Top 100 Women Owned Mobile App Development Companies
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
119 Companies
List of the Best Women Owned Mobile App Developers
Sponsored
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Leesburg, VA
Services provided
20% Mobile App Development20% Business Consulting20% Cybersecurity +3 services20% Web Development10% AI Development10% BlockchainBased in Leesburg, Virginia, Softthink Solutions, Inc is a Cybersecurity company. Their services include Cybersecurity and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Sugar Land, TX
Services provided
25% Mobile App Development25% Mobile & App Marketing25% Other Digital Marketing +1 service25% Web DevelopmentBased in Sugar Land, Texas, PriDiv Solutions is a small mobile app development company. The team specializes in Mobile App Development and Mobile & App Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Douglasville, GA
Services provided
25% Mobile App Development25% Recruiting25% Staffing +1 service25% Video ProductionChappella Group, LLC is a video production company. They were established in 2017, and their services include Video Production and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Scranton, PA
Services provided
20% Mobile App Development20% Cloud Consulting & SI20% Custom Software Development +2 services20% Video Production20% Web DevelopmentLaunched in 2015, Click Video LLC, a small custom software development firm, is based in Scranton, Pennsylvania. Their team focuses on Custom Software Development and cloud consulting & SI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Ashburn, VA
Services provided
20% Mobile App Development40% IT Staff Augmentation20% AI Development +1 service20% Custom Software DevelopmentBased in Ashburn, Virginia, Secure Innovate Technology is a small IT staff augmentation company. Their services include IT staff augmentation and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Chesapeake, VA
Services provided
20% Mobile App Development40% Custom Software Development20% Enterprise App Modernization +1 service20% Web DevelopmentSmall custom software development company Bani Software, Inc., is located in Chesapeake, Virginia. The team provides Custom Software Development and Enterprise App Modernization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Ashburn, VA
Services provided
20% Mobile App Development30% Custom Software Development20% Enterprise App Modernization +2 services20% UX/UI Design10% Web DesignVirincia is a software development company. Their small team is in Ashburn, Virginia. Their services include Custom Software Development and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Plano, TX
Services provided
20% Mobile App Development30% Custom Software Development20% Enterprise App Modernization +2 services20% Web Development10% IT Managed ServicesSmall custom software development firm Canny Technology Solutions, is headquartered in Plano, Texas. Their services include Custom Software Development and Enterprise App Modernization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Reston, VA
Services provided
20% Mobile App Development20% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI20% Cloud Consulting & SI +2 services20% Custom Software Development20% Web DevelopmentStratosys Partners, Inc is a custom software development company established in 2009. The agency provides Custom Software Development and BI & big data consulting & SI, and is small.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Washington, DC
Services provided
20% Mobile App Development20% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI20% Custom Software Development +2 services20% Cybersecurity20% IT Managed ServicesRigil Corporation is a custom software development firm. Located in Washington, District of Columbia, the team specializes in Custom Software Development and BI & big data consulting & SI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Fairfax, VA
Services provided
20% Mobile App Development20% Application Testing20% Custom Software Development +2 services20% Cybersecurity20% Web DevelopmentAvvic Cloud LLC is a Fairfax, Virginia-based Cybersecurity company. They provide Cybersecurity and Custom Software Development and were established in 2019.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9High Point, NC
Services provided
20% Mobile App Development20% Accounting20% Branding +2 services20% Business Consulting20% Web DesignFM Consulting Group LLC is a branding firm. The small High Point, North Carolina-based team provides Branding and Web Design. The firm was launched in 2016.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49San Antonio, TX
Services provided
15% Mobile App Development20% Web Design20% Web Development +4 services15% Custom Software Development10% CRM Consulting and SI10% E-Commerce Development10% Search Engine OptimizationWeb design company Quacito was established in 2004. The team offers Web Design and Web Development and is headquartered in San Antonio, Texas.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Pittsburgh, PA
Services provided
15% Mobile App Development20% Cloud Consulting & SI20% Custom Software Development +4 services15% UX/UI Design10% Corporate Training & Coaching10% Recruiting10% StaffingIn Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, TECHNOLOGY IN IMAGES, INC. Is a small cloud consulting & SI company. The team focuses on cloud consulting & SI and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Buford, GA
Services provided
15% Mobile App Development15% Graphic Design15% Logo +4 services15% Media Planning & Buying15% Print Design15% Web Development10% Other DesignModavate is a graphic design agency. Their team is located in Buford, Georgia. The firm specializes in Graphic Design and Logo.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Alexandria, VA
Services provided
10% Mobile App Development50% Custom Software Development30% Cybersecurity +1 service10% Web DevelopmentSimonComputing, Inc. Is a software development company. Located in Alexandria, Virginia, the team offers Custom Software Development and Cybersecurity.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Gaithersburg, MD
Services provided
10% Mobile App Development20% Business Consulting15% Custom Software Development +5 services15% Cybersecurity10% Cloud Consulting & SI10% Enterprise App Modernization10% Recruiting10% StaffingAcro Systems Inc. Is a Business Consulting company. They were launched in 2016 and specialize in Business Consulting and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Oakton, VA
Services provided
10% Mobile App Development20% Custom Software Development20% Cybersecurity +3 services20% ERP Consulting and SI20% UX/UI Design10% Enterprise App ModernizationBased in Oakton, Virginia, NeevSys Inc is a small custom software development company. The team focuses on Custom Software Development and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Pasadena, CA
