Top Cognitive Computing Companies
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
4,256 Companies
List of the Top Cognitive Computing Developers
Sponsored
-
$5,000+$300+ / hr10 - 49Gurugram, India
Services provided
35% AI Development35% Generative AI30% AI ConsultingFocus Areas
10% Cognitive Computing20% Machine Learning15% AI Recommendation Systems +415% Chatbots & Conversational AI15% Natural Language Processing15% Voice and Speech Recognition10% Computer VisionInteligenAI, an artificial intelligence company, is based in Gurugram, India. They provide Artificial Intelligence and Generative AI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49
Services provided
20% AI Consulting20% AI Development20% CRM Consulting and SI +220% ERP Consulting and SI20% Generative AIFocus Areas
10% Cognitive Computing20% Computer Vision15% Natural Language Processing +515% Robotics10% AI Recommendation Systems10% Chatbots & Conversational AI10% Machine Learning10% Voice and Speech RecognitionFounded in 2025, SERNION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED is an ERP consulting and SI company. Located in Bhagyabantapur, India, the team offers ERP consulting and SI and CRM consulting and SI.
Read more -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Singapore, Singapore
Services provided
40% AI Development20% Generative AI10% AI Consulting +310% Content Moderation Services10% Data Annotation Services10% IT Staff AugmentationFocus Areas
10% Cognitive Computing20% Computer Vision20% Machine Learning +510% AI Recommendation Systems10% Chatbots & Conversational AI10% Natural Language Processing10% Robotics10% Voice and Speech RecognitionThe Data Island is an artificial intelligence firm. Their team is located in Singapore, Singapore and Dhaka, Bangladesh. The agency specializes in Artificial Intelligence and Generative AI.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr10 - 49Chatham, England
Services provided
40% AI Development40% Generative AI20% AI ConsultingFocus Areas
10% Cognitive Computing20% AI Recommendation Systems20% Computer Vision +510% Chatbots & Conversational AI10% Machine Learning10% Natural Language Processing10% Robotics10% Voice and Speech RecognitionAIUK.IO is a small Chatham, England-based AI company. Their services include Artificial Intelligence and Generative AI.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Miami, FL
Services provided
20% AI Consulting20% AI Development20% Computer Engineering +220% Generative AI20% IT Staff AugmentationFocus Areas
10% Cognitive Computing60% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +110% Natural Language ProcessingAug AI is an IT staff augmentation company. In Miami, Florida, the firm focuses on IT staff augmentation and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% AI Consulting20% AI Development20% Generative AI +220% Mobile App Development20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
10% Cognitive Computing25% Voice and Speech Recognition20% AI Recommendation Systems +320% Chatbots & Conversational AI15% Natural Language Processing10% Machine LearningBased in Gurugram, India, PAASSIONIS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED is a small web development firm. The team specializes in Web Development and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Irvine, CA
Services provided
30% Generative AI25% AI Development20% AI Agents +215% API Development10% AI ConsultingFocus Areas
10% Cognitive Computing20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +320% Natural Language Processing20% Voice and Speech Recognition10% AI Recommendation SystemsGenAI Protos, a Generative AI company, was established in 2024. The team offers Generative AI and Artificial Intelligence and is in Irvine, California.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
40% AI Development20% Web Development15% Generative AI +310% AI Consulting10% Mobile App Development5% Custom Software DevelopmentFocus Areas
10% Cognitive Computing25% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +515% Natural Language Processing10% AI Recommendation Systems10% Computer Vision5% Robotics5% Voice and Speech RecognitionAngular Peaks is an AI development company. Their small team is located in Rawalpindi, Pakistan and offers Artificial Intelligence and Web Development. The company was launched in 2024.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
25% AI Agents25% AI Consulting25% AI Development +125% Generative AIFocus Areas
10% Cognitive Computing20% AI Recommendation Systems20% Computer Vision +510% Chatbots & Conversational AI10% Machine Learning10% Natural Language Processing10% Robotics10% Voice and Speech RecognitionHeadquartered in Ajman, United Arab Emirates, ShichifukuTekx FZE is an artificial intelligence firm. They focus on Artificial Intelligence and AI Consulting and were established in 2019.
