Top Robotics Companies
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
2,726 Companies
List of the Top Robotics Developers
Sponsored
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Quincy, MA
Services provided
25% AI Development25% Branding25% Content Marketing +125% Video ProductionFocus Areas
20% Robotics100% Cognitive Computing60% Machine LearningMerlinOne is an artificial intelligence company located in Quincy, Massachusetts. They provide Artificial Intelligence and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Brambleton, VA
Services provided
20% AI Development20% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI20% Cloud Consulting & SI +320% Enterprise App Modernization10% Blockchain10% IoT DevelopmentFocus Areas
25% Robotics100% Machine Learning25% Chatbots & Conversational AI +125% Cognitive ComputingVivsoft Technologies LLC, a small Enterprise App Modernization company, is based in Brambleton, Virginia. The team focuses on Enterprise App Modernization and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Baltimore, MD
Services provided
30% Custom Software Development30% Cybersecurity20% AI Development +120% BI & Big Data Consulting & SIFocus Areas
25% Robotics100% Machine Learning25% Chatbots & Conversational AI +125% Cognitive ComputingNyla Technology Solutions, Inc. Is a custom software development firm headquartered in Baltimore, Maryland. They specialize in Custom Software Development and Cybersecurity.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Cali, Colombia
Services provided
50% Cloud Consulting & SI20% AI Development20% Custom Software Development +110% BI & Big Data Consulting & SIFocus Areas
25% Robotics25% Chatbots & Conversational AI25% Cognitive Computing +125% Machine LearningIpinnovatech is a cloud consulting & SI company. Their small team is based in Cali, Colombia. Their team focuses on cloud consulting & SI and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Bogotá, Colombia
Services provided
80% Custom Software Development20% AI DevelopmentFocus Areas
25% Robotics100% Machine Learning25% Chatbots & Conversational AI +125% Cognitive ComputingLaunched in 2006, SINERWARE S.A.S. Is a custom software development firm. The team offers Custom Software Development and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Bogotá, Colombia
Services provided
25% AI Development25% Cloud Consulting & SI25% Custom Software Development +215% Graphic Design10% IT Strategy ConsultingFocus Areas
20% Robotics100% Chatbots & Conversational AI30% Machine Learning +230% Natural Language Processing10% Cognitive ComputingUMAYUXLABS S.A.S is a cloud consulting & SI company. They are located in Bogotá, Colombia and have small team. Their team provides cloud consulting & SI and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Guangzhou, China
Services provided
50% Custom Software Development25% AI Development25% Application Management & SupportFocus Areas
20% Robotics100% Chatbots & Conversational AI30% Machine Learning +230% Natural Language Processing10% Cognitive ComputingGuangzhou Jiqun Software Co., Ltd. Is a custom software development company. In Guangzhou, China, the firm specializes in Custom Software Development and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Milford Mill, MD
Services provided
10% AI Consulting10% AI Development10% Application Management & Support +710% Application Testing10% Cloud Consulting & SI10% Custom Software Development10% Mobile App Development10% Robotics Process Automation10% UX/UI Design10% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
25% Robotics75% Machine LearningValsatech is an user experience company. The Milford Mill, Maryland-based firm was established in 2008. Their services include UX/UI Design and cloud consulting & SI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Bentonville, AR
Services provided
20% AI Development20% Business Consulting20% IT Managed Services +220% IT Staff Augmentation20% IoT DevelopmentFocus Areas
25% Robotics50% Machine Learning25% Natural Language ProcessingMenschForce is an IT managed services company. The Bentonville, Arkansas-based agency was launched in 2018. Their services include IT managed services and IT staff augmentation.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Corona, CA
Services provided
20% AI Development20% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI15% Cloud Consulting & SI +415% DevOps Managed Services10% Blockchain10% Custom Software Development10% Robotics Process AutomationFocus Areas
