Top 2D Animation Companies
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
6,363 Companies
List of the Top 2D Animation Studios
Sponsored
-
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Palmira, Colombia
Services provided
100% Video ProductionFocus Areas
10% 2D Animation50% Motion Graphics15% Other Animation +215% Whiteboard Animation10% Green Screen AnimationViernes Studio is a video production company. Based in Palmira, Colombia, the firm was founded in 2014. Their team focuses on Video Production.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Richmond, Australia
Services provided
50% Video Production25% Content Marketing15% Broadcast Video +110% Marketing StrategyFocus Areas
25% 2D Animation75% Motion GraphicsMoonshine Agency is a video production company. Founded in 2010, the agency is located in Richmond, Australia. Their services include Video Production and Content Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Istanbul, Türkiye
Services provided
70% Video Production30% Corporate PhotographyFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation30% 3D Animation10% Green Screen Animation +110% Stop Motion AnimationFaw Film Production is a video production agency. They were launched in 2014 and focus on Video Production and Corporate Photography.
Read more -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Singapore
Services provided
50% Video Production25% Content Marketing25% Corporate PhotographyFocus Areas
100% 2D AnimationFounded in 2018, Lioncat Group , a small video production agency, is in Singapore. Their team offers Video Production and Content Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Pune, India
Services provided
90% Video Production5% Advertising5% Marketing StrategyFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationAVRpix is a Pune, India-based video production agency. They provide Video Production and Marketing Strategy and were established in 2023.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed10 - 49
Services provided
80% Video Production20% Graphic DesignFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationSilly Pickle Studio is a Belgrade, Serbia-based video production agency. The team focuses on Video Production and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Services provided
70% Video Production30% Graphic DesignFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationFounded in 2022, BizlaStudio is a small New York, New York-based video production agency. Their team offers Video Production and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hrFreelancerWarszawa, Poland
Services provided
30% Video Production30% Broadcast Video25% Event Marketing +115% Video MarketingFocus Areas
10% 2D Animation40% 3D Animation40% Green Screen Animation +110% Motion GraphicsKameleon VFX is a small video production company. They offer Video Production and Broadcast Video and were founded in 1996.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
50% Video Production25% Branding25% Marketing StrategyFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation25% Whiteboard Animation15% 3D Animation +110% Motion GraphicsSee all 1 projectsOso Gordo Lab specializes in various aspects of video production services, including Motion Graphics, Cinematography, and Video Editing. Client feedback consistently highlights their impressive price-to-quality ratio, timely delivery, and effective communication, making them a reliable partner for multimedia production projects.
-
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Kwai Hing , Hong Kong
Services provided
65% Video Production20% Social Media Marketing15% Digital StrategyFocus Areas
20% 2D Animation20% Other Animation15% 3D Animation +315% Green Screen Animation15% Motion Graphics15% Stop Motion AnimationNextscene Media is a video production agency. Founded in 2017, the firm is based in Kwai Hing , Hong Kong. Their team focuses on Video Production and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Anderlecht, Belgium
Services provided
80% Video Production20% Event MarketingFocus Areas
20% 2D Animation15% 3D Animation15% Green Screen Animation +415% Motion Graphics15% Other Animation15% Stop Motion Animation5% Whiteboard AnimationIn Anderlecht, Belgium and Sint-Pieters-Leeuw, Belgium, Orange Clignotant is a video production company. Their services include Video Production and Event Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Wimbledon, England
Services provided
35% Video Production30% Market Research10% Broadcast Video +510% Social Media Marketing10% Video Marketing2% Content Moderation Services2% Translation1% Business ConsultingFocus Areas
60% 2D Animation15% Motion Graphics5% 3D Animation +45% Green Screen Animation5% Other Animation5% Stop Motion Animation5% Whiteboard AnimationVox Pops International, a small video production company, is located in Wimbledon, England. Their services include Video Production and Market Research.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Westport, CT
Services provided
10% Video Production20% Branding20% Marketing Strategy +420% Packaging Design10% Advertising10% Content Marketing10% Market ResearchFocus Areas
20% 2D Animation30% Other Animation20% 3D Animation +220% Motion Graphics10% Green Screen AnimationBranding company Grounded World was established in 2018. The team specializes in Branding and Marketing Strategy and is based in Westport, Connecticut.
