in Phoenix, Arizona and New York, New York. Their team provides Advertising and Branding.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)New York, NY
304 Park Ave S #207
New York, NY 10010Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9New York, NY
Services provided
30% Advertising30% Branding30% Web Design +1 service10% Graphic DesignPS is an Advertising company. The team focuses on Advertising and Branding, and the firm is based in New York, New York.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Northport, NY
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Branding20% Marketing Strategy +2 services20% Print Design20% Web DesignLaunched in 2007, Slighty Mad is an Advertising company. Based in Northport, New York, the team focuses on Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9New York, NY
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Branding20% Digital Strategy +2 services20% Marketing Strategy20% Web DesignLocation 8 is an Advertising company. The team is located in Wilmington, Delaware and New York, New York, and their services include Advertising and Branding.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)New York, NY
345 East 73rd Street #1B
New York, NY 10021212.288.6292
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Freehold, NJ
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Branding20% Graphic Design +2 services20% Other Digital Marketing20% Web DevelopmentJohn Rod & Company is a small Advertising company headquartered in Freehold, New Jersey. Their services include Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49New York, NY
Services provided
25% Advertising25% Accounting25% Blockchain +1 service25% Marketing StrategyTradewind Markets, Inc. Is an Accounting company. The New York, New York-based company provides Accounting and Advertising.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Westport, CT
Services provided
10% Advertising10% Branding10% Commercial Printing +7 services10% Corporate Photography10% Logo10% Marketing Strategy10% Media Planning & Buying10% Packaging Design10% Print Design10% Social Media MarketingStreetmarc Advertising & Marketing, LLC is an Advertising company. Founded in 2004, the firm is in Westport, Connecticut. Their team specializes in Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49New York, NY
Services provided
10% Advertising10% Branding10% Email Marketing +7 services10% Graphic Design10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Video Production10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentLaunched in 2014, D&S Agency is an Advertising company. The small team provides Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Services provided
20% Advertising20% IT Strategy Consulting20% Print Design +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% UX/UI DesignDieste, an Advertising company, was founded in 1995. The team specializes in Advertising and UX/UI Design and is headquartered in Dallas, Texas and New York, New York.
Read moreSee All Locations (4)New York, NY
220 East 42nd Street 12th Floor ,
New York, NY 10017+1.214.259.8000
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Allendale, NJ
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Application Testing20% Market Research +4 services10% Contract Manufacturing10% Customs brokerage10% Trucking10% Warehousing & DistributionAdvertising company Henschel focuses on Advertising and Market Research. They were established in 1959.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Toms River, NJ
Services provided
15% Advertising20% Video Production15% Mobile App Development +4 services15% Web Design15% Web Development10% Graphic Design10% Search Engine OptimizationSmall video production company ASAP Multimedia, is based in Toms River, New Jersey. The team specializes in Video Production and Advertising.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Westport, CT
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Branding20% Digital Strategy +4 services10% Broadcast Video10% Graphic Design10% Marketing Strategy10% Video ProductionMagic Dog Creative is an Advertising company. The Westport, Connecticut-based firm specializes in Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Bethlehem, PA
Services provided
25% Advertising25% Branding25% Graphic Design +1 service25% Web DesignREACT Creative Marketing is an Advertising company based in Bethlehem, Pennsylvania. They provide Advertising and Branding and were launched in 2017.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Services provided
10% Advertising20% Web Design20% Web Development +5 services10% Branding10% Content Marketing10% Mobile App Development10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI DesignLaunched in 1985, Cogapp is a small Brighton , England-based web design company. Their services include Web Design and Web Development.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)New York, NY
641 Lexington Avenue, 15th Floor
New York, NY 10022127.382.1600
Was this helpful?
-
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Stratford, CT
Services provided
10% Advertising30% Search Engine Optimization30% Web Design +1 service30% Web DevelopmentMetaclix is a SEO agency. They are located in Stratford, Connecticut and have small team. Their team focuses on Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9New York, NY
Services provided
20% Advertising30% Graphic Design30% Print Design +1 service20% Marketing StrategyGrandArmy is a graphic design company. The small New York, New York-based team focuses on Graphic Design and Print Design. The firm was launched in 2008.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Trenton, NJ
Services provided
10% Advertising20% Search Engine Optimization15% Logo +4 services15% Video Production15% Web Design15% Web Development10% Social Media MarketingSmall SEO company Powered By Reese, is in Trenton, New Jersey. The team focuses on Search Engine Optimization and Logo.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9New York, NY
Services provided
20% Advertising40% Web Design20% Branding +1 service20% Digital StrategyLaunched in 2015, Love Creative Marketing Agency is a web design company. Based in New York, New York, the team provides Web Design and Advertising.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Lakewood, NJ
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Email Marketing20% Logo +2 services20% Print Design20% Web DesignSitekick is an Advertising company. The Lakewood, New Jersey-based company was launched in 2017. Their services include Advertising and Email Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9New York, NY
Services provided
20% Advertising40% Event Marketing20% Branding +1 service20% Digital StrategyEvent Marketing company Hudson and Nine is based in New York, New York. The team offers Event Marketing and Advertising.
