Top Advertising Agencies in Brooklyn
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
1,013 Companies
List of the Top Brooklyn Advertising & Marketing Agencies
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr250 - 999Serves Brooklyn, United StatesServices provided
10% Advertising50% Search Engine Optimization30% Pay Per Click +1 service10% Social Media MarketingSee all 369 projectsSmartSites is an advertising agency offering services in Paid Media, Paid Marketing, and Advertising Services. With a focus on digital marketing strategies like Google Ads, Facebook Ads, and SEO, they have received overwhelmingly positive feedback. Approximately 100% of reviewers praised their project management and responsiveness, highlighting their expertise in generating leads and increasing visibility. Clients appreciate their ability to deliver timely results and their strategic, collaborative approach.
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Serves Brooklyn, United StatesServices provided
15% Advertising35% Search Engine Optimization25% Pay Per Click +2 services15% Branding10% Social Media MarketingSee all 341 projectsJives Media is an advertising agency specializing in SEO and paid media services, assisting with Google Ads and PPC management. Reviews indicate mixed feedback, with 80% citing positive results, such as improved SEO strategies and ad performance, while 20% note communication and strategy misalignment issues. Clients often commend their project management and responsiveness, although some suggest room for strategic improvement.
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Serves Brooklyn, United StatesServices provided
10% Advertising50% Media Planning & Buying20% Pay Per Click +2 services15% Social Media Marketing5% Marketing StrategySee all 16 projectsHotspex Media is an advertising agency specializing in digital and traditional media buying and paid marketing services. The company is lauded for its organized project management, clear communication, and innovative media strategies, with approximately 90% of reviewers highlighting their attention to detail and strategic insights. Clients commend their ability to deliver quantifiable outcomes and adapt to project needs efficiently.
-
Undisclosed< $25 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Services provided
15% Advertising25% Branding25% Direct Marketing +4 services15% Market Research10% Email Marketing5% Product Marketing5% Search Engine OptimizationPlumber Rank is a branding firm. They are in New York, New York, and their services include Branding and Direct Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Paramus, NJ
Services provided
50% Advertising50% BrandingRITTA is an Advertising and branding company in Paramus, New Jersey. They focus on Advertising and Branding and were launched in 1978.
Read more -
$5,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Hastings-on-Hudson, NY
Services provided
40% Advertising30% Conversion Optimization30% Mobile & App MarketingContobox, an Advertising company, was established in 2012. In Hastings-on-Hudson, New York, the team focuses on Advertising and Conversion Optimization.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9New York, NY
Services provided
10% Advertising30% Mobile App Development30% Web Development +2 services15% Search Engine Optimization15% UX/UI DesignDobSol is a small web development company established in 2018. Their services include Web Development and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9New York, NY
Services provided
10% Advertising20% E-Commerce Development20% Web Design +5 services10% Custom Software Development10% Digital Strategy10% Marketing Strategy10% Mobile App Development10% Web DevelopmentIllcreative is an e-commerce development company. They are located in New York, New York and have small team of experts. Their services include E-Commerce Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Holmdel, NJ
Services provided
25% Advertising25% Branding20% AR/VR Development +3 services10% Broadcast Video10% Content Marketing10% Graphic DesignSee all 2 projectsRefresh Advertising is a dynamic digital marketing agency specializing in brand strategy, digital presence, and creative design. Across their reviews, 100% of clients praised their reliable project management and innovative solutions, with 50% specifically highlighting their impressive ability to meet deadlines and deliver high-quality results. Clients consistently regard Refresh Advertising as a true partner in achieving their strategic goals.
-
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Brooklyn, NY
Services provided
50% Advertising50% Pay Per ClickIngenious SEM is an Advertising and PPC company. Their small team is located in Brooklyn, New York and focuses on Advertising and Pay Per Click. The company was launched in 2013.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9New York, NY
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Graphic Design20% Logo +2 services20% Other Marketing20% Web DesignCorchia Woliner Rhoda Associates, an Advertising company, is headquartered in New York, New York. The team focuses on Advertising and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Weehawken, NJ
Services provided
50% Advertising50% BrandingDeadly Nightshade, LLC is an Advertising and branding firm. They focus on Advertising and Branding and were launched in 2010. The firm is located in Weehawken, New Jersey.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Jersey City, NJ
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Corporate Photography20% Marketing Strategy +2 services20% Product Design20% Video ProductionLaunched in 2017, Monday Creatives is an Advertising company. The team specializes in Advertising and Corporate Photography and is located in Jersey City, New Jersey.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Brooklyn, NY
Services provided
40% Advertising35% Branding25% Social Media MarketingCREATIVEBLOCH is an Advertising company. Based in Brooklyn, New York, their team offers Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9New York, NY
Services provided
10% Advertising10% Branding10% Content Marketing +7 services10% Corporate Photography10% Digital Strategy10% Graphic Design10% Packaging Design10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentTiara Agency is an Advertising company based in New York, New York. The team specializes in Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Garden City, NY
Services provided
10% Advertising20% Content Marketing20% Digital Strategy +5 services10% Direct Marketing10% Graphic Design10% Marketing Strategy10% Other Marketing10% Social Media MarketingBased in Garden City, New York, Frontline Book Publishing Inc is a Digital Strategy company. Established in 2018, the team provides Digital Strategy and Content Marketing.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249Brooklyn, NY
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Branding20% Marketing Strategy +2 services20% Mobile App Development20% Social Media MarketingForever Beta is an Advertising company. Their midsize team is headquartered in London, England and Brooklyn, New York. Their services include Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Services provided
10% Advertising10% AR/VR Development10% Branding +7 services10% Content Writing Services10% E-Commerce Development10% Logo10% Mobile App Development10% UX/UI Design10% Video Production10% Web DevelopmentROVA is an Advertising company. Founded in 2019, the team offers Advertising and Branding. The agency is based in New York, New York.
