Top Filming Companies in the United States
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
3,322 Companies
List of the Top United States Filming Services
Sponsored
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Madbury, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionFocus Areas
10% Filming20% Scriptwriting20% Storyboarding +510% Casting10% Directing10% Sound Effects10% Visual Effects10% VoiceoversVideo production agency Sweaty Turtle Entertainment is located in Madbury, New Hampshire. The team specializes in Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Portsmouth, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionFocus Areas
10% Filming20% Scriptwriting20% Storyboarding +510% Casting10% Directing10% Sound Effects10% Visual Effects10% VoiceoversLeft Bank Films is a video production company. They are in Portsmouth, New Hampshire and have small team of experts. Their services include Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Hampton, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionFocus Areas
10% Filming20% Scriptwriting20% Storyboarding +510% Casting10% Directing10% Sound Effects10% Visual Effects10% VoiceoversJDM Video is a video production company founded in 2015. The small team provides Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Portsmouth, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionFocus Areas
10% Filming20% Scriptwriting20% Storyboarding +510% Casting10% Directing10% Sound Effects10% Visual Effects10% VoiceoversBonk Photography is a video production company. Founded in 2013, the company is based in Portsmouth, New Hampshire. Their services include Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Hampton, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionFocus Areas
10% Filming20% Scriptwriting20% Voiceovers +510% Casting10% Directing10% Sound Effects10% Storyboarding10% Visual EffectsFounded in 2004, Beacon Digital Video LLC is a small video production company based in Hampton, New Hampshire. Their team provides Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Exeter, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionFocus Areas
10% Filming20% Scriptwriting20% Storyboarding +510% Casting10% Directing10% Sound Effects10% Visual Effects10% VoiceoversCrowley Digital is a video production company. The team focuses on Video Production, and the agency is based in Exeter, New Hampshire.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Nashua, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionFocus Areas
10% Filming20% Scriptwriting20% Storyboarding +510% Casting10% Directing10% Sound Effects10% Visual Effects10% VoiceoversVideo production company Captured Light Studio Inc offers Video Production. They are in Nashua, New Hampshire.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Temple, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionFocus Areas
10% Filming20% Scriptwriting20% Storyboarding +510% Casting10% Directing10% Sound Effects10% Visual Effects10% VoiceoversEarl Studios, a video production company, was founded in 1997. The team specializes in Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Deerfield, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionFocus Areas
10% Filming20% Scriptwriting20% Storyboarding +510% Casting10% Directing10% Sound Effects10% Visual Effects10% VoiceoversLaunched in 1971, New Hampshire Movies Inc., a small video production company, is in Deerfield, New Hampshire. Their services include Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Acworth, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionFocus Areas
10% Filming20% Scriptwriting20% Storyboarding +510% Casting10% Directing10% Sound Effects10% Visual Effects10% VoiceoversIn Acworth, New Hampshire, Eastern Video Productions is a small video production company. Their services include Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Portsmouth, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionFocus Areas
10% Filming20% Scriptwriting20% Storyboarding +510% Casting10% Directing10% Sound Effects10% Visual Effects10% VoiceoversFUELstream is a video production company. The Portsmouth, New Hampshire-based firm was founded in 2010. Their team focuses on Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Andover, MA
Services provided
100% Video ProductionFocus Areas
10% Filming20% Scriptwriting20% Storyboarding +510% Casting10% Directing10% Sound Effects10% Visual Effects10% VoiceoversLaunched in 1989, Dolphins Eye is a small video production company. Their services include Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Salem, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionFocus Areas
10% Filming20% Scriptwriting20% Storyboarding +510% Casting10% Directing10% Sound Effects10% Visual Effects10% VoiceoversWest Side Video is a video production agency. Their small team of employees is located in Salem, New Hampshire. Their team focuses on Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Hudson, MA
Services provided
100% Video ProductionFocus Areas
10% Filming70% Voiceovers20% StoryboardingIdeal Video Strategies, a video production agency, is located in Hudson, Massachusetts. They specialize in Video Production.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hrFreelancerSanta Ana, CA
Services provided
40% Video Production20% Audio Production20% Content Marketing +120% Corporate PhotographyFocus Areas
20% Filming20% Directing20% Post-Production Video Editing Services +220% Scriptwriting20% Visual EffectsOC Videography is a video production company headquartered in Santa Ana, California. Their services include Video Production and Content Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Boston, MA
Services provided
10% Video Production20% Branding20% Public Relations +510% Advertising10% Funding & Investment10% Sales Outsourcing10% Search Engine Optimization10% Web DesignFocus Areas
20% Filming20% Directing20% Post-Production Video Editing Services +320% Storyboarding10% Sound Effects10% Visual EffectsBranding agency CS Brand Group was launched in 2007. The company provides Branding and Public Relations.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)Boston, MA
867 Boylston Street, 5th Floor
Boston, MA 021161
Was this helpful?