Read more -
$5,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49Amsterdam, Netherlands
Services provided
35% AI Consulting35% AI Development20% AI Agents +110% Generative AIFocus Areas
10% Cognitive Computing50% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% AI Recommendation Systems +120% Machine LearningSPAIK is an AI Consulting company. They were founded in 2024 and specialize in AI Consulting and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
35% AI Development25% Generative AI15% AI Agents +410% AI Consulting5% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI5% Custom Software Development5% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
10% Cognitive Computing20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +415% AI Recommendation Systems15% Natural Language Processing10% Computer Vision10% Voice and Speech RecognitionAkatsuki AI Technologies, an artificial intelligence development company, was established in 2024. The small team specializes in Artificial Intelligence and Generative AI.
Read more -
$5,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Surat, India
Services provided
20% AI Agents20% AI Consulting20% AI Development +320% Generative AI10% Custom Software Development10% Data Annotation ServicesFocus Areas
10% Cognitive Computing20% Machine Learning20% Natural Language Processing +515% Chatbots & Conversational AI10% AI Recommendation Systems10% Computer Vision10% Voice and Speech Recognition5% RoboticsSarvaswa AI Labs is an artificial intelligence company. Their team is based in Surat, India and Bengaluru, India and offers Artificial Intelligence and AI Consulting.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
30% AI Consulting20% AI Agents20% AI Development +315% Generative AI10% Business Consulting5% Sales OutsourcingFocus Areas
10% Cognitive Computing35% Chatbots & Conversational AI35% Machine Learning +120% Natural Language ProcessingLaunched in 2019, SVNR GLOBAL is a small Noida, India-based AI Consulting company. Their team specializes in AI Consulting and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
30% AI Development25% AI Agents25% Generative AI +120% AI ConsultingFocus Areas
10% Cognitive Computing30% Machine Learning30% Natural Language Processing +310% Chatbots & Conversational AI10% Computer Vision10% RoboticsAI firm Ravento provides Artificial Intelligence and AI Agents. They are in Dover, Delaware.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Dover, DE
Services provided
20% AI Development20% AR/VR Development20% Blockchain +410% Custom Software Development10% IoT Development10% Mobile App Development10% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing20% RoboticsSilicon Nexus is an AR/VR development company. Their team is in Dover, Delaware and offers AR/VR development and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Pune, India
Services provided
20% Cloud Consulting & SI20% DevOps Managed Services20% Generative AI +415% IT Managed Services10% AI Consulting10% Enterprise App Modernization5% IT Strategy ConsultingFocus Areas
10% Cognitive Computing30% Chatbots & Conversational AI10% AI Recommendation Systems +510% Computer Vision10% Machine Learning10% Natural Language Processing10% Robotics10% Voice and Speech RecognitionTeleglobal International is a cloud consulting & SI company based in Pune, India and Gurugram, India. The team focuses on cloud consulting & SI and DevOps Managed Services.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
30% UX/UI Design20% AI Development20% Web Development +315% Custom Software Development10% Branding5% Mobile App DevelopmentFocus Areas
25% Cognitive Computing45% Chatbots & Conversational AI15% AI Recommendation Systems +115% Voice and Speech RecognitionSee all 2 projects< p> Mound Studio specializes in UI/UX design, app design & development, web app design, brand design, and SaaS design. We bring dynamic, innovative digital products to life, focusing
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Bengaluru, India
Services provided
20% AI Consulting20% DevOps Managed Services20% Digital Strategy +220% Generative AI20% IT Strategy ConsultingFocus Areas
15% Cognitive Computing25% Chatbots & Conversational AI10% AI Recommendation Systems +510% Computer Vision10% Machine Learning10% Natural Language Processing10% Robotics10% Voice and Speech RecognitionSolvagence is a Digital Strategy company. Their team is in Bengaluru, India and specializes in Digital Strategy and IT strategy consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Doylestown, PA
Services provided
25% AI Development25% AR/VR Development25% IoT Development +125% Mobile App DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing100% Machine Learning30% Natural Language Processing +125% Chatbots & Conversational AIBrickSimple LLC is an AI company established in 2001. The team focuses on Artificial Intelligence and AR/VR development and is located in Doylestown, Pennsylvania and Cambridge, Massachusetts.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Dublin 2, Ireland
Services provided
30% Custom Software Development20% Cybersecurity20% IT Managed Services +220% IT Strategy Consulting10% AI DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing100% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing20% RoboticsTEKENABLE is a custom software development company established in 2002. The company provides Custom Software Development and IT managed services.