Read more -
$75,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Massapequa, NY
Services provided
20% Advertising30% Public Relations10% Branding +4 services10% Direct Marketing10% Graphic Design10% Interior Design10% Social Media MarketingExecutive PR is a small PR agency in Massapequa, New York. Their services include Public Relations and Advertising.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49East Williston, NY
Services provided
35% Advertising40% Branding25% Marketing StrategyLinksbuilding.io is a small branding agency. Established in 2026, the team provides Branding and Advertising.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Brooklyn, NY
Services provided
20% Advertising30% Branding20% Logo +2 services15% Content Marketing15% Social Media MarketingClassic Image, a branding company, was founded in 2005. The agency focuses on Branding and Advertising.
Read more -
$5,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9New York, NY
Services provided
10% Advertising65% Video Production10% Marketing Strategy +3 services5% Branding5% Content Marketing5% Social Media MarketingHot Since 22, a small video production agency, is based in Carouge, Switzerland and Zürich, Switzerland. Their services include Video Production and Advertising.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Marketing Strategy20% Public Relations +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web DesignHeadquartered in Herndon, Virginia and Miami, Florida, Tier10 is an Advertising company. Established in 2008, the team offers Advertising and Public Relations.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Services provided
25% Advertising20% Web Design15% CRM Consulting and SI +5 services10% Content Marketing10% Market Research10% Marketing Strategy5% Branding5% Social Media MarketingFounded in 2024, Aryton Consulting LLC, a small Advertising company, is in New York, New York. Their team focuses on Advertising and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Brooklyn, NY
Services provided
25% Advertising50% Social Media Marketing25% Graphic DesignFounded in 2021, LSC International Media is a social media marketing company. Their services include Social Media Marketing and Advertising.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9New York, NY
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Marketing Strategy20% Media Planning & Buying +2 services20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine OptimizationFuze SEO, LLC, an Advertising company, was launched in 2013. The agency offers Advertising and Marketing Strategy, and is small.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9New York, NY
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Branding20% Marketing Strategy +2 services20% Public Relations20% Social Media MarketingAdams Unlimited is an Advertising company. Their small team is headquartered in New York, New York. Their services include Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9New York, NY
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Pay Per Click20% Public Relations +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media MarketingPosterGirl Marketing, PR & Media is a small Advertising company based in New York, New York. Their services include Advertising and Public Relations.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Union, NJ
Services provided
10% Advertising35% Media Planning & Buying15% Branding +4 services10% Direct Marketing10% Mobile App Development10% Search Engine Optimization10% Web DevelopmentJL Media is a midsize media planning and buying company based in Union, New Jersey. Their services include Media Planning & Buying and Branding.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9New York, NY
Services provided
10% Advertising30% Finance & Accounting Outsourcing (FAO)20% Back Office Outsourcing +5 services10% Branding10% Business Consulting10% HR Consulting5% Graphic Design5% Web DesignLaunched in 2019, Nisium is a Finance & Accounting Outsourcing (FAO) company. The small team specializes in Finance & Accounting Outsourcing (FAO) and Back Office Outsourcing.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr2 - 9New York, NY
Services provided
10% Advertising10% AI Development10% Branding +7 services10% Business Consulting10% CRM Consulting and SI10% Custom Software Development10% Digital Strategy10% IT Managed Services10% UX/UI Design10% Web DevelopmentAdvertising company Optima Data focuses on Advertising and Branding. They are in New York, New York.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr250 - 999Armonk, NY
Services provided
10% Advertising50% Branding10% Content Marketing +4 services10% Digital Strategy10% Social Media Marketing6% Event Marketing4% Search Engine OptimizationSee all 2 projectsLake B2B is a data solutions company providing tailored marketing services and data management, notably offering high-quality, customized data lists and video production. The company receives predominantly positive feedback, with clients praising their responsiveness and quality, resulting in over 95% deliverability in email campaigns and commendable project management. No significant areas for improvement were noted, indicating client satisfaction.