-
Undisclosed$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Lincoln, CA
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Broadcast Video20% Content Marketing +220% Social Media Marketing20% Video MarketingFocus Areas
20% Filming20% Post-Production Video Editing Services20% Scriptwriting +220% Storyboarding20% VoiceoversVideo Marketing Vault is a social media marketing company. The team offers Social Media Marketing and Content Marketing, and the firm is based in Lincoln, California.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49New Haven, CT
Services provided
10% Video Production10% Advertising10% Branding +710% Digital Strategy10% Graphic Design10% Logo10% Marketing Strategy10% Print Design10% Product Marketing10% Social Media MarketingFocus Areas
10% Filming20% Post-Production Video Editing Services10% Casting +610% Directing10% Scriptwriting10% Sound Effects10% Storyboarding10% Visual Effects10% VoiceoversResponse is an Advertising company. Launched in 2002, the team focuses on Advertising and Branding. The firm is based in New Haven, Connecticut.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Scottsdale, AZ
Services provided
10% Video Production10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% Branding +710% Business Consulting10% CRM Consulting and SI10% Email Marketing10% Graphic Design10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DesignFocus Areas
10% Filming20% Post-Production Video Editing Services20% Sound Effects +320% Storyboarding20% Voiceovers10% DirectingRule27 Design is a small Scottsdale, Arizona-based branding agency. The team provides Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerEvansville, IN
Services provided
10% Video Production30% Search Engine Optimization30% Web Design +310% Content Marketing10% Pay Per Click10% Social Media MarketingFocus Areas
100% FilmingEvansville SEO is an Evansville, Indiana-based SEO agency. The team provides Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerBloomington, IL
Services provided
10% Video Production15% Search Engine Optimization15% Web Design +610% Content Marketing10% E-Commerce Development10% Email Marketing10% Marketing Strategy10% Sales Outsourcing10% Social Media MarketingFocus Areas
100% FilmingISC Media is a Bloomington, Illinois-based SEO agency. Their services include Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerAbilene, TX
Services provided
10% Video Production10% Advertising10% Branding +710% Content Marketing10% Corporate Photography10% Graphic Design10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DesignFocus Areas
100% FilmingBoxless Entertainment is an Advertising company. Founded in 2014, the firm is located in Abilene, Texas. Their team provides Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Dallas, TX
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Digital Strategy20% Social Media Marketing +220% Video Marketing20% Web DesignFocus Areas
25% Filming20% Directing20% Scriptwriting +220% Voiceovers15% StoryboardingHidrogo Creative is a Digital Strategy company. The company is in Dallas, Texas. Their services include Digital Strategy and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$10,000+$300+ / hr2 - 9New York, NY
Services provided
25% Video Production25% Branding25% Corporate Photography +125% Video MarketingFocus Areas
20% Filming20% Post-Production Video Editing Services20% Scriptwriting +220% Storyboarding20% Visual EffectsPelichet Production is a small branding company located in New York, New York. Their services include Branding and Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Omaha, NE
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Branding20% Market Research +220% Marketing Strategy20% Media Planning & BuyingFocus Areas
20% Filming20% Directing20% Scriptwriting +220% Storyboarding20% Visual EffectsStratosphere Media Group is a branding agency. The Omaha, Nebraska-based team focuses on Branding and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Stockton, CA
Services provided
15% Video Production15% Branding15% Graphic Design +415% Marketing Strategy15% Search Engine Optimization15% Social Media Marketing10% Web DesignFocus Areas
50% Filming50% DirectingNever Boring is a branding agency. Founded in 1983, the firm is in Stockton, California. Their services include Branding and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Longmont, CO
Services provided
30% Video Production40% Web Design30% AdvertisingFocus Areas
35% Filming35% Directing30% Visual EffectsAlivePixel is a web design agency. The Longmont, Colorado-based firm was established in 2008. Their team focuses on Web Design and Advertising.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Wayne, PA
Services provided
50% Video Production25% UX/UI Design25% Web DesignFocus Areas
