Top Cognitive Computing Companies
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
4,259 Companies
List of the Top Cognitive Computing Developers
Sponsored
-
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Lahore, Pakistan
Services provided
25% Web Development20% AI Development20% API Development +220% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI15% Web DesignFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing25% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% AI Recommendation Systems +220% Voice and Speech Recognition15% Computer VisionWebsite development company RixtySoft was founded in 2020. The team offers Web Development and BI & big data consulting & SI and is in Lahore, Pakistan.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49MadniTown, Pakistan
Services provided
30% Web Development20% DevOps Managed Services20% Generative AI +220% Mobile App Development10% BlockchainFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing20% Voice and Speech RecognitionCodebotx is a website development firm in MadniTown, Pakistan and MadniTown, Pakistan. Launched in 2023, the team specializes in Web Development and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% AI Development20% Computer Engineering20% Custom Software Development +220% Engineering20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing20% RoboticsZianova AiGen Systems pvt ltd is a custom software development firm founded in 2025. The firm offers Custom Software Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% AI Consulting20% Cloud Consulting & SI20% Computer Engineering +220% Custom Software Development20% DevOps Managed ServicesFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing20% RoboticsEstablished in 2022, Uptek Solutions CORP is a cloud consulting & SI company. The company provides cloud consulting & SI and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% AI Consulting20% Marketing Strategy20% Search Engine Optimization +220% UX/UI Design20% Web DesignFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing20% RoboticsThe Rehab SEO Specialists is a Marketing Strategy company. The team focuses on Marketing Strategy and Search Engine Optimization and is located in Cottonwood Heights, Utah.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% Digital Engineering20% Generative AI20% IT Staff Augmentation +220% Mobile App Development20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing20% RoboticsCodestruk Softwares is an IT staff augmentation company. They are located in Bengaluru, India and Azamgarh, India and have small team. They provide IT staff augmentation and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% AI Agents20% AI Development20% E-Commerce Development +220% Graphic Design20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing20% RoboticsGyaaraX is a graphic design company. Their small team of employees is headquartered in Karachi, Pakistan. Their team offers Graphic Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% AI Development20% E-Commerce Development20% Mobile App Development +220% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing20% RoboticsChangeAndCode is a web design agency. Established in 2022, their team offers Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% AI Development20% Computer Engineering20% Custom Software Development +220% DevOps Managed Services20% UX/UI DesignFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing20% RoboticsSudoers Team is an user experience company. The firm is located in Porto, Portugal. Their team offers UX/UI Design and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% AI Agents20% AI Consulting20% Custom Software Development +220% Mobile App Development20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing20% RoboticsNexiphor, a custom software development company, offer Custom Software Development and Web Development. They were founded in 2023.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% AI Development20% Mobile App Development20% UX/UI Design +220% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing20% RoboticsGlory Media Digital Solutions is a web design company established in 2023. The small team offers Web Design and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
30% Web Design30% Web Development20% AI Development +120% UX/UI DesignFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing20% RoboticsRACDOX is a web design company. In Balfron, Scotland, the agency focuses on Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% AI Development20% API Development20% Custom Software Development +220% Mobile App Development20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing20% RoboticsSoftware development firm Techbridge hs AB is located in Skärholmen, Sweden. The team provides Custom Software Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Dover, DE
Services provided
20% AI Development20% Custom Software Development20% E-Commerce Development +220% Mobile App Development20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing20% RoboticsEstablished in 2025, BrightPeeps, Inc. Is a software development company. The company focuses on Custom Software Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% AI Development20% Custom Software Development20% Mobile App Development +220% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing20% RoboticsCodePixel Breaker is a SEO services firm. They provide Search Engine Optimization and Custom Software Development and are located in Cartersville, Georgia.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
30% Custom Software Development20% Search Engine Optimization10% AI Agents +410% AI Consulting10% AI Development10% Digital Strategy10% Generative AIFocus Areas
10% Cognitive Computing20% AI Recommendation Systems20% Chatbots & Conversational AI +415% Robotics15% Voice and Speech Recognition10% Machine Learning10% Natural Language ProcessingFluidify systems is a small Karachi, Pakistan-based custom software development firm. Their services include Custom Software Development and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% AI Agents20% AI Development20% Cloud Consulting & SI +220% DevOps Managed Services20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing25% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Voice and Speech Recognition +415% Machine Learning10% Computer Vision5% AI Recommendation Systems5% Natural Language ProcessingCloud Pathfinder Services Inc is a cloud consulting & SI company in Toronto, Canada. They focus on cloud consulting & SI and Web Development and were founded in 2018.