25% Robotics25% Computer Vision25% Machine Learning +125% Natural Language ProcessingNetsity is a business intelligence company located in Corona, California and Ghaziabad, India. They specialize in BI & big data consulting & SI and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerChicago, IL
Services provided
30% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI25% AI Consulting25% AI Development +120% Robotics Process AutomationFocus Areas
25% Robotics25% Chatbots & Conversational AI25% Machine Learning +125% Natural Language ProcessingGNS AI LLC is a big data company located in Chicago, Illinois. They focus on BI & big data consulting & SI and Artificial Intelligence and were launched in 2020.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Alpharetta, GA
Services provided
20% AI Development20% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI20% E-Commerce Development +220% IoT Development20% UX/UI DesignFocus Areas
30% Robotics100% Machine Learning30% Cognitive Computing +120% Chatbots & Conversational AILaunched in 2013, 8d Tech is an user experience company. Their services include UX/UI Design and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Services provided
30% AI Development30% Market Research20% Custom Software Development +120% IT Managed ServicesFocus Areas
20% Robotics20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Cognitive Computing +220% Machine Learning20% Natural Language ProcessingSmall AI company Infection Point, is located in Cluj-Napoca, Romania. Their services include Artificial Intelligence and Market Research.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Wrocław, Poland
Services provided
25% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI25% Business Consulting25% Content Moderation Services +215% AI Development10% AI ConsultingFocus Areas
25% Robotics100% Machine Learning25% Cognitive Computing +125% Natural Language ProcessingData Courage is a small Wrocław, Poland-based big data company. The team provides BI & big data consulting & SI and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
30% AI Development30% Blockchain20% Cloud Consulting & SI +120% Microservices Architecture ServicesFocus Areas
20% Robotics50% Machine Learning30% Natural Language ProcessingQuadrature, a small artificial intelligence company, is based in Washington, District of Columbia. The team specializes in Artificial Intelligence and Blockchain.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Sydney, Australia
Services provided
20% Blockchain Marketing20% Cybersecurity15% AI Development +415% Corporate Training & Coaching10% AR/VR Development10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% IoT DevelopmentFocus Areas
35% Robotics35% Machine Learning30% Voice and Speech RecognitionForestlyn is a Cybersecurity company. They are in Sydney, Australia. Their team provides Cybersecurity and Blockchain Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Austin, TX
Services provided
20% AI Development20% Blockchain20% Cybersecurity +220% E-Commerce Development20% UX/UI DesignFocus Areas
15% Robotics100% Chatbots & Conversational AI25% Machine Learning +225% Natural Language Processing20% Cognitive ComputingZilker Technology LLC. Is an UX design company. The midsize Austin, Texas-based team specializes in UX/UI Design and Artificial Intelligence. The company was founded in 2014.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Redwood City, CA
Services provided
25% AI Development25% Back Office Outsourcing25% Call Center Services +125% UX/UI DesignFocus Areas
10% Robotics100% Chatbots & Conversational AI40% Natural Language Processing +230% Machine Learning10% Cognitive ComputingCyara is an user experience agency. The Redwood City, California-based firm was launched in 2006. Their services include UX/UI Design and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Frisco, TX
Services provided
20% Recruiting20% Recruitment Process Outsourcing15% AI Development +415% IT Strategy Consulting10% AI Consulting10% Custom Software Development10% IT Staff AugmentationFocus Areas
10% Robotics20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Cognitive Computing +420% Machine Learning10% AI Recommendation Systems10% Natural Language Processing10% Voice and Speech RecognitionTekfortune, a Recruiting company, was launched in 2014. The team provides Recruiting and Recruitment Process Outsourcing and is based in Frisco, Texas and Toronto, Canada.