25% Filming25% Directing25% Scriptwriting +125% StoryboardingPeter kuhn CREATIVE VISUALS is a video production company. They specialize in Video Production and UX/UI Design and were launched in 2007. The company is based in Wayne, Pennsylvania.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Dover, NH
Services provided
50% Video Production25% Broadcast Video25% Web DesignFocus Areas
25% Filming25% Casting25% Directing +125% Visual EffectsLaunched in 1994, Spires Video Services, LLC is a video production agency. The team focuses on Video Production and Broadcast Video.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Lynchburg, VA
Services provided
50% Video Production25% Social Media Marketing25% Web DesignFocus Areas
25% Filming25% Directing25% Scriptwriting +125% StoryboardingDouble Tap Media is a video production company. Headquartered in Lynchburg, Virginia, the firm was launched in 2015. Their services include Video Production and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Longmont, CO
Services provided
25% Video Production25% Advertising25% Graphic Design +125% Web DesignFocus Areas
50% Filming25% Directing25% StoryboardingBased in Longmont, Colorado, Boulder Digital Media is an Advertising company. They provide Advertising and Graphic Design and were launched in 2017.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Douglasville, GA
Services provided
25% Video Production25% Mobile App Development25% Recruiting +125% StaffingFocus Areas
50% Filming50% ScriptwritingChappella Group, LLC is a video production company. They were established in 2017, and their services include Video Production and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Albuquerque, NM
Services provided
50% Video Production25% Audio Production25% Media Planning & BuyingFocus Areas
25% Filming25% Scriptwriting25% Visual Effects +125% VoiceoversFounded in 2010, SIXMIC FILMS is a video production agency. In Albuquerque, New Mexico, the team specializes in Video Production and Media Planning & Buying.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Eau Claire, WI
Services provided
25% Video Production25% Corporate Photography25% Graphic Design +215% Web Design10% Low/No Code DevelopmentFocus Areas
50% Filming50% Visual EffectsFounded in 2008, Orange Impression is a web design company. The small team focuses on Web Design and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerCedar Hill, TX
Services provided
10% Video Production50% Search Engine Optimization20% Marketing Strategy +215% Content Marketing5% Video MarketingFocus Areas
40% Filming15% Directing15% Scriptwriting +510% Storyboarding5% Casting5% Post-Production Video Editing Services5% Visual Effects5% VoiceoversCarpenter Growth is a SEO services firm based in Cedar Hill, Texas. The team focuses on Search Engine Optimization and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
Undisclosed$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Austin, TX
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Advertising20% Branding +320% Video Marketing10% Digital Strategy10% Marketing StrategyFocus Areas
20% Filming20% Post-Production Video Editing Services20% Sound Effects +220% Storyboarding20% Visual EffectsMotion Graphic Warehouse LLC, an Advertising company, was founded in 2023. The agency offers Advertising and Branding, and is small.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Hollywood, FL
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Branding20% Corporate Photography +220% Pay Per Click20% Print DesignFocus Areas
20% Filming20% Directing20% Post-Production Video Editing Services +220% Scriptwriting20% StoryboardingBeach House Agency is a branding agency. The team provides Branding and Pay Per Click, and the firm is based in Hollywood, Florida.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Oceanside, CA
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Graphic Design20% Marketing Strategy +410% Advertising10% Branding10% Digital Strategy10% Social Media MarketingFocus Areas
50% Filming50% DirectingDon't Panik is a Marketing Strategy company. The Oceanside, California-based agency specializes in Marketing Strategy and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Houston, TX
Services provided
20% Video Production60% Advertising20% Web DesignFocus Areas
50% Filming50% DirectingMoger Media, a small Advertising company, is headquartered in Houston, Texas. The team specializes in Advertising and Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Nashua, NH
Services provided
50% Video Production50% AdvertisingFocus Areas
20% Filming20% Directing20% Scriptwriting +220% Storyboarding20% Visual EffectsEdify Multimedia Group, an Advertising and video production company, was launched in 2011. The team offers Advertising and Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Manchester, NH
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Advertising20% Social Media Marketing +220% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