Read more -
$25,000+$300+ / hr10 - 49Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Services provided
45% Business Consulting20% IT Strategy Consulting10% AI Consulting +310% AI Development10% Generative AI5% CybersecurityFocus Areas
10% Cognitive Computing40% Machine Learning20% Natural Language Processing +310% AI Recommendation Systems10% Chatbots & Conversational AI10% Voice and Speech RecognitionWestbourne + Partners, a Business Consulting company, is headquartered in Dubai, United Arab Emirates and London, England. The team provides Business Consulting and IT strategy consulting.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Ahmedabad, India
Services provided
20% AI Development20% Web Development15% Custom Software Development +415% IoT Development10% E-Commerce Development10% IT Strategy Consulting10% Mobile App DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing25% AI Recommendation Systems25% Machine Learning +220% Chatbots & Conversational AI10% RoboticsPCUBE SOFTECHS, a web development company, was founded in 2012. The firm offers Web Development and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Milton, Canada
Services provided
25% Custom Software Development20% AI Agents20% AI Development +410% IT Staff Augmentation10% Mobile App Development10% Web Development5% DevOps Managed ServicesFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +415% Natural Language Processing10% AI Recommendation Systems10% Computer Vision5% Voice and Speech RecognitionPython Technologies is a software development company. They focus on Custom Software Development and Artificial Intelligence and were founded in 2022.
Read moreMore responsive than most other service providers
Get in TouchPython Technologies is very responsive
They are a great candidate to start a conversation with. Send them a short message or project inquiry.Was this helpful?
-
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Lake Forest, CA
Services provided
40% Fractional CFO Services25% Accounting10% AI Consulting +310% Business Consulting10% HR Consulting5% RecruitingFocus Areas
30% Cognitive Computing50% Machine Learning20% Chatbots & Conversational AIThe Good CFO, a Fractional CFO Services company, was established in 2024. The company focuses on Fractional CFO Services and Accounting.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% AI Agents20% AI Development10% AI Consulting +810% Custom Software Development10% Web Development5% API Development5% E-Commerce Development5% Low/No Code Development5% Mobile App Development5% Other Application Development5% Wearable App DevelopmentFocus Areas
10% Cognitive Computing20% AI Recommendation Systems20% Chatbots & Conversational AI +510% Computer Vision10% Machine Learning10% Natural Language Processing10% Robotics10% Voice and Speech RecognitionGroovant Solutions is an AI Agents company. Their team is based in Dublin, Ireland. The firm provides AI Agents and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Barcelona, Spain
Services provided
30% Web Development20% Custom Software Development20% E-Commerce Development +310% AI Development10% IoT Development10% Mobile App DevelopmentFocus Areas
10% Cognitive Computing50% Chatbots & Conversational AI50% Machine Learning +230% Robotics10% Natural Language ProcessingFounded in 2017, Origen Studio is a web development company. The team focuses on Web Development and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$10,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9Rosanna, Australia
Services provided
25% AI Consulting25% Business Consulting25% Corporate Training & Coaching +125% IT Strategy ConsultingFocus Areas
15% Cognitive Computing25% AI Recommendation Systems25% Natural Language Processing +220% Chatbots & Conversational AI15% Machine LearningReal Minds, Artificial Intelligence is an IT strategy consulting company. Their team is headquartered in Rosanna, Australia. The agency provides IT strategy consulting and Business Consulting.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% AI Development20% Custom Software Development20% Mobile App Development +320% Web Development10% Blockchain10% E-Commerce DevelopmentFocus Areas
10% Cognitive Computing20% AI Recommendation Systems20% Computer Vision +420% Natural Language Processing10% Chatbots & Conversational AI10% Machine Learning10% RoboticsEstablished in 2023, ENCRIBITE TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD, a small website development firm, is headquartered in Navi Mumbai, India. Their services include Web Development and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Ottawa, Canada
Services provided
25% Custom Software Development20% E-Commerce Development20% Mobile App Development +220% Web Development15% AI DevelopmentFocus Areas
10% Cognitive Computing100% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +210% Natural Language Processing10% RoboticsZINation is a software development company located in Ottawa, Canada and Phnom Penh, Cambodia. Founded in 2012, the team provides Custom Software Development and Web Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Bento Gonçalves, Brazil
Services provided
40% Custom Software Development20% AI Development10% Blockchain +310% IoT Development10% Mobile App Development10% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing20% RoboticsHeadquartered in Bento Gonçalves, Brazil, ViaObjects is a software development firm. Founded in 2013, the team offers Custom Software Development and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