Read more -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Aventura, FL
Services provided
30% AI Development30% AR/VR Development25% Custom Software Development +115% Mobile App DevelopmentFocus Areas
10% Robotics100% Chatbots & Conversational AI30% Machine Learning +230% Natural Language Processing20% Cognitive ComputingJasoren LLC is an AI development company. Established in 2008, the agency is based in Aventura, Florida. Their services include Artificial Intelligence and AR/VR development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49
Services provided
30% Digital Strategy30% IT Managed Services20% AI Development +120% Market ResearchFocus Areas
20% Robotics20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Cognitive Computing +220% Machine Learning20% Natural Language ProcessingSmall Digital Strategy company Barton Rogers Group LLC, is headquartered in New York, New York. The team offers Digital Strategy and IT managed services.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Kuurne, Belgium
Services provided
20% AI Development10% Blockchain10% CRM Consulting and SI +610% Custom Software Development10% IoT Development10% Mobile App Development10% Product Design10% UX/UI Design10% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Robotics20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Cognitive Computing +220% Machine Learning20% Natural Language ProcessingPegus Digital is an artificial intelligence company. In Kuurne, Belgium, the company was founded in 2012. Their services include Artificial Intelligence and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Seattle, WA
Services provided
20% AI Development20% Custom Software Development20% IT Managed Services +320% IT Strategy Consulting10% Low/No Code Development10% Web DesignFocus Areas
20% Robotics40% Chatbots & Conversational AI40% Machine LearningTignis is a custom software development company. Established in 2017, the firm is located in Seattle, Washington. Their team specializes in Custom Software Development and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Ciudad López Mateos, Mexico
Services provided
20% AI Development15% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI15% CRM Consulting and SI +415% Custom Software Development15% IT Managed Services10% IT Strategy Consulting10% Robotics Process AutomationFocus Areas
20% Robotics40% Machine Learning30% Cognitive Computing +110% Natural Language ProcessingArtificial intelligence firm BABEL Systems was launched in 2010. The team specializes in Artificial Intelligence and BI & big data consulting & SI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49New York, NY
Services provided
10% AI Development10% API Development10% Application Testing +710% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% Custom Software Development10% Mobile & App Marketing10% Mobile App Development10% Search Engine Optimization10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
30% Robotics30% Machine Learning20% Chatbots & Conversational AI +120% Natural Language ProcessingLaunched in 2005, United Holdings Group is a Mobile & App Marketing company. The agency specializes in Mobile & App Marketing and Search Engine Optimization, and is small.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Hingham, MA
Services provided
20% AI Development20% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI20% IT Strategy Consulting +315% Business Consulting15% Market Research10% Microservices Architecture ServicesFocus Areas
20% Robotics40% Machine Learning20% Chatbots & Conversational AI +120% Natural Language ProcessingFounded in 2014, Eckerson Group is a small IT strategy consulting company located in Hingham, Massachusetts. Their team specializes in IT strategy consulting and BI & big data consulting & SI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Phoenix, AZ
Services provided
20% AI Development20% Application Testing20% Custom Software Development +220% Cybersecurity20% IT Managed ServicesFocus Areas
25% Robotics100% Machine Learning25% Chatbots & Conversational AI +125% Cognitive ComputingLaunched in 2011, Orsa Technologies, LLC is a custom software development company. The small team specializes in Custom Software Development and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9East Berlin, PA
Services provided
20% AI Development20% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI20% Cybersecurity +220% IoT Development20% Logistics & Supply Chain ConsultingFocus Areas
25% Robotics100% Machine Learning25% Chatbots & Conversational AI +125% Cognitive ComputingJMA RESOURCES, INC. Is a small artificial intelligence firm located in East Berlin, Pennsylvania. Their services include Artificial Intelligence and BI & big data consulting & SI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Furlong, PA
Services provided
35% Cloud Consulting & SI30% IT Strategy Consulting20% AI Development +115% AI ConsultingFocus Areas
10% Robotics50% Chatbots & Conversational AI50% Machine Learning +225% Natural Language Processing10% Cognitive ComputingAltasparq is a cloud consulting & SI company in Furlong, Pennsylvania. The team offers cloud consulting & SI and IT strategy consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Bellevue, WA
Services provided
20% IoT Development10% AI Development10% AR/VR Development +710% Digital Strategy10% Marketing Strategy10% Mobile App Development10% UX/UI Design10% Web Development5% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI5% Cloud Consulting & SIFocus Areas
35% Robotics100% Machine Learning25% Natural Language Processing +120% Chatbots & Conversational AILabs8 is an IoT development company. The Bellevue, Washington-based firm provides IoT development and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
10% AI Development90% OtherFocus Areas
35% Robotics35% Natural Language Processing30% Machine LearningArtificial Intelligentsia , a small artificial intelligence firm, is located in Cary, Illinois. The team offers Artificial Intelligence and AI Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Newark, CA
Services provided
20% Mobile App Development20% Web Development10% AI Development +510% Cloud Consulting & SI10% Digital Strategy10% E-Commerce Development10% IT Managed Services10% UX/UI DesignFocus Areas
10% Robotics50% Chatbots & Conversational AI50% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing10% Cognitive ComputingTA Digital is a web development company. In Newark, California, the team offers Web Development and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Bellevue, WA
Services provided
10% AI Development90% OtherFocus Areas
20% Robotics100% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Cognitive Computing +220% Machine Learning20% Natural Language ProcessingSenseforth.ai is an AI company. The team is headquartered in Bellevue, Washington, and their services include Artificial Intelligence and AI Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249München, Germany
Services provided
40% Business Consulting40% Custom Software Development20% AI DevelopmentFocus Areas