Read more -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Baltimore, MD
Services provided
10% Video Production30% Pay Per Click15% Branding +415% Digital Strategy15% Web Design10% Social Media Marketing5% Media Planning & BuyingFocus Areas
35% 2D Animation35% 3D Animation30% Motion GraphicsGigawatt Group is a PPC company. Located in Washington, District of Columbia and Baltimore, Maryland, the company was established in 2013. Their services include Pay Per Click and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam
Services provided
85% Video Production15% Corporate PhotographyFocus Areas
25% 2D Animation30% Motion Graphics20% Other Animation +310% Green Screen Animation10% Whiteboard Animation5% 3D AnimationMAD Productions is a video production company. Their small team is based in Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam. Their services include Video Production and Corporate Photography.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Düsseldorf, Germany
Services provided
75% Video Production15% Content Marketing10% Media Planning & BuyingFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation30% Motion Graphics10% 3D Animation +110% Green Screen AnimationSmall video production company mindnapped GmbH, is based in Düsseldorf, Germany. The team provides Video Production and Content Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Hyderabad, India
Services provided
100% Video ProductionFocus Areas
20% 2D Animation20% 3D Animation20% Motion Graphics +410% Green Screen Animation10% Other Animation10% Stop Motion Animation10% Whiteboard AnimationKathaka Creatives is a Hyderabad, India-based video production agency. They offer Video Production.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Odesa, Ukraine
Services provided
90% Video Production10% AdvertisingFocus Areas
20% 2D Animation20% 3D Animation20% Motion Graphics +320% Whiteboard Animation10% Green Screen Animation10% Stop Motion AnimationVideo production company Ukrkino LLC was launched in 2011. The small team specializes in Video Production and Advertising.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Cody, WY
Services provided
75% Video Production16% Logo5% Graphic Design +22% Broadcast Video2% Product DesignFocus Areas
20% 2D Animation20% Motion Graphics20% Stop Motion Animation +320% Whiteboard Animation10% 3D Animation10% Other AnimationVideo production company Pixle Digital offers Video Production and Logo. They were established in 2018.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Hollywood, FL
Services provided
10% Video Production20% Web Design10% Branding +1210% E-Commerce Development10% Graphic Design10% Print Design10% Social Media Marketing5% Corporate Photography5% Web Development4% Event Marketing2% Pay Per Click1% Advertising1% Logo1% Mobile App Development1% Search Engine OptimizationFocus Areas
70% 2D Animation20% Green Screen Animation10% 3D AnimationAdvertising Excellence is a web design company established in 1995. The small team provides Web Design and Branding.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Services provided
90% Video Production10% Corporate PhotographyFocus Areas
20% 2D Animation75% Motion Graphics5% Green Screen AnimationStoria Photo Video is a video production company. In Toronto, Canada, the firm was founded in 1997. Their services include Video Production and Corporate Photography.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Yerevan, Armenia
Services provided
80% Video Production20% Broadcast VideoFocus Areas
45% 2D Animation30% Motion Graphics25% 3D AnimationGHD Lyric Video Company is a video production agency. They are based in Yerevan, Armenia and have small team. They provide Video Production and Broadcast Video.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Budapest, Hungary
Services provided
80% Video Production10% Broadcast Video5% Content Marketing +15% Social Media MarketingFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% Green Screen AnimationVideo Factory is a Budapest, Hungary-based video production company. Their services include Video Production and Broadcast Video.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Oakland, CA
Services provided
65% Video Production15% Corporate Photography10% Branding +110% Marketing StrategyFocus Areas
10% 2D Animation80% Motion Graphics10% Whiteboard AnimationSee all 1 projectsHurricane Images is a San Francisco / Bay Area video production company that specializes in working with small businesses, startups, and non-profits. This doesn’t exclude the occasional
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Novi Sad, Serbia
Services provided
50% Video Production20% Video Marketing15% Audio Production +210% Social Media Marketing5% Graphic DesignFocus Areas
35% 2D Animation40% Motion Graphics25% 3D AnimationContrast Media is a video production company established in 2009. The team offers Video Production and Video Marketing.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Beograd, Serbia