$5,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9Atlanta, GA
Services provided
30% AI Agents25% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Development +215% AI Consulting10% AI DevelopmentFocus Areas
15% Cognitive Computing40% Chatbots & Conversational AI15% Voice and Speech Recognition +410% Machine Learning10% Natural Language Processing5% AI Recommendation Systems5% Computer VisionBluhook is an AI Agents company. They focus on AI Agents and Search Engine Optimization and were launched in 2016. The agency is in Atlanta, Georgia.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Singapore, Singapore
Services provided
20% AI Development20% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI20% Blockchain +410% Cloud Consulting & SI10% Custom Software Development10% Enterprise App Modernization10% IT Managed ServicesFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing30% Chatbots & Conversational AI30% Machine Learning +120% Natural Language ProcessingAI company Smart Source Technologies Pte Ltd is in Singapore, Singapore. Launched in 2006, the team provides Artificial Intelligence and BI & big data consulting & SI.
Read more -
$50,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Parker, CO
Services provided
40% Custom Software Development10% AI Development10% Application Management & Support +410% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% Enterprise App Modernization10% Other Application Development10% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
36% Cognitive Computing36% Machine Learning14% Chatbots & Conversational AI +27% Natural Language Processing7% RoboticsSoftware development firm Adept Software, LLC was established in 2019. The small team offers Custom Software Development and Enterprise App Modernization.
Read more -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Montevideo, Uruguay
Services provided
30% Custom Software Development30% Web Development20% AI Development +120% Mobile App DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing100% Chatbots & Conversational AI25% Machine Learning +225% Natural Language Processing10% RoboticsFounded in 2016, Luyten is a custom software development company. The firm provides Custom Software Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$250,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Bengaluru, India
Services provided
40% Cloud Consulting & SI20% IT Managed Services15% Application Management & Support +215% Cybersecurity10% AI DevelopmentFocus Areas
30% Cognitive Computing30% Machine Learning20% Natural Language Processing +210% Chatbots & Conversational AI10% RoboticsCASCNET TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED is a cloud consulting & SI company established in 2018. The company provides cloud consulting & SI and IT managed services.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Sofia, Bulgaria
Services provided
60% Recruiting20% AI Development20% StaffingFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing20% RoboticsSmall Recruiting company Hiring Ltd, is in Sofia, Bulgaria. Their services include Recruiting and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% AI Development20% Executive Search20% Recruiting +220% Recruitment Process Outsourcing20% StaffingFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing20% RoboticsEstablished in 2020, Perfectly Hired is an artificial intelligence company. The company specializes in Artificial Intelligence and Staffing.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
20% AI Consulting20% Account-Based Marketing20% CRM Consulting and SI +220% Email Marketing20% Sales OutsourcingFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing20% RoboticsB2B Boosted is a small Email Marketing company established in 2023. Their services include Email Marketing and CRM consulting and SI.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% AI Agents20% CRM Consulting and SI20% Generative AI +220% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DesignFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing20% RoboticsContractor Optimize is a SEO company. They focus on Search Engine Optimization and Web Design and were founded in 2024.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% AI Agents20% AI Development20% Mobile App Development +220% UX/UI Design20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing20% RoboticsLaunched in 2025, Metafortech is a small Dubai, United Arab Emirates-based UX agency. Their services include UX/UI Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% AI Agents20% AI Development20% Custom Software Development +220% Mobile App Development20% Social Media MarketingFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing20% RoboticsLaunched in 2021, ROI Pros is a social media marketing agency. The firm focuses on Social Media Marketing and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
45% IT Managed Services20% Cybersecurity15% AI Consulting +310% AI Development5% Cloud Consulting & SI5% IT Strategy ConsultingFocus Areas
15% Cognitive Computing30% Chatbots & Conversational AI25% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing10% AI Recommendation SystemsLagniappe IT, LLC is an IT managed services company. The team specializes in IT managed services and Cybersecurity and is based in Mandeville, Louisiana.