10% Robotics50% Cognitive Computing50% Machine Learning +230% Natural Language Processing10% Chatbots & Conversational AIH & D, a midsize software development firm, is headquartered in München, Germany. Their services include Custom Software Development and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Vienna, VA
Services provided
20% Business Consulting20% Cybersecurity20% Logistics & Supply Chain Consulting +410% AI Development10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% Cloud Consulting & SI10% UX/UI DesignFocus Areas
20% Robotics40% Machine Learning20% Cognitive Computing +120% Natural Language ProcessingHalvik Corp, a Cybersecurity company, was launched in 2007. Headquartered in Vienna, Virginia, the team offers Cybersecurity and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Zhengzhou Shi, China
Services provided
25% Mobile App Development15% Custom Software Development10% AI Development +510% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% Blockchain10% Cloud Consulting & SI10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Robotics100% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Cognitive Computing +220% Machine Learning20% Natural Language ProcessingApp development company Zhengzhou Huahan Computer Software Co., Ltd. Is located in Zhengzhou Shi, China. They provide Mobile App Development and Custom Software Development and were launched in
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Genova, Italy
Services provided
50% Translation20% Transcription10% AI Development +210% Audio Production10% Search Engine OptimizationFocus Areas
20% Robotics20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Cognitive Computing +220% Machine Learning20% Natural Language ProcessingCreative Words is a Translation company. Their midsize team of employees is located in Genova, Italy. Their team provides Translation and Transcription.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Pune, India
Services provided
20% AI Development20% IoT Development20% Mobile App Development +220% UX/UI Design20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
15% Robotics100% Chatbots & Conversational AI25% Machine Learning +225% Natural Language Processing20% Cognitive ComputingDataGranny is a small Pune, India-based UX agency. The team specializes in UX/UI Design and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Bangkok, Thailand
Services provided
25% AI Development25% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI25% CRM Consulting and SI +125% Cloud Consulting & SIFocus Areas
10% Robotics100% Chatbots & Conversational AI25% Machine Learning +215% Natural Language Processing10% Cognitive ComputingFounded in 2008, GoPomelo is an AI firm. The team offers Artificial Intelligence and BI & big data consulting & SI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Manchester, England
Services provided
25% AI Development25% Digital Strategy25% Social Media Marketing +125% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
10% Robotics100% Chatbots & Conversational AI40% Natural Language Processing +230% Machine Learning10% Cognitive ComputingWinsoc digital is an AI development company launched in 2017. Headquartered in Manchester, England, the team focuses on Artificial Intelligence and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Norwalk, CT
Services provided
10% AI Development10% Blockchain10% Cloud Consulting & SI +710% E-Commerce Development10% IT Managed Services10% IoT Development10% Mobile App Development10% Other IT Consulting and SI10% UX/UI Design10% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
25% Robotics25% Cognitive Computing25% Machine Learning +125% Natural Language ProcessingChateaux is a small user experience design agency launched in 1985. Their team focuses on UX/UI Design and cloud consulting & SI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Wien, Austria
Services provided
25% Custom Software Development20% Mobile App Development15% AI Development +315% Ecommerce Marketing15% UX/UI Design10% Web DesignFocus Areas
20% Robotics80% Machine LearningMoonshiner is a custom software development company. Their small team of employees is based in Wien, Austria. Their team provides Custom Software Development and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Indianapolis, IN
Services provided
25% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI25% Cloud Consulting & SI25% Cybersecurity +215% AI Development10% AI ConsultingFocus Areas
10% Robotics50% Cognitive Computing50% Machine Learning +240% Chatbots & Conversational AI10% Natural Language ProcessingLaunched in 2014, Vespa Group, LLC is a big data company. The team focuses on BI & big data consulting & SI and cloud consulting & SI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
40% Custom Software Development30% AI Development30% AR/VR DevelopmentFocus Areas
10% Robotics50% Chatbots & Conversational AI50% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing10% Cognitive ComputingDaden Ltd is a custom software development company. The team provides Custom Software Development and Artificial Intelligence, and the agency is headquartered in Birmingham , England.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Brno, Czech Republic
Services provided
70% Advertising15% AI Development15% Social Media MarketingFocus Areas
25% Robotics100% Chatbots & Conversational AI25% Machine Learning +225% Natural Language Processing15% Cognitive ComputingAdvertising company ko-bot is headquartered in Brno, Czech Republic. They specialize in Advertising and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
20% AI Development20% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI20% Cloud Consulting & SI +220% Custom Software Development20% CybersecurityFocus Areas
20% Robotics100% Cognitive Computing60% Machine LearningLaunched in 2014, Celerens, LLC is a small custom software development firm. Their team offers Custom Software Development and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Bogotá, Colombia
Services provided
15% AI Development15% AR/VR Development15% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI +415% Cloud Consulting & SI15% Email Marketing15% IoT Development10% Other MarketingFocus Areas
25% Robotics25% Cognitive Computing25% Machine Learning +125% Natural Language ProcessingNovaIntegra is a small Bogotá, Colombia-based Email Marketing company. Their services include Email Marketing and BI & big data consulting & SI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Bogotá, Colombia
Services provided
20% AI Development20% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI20% IT Managed Services +320% IT Strategy Consulting10% Blockchain10% IoT DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Robotics20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Cognitive Computing +220% Machine Learning20% Natural Language ProcessingInfo Projects, an IT strategy consulting company, was founded in 2015. They specializes in IT strategy consulting and BI & big data consulting & SI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Edinburgh, Scotland