Read more -
$5,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Taipei City, Taiwan
Services provided
70% Advertising30% AI DevelopmentFocus Areas
15% Cognitive Computing100% Machine Learning30% Natural Language Processing +125% Chatbots & Conversational AILaunched in 2001, Groundhog Technologies is an Advertising company. Their team provides Advertising and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
35% AI Agents35% AI Consulting30% AI DevelopmentFocus Areas
10% Cognitive Computing20% Computer Vision15% AI Recommendation Systems +415% Chatbots & Conversational AI15% Machine Learning15% Natural Language Processing10% Voice and Speech RecognitionPlenaura, an AI Agents company, is based in Delhi, India. They offer AI Agents and AI Consulting.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% AI Agents20% AI Development20% Custom Software Development +220% Generative AI20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing20% RoboticsAgenex Labs is a software development company. The Karachi, Pakistan-based team provides Custom Software Development and Web Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Shanghai, China
Services provided
50% AI Development50% Mobile App DevelopmentFocus Areas
25% Cognitive Computing25% Chatbots & Conversational AI25% Machine Learning +125% RoboticsEstablished in 2006, IntSig Information Co., Ltd. Is an app development firm and artificial intelligence firm. The team provides Mobile App Development and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999München, Germany
Services provided
100% AI DevelopmentFocus Areas
25% Cognitive Computing100% Robotics25% Machine Learning +125% Natural Language ProcessingNext-generation Robotics for Everyone is an artificial intelligence development company. Headquartered in München, Germany, the agency focuses on Artificial Intelligence and AI Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999
Services provided
50% Custom Software Development25% AI Consulting25% AI DevelopmentFocus Areas
25% Cognitive Computing100% Machine Learning25% Chatbots & Conversational AI +125% Natural Language ProcessingBICODEV is a Las Vegas, Nevada-based custom software development firm. Their services include Custom Software Development and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Manassas, VA
Services provided
25% Custom Software Development20% DevOps Managed Services15% AI Development +415% Web Development10% Blockchain10% Mobile App Development5% IoT DevelopmentFocus Areas
10% Cognitive Computing15% AI Recommendation Systems15% Natural Language Processing +515% Robotics15% Voice and Speech Recognition10% Chatbots & Conversational AI10% Computer Vision10% Machine LearningEstablished in 2024, Logic Matrix is a midsize software development firm. Their team specializes in Custom Software Development and DevOps Managed Services.
Read more -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Ahmedabad, India
Services provided
30% AI Agents22% AI Development17% Generative AI +412% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI7% Conversion Optimization7% Data Annotation Services5% AI ConsultingFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing50% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +110% Voice and Speech RecognitionDataSlush Private Limited is an AI Agents company. Headquartered in Ahmedabad, India, the firm provides AI Agents and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
$25,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Blue Bell, PA
Services provided
40% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI20% Cloud Consulting & SI15% Custom Software Development +215% IT Strategy Consulting10% AI DevelopmentFocus Areas
50% Cognitive Computing50% Machine LearningGreen Leaf Consulting Group is a Blue Bell, Pennsylvania-based big data company. The team specializes in BI & big data consulting & SI and cloud consulting & SI.
