Top 2D Animation Companies
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
6,364 Companies
List of the Top 2D Animation Studios
Sponsored
-
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Lahore, Pakistan
Services provided
10% Video Production10% Email Marketing10% Graphic Design +910% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web Development5% AR/VR Development5% Content Marketing5% Ecommerce Marketing5% Print DesignFocus Areas
25% 2D Animation25% 3D Animation25% Other Animation +125% Whiteboard AnimationSocial media marketing agency TechnoCues is in Lahore, Pakistan. They specialize in Social Media Marketing and Email Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
10% Video Production10% Branding10% Graphic Design +1110% Logo10% Web Design10% Web Development5% Content Marketing5% Digital Strategy5% Ecommerce Marketing5% Email Marketing5% Pay Per Click5% Search Engine Optimization5% Social Media Marketing5% UX/UI DesignFocus Areas
25% 2D Animation25% 3D Animation25% Motion Graphics +125% Other AnimationLaunched in 2020, Global Designs Inc is a midsize branding agency. Their services include Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerIslamabad, Pakistan
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Blockchain20% Branding +220% Mobile App Development20% UX/UI DesignFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% Motion GraphicsUX Creatives Design Agency is an Islamabad, Pakistan-based branding agency. The team provides Branding and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hrFreelancerEvansville, IN
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Branding20% Graphic Design +220% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationUnion Jack Consulting is a branding company in Evansville, Indiana. They provide Branding and Web Design and were founded in 2025.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerGoiania, Brazil
Services provided
100% Video ProductionFocus Areas
30% 2D Animation40% Motion Graphics30% 3D AnimationPaulo Manso Animation is a video production agency. Located in Goiania, Brazil, the team specializes in Video Production.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hrFreelancerManchester, England
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Branding20% Pay Per Click +220% Search Engine Optimization20% UX/UI DesignFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationBased in Manchester, England, Laser Design is a branding company. They focus on Branding and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hrFreelancerToronto, Canada
Services provided
40% Video Production35% Corporate Photography25% Video MarketingFocus Areas
30% 2D Animation50% Motion Graphics20% 3D AnimationDanilo Vergara Videography & Photography, a video production company, is located in Toronto, Canada. They offer Video Production and Corporate Photography and were launched in 2025.
Read more -
$25,000+Undisclosed50 - 249San Francisco, CA
Services provided
15% Video Production30% Performance Marketing15% Advertising +415% Media Planning & Buying10% Ecommerce Marketing10% Social Media Marketing5% Pay Per ClickFocus Areas
10% 2D Animation40% Motion Graphics10% 3D Animation +410% Green Screen Animation10% Other Animation10% Stop Motion Animation10% Whiteboard AnimationReady Set is a Performance Marketing company. The San Francisco, California-based agency was founded in 2019. Their services include Performance Marketing and Advertising.
Read more -
$10,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49Caerphilly, Wales
Services provided
20% Video Production40% Broadcast Video10% Advertising +510% Packaging Design5% AR/VR Development5% Branding5% Graphic Design5% Social Media MarketingFocus Areas
20% 2D Animation80% 3D AnimationLaunched in 2014, Bomper Studio is a small Broadcast Video company. Their services include Broadcast Video and Video Production.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
10% Video Production30% Graphic Design15% Logo +415% Other Design10% Branding10% Packaging Design10% Print DesignFocus Areas
20% 2D Animation30% Motion Graphics20% Other Animation +410% 3D Animation10% Stop Motion Animation5% Green Screen Animation5% Whiteboard AnimationLaunched in 2020, Creative D. Is a small Dhaka, Bangladesh-based graphic design company. Their services include Graphic Design and Logo.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Stoke-on-Trent, England
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Advertising20% Content Marketing +220% Corporate Training & Coaching20% Social Media MarketingFocus Areas