-
$5,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Jericho, NY
Services provided
10% Advertising10% Content Marketing10% Ecommerce Marketing +7 services10% Logistics & Supply Chain Consulting10% Market Research10% Marketing Strategy10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Supply Chain ManagementVelocity Sellers Inc is a Jericho, New York-based Advertising company. They provide Advertising and Market Research and were founded in 2015.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Plainview, NY
Services provided
25% Advertising50% Ecommerce Marketing25% Pay Per ClickServices4Amazon is an Ecommerce Marketing company. Headquartered in Plainview, New York, the company focuses on Ecommerce Marketing and Advertising.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Edison, NJ
Services provided
10% Advertising60% Social Media Marketing10% Pay Per Click +2 services10% Search Engine Optimization10% Web DesignHeadquartered in Edison, New Jersey, Zhoustify LLC is a social media marketing agency. Launched in 2020, the team offers Social Media Marketing and Advertising.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Lodi, NJ
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Branding20% Digital Strategy +2 services20% Market Research20% Social Media MarketingAdvertising company Rayze Consulting is located in Lodi, New Jersey. The team offers Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Queens, NY
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Branding20% Graphic Design +2 services20% Marketing Strategy20% Video ProductionEstablished in 2019, Alt-Black is a small Advertising company. Their team offers Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Montclair, NJ
Services provided
30% Advertising30% Branding15% Social Media Marketing +3 services10% Media Planning & Buying10% Web Design5% Public RelationsLooney Advertising is an Advertising company. Based in Montclair, New Jersey, the agency was founded in 2002. Their team offers Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Morristown, NJ
Services provided
20% Advertising30% Branding20% Digital Strategy +2 services20% Marketing Strategy10% Other Digital MarketingTrajectory LLC is a branding firm. Launched in 1999, the agency is in Morristown, New Jersey. Their team specializes in Branding and Advertising.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Fairfield, NJ
Services provided
45% Advertising30% Branding25% Public RelationsLaunched in 1950, TURCHETTE - Brand Marketing & Public Relations is a small Advertising company. Their services include Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$10,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249White Plains, NY
Services provided
25% Advertising25% Branding25% Graphic Design +1 service25% Marketing StrategySee all 1 projectsUSA Ink Publishers offers comprehensive publishing and marketing solutions tailored for aspiring and established authors. From refining manuscripts and creating professional book designs to handling
Read more -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9New York, NY
Services provided
20% Advertising15% Digital Strategy10% Conversion Optimization +6 services10% Email Marketing10% Fractional CMO Services10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing5% Affiliate MarketingGrowthCast is a New York, New York-based Advertising company. They focus on Advertising and Digital Strategy and were founded in 2026.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9New York, NY
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DesignEstablished in 2002, e-Medical Marketing is a small Advertising company. Their team focuses on Advertising and Pay Per Click.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Services provided
10% Advertising20% Ecommerce Marketing15% Pay Per Click +8 services10% E-Commerce Development10% Marketing Strategy10% Search Engine Optimization5% Blockchain Marketing5% Conversion Optimization5% IT Managed Services5% Market Research5% Social Media MarketingAMZ AD SCOUT is an Ecommerce Marketing company. The New York, New York-based team focuses on Ecommerce Marketing and Pay Per Click.
Read more -
$5,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Woodcliff Lake, NJ
Services provided
25% Advertising25% Email Marketing25% Pay Per Click +1 service25% Social Media MarketingKing Group One is an Advertising company. Their team is headquartered in Woodcliff Lake, New Jersey and provides Advertising and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Allenhurst, NJ
Services provided
10% Advertising20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Design +4 services15% Media Planning & Buying15% Social Media Marketing10% Email Marketing10% Pay Per ClickSee all 3 projectsAcorn To Oak Media Group, LLC is an advertising agency specializing in paid media and marketing strategies. With unanimous positive feedback, clients commend their genuine approach, timely delivery, and value for cost, with 100% of reviewers noting their impressive communication and adaptability. Their services have notably enhanced client engagement and conversions through targeted media placements and strategic social media marketing.
-
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Cresskill, NJ
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Branding20% Direct Marketing +2 services20% Product Marketing20% Social Media MarketingScaleUP Restaurant is an Advertising company. They are headquartered in Cresskill, New Jersey, and their services include Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Piscataway, NJ
Services provided
15% Advertising10% Branding10% Ecommerce Marketing +10 services10% Pay Per Click10% Product Marketing10% Search Engine Optimization5% Direct Marketing5% Email Marketing5% Event Marketing5% Market Research5% Other Marketing5% Performance Marketing5% Social Media MarketingFuturism Marketing is a midsize Advertising company. They specialize in Advertising and Branding and were launched in 2003.