Read more -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Seoul, South Korea
Services provided
20% AI Development20% Cloud Consulting & SI20% Mobile App Development +320% Web Development10% Custom Software Development10% Low/No Code DevelopmentFocus Areas
30% Cognitive Computing30% Chatbots & Conversational AI30% Machine Learning +110% Natural Language ProcessingAlgesoft is a cloud consulting & SI company. The team is in Istanbul, Türkiye and Seoul, South Korea, and their services include cloud consulting & SI and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr250 - 999Houston, TX
Services provided
80% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI20% AI DevelopmentFocus Areas
10% Cognitive Computing40% Machine Learning30% Robotics +210% Chatbots & Conversational AI10% Natural Language Processing3i Data Scraping is a big data company. The Houston, Texas-based firm was founded in 2009. Their team focuses on BI & big data consulting & SI and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Frisco, TX
Services provided
20% AI Development15% AI Agents15% Custom Software Development +510% Cloud Consulting & SI10% DevOps Managed Services10% Enterprise App Modernization10% IT Managed Services10% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
10% Cognitive Computing25% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +420% Natural Language Processing10% Computer Vision10% Robotics5% AI Recommendation SystemsLaunched in 2013, BuzzClan is an AI development company. In Frisco, Texas and Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, India, the team offers Artificial Intelligence and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Ahmedabad, India
Services provided
15% AI Consulting15% AI Development15% Generative AI +810% Custom Software Development10% IT Staff Augmentation10% Web Design5% API Development5% E-Commerce Development5% Enterprise App Modernization5% IT Strategy Consulting5% Robotics Process AutomationFocus Areas
10% Cognitive Computing55% Machine Learning25% Natural Language Processing +110% Chatbots & Conversational AISee all 1 projectsTesseract TechnoLabs offers comprehensive web development services with a focus on creating management systems for logistics and inventory. The reviews highlight their effective project management, strong communication skills, and proficiency in using advanced technologies like the Django framework. Clients commend their dedication to client satisfaction, timely delivery, and the ability to meet complex requirements.
-
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr250 - 999San Diego, CA
Services provided
20% AI Development20% Custom Software Development20% IT Staff Augmentation +320% Mobile App Development10% Application Testing10% UX/UI DesignFocus Areas
10% Cognitive Computing50% Chatbots & Conversational AI50% Machine Learning +225% Natural Language Processing10% RoboticsArkusNexus is an IT staff augmentation company. In San Diego, California and Irvine, California, the company focuses on IT staff augmentation and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$10,000+Undisclosed50 - 249
Services provided
20% Cloud Consulting & SI20% Custom Software Development20% Enterprise App Modernization +510% AI Agents10% AI Development10% Web Design5% AI Consulting5% Low/No Code DevelopmentFocus Areas
10% Cognitive Computing20% AI Recommendation Systems20% Chatbots & Conversational AI +420% Voice and Speech Recognition10% Computer Vision10% Machine Learning10% Natural Language ProcessingSymphonize is a cloud consulting & SI company. In Roseville, California and Vijayawada, India, the agency provides cloud consulting & SI and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
20% AI Consulting20% AI Development20% Engineering +220% Generative AI20% Search Engine OptimizationFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing20% RoboticsSee all 1 projectsRankedAI is the first agency focused entirely on helping brands become the trusted answer on ChatGPT, Gemini, Bing Chat, and other AI-driven search platforms. We turn every AI-generated query
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Bardwell Park, Australia
Services provided
50% AI Development20% Conversion Optimization20% Email Marketing +110% Digital StrategyFocus Areas
30% Cognitive Computing100% Chatbots & Conversational AI30% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing10% RoboticsChatGen is an artificial intelligence firm. The Bardwell Park, Australia-based agency provides Artificial Intelligence and Conversion Optimization.