30% 2D Animation30% 3D Animation30% Motion Graphics +110% Whiteboard AnimationCarse and Waterman Productions, an Advertising company, is headquartered in Stoke-on-Trent, England. The team provides Advertising and Content Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Overland Park, KS
Services provided
10% Video Production10% Advertising10% Branding +710% Content Marketing10% Marketing Strategy10% Media Planning & Buying10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DesignFocus Areas
40% 2D Animation60% Motion GraphicsLaunched in 1999, Rhycom is an Advertising company. The team focuses on Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
30% Video Production20% Advertising15% Web Design +410% Marketing Strategy10% Media Planning & Buying10% Web Development5% Broadcast VideoFocus Areas
20% 2D Animation30% Green Screen Animation30% Motion Graphics +210% 3D Animation10% Other AnimationFlip 2 Media, Inc. Is a video production company headquartered in San Francisco, California. They provide Video Production and Advertising and were founded in 1991.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Cleveland, OH
Services provided
25% Video Production25% Content Marketing25% Digital Strategy +125% Graphic DesignFocus Areas
25% 2D Animation25% Green Screen Animation25% Motion Graphics +125% Other AnimationContent Marketing company Flex Media is located in Cleveland, Ohio. The team focuses on Content Marketing and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
10% Video Production50% Web Design10% Graphic Design +310% Logo10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media MarketingFocus Areas
15% 2D Animation15% 3D Animation15% Green Screen Animation +415% Motion Graphics15% Stop Motion Animation15% Whiteboard Animation10% Other AnimationSee all 1 projectsRamikar Enterprise provides services in web design, digital marketing, and social media management. The reviews indicate that clients are satisfied with their work, highlighting a fast turnaround and competitive pricing as standout qualities. Overall, Ramikar Enterprise is praised for effectively delivering marketing strategies tailored to client needs.
-
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Branding20% Search Engine Optimization +220% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
15% 2D Animation15% 3D Animation15% Green Screen Animation +415% Motion Graphics15% Other Animation15% Stop Motion Animation10% Whiteboard AnimationSee all 1 projectsZAWIA DESIGNUZ specializes in creative design services, offering quick response times and unique, high-quality work. The reviews highlight their ability to deliver projects on time while maintaining creativity, with clients noting satisfaction with the company’s pricing and responsiveness. Overall, ZAWIA DESIGNUZ is praised for its professionalism and creativity in meeting project objectives.
-
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Alexandria, VA
Services provided
15% Video Production15% Graphic Design15% Social Media Marketing +515% UX/UI Design10% AR/VR Development10% Low/No Code Development10% Mobile App Development10% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% 2D Animation30% 3D Animation30% Motion Graphics +45% Green Screen Animation5% Other Animation5% Stop Motion Animation5% Whiteboard AnimationSee all 1 projectsClixtalk specializes in creating and hosting websites, demonstrated through their successful development of a portfolio website for a professional artist. Clients highlight Clixtalk's personable and professional service, effective communication, and alignment with client needs as key strengths, with no noted areas for improvement, suggesting high satisfaction with their offerings.
View Packagesvideo editing
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Branding20% Graphic Design +220% Logo20% Social Media MarketingFocus Areas
15% 2D Animation50% Motion Graphics30% 3D Animation +15% Other AnimationLuminouscreates is a small Karachi, Pakistan-based branding agency. Their services include Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read moreView Packages“Expert Video Editing & Post-Production"
Crafting Visual Stories That capture Audiences At [Your Company Name], we specialize in turning raw footage into polished, engaging video content that drives results. Whether you’re a brand, marketer, or content creator, our team delivers professional video editing tailored to your vision, audience, and platform.Was this helpful?
