-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Serves Eastern EuropeServices provided
20% AI Development15% Custom Software Development15% Mobile App Development +4 services15% UX/UI Design15% Web Development10% Blockchain10% IT Staff AugmentationSee all 44 projectsTallium Inc. is a software development company specializing in UX/UI design, mobile and web development, and AI consulting. Reviews indicate a 100% positive feedback rate, highlighting their strong engineering expertise, excellent project management, and effective communication. Clients consistently commend their ability to align with company values and deliver high-quality solutions on time.
Reviews mention Proactive
Tallium Inc. has received consistently positive feedback regarding its proactive approach to project management. Clients noted their clear communication and responsiveness, with one stating that Tallium was proactive in raising strategic questions and adapting to evolving requirements. Another client highlighted their willingness to contribute ideas that shaped the product's direction. Overall, clients appreciated Tallium's commitment to understanding their needs and delivering quality results, often feeling as though they were working with a long-term partner.-
Web & Mobile App Dev for System Integrator
5.0 May 16, 2022At every stage of the project from discovery to implementation, all team members had an equal voice, demonstrated a proactive attitude and they had a passion for creating the best product for the end client. What impressed us the most was the flexibility of the Tallium team and the ability to find solutions to even the most complex issues with a high degree of uncertainty.
Read Full Review -
Web App Dev for SportsTech Startup
5.0 Apr 22, 2022But one of the things that stood out was the proactive behaviour and creativity when it comes to dealing with complex and unexpected difficulties during the project. Also, we very much appreciated their fast, honest, transparent, and straightforward communication.
Read Full Review -
Mobile App Development for Opthalmology Platform
5.0 Jan 21, 2021The most impressive thing is the development team pro-activity, live communication and development.
Read Full Review -
Mobile App Design & Dev for Drugstore Retailer
5.0 Jul 23, 2024The Tallium team was proactive and responsive throughout the project, while demonstrating a deep understanding of development processes and a focus on effectively managing project budgets. The process was implemented according to Agile methodologies, during the entire development period we had weekly meetings between the Tallium and Prostor teams. At the same time we continued to communicate closely on all key issues between meetings and most issues were resolved ad-hoc.
Read Full Review -
PDF Viewer App Dev for Electronic Signature Solution Co
5.0 Aug 21, 2025The team understood our vision and approach from the start. They took user feedback seriously and iterated accordingly. They were proactive and contributed ideas to help shape the product’s direction.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
4 of 4 reviews are 5 stars$50,000 – $199,999 avg. project costRead 4 Recent ReviewsReviewed 4 times in the past 6 months
Tallium Inc. has received positive feedback from clients in the past six months, highlighting their expertise in mobile and web development. Clients praised the team's project management and communication skills, noting timely deliveries and a strong culture fit. One client emphasized the impressive design quality and thoroughness in addressing project needs. Overall, sentiment is highly favorable, with clients reporting successful project outcomes and no significant areas for improvement mentioned.Was this helpful?
Industry Experience
Tallium Inc. has demonstrated strong capabilities across several industries, including Medical, Education, Home Services, Information Technology, and Financial Services. Feedback highlights their expertise in mobile and web development, UX/UI design, and project management, with clients praising their professionalism, timely delivery, and ability to understand complex requirements. Overall sentiment is positive, particularly in Medical and Education sectors, where their contributions significantly enhanced clients' service delivery and product quality.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Advertising & marketing Financial services Medical Information technology Retail Publishing Nonprofit Education Hospitality & leisure Software Design Gambling Healthcare Environmental Services Automotive Consumer Products Arts, entertainment & music Other Industry IT Services Home Services Gaming Business servicesWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Tallium Inc. is perceived as offering excellent value for money, with multiple clients highlighting their competitive pricing and quality of service. For instance, one client noted that Tallium's pricing fit their budget while providing good value, and another emphasized that they delivered high-quality work professionally at a reasonable cost. Overall, clients expressed satisfaction with the financial aspect of their engagements, often mentioning that Tallium's costs were competitive compared to other providers.Was this helpful?