Read more -
$50,000+$300+ / hr2 - 9
Services provided
60% AI Development20% Custom Software Development10% Blockchain +110% Web DesignFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing25% Machine Learning25% Natural Language Processing +220% Robotics10% Chatbots & Conversational AISydneyAI is an artificial intelligence firm in Sydney, Australia. They specialize in Artificial Intelligence and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% Web Design10% AI Consulting10% AI Development +610% AR/VR Development10% Digital Strategy10% Generative AI10% Marketing Strategy10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine OptimizationFocus Areas
50% Cognitive Computing50% Chatbots & Conversational AIRE3 Digital, a web design company, was founded in 2021. The small team focuses on Web Design and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
40% AI Development25% Social Media Marketing15% Generative AI +210% AI Consulting10% Low/No Code DevelopmentFocus Areas
15% Cognitive Computing50% Chatbots & Conversational AI25% Machine Learning +110% AI Recommendation SystemsNewTide Solutions, an AI firm, was founded in 2023. They focuses on Artificial Intelligence and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
25% AI Development25% Generative AI20% Engineering +410% AI Consulting10% Computer Engineering5% Data Annotation Services5% Digital EngineeringFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing40% Robotics20% Computer Vision +210% Natural Language Processing10% Voice and Speech RecognitionCrobotic Solutions is a small artificial intelligence firm. Founded in 2023, the team offers Artificial Intelligence and Generative AI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Auckland, New Zealand
Services provided
30% AI Consulting20% Business Consulting20% Generative AI +310% AI Development10% IT Strategy Consulting10% Low/No Code DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing20% AI Recommendation Systems20% Chatbots & Conversational AI +220% Machine Learning20% Natural Language ProcessingAnadyne IQ, an AI Consulting company, was launched in 2023. They offers AI Consulting and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
$10,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Cheyenne, WY
Services provided
20% AI Consulting20% AI Development20% AR/VR Development +220% Generative AI20% IoT DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Computer Vision +220% Natural Language Processing20% Voice and Speech RecognitionAd Futuris is an AR/VR development company. Launched in 2023, the team focuses on AR/VR development and IoT development.
Read more -
$25,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Drive, England
Services provided
30% AI Consulting30% AI Development15% Computer Engineering +215% Digital Engineering10% IT Strategy ConsultingFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing25% AI Recommendation Systems20% Chatbots & Conversational AI +220% Machine Learning15% Natural Language ProcessingOutter is an artificial intelligence firm. The Drive, England-based team offers Artificial Intelligence and AI Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
20% AI Consulting20% AI Development20% Benefits Administration +220% Generative AI20% Search Engine OptimizationFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing20% AI Recommendation Systems20% Computer Vision +220% Machine Learning20% RoboticsBoostimize AI is a SEO agency. They are based in Madurai, India and have small team. They offer Search Engine Optimization and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% AI Consulting20% AI Development20% Generative AI +220% UX/UI Design20% Web DesignFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing20% RoboticsEstablished in 2024, ABAA, Miha Bele s.p., a small web design agency, is located in Novo mesto, Slovenia. Their team offers Web Design and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% AI Consulting20% AI Development20% Corporate Training & Coaching +220% Generative AI20% Graphic DesignFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing20% RoboticsAivara AI Solutions is a graphic design company. Founded in 2025, the agency is in Nairobi, Kenya. Their services include Graphic Design and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% AI Agents20% AI Consulting20% AI Development +220% Generative AI20% IT Managed ServicesFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing20% RoboticsBased in nairobi, Kenya, SavannahPrime Agency is an IT managed services company. Founded in 2023, the team provides IT managed services and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% AI Agents20% AI Consulting20% AI Development +220% Generative AI20% Market ResearchFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing20% RoboticsHeadquartered in Barcelona, Spain, Vertriebsmodus is a Market Research company. The team offers Market Research and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% AI Consulting20% AI Development20% AR/VR Development +220% Generative AI20% Product DesignFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing20% RoboticsXRVisionLabs Private Limited is a Product Design company headquartered in Delhi, India. They specialize in Product Design and AR/VR development and were established in 2025.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies in minutes.