Services provided
75% Video Production15% Video Marketing10% Graphic DesignFocus Areas
20% 2D Animation65% Motion Graphics15% Other AnimationMultilayer studio is a video production agency launched in 2022. The team offers Video Production and Video Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Nicosia, Cyprus
Services provided
100% Video ProductionFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation30% Motion Graphics10% 3D Animation +110% Other AnimationThe Coffee Films is a video production company. Launched in 1997, the firm is located in Nicosia, Cyprus. Their services include Video Production.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
100% Video ProductionFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationVideo production agency design level was launched in 2010. The team offers Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Overland Park, KS
Services provided
100% Video ProductionFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationReal Media LLC is a video production agency. They were established in 1997, and their services include Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Mansfield, MA
Services provided
60% Video Production20% Translation10% Graphic Design +110% Mobile App DevelopmentFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationRCP Learning is a video production company. The team provides Video Production and Translation and is headquartered in Mansfield, Massachusetts and Apollo Beach, Florida.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Crawley, England
Services provided
80% Video Production20% Market ResearchFocus Areas
60% 2D Animation40% Green Screen AnimationFingers in Pies is a video production company. They are in Crawley, England and have small team of experts. Their services include Video Production and Market Research.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
80% Video Production20% AdvertisingFocus Areas
60% 2D Animation20% Motion Graphics20% Whiteboard AnimationPowerfulsalesvideo is a video production agency. They are based in Philippines and have small team. They specialize in Video Production and Advertising.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr2 - 9Galway, Ireland
Services provided
60% Video Production20% Web Design10% Low/No Code Development +110% Mobile App DevelopmentFocus Areas
80% 2D Animation20% Motion GraphicsUnbound Media is a small video production agency in Galway, Ireland. The team specializes in Video Production and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Singapore, Singapore
Services provided
40% Video Production15% Direct Marketing10% Advertising +410% Branding10% Corporate Photography10% Marketing Strategy5% Public RelationsFocus Areas
30% 2D Animation40% Motion Graphics10% Green Screen Animation +45% 3D Animation5% Other Animation5% Stop Motion Animation5% Whiteboard AnimationSee all 1 projectsDreambox Studio | Singapore Creative Agency, Corporate Video Production Company & Photography Studio Dreambox Studio is a leading Corporate Video Production Company in Singapore, specialising in
Read more -
$1,000+UndisclosedFreelancer
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Graphic Design20% Social Media Marketing +220% UX/UI Design20% Web DesignFocus Areas
75% 2D Animation25% Motion GraphicsSee all 1 projectsCreative Digital Agency based in Casablanca - Morocco, Crafting Bold Brands with Storytelling, Design, and Marketing
Read more -
$10,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Kitchener, Canada
Services provided
50% Video Production50% Video MarketingFocus Areas
60% 2D Animation40% Motion GraphicsOak + Rumble, a video production agency and Video Marketing company, was founded in 2014. The small team specializes in Video Production and Video Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Karachi, Pakistan
Services provided
100% Video ProductionFocus Areas
20% 2D Animation25% 3D Animation15% Stop Motion Animation +410% Green Screen Animation10% Motion Graphics10% Other Animation10% Whiteboard AnimationICE Animations is a video production company founded in 2008. The team specializes in Video Production and is headquartered in Karachi, Pakistan.
Read more -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Marden, England
Services provided
35% Video Production35% Branding30% AdvertisingFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationBranding agency DotDotDot Creative Design was founded in 2022. Located in Marden, England and Edgware, England, the team focuses on Branding and Video Production.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9San Diego, CA
Services provided
80% Video Production20% Broadcast VideoFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation30% Motion Graphics10% 3D Animation +25% Green Screen Animation5% Stop Motion AnimationIn San Diego, California and Paris, France, Helium Films USA is a video production agency. The team specializes in Video Production and Broadcast Video.