Read more -
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Chennai, India
Services provided
20% AI Development20% Custom Software Development20% DevOps Managed Services +410% Cloud Consulting & SI10% Enterprise App Modernization10% IT Managed Services10% Microservices Architecture ServicesFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing20% Machine Learning20% Natural Language Processing +420% Voice and Speech Recognition10% Chatbots & Conversational AI5% AI Recommendation Systems5% RoboticsArtificial intelligence development company P2B Cloud technologies private limited is headquartered in Chennai, India. The team provides Artificial Intelligence and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Coimbatore, India
Services provided
11% AI Development8% Application Management & Support8% E-Commerce Development +237% Blockchain7% Custom Software Development7% Search Engine Optimization5% Application Testing5% Corporate Training & Coaching5% Enterprise App Modernization5% Mobile App Development5% Pay Per Click4% Web Development3% IoT Development2% Affiliate Marketing2% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI2% Digital Strategy2% Email Marketing2% Marketing Strategy2% Mobile & App Marketing2% Social Media Marketing1% AR/VR Development1% Branding1% Business Consulting1% IT Managed Services1% IT Strategy Consulting1% Market ResearchFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing20% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing20% RoboticsFounded in 2012, Brigita Solutions Pvt Ltd is a small AI firm located in Coimbatore, India. Their team offers Artificial Intelligence and Application Management & Support.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
50% AI Development50% Custom Software DevelopmentFocus Areas
25% Cognitive Computing50% Natural Language Processing25% Machine LearningRaRe Technologies is a software development company and AI company. They are based in Brno, Czech Republic, and their services include Custom Software Development and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
10% AI Development90% OtherFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing100% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing20% RoboticsBotcopy is an AI development company. They are based in Santa Monica, California. Their team focuses on Artificial Intelligence and AI Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Glasgow , Scotland
Services provided
50% AI Development50% BI & Big Data Consulting & SIFocus Areas
25% Cognitive Computing100% Machine Learning20% Chatbots & Conversational AI +115% Natural Language ProcessingCohesion Medical is an AI development company and big data company established in 2012. Based in Glasgow , Scotland, the team focuses on Artificial Intelligence and BI & big data consulting & SI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49London, England
Services provided
50% AI Development50% BI & Big Data Consulting & SIFocus Areas
25% Cognitive Computing100% Machine Learning20% Natural Language Processing +110% Chatbots & Conversational AIAVORA is an AI company and data analytics company. They offer Artificial Intelligence and BI & big data consulting & SI and were founded in 2014. The company is headquartered in London, England.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
10% AI Development90% OtherFocus Areas
20% Cognitive Computing100% Chatbots & Conversational AI20% Machine Learning +220% Natural Language Processing20% RoboticsFounded in 2018, Leadsurance is a small Austin, Texas-based artificial intelligence company. Their team specializes in Artificial Intelligence and AI Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Newark, NJ
Services provided
50% AI Development25% Email Marketing25% Social Media MarketingFocus Areas
25% Cognitive Computing100% Chatbots & Conversational AI30% Machine Learning +225% Natural Language Processing10% RoboticsSAM AI, Inc., an artificial intelligence company, was launched in 2016. The firm provides Artificial Intelligence and Email Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Glen Allen, VA
Services provided
50% AI Development50% Business ConsultingFocus Areas
25% Cognitive Computing100% Machine Learning10% Chatbots & Conversational AI +110% Natural Language Processing2nd Order Solutions is an AI company and Business Consulting company. Their small team is headquartered in Glen Allen, Virginia. Their services include Artificial Intelligence and Business
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Winston-Salem, NC
Services provided
50% AI Development50% Custom Software DevelopmentFocus Areas
25% Cognitive Computing25% Chatbots & Conversational AI25% Machine Learning +125% Natural Language ProcessingEstablished in 2015, Cognistx is a custom software development firm and AI company. The firm provides Custom Software Development and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Hangzhou Shi, China
Services provided
50% AI Development50% IoT DevelopmentFocus Areas
25% Cognitive Computing25% Chatbots & Conversational AI25% Machine Learning +125% RoboticsLocated in Hangzhou Shi, China and Yongzhou, China, Zhejiang Qigu Network Technology Co., Ltd is an IoT development and AI firm. They specialize in IoT development and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies in minutes.