Get My MatchesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Cognitive Computing Developers
-
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999San Francisco, CA
Ability to deliver
40/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience10/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% AI Development30% Cognitive Computing80% Other -
$25,000+< $25 / hr250 - 999Gurugram, India
Ability to deliver
39.7/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
55% AI Development10% Cognitive Computing45% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Jaipur, India
Ability to deliver
39.8/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
32% AI Development10% Cognitive Computing68% Other -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr250 - 999Los Angeles, CA
Ability to deliver
40/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience10/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% AI Development15% Cognitive Computing75% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr1,000 - 9,999Hanoi, Vietnam
Ability to deliver
36/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
35% AI Development20% Cognitive Computing65% Other -
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr1,000 - 9,999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
39.8/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% AI Development10% Cognitive Computing80% Other -
$25,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Marina del Rey, CA
Ability to deliver
37.1/40.017.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% AI Development30% Cognitive Computing20% Other -
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999White Plains, NY
Ability to deliver
39.5/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% AI Development10% Cognitive Computing70% Other -
$100,000+$50 - $99 / hr250 - 999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
37.2/40.018/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% AI Development20% Cognitive Computing70% Other -
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr250 - 999Miami, FL
Ability to deliver
39.1/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% AI Development25% Cognitive Computing85% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr1,000 - 9,999Plano, TX
Ability to deliver
35/40.017.6/20 Reviews8.4/10 Clients & Experience9.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% AI Development20% Cognitive Computing75% Other -
$25,000+< $25 / hr1,000 - 9,999Ahmedabad, India
Ability to deliver
37.6/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% AI Development30% Cognitive Computing90% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Gdańsk, Poland
Ability to deliver
38.7/40.019/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% AI Development10% Cognitive Computing20% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999
Ability to deliver
37/40.017.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% AI Development15% Cognitive Computing60% Other -
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr1,000 - 9,999San Francisco, CA
Ability to deliver
40/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience10/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% AI Development10% Cognitive Computing85% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249San Francisco, CA
Ability to deliver
38.5/40.019/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
65% AI Development10% Cognitive Computing35% Other -
$50,000+$100 - $149 / hr1,000 - 9,999San Francisco, CA
Ability to deliver
37.1/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience10/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% AI Development20% Cognitive Computing85% Other -
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr1,000 - 9,999Jersey City, NJ
Ability to deliver
38.4/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% AI Development20% Cognitive Computing90% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr250 - 999Wrocław, Poland
Ability to deliver
37.7/40.018/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% AI Development10% Cognitive Computing20% Other -
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Bogotá, Colombia
Ability to deliver
38/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% AI Development25% Cognitive Computing50% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Miami, FL
Ability to deliver
38.9/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
45% AI Development10% Cognitive Computing55% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Lewes, DE
Ability to deliver
38.5/40.019/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% AI Development10% Cognitive Computing20% Other -
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Boston, MA
Ability to deliver
38.7/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% AI Development5% Cognitive Computing50% Other -
$50,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Buenos Aires, Argentina
Ability to deliver
39.4/40.020/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
45% AI Development5% Cognitive Computing55% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, India
Ability to deliver
38.7/40.019.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% AI Development15% Cognitive Computing60% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Bengaluru, India
Ability to deliver
39.9/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% AI Development10% Cognitive Computing80% Other -
$50,000+$25 - $49 / hr1,000 - 9,999Vienna, VA
Ability to deliver
36.6/40.016.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% AI Development15% Cognitive Computing80% Other -
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr1,000 - 9,999Minneapolis, MN
Ability to deliver
36.6/40.017.6/20 Reviews9.2/10 Clients & Experience9.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% AI Development10% Cognitive Computing60% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10,000+Bellevue, WA
Ability to deliver
32.6/40.015.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% AI Development20% Cognitive Computing70% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Lucknow, India
Ability to deliver
38.5/40.019.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% AI Development15% Cognitive Computing60% Other
Latest Cognitive Computing Articles
See all articles
How to Use Claude Code if You're Not a Developer
Learn how to use Claude Code to build your own AI agents without a coding background, including setup, first steps, and safety tips backed by Clutch data.
Generative AI vs. Agentic AI: What's the Difference?
What's the difference between generative AI vs. agentic AI? Clutch explains both types, their impact on your work, and what to consider before using them.
Get matched with the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.