-
-
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9L'viv, Ukraine
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media Marketing +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentEstablished in 2017, Yan Mall Solutions is an e-commerce development company. The company offers E-Commerce Development and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Rzeszów, Poland
Services provided
40% Mobile App Development40% Web Development20% Web DesignMobile Madness, a website development firm, was launched in 2009. The small team offers Web Development and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Warszawa, Poland
Services provided
25% Business Consulting20% Market Research15% Graphic Design +5 services15% Other Application Development10% Custom Software Development5% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI5% E-Commerce Development5% UX/UI DesignBusiness Consulting company Infinity Horizon | Digital Transformation Company provides Business Consulting and Market Research. They were established in 2017.
Read more -
$5,000+$300+ / hr2 - 9Sibiu, Romania
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DesignIngeniom is an e-commerce development firm. Based in München, Germany and Sibiu, Romania, the firm offers E-Commerce Development and Pay Per Click.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)Sibiu, Romania
Strada Partenie Cosma
Sibiu, Romania2 - 5
+40762891411
Was this helpful?
-
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Kraków, Poland
Services provided
40% Web Development15% E-Commerce Development15% Mobile App Development +3 services10% Custom Software Development10% UX/UI Design10% Web DesignEstablished in 2019, Niceone is a small website development company located in Kraków, Poland. Their team specializes in Web Development and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Cherkasy, Ukraine
Services provided
70% Web Development10% Graphic Design5% Application Management & Support +3 services5% Custom Software Development5% UX/UI Design5% Web DesignChedevs LLC is a web development firm. The Cherkasy, Ukraine-based agency specializes in Web Development and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Tallinn, Estonia
Services provided
20% UX/UI Design15% Blockchain15% Business Consulting +5 services15% Content Marketing10% Branding10% Financial Consulting10% Marketing Strategy5% Market ResearchMRA Crypto Consulting is an UX design agency founded in 2018. The small team focuses on UX/UI Design and Blockchain.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9L'viv, Ukraine
Services provided
10% Content Marketing10% Conversion Optimization10% Digital Strategy +7 services10% Email Marketing10% Graphic Design10% Other Digital Marketing10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DesignRome Tech Services is a Content Marketing company. The team provides Content Marketing and Conversion Optimization and is located in Cherry Hill, New Jersey and L'viv, Ukraine.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)L'viv, Ukraine
Vesniana Street, 4
L'viv, Ukraine 790006 - 9
380687018744
Was this helpful?
-
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Tirana, Albania
Services provided
20% Email Marketing20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media Marketing +4 services20% Web Design10% Advertising5% Digital Strategy5% Marketing StrategyZOMEG, an Email Marketing company, was established in 2010. The small team focuses on Email Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Kyiv, Ukraine
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development10% AI Development10% Application Testing +6 services10% IT Strategy Consulting10% Mobile App Development10% Other Application Development10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentBlitz SD is a custom software development company based in Kyiv, Ukraine. The team offers Custom Software Development and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Karlovac, Croatia
Services provided
25% Social Media Marketing20% Graphic Design15% Advertising +5 services15% Content Marketing10% Branding5% Business Consulting5% Digital Strategy5% Search Engine OptimizationMidori d.o.o. Is a small Karlovac, Croatia-based social media marketing company. The team specializes in Social Media Marketing and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Tallinn, Estonia
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy10% Marketing Strategy5% Advertising +15 services5% Affiliate Marketing5% Branding5% Business Consulting5% Content Marketing5% Email Marketing5% Graphic Design5% Logo5% Media Planning & Buying5% Other Digital Marketing5% Pay Per Click5% Public Relations5% Search Engine Optimization5% Social Media Marketing5% UX/UI Design5% Web DesignSpringrise is a Digital Strategy company. The Tallinn, Estonia-based team provides Digital Strategy and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Osijek, Croatia
Services provided
20% Market Research20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Design +4 services15% Conversion Optimization10% Pay Per Click10% Social Media Marketing5% Video ProductionAdonomy is a small Market Research company founded in 2020. Their services include Market Research and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Tallinn, Estonia
Services provided
30% Social Media Marketing25% Digital Strategy20% UX/UI Design +4 services10% Pay Per Click5% E-Commerce Development5% Mobile App Development5% Web DevelopmentDoubleu is a social media marketing agency. In Tbilisi, Georgia and Tallinn, Estonia, the firm was founded in 2017. Their team offers Social Media Marketing and Digital Strategy.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)Tallinn, Estonia
Sepapaja Tänav 6
Tallinn, Estonia 114152 - 5
+995598752245
Was this helpful?