-
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Waukesha, WI
Services provided
20% Video Production15% Corporate Photography15% Web Design +1510% Logo5% Branding5% Packaging Design5% Print Design4% Advertising3% Graphic Design3% Pay Per Click3% Search Engine Optimization2% Content Marketing2% Digital Strategy2% Marketing Strategy2% Media Planning & Buying2% Social Media Marketing1% Conversion Optimization1% Email MarketingFocus Areas
25% 2D Animation50% Motion Graphics25% 3D AnimationSaturn Lounge is a video production company. They are in Waukesha, Wisconsin and have small team. They provide Video Production and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Greer, SC
Services provided
10% Video Production18% Web Development17% Web Design +515% Mobile App Development15% UX/UI Design10% Digital Strategy10% Marketing Strategy5% Business ConsultingFocus Areas
10% 2D Animation30% Motion Graphics20% 3D Animation +220% Green Screen Animation20% Whiteboard AnimationWeb Developer OC, a web development firm, is headquartered in Greer, South Carolina. Their services include Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9London, England
Services provided
40% Video Production40% Advertising20% Search Engine OptimizationFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% Green Screen AnimationWebvideos Limited is an Advertising company in London, England. Launched in 2005, the team focuses on Advertising and Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Minneapolis, MN
Services provided
60% Video Production40% Corporate PhotographyFocus Areas
30% 2D Animation35% 3D Animation35% Motion GraphicsREM Video & Event Company, a video production agency, specializes in Video Production and Corporate Photography. The firm is headquartered in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
40% Video Production40% Advertising20% Packaging DesignFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationTérmica Estudio Creativo is a small Advertising company in Panama City, Panama. The team specializes in Advertising and Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Atlanta, GA
Services provided
40% Video Production30% Advertising30% LogoFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% Motion GraphicsFounded in 2013, Ci Studios is a small video production agency. Their services include Video Production and Advertising.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Lexington, KY
Services provided
40% Video Production20% Branding20% Graphic Design +120% Web DesignFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationVideo production agency Studio46 Media is based in Lexington, Kentucky. The team specializes in Video Production and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Lake Forest, CA
Services provided
40% Video Production40% Broadcast Video20% AR/VR DevelopmentFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationFounded in 2004, M2G Media Inc is a Broadcast Video company. The team specializes in Broadcast Video and Video Production and is headquartered in Lake Forest, California and Phoenix, Arizona.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Barcelona, Spain
Services provided
40% Video Production30% Graphic Design10% Event Marketing +210% Public Relations10% Social Media MarketingFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationHeadquartered in Barcelona, Spain, Andando Producciones is a video production agency. Their services include Video Production and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Barcelona, Spain
Services provided
60% Video Production40% Event MarketingFocus Areas
30% 2D Animation40% Motion Graphics30% 3D AnimationFramemov is a video production company. The small Barcelona, Spain-based team specializes in Video Production and Event Marketing. The firm was founded in 2017.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Amsterdam, Netherlands
Services provided
60% Video Production30% Broadcast Video10% BrandingFocus Areas
30% 2D Animation30% 3D Animation20% Motion Graphics +120% Other AnimationVideo production agency We Are Live is in Amsterdam, Netherlands. They focus on Video Production and Broadcast Video.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Gothenburg, Sweden
Services provided
60% Video Production20% Corporate Training & Coaching20% Graphic DesignFocus Areas
30% 2D Animation50% Motion Graphics20% 3D AnimationSoja - Infografik & Animation, a video production agency, was established in 2010. The company focuses on Video Production and Corporate Training & Coaching.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Buenos Aires, Argentina
Services provided
40% Video Production20% Advertising20% Branding +120% Social Media MarketingFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationFounded in 2007, San Telmo Productions is a video production agency. The small team offers Video Production and Advertising.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Torremolinos, Spain
Services provided
60% Video Production40% Business ConsultingFocus Areas
30% 2D Animation50% Motion Graphics20% 3D AnimationEuromedias Cuevas is a video production company. Founded in 1999, their team offers Video Production and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9San Rafael, CA
Services provided
40% Video Production20% Broadcast Video20% Graphic Design +120% LogoFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationL.inc Design, a small video production company, is in San Rafael, California. The team specializes in Video Production and Broadcast Video.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Mumbai, India
Services provided
40% Video Production20% Corporate Photography20% UX/UI Design +210% Business Consulting10% Graphic DesignFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationLocated in Mumbai, India, Digital Thali is a small video production agency. The team provides Video Production and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Montréal, Canada
Services provided
60% Video Production20% Advertising20% Corporate PhotographyFocus Areas
30% 2D Animation40% Motion Graphics30% 3D AnimationLaunched in 2009, KASTALLIS PRODUCTIONS is a small video production agency. Their services include Video Production and Advertising.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Barcelona, Spain