Read more -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Edison Township, NJ
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Back Office Outsourcing20% Branding +2 services20% Content Marketing20% Graphic DesignAMZ Book Publishing is an Edison Township, New Jersey-based Advertising company. Their services include Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Nyack, NY
Services provided
15% Advertising30% Media Planning & Buying25% Digital Strategy +2 services20% Marketing Strategy10% Graphic DesignSee all 1 projectsSALUK & CO. is an advertising agency known for its effective advertising services, including media buying and paid marketing. With 100% positive feedback, clients praise their efficient campaign execution and impactful promotions. The company successfully increased website traffic by 36% for Visit Nyack, showcasing their ability to drive results.
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Hasbrouck Heights, NJ
Services provided
20% Advertising40% Public Relations20% Event Marketing +1 service20% Social Media MarketingCPR Strategic Marketing Communications is a small public relations company in Hasbrouck Heights, New Jersey. Their services include Public Relations and Advertising.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Melville, NY
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Branding20% Digital Strategy +2 services20% Public Relations20% Search Engine OptimizationIn Melville, New York, Didit is a small Advertising company. Their services include Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Hastings-on-Hudson, NY
Services provided
20% Advertising40% Packaging Design30% Branding +1 service10% Graphic DesignSee all 4 projectsMiLK&BULL Creative is an advertising agency that excels in branding, marketing, and advertising services. They have provided comprehensive support, including brand development and marketing strategies, with approximately 90% of feedback highlighting their clear communication and thorough monthly reports. However, project delays due to slow corporate responses were noted by 10% of reviewers.
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Brooklyn Advertising & Marketing Agencies
-
$1,000+Undisclosed250 - 999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
38.3/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Advertising75% Marketing15% Other -
$50,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
36.3/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Advertising55% Marketing25% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr250 - 999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
35.2/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Advertising50% Marketing40% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Woodmere, NY
Ability to deliver
35.7/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Advertising70% Marketing20% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr250 - 999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
32.2/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Advertising65% Marketing20% Other -
$100,000+$200 - $300 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
31.2/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Advertising75% Marketing -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr1,000 - 9,999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
29.9/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Advertising20% Marketing60% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr1,000 - 9,999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
29.7/40.016.2/20 Reviews8.4/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Advertising50% Marketing35% Other -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
32.3/40.018/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Advertising60% Marketing20% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr250 - 999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
28.6/40.016.2/20 Reviews8.1/10 Clients & Experience4.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Advertising70% Marketing -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Brooklyn, NY
Ability to deliver
34.2/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Advertising70% Marketing20% Other -
$100,000+Undisclosed10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
30.2/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Advertising65% Marketing10% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
32.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience6.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Advertising75% Marketing15% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
32.8/40.016.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Advertising60% Marketing30% Other -
$75,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
28.4/40.015.6/20 Reviews8.9/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Advertising70% Marketing -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
34.7/40.019/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Advertising50% Marketing40% Other -
$100,000+$200 - $300 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
32/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Advertising40% Marketing40% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Brooklyn, NY
Ability to deliver
30.9/40.015.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Advertising50% Marketing35% Other -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
29.9/40.015.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Advertising60% Marketing25% Other -
$75,000+Undisclosed10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
31.6/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience5.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Advertising60% Marketing30% Other -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
28.2/40.016.2/20 Reviews8/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Advertising65% Marketing10% Other -
$100,000+$150 - $199 / hr1,000 - 9,999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
25.7/40.013/20 Reviews8.2/10 Clients & Experience4.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Advertising40% Marketing45% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
31.3/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Advertising80% Marketing10% Other -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
31.3/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Advertising55% Marketing30% Other -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
31.3/40.017.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Advertising50% Marketing40% Other -
$250,000+Undisclosed250 - 999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
29.3/40.016.2/20 Reviews8/10 Clients & Experience5.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Advertising45% Marketing45% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Brooklyn, NY
Ability to deliver
31.2/40.018/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Advertising55% Marketing35% Other -
$25,000+Undisclosed250 - 999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
28.7/40.015.6/20 Reviews6.4/10 Clients & Experience6.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Advertising70% Marketing20% Other -
$5,000+$300+ / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
30.1/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Advertising50% Marketing40% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
30/40.016.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Advertising55% Marketing35% Other
Latest Advertising Articles
See all articles
How To Advertise on ChatGPT Without Losing User Trust
New Clutch data shows 65% of AI assistant users find ads hard to distinguish from real answers. Learn how to advertise on ChatGPT without losing user trust.
Ads in the Answer: How Consumers Respond to Advertising in AI Assistants
Clutch surveyed AI assistant users about ads in tools. Learn how ads affect user trust, loyalty, and brand perception.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.