Services provided
50% Custom Software Development20% AI Development10% IT Managed Services +210% Low/No Code Development10% Web DesignFocus Areas
20% Robotics60% Cognitive Computing20% Machine LearningSoftware development firm Allatus was established in 2011. The team provides Custom Software Development and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Edinburgh, Scotland
Services provided
30% Web Development20% AI Development20% Custom Software Development +310% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% IT Managed Services10% Low/No Code DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Robotics20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Cognitive Computing +220% Machine Learning20% Natural Language ProcessingLocated in Edinburgh, Scotland, Wallscope is a website development company. They specialize in Web Development and BI & big data consulting & SI and were launched in 2014.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Robotics Developers
-
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr1,000 - 9,999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
37.5/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% AI Development10% Robotics80% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Miami, FL
Ability to deliver
38.9/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% AI Development25% Robotics75% Other -
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
37/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% AI Development30% Robotics70% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr1,000 - 9,999London, England
Ability to deliver
32.9/40.018/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
35% AI Development25% Robotics65% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Hollywood, FL
Ability to deliver
39.5/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% AI Development10% Robotics80% Other -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249Montréal, Canada
Ability to deliver
36.5/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
35% AI Development20% Robotics65% Other -
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999New Delhi, India
Ability to deliver
36.6/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% AI Development15% Robotics80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed1,000 - 9,999Plantation, FL
Ability to deliver
31.3/40.015.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% AI Development50% Robotics85% Other -
$75,000+$50 - $99 / hr1,000 - 9,999London, England
Ability to deliver
31.1/40.015.2/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience6/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% AI Development30% Robotics80% Other -
$50,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Buenos Aires, Argentina
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.020/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
45% AI Development5% Robotics55% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Rzeszów, Poland
Ability to deliver
34/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% AI Development15% Robotics70% Other -
$50,000+$100 - $149 / hr1,000 - 9,999San Francisco, CA
Ability to deliver
33.4/40.016.6/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience6.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% AI Development20% Robotics85% Other -
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr1,000 - 9,999Praha 8, Czech Republic
Ability to deliver
30.1/40.015.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% AI Development45% Robotics85% Other -
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Houston, TX
Ability to deliver
34.6/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% AI Development25% Robotics90% Other -
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr1,000 - 9,999L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% AI Development10% Robotics90% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249San Francisco, CA
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.019/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
65% AI Development5% Robotics35% Other -
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr250 - 999Palo Alto, CA
Ability to deliver
31.6/40.016.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% AI Development20% Robotics60% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.6/40.017.4/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% AI Development10% Robotics20% Other -
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Kraków, Poland
Ability to deliver
35/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
35% AI Development10% Robotics65% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Noida, India
Ability to deliver
27.5/40.015.6/20 Reviews7.6/10 Clients & Experience4.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
45% AI Development50% Robotics55% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Sheridan, WY
Ability to deliver
35.3/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% AI Development25% Robotics85% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249
Ability to deliver
34.2/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% AI Development10% Robotics60% Other -
$50,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% AI Development5% Robotics60% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr250 - 999Palo Alto, CA
Ability to deliver
32.4/40.018/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% AI Development15% Robotics70% Other -
$100,000+$50 - $99 / hr1,000 - 9,999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
31.1/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% AI Development25% Robotics85% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Frisco, TX
Ability to deliver
32.5/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% AI Development10% Robotics50% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr250 - 999Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, India
Ability to deliver
33.6/40.020/20 Reviews9.4/10 Clients & Experience4.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% AI Development15% Robotics80% Other -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Darmstadt, Germany
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.018/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% AI Development5% Robotics -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr250 - 999Wrocław, Poland
Ability to deliver
32.3/40.018/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% AI Development10% Robotics20% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, India
Ability to deliver
33.7/40.019.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% AI Development10% Robotics60% Other
Latest Robotics Articles
See all articles
How to Measure Your AI Visibility as a B2B Provider
Discover how to enhance your business's AI visibility. Learn to track mentions and measure your standing against competitors effectively.