Services provided
10% Mobile App Development20% IT Managed Services10% AI Development +6 services10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% Cloud Consulting & SI10% IT Strategy Consulting10% Search Engine Optimization10% UX/UI Design10% Web DevelopmentTrinus Corporation is an IT managed services company. They are in Pasadena, California and have small team. Their team offers IT managed services and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Best Women Owned Mobile App Developers
-
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Los Angeles, CA
Ability to deliver
36.9/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Mobile App Development50% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Kyiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.4/40.018.8/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience7.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Mobile App Development30% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Ability to deliver
37.2/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
45% Mobile App Development55% Other -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Denver, CO
Ability to deliver
37/40.017.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Mobile App Development50% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249McKinney, TX
Ability to deliver
38.8/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Mobile App Development80% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Porto, Portugal
Ability to deliver
30.8/40.016.2/20 Reviews8.6/10 Clients & Experience6/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Mobile App Development10% Other -
$25,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49New Delhi, India
Ability to deliver
30.7/40.016.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Mobile App Development30% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.9/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Mobile App Development60% Other -
$100,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49San Francisco, CA
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.016.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Mobile App Development70% Other -
$50,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Vancouver, Canada
Ability to deliver
28/40.018/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
55% Mobile App Development45% Other -
$1,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, India
Ability to deliver
34.7/40.017.6/20 Reviews8.6/10 Clients & Experience8.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Mobile App Development80% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Denver, CO
Ability to deliver
30.1/40.016.4/20 Reviews8.5/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Mobile App Development60% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Rzeszów, Poland
Ability to deliver
34.5/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Mobile App Development80% Other -
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr1,000 - 9,999Corte Madera, CA
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Mobile App Development90% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Ciudad de México, Mexico
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.016.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Mobile App Development90% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Chicago, IL
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.016.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Mobile App Development90% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249Wexford, PA
Ability to deliver
32.3/40.015.8/20 Reviews9.4/10 Clients & Experience7.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Mobile App Development80% Other -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Birmingham, AL
Ability to deliver
35.5/40.017.8/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience8.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Mobile App Development90% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
32.9/40.016.4/20 Reviews9.4/10 Clients & Experience7.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Mobile App Development80% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Brooklyn, NY
Ability to deliver
33.8/40.019/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Mobile App Development90% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Medina, WA
Ability to deliver
32.6/40.017.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Mobile App Development85% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49San Isidro, Peru
Ability to deliver
31.1/40.015.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Mobile App Development80% Other -
$10,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249Valsad, India
Ability to deliver
32.6/40.018/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Mobile App Development90% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
32.6/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.7/10 Clients & Experience6.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Mobile App Development90% Other -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Zirakpur, India
Ability to deliver
31/40.016.8/20 Reviews8.7/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Mobile App Development85% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Calgary, Canada
Ability to deliver
31.5/40.016.4/20 Reviews7.3/10 Clients & Experience7.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Mobile App Development85% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Athina, Greece
Ability to deliver
28.7/40.014.6/20 Reviews8.9/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Mobile App Development75% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249London, England
Ability to deliver
31/40.019/20 Reviews8.4/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Mobile App Development90% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Buffalo, NY
Ability to deliver
28.8/40.016.2/20 Reviews8.6/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Mobile App Development80% Other -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr250 - 999Wrocław, Poland
Ability to deliver
28.4/40.015.6/20 Reviews8.4/10 Clients & Experience4.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Mobile App Development90% Other
Latest Mobile App Development Articles
See all articles
How App Companies Can Build Trust with Customers
Learn how app companies can build customer trust through better privacy practices, transparent communication, and stronger security to improve retention and...
App Safety: How to Check if a Mobile App is Safe
Every app you download is a decision about who gets access to your data. Here's what to look for before you tap install.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.