Read more -
$5,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Raleigh, NC
Services provided
80% Video Production5% Broadcast Video5% Search Engine Optimization +25% Social Media Marketing5% Web DesignFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation40% Green Screen Animation10% Motion GraphicsEagle Video Productions Inc. Is a video production company. Headquartered in Raleigh, North Carolina, the agency was launched in 1991. Their team offers Video Production and Broadcast Video.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Albany, NY
Services provided
100% Video ProductionFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationLaunched in 2016, Goodbeard Creative is a small video production agency located in Albany, New York. Their team offers Video Production.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Cyberjaya, Malaysia
Services provided
100% Video ProductionFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationVideo production agency Visio Asia was launched in 2018. The firm specializes in Video Production.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
100% Video ProductionFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationMugic 3D Studio is a video production company. The firm focuses on Video Production.
Read more -
$100,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Amman, Jordan
Services provided
60% Video Production40% Corporate PhotographyFocus Areas
40% 2D Animation35% Other Animation25% Motion GraphicsAE Films, a video production agency, was established in 2016. Headquartered in Amman, Jordan, the team offers Video Production and Corporate Photography.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Newport Beach, CA
Services provided
100% Video ProductionFocus Areas
20% 2D Animation50% 3D Animation10% Motion Graphics +45% Green Screen Animation5% Other Animation5% Stop Motion Animation5% Whiteboard AnimationHilo Motion Pictures is a video production company launched in 2003. The small team specializes in Video Production.
Read more$1,550 Basic. Ideal for basic videos, including explainers, testimonials, product showcases, case studies, etc. All videos are custom-created with our pre-production team. $2,550 Production+. Perfect for updating products on web, med-large ecommerce products, social media, newsletter and sales video and general daily social updates. All videos are custom-created with our pre-production team. $5,550 Production Pro. The ultimate video production deal in Orange County. Create custom video every month and have plenty of content for every sales, marketing and social platform. Watch your conversions soar!View PackagesOrange County - Monthly Video Production Subscription
Monthly video production subscriptions are now available in the Orange County area from Hilo Pictures. The monthly video service plans are designed for brands and companies that need to post high quality content to their website and social media sites on a weekly or monthly basis. All plans include filming at 4K resolution, lighting sounds and all the motion filming rigs you can dream of! Perfect for brands posting on Youtube, websites, blogs, Instagram, Facebook, Twitter and their other social media sites.Was this helpful?
-
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Stoke-on-Trent, England
Services provided
90% Video Production5% Corporate Photography5% Video MarketingFocus Areas
55% 2D Animation20% Motion Graphics15% Green Screen Animation +110% Other AnimationInspired Film and Video, a small video production company, is based in Stoke-on-Trent, England. The team specializes in Video Production and Video Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9Great Cornard, England
Services provided
85% Video Production5% Broadcast Video5% Corporate Photography +15% Social Media MarketingFocus Areas
18% 2D Animation20% Other Animation18% Whiteboard Animation +414% 3D Animation10% Green Screen Animation10% Motion Graphics10% Stop Motion AnimationThe Camera Guys is a video production company. Their team is headquartered in Great Cornard, England and provides Video Production and Broadcast Video.