Task Automation: How to Cut Repetitive Work
Task automation saves time, gets work done faster, and reduces errors. Learn how to automate repetitive tasks step-by-step and how to decide what to automate.
Robotics Company FAQs
Looking for a robotics company but not sure where to start? We've put together answers to the most common questions businesses ask when searching for a trusted partner. This FAQ covers what you need to know before hiring a robotics company from pricing and services to results and red flags.
Clutch showcases companies creating robotic solutions for industrial, consumer, and healthcare use based on a proprietary methodology. The top robotics companies for 2026 include:
Freelancers are ideal for narrow tasks like writing PLC code or designing a gripper, often at a lower cost. A robotics agency, on the other hand, offers multidisciplinary teams, formal quality controls, and end-to-end project management—crucial for complex automation programs where hardware, software, and safety must work seamlessly together.
Robotics companies focus on delivering cutting-edge automated systems designed to improve efficiency and perform complex tasks. These service providers typically offer a wide range of services, including:
- Feasibility studies and ROI analysis
- Mechanical, electrical, and firmware design
- Software development (computer vision, machine learning, PLC/HMI programming)
- Prototyping and small-batch manufacturing
- Systems integration with ERP, MES, or cloud IoT platforms
- Installation, testing, and on-site commissioning
- Ongoing maintenance, monitoring, and upgrades
Some agencies also provide staff augmentation or training to upskill in-house teams.
Robotics companies design, build, program, and maintain automated systems that perform tasks traditionally handled by humans. Depending on the engagement, a provider might create an autonomous mobile robot for a warehouse, retrofit industrial arms with AI-powered vision, or integrate sensors and control software into existing machinery. In short, they translate business challenges into end-to-end robotic solutions that improve efficiency, safety, and scalability.
Clutch pricing data shows most robotics projects start around $50,000 – $250,000 for a proof of concept or single production cell. Full-scale deployments can range from $500,000 to several million dollars, depending on key factors such as:
- Complexity of mechanical design
- Number of units required
- Custom software or AI components
- Compliance and safety certifications
Moreover, hourly rates sit between $100–$200 for senior robotics engineers, with lower rates available from offshore teams. Before signing any agreement, make sure to ask for a detailed scope document to avoid financial strain for your project.
- Verify domain expertise—look for case studies in your industry.
- Assess technical breadth (mechanical, electrical, and software teams under one roof).
- Review client feedback on reliability, communication, and post-launch support.
- Compare risk-mitigation processes such as FMEA, ISO 9001, or UL certification.
- Align on budget, timeline, and IP ownership before signing an SOW.
Shortlisting multiple robotics companies on Clutch and requesting detailed proposals will help you benchmark capabilities and costs.
- Guaranteed ROI without data or pilot testing
- Limited in-house engineering (over-reliance on subcontractors)
- Lack of safety or regulatory compliance experience
- Vague pricing structures or change-order policies
- Minimal post-installation support or spare-parts strategy
If a provider can’t supply references or demonstrate working prototypes, proceed with caution. It’s better to be meticulous and vigilant when selecting a prospective partner rather than be committed to an unfit team.
- What similar projects have you completed, and what were the results?
- Which standards (e.g., ISO 10218, ANSI/RIA) do you follow?
- How do you handle system integration with our existing software?
- What is your approach to cybersecurity and remote diagnostics?
- Can you outline your testing, validation, and acceptance criteria?
- What are typical maintenance costs after deployment?
Documenting answers to these questions will help you select a partner who aligns with your technical needs and risk tolerance.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.