Services provided
50% Video Production50% AR/VR DevelopmentFocus Areas
40% 2D Animation40% 3D Animation20% Motion GraphicsIn Barcelona, Spain and Helsinki, Finland, Pikkukala is a video production agency and AR/VR development company. Their services include Video Production and AR/VR development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
40% Video Production20% Branding20% Print Design +120% Product DesignFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationInfluent Media Design is a small video production company founded in 2016. Their services include Video Production and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Karachi, Pakistan
Services provided
40% Video Production20% AR/VR Development20% Branding +120% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationHeadquartered in Karachi, Pakistan, Five Pixels is a small video production company. Their services include Video Production and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
40% Video Production20% Logo20% UX/UI Design +120% Web DesignFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationPixlredo is a small video production agency. They focus on Video Production and Web Design and were launched in 2023.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
50% Video Production50% Product DesignFocus Areas
40% 2D Animation40% 3D Animation20% Motion GraphicsFounded in 2012, PixelFarm Animation Studio is a small Product Design and video production agency based in Athens, Greece. Their team provides Product Design and Video Production.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hrFreelancerFullerton, CA
Services provided
45% Video Production30% Corporate Photography25% Marketing StrategyFocus Areas
10% 2D Animation85% Motion Graphics5% 3D AnimationEstablished in 2017, JCJSTREET Visuals is a small Fullerton, California-based video production company. Their team specializes in Video Production and Corporate Photography.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hrFreelancerAmsterdam, Netherlands
Services provided
30% Video Production35% Corporate Photography35% Web DesignFocus Areas
25% 2D Animation50% Motion Graphics20% Green Screen Animation +15% 3D AnimationDepp Design is a web design company. Established in 2017, their team provides Web Design and Corporate Photography.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hrFreelancerSan Antonio, TX
Services provided
45% Video Production20% Corporate Photography10% Graphic Design +310% UX/UI Design10% Web Design5% Broadcast VideoFocus Areas
10% 2D Animation50% 3D Animation35% Motion Graphics +15% Stop Motion AnimationJason Campbell, a video production company, was established in 1998. Based in San Antonio, Texas, the team provides Video Production and Corporate Photography.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Montreal, Canada
Services provided
70% Video Production10% Content Marketing10% Social Media Marketing +110% Video MarketingFocus Areas
20% 2D Animation40% Motion Graphics30% Green Screen Animation +110% Other AnimationSee all 2 projectsCOSMIC FILMS offers comprehensive video production services including motion graphics, cinematography, videography, video editing, and VFX. Across multiple reviews, clients consistently praise their exceptional attention to detail, ease of collaboration, and ability to bring visions to life through high-quality multimedia production. The company is also lauded for its professional project management and expertise in delivering polished and impactful video content.
-
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
100% Video ProductionFocus Areas
20% 2D Animation60% Other Animation20% 3D AnimationPulseCinema, a small video production agency, is based in Eldersburg, Maryland. Their services include Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9London , England
Services provided
20% Video Production40% Advertising20% Graphic Design +210% Call Center Services10% Sales OutsourcingFocus Areas
100% 2D AnimationEstablished in 2015, DoodleDirect is a small Advertising company in London , England. Their team provides Advertising and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9London, England
Services provided
100% Video ProductionFocus Areas
20% 2D Animation20% 3D Animation20% Motion Graphics +220% Stop Motion Animation20% Whiteboard AnimationAnimate2Explain is a video production agency. The firm is in London, England. Their services include Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Loveland, CO
Services provided
100% Video ProductionFocus Areas
20% 2D Animation20% 3D Animation20% Green Screen Animation +220% Motion Graphics20% Whiteboard AnimationVideo production agency VIDEOit focuses on Video Production. They were founded in 2017.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Canton, MA
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Content Marketing20% Digital Strategy +320% Search Engine Optimization10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
100% 2D AnimationSeedling is a small Content Marketing company. They offer Content Marketing and Digital Strategy and were established in 2012.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Plymouth, MA
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Advertising20% Graphic Design +320% Logo10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
100% 2D AnimationShields Design Studio, an Advertising company, is based in Plymouth, Massachusetts. The team provides Advertising and Graphic Design.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15D Animation Studios
-
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Costa Mesa, CA
Ability to deliver
39.7/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production50% 2D Animation -
$5,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Inglewood, CA
Ability to deliver
37.7/40.018/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience9.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Video Production50% 2D Animation20% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Sausalito, CA
Ability to deliver
37.1/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production70% 2D Animation -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Kraków, Poland