50% Filming50% ScriptwritingNew England Marketing & Efficiency is an Advertising company. They are in Manchester, New Hampshire, and their services include Advertising and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Greensboro, NC
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Corporate Photography20% Search Engine Optimization +220% Social Media Marketing20% Web DesignFocus Areas
50% Filming50% DirectingCorporate Photography company Take Charge Media specializes in Corporate Photography and Search Engine Optimization. They are in Greensboro, North Carolina.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Pelham, NH
Services provided
50% Video Production50% Broadcast VideoFocus Areas
20% Filming20% Casting20% Directing +220% Scriptwriting20% Visual EffectsAdvanced Video Productions is a Broadcast Video and video production company. Founded in 1987, the agency is in Pelham, New Hampshire. Their team offers Broadcast Video and Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Jackson, NH
Services provided
50% Video Production50% Corporate PhotographyFocus Areas
20% Filming20% Casting20% Directing +220% Sound Effects20% Visual EffectsNH Elopements is a Corporate Photography and video production company. They were founded in 2010 and provide Corporate Photography and Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Orford, NH
Services provided
50% Video Production50% Corporate PhotographyFocus Areas
20% Filming20% Directing20% Scriptwriting +220% Sound Effects20% StoryboardingApertura is a Corporate Photography and video production agency. They were established in 1969 and focus on Corporate Photography and Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Hampstead, NH
Services provided
50% Video Production50% Corporate PhotographyFocus Areas
20% Filming20% Casting20% Directing +220% Scriptwriting20% StoryboardingLaunched in 2010, HubCam, a small Corporate Photography and video production company, is based in Hampstead, New Hampshire. Their services include Corporate Photography and Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9West Palm Beach, FL
Services provided
50% Video Production50% Broadcast VideoFocus Areas
20% Filming20% Directing20% Sound Effects +220% Visual Effects20% VoiceoversLaunched in 1990, Creative Video Production is a small Broadcast Video and video production agency. Their services include Broadcast Video and Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Salem, OR
Services provided
30% Video Production70% Product DesignFocus Areas
40% Filming30% Directing30% StoryboardingParsons Designs is a Product Design company. The team specializes in Product Design and Video Production and is located in Salem, Oregon.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Livermore, CA
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Branding15% Search Engine Optimization +415% Social Media Marketing10% Corporate Photography10% Digital Strategy10% Marketing StrategyFocus Areas
50% Filming25% Sound Effects25% Visual EffectsRose Street Collective is a branding firm. Located in Livermore, California, the firm was established in 2018. Their services include Branding and Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Apopka, FL
Services provided
50% Video Production50% Digital StrategyFocus Areas
20% Filming20% Directing10% Casting +510% Scriptwriting10% Sound Effects10% Storyboarding10% Visual Effects10% VoiceoversShall Pal Productions LLC, a Digital Strategy and video production agency, was established in 2018. The firm provides Digital Strategy and Video Production, and is small.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 United States Filming Services
-
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Bethesda, MD
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.019.4/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience4.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Video Production75% Filming25% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Denver, CO
Ability to deliver
32.2/40.017.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production75% Filming -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Ferndale, MI
Ability to deliver
32.4/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production50% Filming -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Brooklyn, NY
Ability to deliver
31.3/40.017.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production70% Filming -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Costa Mesa, CA
Ability to deliver
35.6/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production25% Filming -
$25,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Brooklyn, NY
Ability to deliver
32.5/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production40% Filming -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Chantilly, VA
Ability to deliver
31.1/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Video Production75% Filming20% Other -
$10,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Nashville, TN