-
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Timișoara, Romania
Services provided
20% UX/UI Design15% Custom Software Development15% E-Commerce Development +6 services15% Web Development10% Cloud Consulting & SI10% IoT Development5% Business Consulting5% IT Staff Augmentation5% IT Strategy ConsultingUser experience company epoint.digital is in Timișoara, Romania and Guntramsdorf, Austria. Established in 2000, the team provides UX/UI Design and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Sofia, Bulgaria
Services provided
40% Social Media Marketing40% Web Development7% Graphic Design +3 services7% Web Design3% Logo3% Print DesignLaunched in 2019, Pixel Heart Studio is a small social media marketing firm. Their team specializes in Social Media Marketing and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Sopot, Poland
Services provided
30% Search Engine Optimization30% Translation20% Graphic Design +1 service20% Video ProductionSEO company Media Power is located in Sopot, Poland. They specialize in Search Engine Optimization and Translation.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Services provided
15% Advertising10% Branding10% Media Planning & Buying +13 services5% Affiliate Marketing5% Content Marketing5% Digital Strategy5% Ecommerce Marketing5% Graphic Design5% Logo5% Marketing Strategy5% Pay Per Click5% Print Design5% Public Relations5% Search Engine Optimization5% Social Media Marketing5% Web DesignBased in Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Design Dreams is a small Advertising company. The team offers Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr2 - 9Sofia, Bulgaria
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Branding20% Marketing Strategy +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentHeadquartered in Sofia, Bulgaria and Madrid, Spain, Gruk is an Advertising company. Their services include Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr2 - 9Sofia, Bulgaria
Services provided
20% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI20% Back Office Outsourcing20% Graphic Design +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DevelopmentSocial media marketing agency Hartona Ltd. Specializes in Social Media Marketing and Graphic Design. They were founded in 2021.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Pristina, Kosovo
Services provided
20% Content Marketing20% Social Media Marketing20% UX/UI Design +3 services20% Web Development10% Digital Strategy10% Marketing StrategyGen Z is a social media marketing agency established in 2022. Their team focuses on Social Media Marketing and Content Marketing.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Ptuj, Slovenia
Services provided
20% Content Marketing20% Digital Strategy20% Mobile App Development +2 services20% Video Production20% Web DesignESOS Development, a Digital Strategy company, is in Ptuj, Slovenia. They focus on Digital Strategy and Content Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9București, Romania
Services provided
20% Pay Per Click20% Public Relations20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DesignWebmania is a București, Romania-based PR company. They provide Public Relations and Social Media Marketing and were founded in 2023.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Dunakeszi, Hungary
Services provided
20% Content Marketing20% Digital Strategy20% Social Media Marketing +2 services20% Web Design20% Web Development'Vantgard Digital Kft. Is a Digital Strategy company. The team offers Digital Strategy and Social Media Marketing, and the firm is in Dunakeszi, Hungary and Budapest, Hungary.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr2 - 9București, Romania
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Branding20% Media Planning & Buying +2 services20% Packaging Design20% Social Media MarketingGet Started is a small Advertising company established in 2014. Their services include Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Warszawa, Poland
Services provided
20% API Development20% E-Commerce Development20% Low/No Code Development +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web DevelopmentSpacemind Studio is an user experience design agency. Based in Warszawa, Poland, their small team focuses on UX/UI Design and Web Development. The agency was established in 2016.
Read more -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Skopje, North Macedonia
Services provided
20% Ecommerce Marketing20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DesignSocial media marketing firm Gigatt Co. Is in Skopje, North Macedonia. The team focuses on Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Sumy, Ukraine
Services provided
60% Web Development20% Web Design10% Pay Per Click +1 service10% Search Engine OptimizationUP agency, a website development company, was founded in 2018. The team offers Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Chișinău, Moldova
Services provided
20% Branding20% Custom Software Development20% Mobile App Development +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web DevelopmentQuant-Apps is a branding company. They are located in Chișinău, Moldova and have small team of experts. Their services include Branding and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Tallinn, Estonia
Services provided
20% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI20% Cloud Consulting & SI20% Conversion Optimization +2 services20% Digital Strategy20% UX/UI DesignDevdelux OÜ is a Digital Strategy company launched in 2023. The small team focuses on Digital Strategy and Conversion Optimization.