Get My MatchesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Cognitive Computing Developers
-
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999San Francisco, CA
Ability to deliver
40/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience10/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% AI Development30% Cognitive Computing80% Other -
$25,000+< $25 / hr250 - 999Gurugram, India
Ability to deliver
39.7/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
55% AI Development10% Cognitive Computing45% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Jaipur, India
Ability to deliver
39.8/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
32% AI Development10% Cognitive Computing68% Other -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr250 - 999Los Angeles, CA
Ability to deliver
40/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience10/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% AI Development15% Cognitive Computing75% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr1,000 - 9,999Hanoi, Vietnam
Ability to deliver
36/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
35% AI Development20% Cognitive Computing65% Other -
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr1,000 - 9,999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
39.8/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% AI Development10% Cognitive Computing80% Other -
$25,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Marina del Rey, CA
Ability to deliver
37.1/40.017.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% AI Development30% Cognitive Computing20% Other -
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999White Plains, NY
Ability to deliver
39.5/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% AI Development10% Cognitive Computing70% Other -
$100,000+$50 - $99 / hr250 - 999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
37.2/40.018/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% AI Development20% Cognitive Computing70% Other -
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr250 - 999Miami, FL
Ability to deliver
39.1/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% AI Development25% Cognitive Computing85% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr1,000 - 9,999Plano, TX
Ability to deliver
35/40.017.6/20 Reviews8.4/10 Clients & Experience9.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% AI Development20% Cognitive Computing75% Other -
$25,000+< $25 / hr1,000 - 9,999Ahmedabad, India
Ability to deliver
37.6/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% AI Development30% Cognitive Computing90% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Gdańsk, Poland
Ability to deliver
38.7/40.019/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% AI Development10% Cognitive Computing20% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999
Ability to deliver
37/40.017.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% AI Development15% Cognitive Computing60% Other -
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr1,000 - 9,999San Francisco, CA
Ability to deliver
40/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience10/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% AI Development10% Cognitive Computing85% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249San Francisco, CA
Ability to deliver
38.5/40.019/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
65% AI Development10% Cognitive Computing35% Other -
$50,000+$100 - $149 / hr1,000 - 9,999San Francisco, CA
Ability to deliver
37.1/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience10/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% AI Development20% Cognitive Computing85% Other -
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr1,000 - 9,999Jersey City, NJ
Ability to deliver
38.4/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% AI Development20% Cognitive Computing90% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr250 - 999Wrocław, Poland
Ability to deliver
37.7/40.018/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% AI Development10% Cognitive Computing20% Other -
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Bogotá, Colombia
Ability to deliver
38/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% AI Development25% Cognitive Computing50% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Miami, FL
Ability to deliver
38.9/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
45% AI Development10% Cognitive Computing55% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Lewes, DE
Ability to deliver
38.5/40.019/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% AI Development10% Cognitive Computing20% Other -
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Jaipur, India
Ability to deliver
37.4/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
35% AI Development10% Cognitive Computing65% Other -
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Boston, MA
Ability to deliver
38.7/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% AI Development5% Cognitive Computing50% Other -
$50,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Buenos Aires, Argentina
Ability to deliver
39.4/40.020/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
45% AI Development5% Cognitive Computing55% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, India
Ability to deliver
38.7/40.019.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% AI Development15% Cognitive Computing60% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Bengaluru, India
Ability to deliver
39.9/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% AI Development10% Cognitive Computing80% Other -
$50,000+$25 - $49 / hr1,000 - 9,999Vienna, VA
Ability to deliver
36.6/40.016.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% AI Development15% Cognitive Computing80% Other -
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr1,000 - 9,999Minneapolis, MN
Ability to deliver
36.6/40.017.6/20 Reviews9.2/10 Clients & Experience9.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% AI Development10% Cognitive Computing60% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10,000+Bellevue, WA
Ability to deliver
32.6/40.015.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% AI Development20% Cognitive Computing70% Other
Latest Cognitive Computing Articles
See all articles
How to Use Claude Code if You're Not a Developer
Learn how to use Claude Code to build your own AI agents without a coding background, including setup, first steps, and safety tips backed by Clutch data.
Generative AI vs. Agentic AI: What's the Difference?
What's the difference between generative AI vs. agentic AI? Clutch explains both types, their impact on your work, and what to consider before using them.
Get matched with the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.