Ability to deliver
31.3/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
55% Video Production100% Filming45% Other -
$5,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Chicago, IL
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Video Production15% Filming20% Other -
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Denver, CO
Ability to deliver
30.4/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
85% Video Production100% Filming15% Other -
$5,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Inglewood, CA
Ability to deliver
33/40.018/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Video Production30% Filming20% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49West Palm Beach, FL
Ability to deliver
30.3/40.017.8/20 Reviews8.2/10 Clients & Experience4.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Video Production100% Filming20% Other -
$5,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Somerville, MA
Ability to deliver
30.1/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production70% Filming -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Columbia, MD
Ability to deliver
32.2/40.016.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production40% Filming -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249American Fork, UT
Ability to deliver
30/40.015.6/20 Reviews8.8/10 Clients & Experience5.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Video Production50% Filming50% Other -
$5,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Mountain View, CA
Ability to deliver
30.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production65% Filming -
$10,000+Undisclosed10 - 49San Clemente, CA
Ability to deliver
29.9/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production70% Filming -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Encinitas, CA
Ability to deliver
32/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production40% Filming -
$5,000+Undisclosed10 - 49San Francisco, CA
Ability to deliver
34.2/40.018/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Video Production20% Filming10% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Chicago, IL
Ability to deliver
33/40.018/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
65% Video Production30% Filming35% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49San Diego, CA
Ability to deliver
30.7/40.017.6/20 Reviews9.2/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production50% Filming -
$5,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49San Francisco, CA
Ability to deliver
30/40.016.4/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production55% Filming -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Washington, DC
Ability to deliver
29.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews8.6/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Video Production80% Filming20% Other -
$5,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Austin, TX
Ability to deliver
30.4/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
95% Video Production50% Filming5% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9San Diego, CA
Ability to deliver
30.7/40.017.2/20 Reviews8.4/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
65% Video Production60% Filming35% Other -
$5,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49Winter Park, FL
Ability to deliver
29.1/40.015.8/20 Reviews7.7/10 Clients & Experience5.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production70% Filming -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Chicago, IL
Ability to deliver
29.8/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience4.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Video Production60% Filming20% Other -
$25,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Culver City, CA
Ability to deliver
29.7/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.5/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Video Production75% Filming40% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9New York, NY
Ability to deliver
31.6/40.017.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Video Production40% Filming20% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Huntington Beach, CA
Ability to deliver
32.1/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production35% Filming
Latest Filming Articles
See all articles
How UGC Video Ads Outperform Traditional Creative in Paid Social Campaigns (With Real Examples)
Learn why UGC video ads outperform traditional creative in paid social, with real examples, best practices, and proven strategies.
What Makes Viewers Watch: Data on Short-Form Content
Don't let scroll-happy viewers blow past your short-form video. Learn how to engage them with humor, arresting visuals, strong hooks, and more.
Similar Categories
Related Services
Specialties
Popular Locations in United States
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.