Read more -
$10,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9Brooklyn, NY
Services provided
25% Video Production35% Web Design10% Branding +310% Digital Strategy10% Logo10% UX/UI DesignFocus Areas
45% 2D Animation45% Motion Graphics10% Stop Motion AnimationCMYK, a web design agency, was launched in 2007. Headquartered in Brooklyn, New York, the team specializes in Web Design and Video Production.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9New Delhi, India
Services provided
80% Video Production10% Corporate Photography5% Broadcast Video +15% Graphic DesignFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation20% Motion Graphics15% 3D Animation +210% Whiteboard Animation5% Green Screen AnimationTHE MONOPOD is a video production company. Based in New Delhi, India, their small team provides Video Production and Corporate Photography. The company was established in 2014.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Zagreb, Croatia
Services provided
100% Video ProductionFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationPromo Video Produkcija d.o.o., a small video production company, is in Zagreb, Croatia. The team offers Video Production.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15D Animation Studios
-
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Costa Mesa, CA
Ability to deliver
39.7/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production50% 2D Animation -
$5,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Inglewood, CA
Ability to deliver
37.7/40.018/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience9.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Video Production50% 2D Animation20% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Sausalito, CA
Ability to deliver
37.1/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production70% 2D Animation -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Kraków, Poland
Ability to deliver
37.1/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production70% 2D Animation -
$25,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Brooklyn, NY
Ability to deliver
37.7/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production40% 2D Animation -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9London, England
Ability to deliver
36.2/40.017.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production75% 2D Animation -
$10,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
39.2/40.019.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Video Production35% 2D Animation10% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Kraków, Poland
Ability to deliver
34.8/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Video Production70% 2D Animation20% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Austin, TX
Ability to deliver
35.8/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production50% 2D Animation -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
34.5/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Video Production80% 2D Animation20% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249New York , NY
Ability to deliver
34.5/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Video Production50% 2D Animation10% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Dartmouth, Canada
Ability to deliver
34.2/40.017.6/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience7.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Video Production70% 2D Animation10% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Richmond Cremorne, Australia
Ability to deliver
34.2/40.017.6/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production60% 2D Animation -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Miami, FL
Ability to deliver
34/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience8/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production60% 2D Animation -
$10,000+Undisclosed10 - 49
Ability to deliver
34/40.017.4/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience7/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Video Production70% 2D Animation25% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Manchester, England
Ability to deliver
34/40.017.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production90% 2D Animation -
$5,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Brookvale, Australia
Ability to deliver
35.3/40.018.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Video Production55% 2D Animation30% Other -
$25,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Los Angeles, CA
Ability to deliver
35.5/40.016.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production50% 2D Animation -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249San Francisco, CA
Ability to deliver
36.8/40.018.4/20 Reviews8.4/10 Clients & Experience10/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Video Production25% 2D Animation25% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hrFreelancer
Ability to deliver
33.4/40.017/20 Reviews9.4/10 Clients & Experience7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production100% 2D Animation -
$10,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Orlando, FL
Ability to deliver
37.2/40.018.4/20 Reviews9.2/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Video Production35% 2D Animation50% Other -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Carleton Place, Canada
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Video Production40% 2D Animation10% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Lisboa, Portugal
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.5/10 Clients & Experience7.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Video Production65% 2D Animation50% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Washington, DC
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience8/10 Market PresenceService focus
35% Video Production80% 2D Animation65% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Madison, NJ
Ability to deliver
35/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Video Production50% 2D Animation20% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Irvine, CA
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.016.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production40% 2D Animation -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Encinitas, CA
Ability to deliver
36.4/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience9.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production30% 2D Animation -
$5,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Hanoi, Vietnam
Ability to deliver
32.9/40.017.4/20 Reviews9.7/10 Clients & Experience5.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production70% 2D Animation -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
36.2/40.016.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Video Production60% 2D Animation70% Other -
$1,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Ability to deliver
33.8/40.015.8/20 Reviews9.4/10 Clients & Experience8.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Video Production50% 2D Animation10% Other
Latest 2D Animation Articles
See all articles
How UGC Video Ads Outperform Traditional Creative in Paid Social Campaigns (With Real Examples)
Learn why UGC video ads outperform traditional creative in paid social, with real examples, best practices, and proven strategies.
What Makes Viewers Watch: Data on Short-Form Content
Don't let scroll-happy viewers blow past your short-form video. Learn how to engage them with humor, arresting visuals, strong hooks, and more.
2D Animation Company FAQs
Looking for a 2D animation company but not sure where to start? We've put together answers to the most common questions businesses ask when searching for a trusted partner. This FAQ covers what you need to know before hiring a 2D animation company, from pricing and services to results and red flags.
Clutch recognizes companies that deliver 2D animation for ads, explainers, and brand storytelling twice a year based on a proprietary methodology. The top 2D animation companies for Fall 2025 include:
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.