Read more -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Pipersville, PA
Services provided
10% Advertising20% Graphic Design20% Logo +5 services15% Print Design15% Web Design10% Branding5% Packaging Design5% UX/UI DesignThe Steve Williams Design Office, a small graphic design company, is located in Pipersville, Pennsylvania. Their services include Graphic Design and Logo.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerNew York, NY
Services provided
25% Advertising50% UX/UI Design25% Social Media MarketingMessage Theory is a small New York, New York-based UX design agency. The team focuses on UX/UI Design and Advertising.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerNew York, NY
Services provided
20% Advertising40% Graphic Design20% Marketing Strategy +1 service20% Video ProductionFounded in 1994, Randall peacock design. Is a graphic design agency. The company offers Graphic Design and Advertising.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Newark Advertising & Marketing Agencies
-
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr250 - 999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
39.7/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Advertising50% Marketing40% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
39.5/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Advertising85% Marketing -
$1,000+Undisclosed250 - 999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
38.3/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Advertising75% Marketing15% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr250 - 999Paramus, NJ
Ability to deliver
38.2/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Advertising90% Marketing -
$100,000+$200 - $300 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
34.6/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Advertising75% Marketing -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Brooklyn, NY
Ability to deliver
38.7/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Advertising70% Marketing20% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr1,000 - 9,999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
32.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews8.4/10 Clients & Experience7.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Advertising50% Marketing35% Other -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
35.5/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Advertising60% Marketing25% Other -
$50,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
34.1/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Advertising55% Marketing25% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
35.8/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience9.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Advertising75% Marketing15% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
36.2/40.016.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Advertising60% Marketing30% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Brooklyn, NY
Ability to deliver
36.4/40.018/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience8.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Advertising55% Marketing35% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr250 - 999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
32.2/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Advertising65% Marketing20% Other -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
36/40.017.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Advertising50% Marketing40% Other -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr1,000 - 9,999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
29.9/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Advertising20% Marketing60% Other -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
37.8/40.019/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Advertising50% Marketing40% Other -
$75,000+Undisclosed10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
35/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience9.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Advertising60% Marketing30% Other -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
34.8/40.015.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Advertising20% Marketing70% Other -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
32.3/40.018/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Advertising60% Marketing20% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr250 - 999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
28.6/40.016.2/20 Reviews8.1/10 Clients & Experience4.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Advertising70% Marketing -
$100,000+Undisclosed10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
30.2/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Advertising65% Marketing10% Other -
$250,000+Undisclosed250 - 999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
31.5/40.016.2/20 Reviews8/10 Clients & Experience7.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Advertising45% Marketing45% Other -
$10,000+$200 - $300 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
35.4/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience9.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Advertising40% Marketing50% Other -
$75,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
28.4/40.015.6/20 Reviews8.9/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Advertising70% Marketing -
$100,000+$200 - $300 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
32/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Advertising40% Marketing40% Other -
$5,000+$300+ / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
32.2/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Advertising50% Marketing40% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Brooklyn, NY
Ability to deliver
30.9/40.015.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Advertising50% Marketing35% Other -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Montclair, NJ
Ability to deliver
28.2/40.016.2/20 Reviews8/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Advertising65% Marketing10% Other -
$100,000+$150 - $199 / hr1,000 - 9,999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
25.7/40.013/20 Reviews8.2/10 Clients & Experience4.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Advertising40% Marketing45% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
31.3/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Advertising80% Marketing10% Other
Latest Advertising Articles
See all articles
How To Advertise on ChatGPT Without Losing User Trust
New Clutch data shows 65% of AI assistant users find ads hard to distinguish from real answers. Learn how to advertise on ChatGPT without losing user trust.
Ads in the Answer: How Consumers Respond to Advertising in AI Assistants
Clutch surveyed AI assistant users about ads in tools. Learn how ads affect user trust, loyalty, and brand perception.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.