Read more -
$5,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Ohrid, North Macedonia
Services provided
20% Web Development10% Back Office Outsourcing10% Call Center Services +6 services10% Customer Service Outsourcing10% Digital Strategy10% Sales Outsourcing10% Search Engine Optimization10% UX/UI Design10% Web DesignOptaVista is a small web development firm in Sheridan, Wyoming and Ohrid, North Macedonia. Their services include Web Development and Digital Strategy.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)Ohrid, North Macedonia
Nikola Karev
Ohrid, North Macedonia 60002 - 5
+38975207121
Was this helpful?
-
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Sângeorgiu de Mureș, Romania
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% Digital Strategy20% E-Commerce Development +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web DevelopmentJBConcept is a Digital Strategy company. The Sângeorgiu de Mureș, Romania-based firm was launched in 2024. Their services include Digital Strategy and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Zagreb, Croatia
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% IT Strategy Consulting20% Mobile App Development +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web DevelopmentFounded in 2023, Codenamecode is an UX company. The team offers UX/UI Design and IT strategy consulting and is located in Zagreb, Croatia.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9L'viv, Ukraine
Services provided
30% Custom Software Development25% AI Development20% UX/UI Design +2 services15% IoT Development10% Mobile App DevelopmentSquare Circle is a custom software development firm. The L'viv, Ukraine-based company was founded in 2025. Their services include Custom Software Development and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Peristeri, Greece
Services provided
20% Email Marketing20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentInternet Lab Digital Agency is an Email Marketing company. The Peristeri, Greece-based company offers Email Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Toplița, Romania
Services provided
20% Application Management & Support20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media Marketing +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentSocial media marketing firm Amazing Design was established in 2019. In Toplița, Romania, the team focuses on Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9București, Romania
Services provided
20% AI Agents20% AI Consulting20% Conversion Optimization +2 services20% E-Commerce Development20% UX/UI DesignEstablished in 2022, ADTLANTIS - Shopify Agency is a small Wiener Neustadt, Austria-based Conversion Optimization company. Their team focuses on Conversion Optimization and UX/UI Design.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)București, Romania
Drumul Pădurea Pustnicu nr. 127C, bl. TO38/2, Corp A, et. 3, ap. 12
București, Romania 0140421
+43664114417
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Novi Sad, Serbia
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% IT Managed Services20% IT Strategy Consulting +2 services20% Mobile App Development20% UX/UI DesignHyperIT solutions is an UX company launched in 2022. Their services include UX/UI Design and IT strategy consulting.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Bijeljina, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Services provided
20% Cloud Consulting & SI20% E-Commerce Development20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web DevelopmentSEO services firm Vertex IT was founded in 2019. The small team specializes in Search Engine Optimization and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Tiranë, Albania
Services provided
20% Cloud Consulting & SI20% DevOps Managed Services20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web DevelopmentDigital Island is a SEO agency established in 2020. The team focuses on Search Engine Optimization and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Zaprešić, Croatia
Services provided
20% API Development20% DevOps Managed Services20% Mobile App Development +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentCODICODE D.O.O., a web design agency, is in Zaprešić, Croatia. They provide Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Prague, Czech Republic
Services provided
20% AI Development20% Custom Software Development20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentHubstic is a SEO company. They are in Prague, Czech Republic, and their services include Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Valmiera, Latvia
Services provided
30% Pay Per Click30% Performance Marketing20% Conversion Optimization +1 service20% Web DesignFounded in 2025, Click Scale Agency, a small PPC company, is based in Valmiera, Latvia. Their team offers Pay Per Click and Performance Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Kamianets'-podil's'kyi, Ukraine
Services provided
60% Web Development20% E-Commerce Development10% UX/UI Design +1 service10% Web DesignLaunched in 2016, Mixfon Agency is a small Kamianets'-podil's'kyi, Ukraine-based website development firm. Their team focuses on Web Development and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Chișinău, Moldova
Services provided
5% Advertising5% Branding5% Content Marketing +17 services5% Conversion Optimization5% Digital Strategy5% Direct Marketing5% Email Marketing5% Graphic Design5% Logo5% Marketing Strategy5% Media Planning & Buying5% Packaging Design5% Pay Per Click5% Performance Marketing5% Product Design5% Product Marketing5% Public Relations5% SMS Marketing5% Social Media Marketing5% Video MarketingMarketolla Agency is an Advertising company. The firm is in Chișinău, Moldova. Their team provides Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% Low/No Code Development20% Mobile App Development +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentEnvio Lab is a small custom software development firm. They focus on Custom Software Development and Low/No Code Development and were launched in 2026.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Ljubljana, Slovenia
Services provided
40% Custom Software Development30% Web Development20% Web Design +1 service10% AI ConsultingBuildWithMatija is a custom software development firm. Located in Ljubljana, Slovenia, their small team provides Custom Software Development and Web Development. The firm was founded in 2025.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Budapest, Hungary
Services provided