Ability to deliver
37.1/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production70% 2D Animation -
$25,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Brooklyn, NY
Ability to deliver
37.7/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production40% 2D Animation -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9London, England
Ability to deliver
36.2/40.017.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production75% 2D Animation -
$10,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
39.2/40.019.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Video Production35% 2D Animation10% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Kraków, Poland
Ability to deliver
34.8/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Video Production70% 2D Animation20% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Austin, TX
Ability to deliver
35.8/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production50% 2D Animation -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
34.5/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Video Production80% 2D Animation20% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249New York , NY
Ability to deliver
34.5/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Video Production50% 2D Animation10% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Dartmouth, Canada
Ability to deliver
34.2/40.017.6/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience7.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Video Production70% 2D Animation10% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Richmond Cremorne, Australia
Ability to deliver
34.2/40.017.6/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production60% 2D Animation -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Miami, FL
Ability to deliver
34/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience8/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production60% 2D Animation -
$10,000+Undisclosed10 - 49
Ability to deliver
34/40.017.4/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience7/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Video Production70% 2D Animation25% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Manchester, England
Ability to deliver
34/40.017.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production90% 2D Animation -
$5,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Brookvale, Australia
Ability to deliver
35.3/40.018.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Video Production55% 2D Animation30% Other -
$25,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Los Angeles, CA
Ability to deliver
35.5/40.016.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production50% 2D Animation -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249San Francisco, CA
Ability to deliver
36.8/40.018.4/20 Reviews8.4/10 Clients & Experience10/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Video Production25% 2D Animation25% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hrFreelancer
Ability to deliver
33.4/40.017/20 Reviews9.4/10 Clients & Experience7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production100% 2D Animation -
$10,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Orlando, FL
Ability to deliver
37.2/40.018.4/20 Reviews9.2/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Video Production35% 2D Animation50% Other -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Carleton Place, Canada
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Video Production40% 2D Animation10% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Lisboa, Portugal
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.5/10 Clients & Experience7.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Video Production65% 2D Animation50% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Washington, DC
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience8/10 Market PresenceService focus
35% Video Production80% 2D Animation65% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Madison, NJ
Ability to deliver
35/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Video Production50% 2D Animation20% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Irvine, CA
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.016.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production40% 2D Animation -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Encinitas, CA
Ability to deliver
36.4/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience9.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production30% 2D Animation -
$5,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Hanoi, Vietnam
Ability to deliver
32.9/40.017.4/20 Reviews9.7/10 Clients & Experience5.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production70% 2D Animation -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
36.2/40.016.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Video Production60% 2D Animation70% Other -
$1,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Ability to deliver
33.8/40.015.8/20 Reviews9.4/10 Clients & Experience8.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Video Production50% 2D Animation10% Other
Latest 2D Animation Articles
See all articles
How UGC Video Ads Outperform Traditional Creative in Paid Social Campaigns (With Real Examples)
Learn why UGC video ads outperform traditional creative in paid social, with real examples, best practices, and proven strategies.
What Makes Viewers Watch: Data on Short-Form Content
Don't let scroll-happy viewers blow past your short-form video. Learn how to engage them with humor, arresting visuals, strong hooks, and more.
2D Animation Company FAQs
Looking for a 2D animation company but not sure where to start? We've put together answers to the most common questions businesses ask when searching for a trusted partner. This FAQ covers what you need to know before hiring a 2D animation company, from pricing and services to results and red flags.
Clutch recognizes companies that deliver 2D animation for ads, explainers, and brand storytelling twice a year based on a proprietary methodology. The top 2D animation companies for Fall 2025 include:
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.