10% Conversion Optimization10% Digital Strategy10% Graphic Design +10 services10% IT Strategy Consulting10% Marketing Strategy10% Performance Marketing10% Social Media Marketing5% Email Marketing5% Pay Per Click5% Search Engine Optimization5% UX/UI Design5% Video Production5% Web DesignAdsrock Ltd. Is a Marketing Strategy company. Established in 2020, the agency is headquartered in Budapest, Hungary. Their services include Marketing Strategy and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Staszów, Poland
Services provided
70% Web Development10% API Development10% UX/UI Design +1 service10% Web DesignInIT is a web development company. The Staszów, Poland-based firm was founded in 2014. Their team specializes in Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$5,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Cisnădie, Romania
Services provided
15% AI Agents15% Business Consulting15% E-Commerce Development +8 services15% Social Media Marketing10% Search Engine Optimization5% Content Marketing5% Digital Strategy5% Graphic Design5% Logo5% UX/UI Design5% Web DesignITargetMarketing is an AI Agents company. The agency is in Cisnădie, Romania. Their services include AI Agents and E-Commerce Development.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
You’re signed out
Sign in to get introduced to companies, access recommendations, and request quotes.
Top Design Agencies in Eastern Europe
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
6,953 Companies
List of the Top Eastern Europe Design Companies
Sponsored
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Eastern Europe Design Companies
-
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Gdańsk, Poland
Ability to deliver
35.5/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Digital Design50% Product Design20% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Kyiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
35.2/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Rivne, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
33.1/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
55% Digital Design45% Product Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
38.9/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$50,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Sofia, Bulgaria
Ability to deliver
33.8/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
65% Digital Design35% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Prague, Czech Republic
Ability to deliver
35.2/40.018.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
45% Digital Design15% Product Design40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
36.2/40.019.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Digital Design50% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Kyiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
38.5/40.019.8/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience9/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Kyiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
29.4/40.016.4/20 Reviews8.6/10 Clients & Experience4.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Product Design -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Odesa, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
38.1/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Poznań, Poland
Ability to deliver
34.8/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
95% Digital Design5% Product Design -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Odesa, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
33.1/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Gdańsk, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.3/40.016.4/20 Reviews9/10 Clients & Experience7.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Digital Design15% Print & Traditional Design35% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Ivano-Frankivs'k, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
28.9/40.016.4/20 Reviews9.5/10 Clients & Experience3/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Product Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Vilnius, Lithuania
Ability to deliver
32.3/40.018/20 Reviews8.5/10 Clients & Experience5.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design15% Product Design15% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Dnipro, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
33.8/40.018.2/20 Reviews9.4/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Kyiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
35.2/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
45% Digital Design55% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr1,000 - 9,999Budapest, Hungary
Ability to deliver
38.5/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
26.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews6.8/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Ljubljana, Slovenia
Ability to deliver
30.3/40.016.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
65% Digital Design25% Product Design10% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Gliwice, Poland
Ability to deliver
37.3/40.018.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Digital Design10% Product Design75% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
34.7/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Kyiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
34.5/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$75,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Kyiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
39.8/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Digital Design90% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Tallinn, Estonia
Ability to deliver
31.2/40.017.6/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience4.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
55% Digital Design25% Product Design20% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
37.7/40.019.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Kyiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
32.6/40.017.8/20 Reviews8.6/10 Clients & Experience6.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
35.3/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Digital Design5% Product Design70% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Rīga, Latvia
Ability to deliver
25.6/40.015/20 Reviews6.8/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Print & Traditional Design -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Kaunas, Lithuania
Ability to deliver
31.1/40.017.8/20 Reviews9.4/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design15% Product Design10% Other
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.