Top 2D Animation Companies
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
6,363 Companies
List of the Top 2D Animation Studios
Sponsored
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9La Plata, Argentina
Services provided
40% Video Production20% Audio Production20% Blockchain Marketing +120% Video MarketingFocus Areas
30% 2D Animation40% Motion Graphics30% 3D AnimationLocated in La Plata, Argentina, Amblagar Studio is a video production company. Their services include Video Production and Audio Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Los Angeles, CA
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Branding20% Logo +220% Print Design20% Web DesignFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationAspire Logo Design is a branding agency established in 2010. Their team offers Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Brooklyn, NY
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Branding20% Graphic Design +220% Logo20% Web DesignFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationEcarrasco, a branding firm, was launched in 2022. The company provides Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Coventry, England
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Graphic Design20% Social Media Marketing +220% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% Green Screen AnimationHeadquartered in Coventry, England, DWH Creative is a social media marketing firm. Their services include Social Media Marketing and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Úbeda, Spain
Services provided
20% Video Production30% Architectural Design30% Branding +120% Graphic DesignFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% Motion GraphicsSuperfluido is a branding firm. The Úbeda, Spain-based agency focuses on Branding and Architectural Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Hyderabad, India
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Branding20% Mobile App Development +220% UX/UI Design20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationValma Creations is a branding firm. Their small team is based in Hyderabad, India. Their services include Branding and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49
Services provided
10% Video Production15% Branding15% Mobile App Development +515% Pay Per Click15% Search Engine Optimization15% Web Development10% Social Media Marketing5% Content MarketingFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationSee all 1 projectsMarketing DA PAWA provides web development and SEO services, specializing in enhancing e-commerce projects. Reviews commend the company for their quality work, professional team, and effective, timely project management. Clients particularly appreciate their excellent customer support and alignment with budgetary constraints, reinforcing trust and satisfaction.
-
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Los Angeles, CA
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Advertising20% Branding +220% Digital Strategy20% Social Media MarketingFocus Areas
40% 2D Animation40% 3D Animation10% Motion Graphics +110% Other AnimationBLT is an Advertising company. Established in 1992, the team provides Advertising and Branding. The firm is located in Los Angeles, California.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Myrtle Beach, SC
Services provided
10% Video Production20% Advertising20% Public Relations +510% Branding10% Event Management10% Search Engine Optimization10% UX/UI Design10% Web DesignFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationLHWH Advertising & PR is an Advertising company. The Myrtle Beach, South Carolina-based firm was launched in 1987. Their services include Advertising and Public Relations.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Alexandria, VA
Services provided
10% Video Production30% Media Planning & Buying20% Advertising +320% Direct Marketing10% Event Management10% Public RelationsFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationAllied Media Corporation, a media planning and buying agency, was established in 1999. The team provides Media Planning & Buying and Advertising and is based in Alexandria, Virginia.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49الدوحة, Qatar
Services provided
35% Video Production30% Corporate Photography15% Search Engine Optimization +210% AR/VR Development10% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
25% 2D Animation25% 3D Animation25% Green Screen Animation +125% Motion GraphicsRaheep Media is a video production company. The team provides Video Production and Corporate Photography and is headquartered in الدوحة, Qatar.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49West Bridgford, England
Services provided
10% Video Production40% Web Design20% Branding +220% Social Media Marketing10% Public RelationsFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationThe Dairy Creative Agency is a web design company. The team is headquartered in West Bridgford, England, and their services include Web Design and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Barcelona, Spain
Services provided
40% Video Production20% Branding20% Graphic Design +120% Web DesignFocus Areas
20% 2D Animation60% Motion Graphics20% 3D AnimationVideo production company MGVA was founded in 2014. The small team offers Video Production and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Gothenburg, Sweden
Services provided
30% Video Production20% Branding20% Graphic Design +220% Web Development10% Print DesignFocus Areas
30% 2D Animation50% Motion Graphics20% 3D AnimationMK Media Produktion AB is a video production agency. The team is based in Gothenburg, Sweden, and their services include Video Production and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Gothenburg, Sweden
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Advertising20% Content Marketing +320% Print Design10% Public Relations10% Social Media MarketingFocus Areas
40% 2D Animation40% Motion Graphics20% 3D AnimationRubrik AB is an Advertising company. The team specializes in Advertising and Content Marketing, and the company is located in Gothenburg, Sweden.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49New York, NY
Services provided
20% Video Production30% E-Commerce Development20% Custom Software Development +220% Mobile App Development10% Web DesignFocus Areas
40% 2D Animation40% 3D Animation20% Motion GraphicsEBusiness Guru Limited is an e-commerce development firm. Headquartered in New York, New York, the company focuses on E-Commerce Development and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49
Services provided
10% Video Production15% Digital Strategy15% Social Media Marketing +610% Custom Software Development10% E-Commerce Development10% Graphic Design10% Mobile App Development10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationDot Media is a small Digital Strategy company in Ramallah, Palestine, State of. Their services include Digital Strategy and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Tiranë, Albania
Services provided
10% Video Production10% Branding10% Corporate Photography +910% Logo10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design5% Content Writing Services5% Email Marketing5% Mobile App Development5% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationUscale Marketing, a small branding company, is headquartered in Tiranë, Albania. Their services include Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Louisville, KY
Services provided
30% Video Production30% Corporate Photography20% Digital Strategy +210% Advertising10% BrandingFocus Areas
30% 2D Animation30% 3D Animation20% Motion Graphics +120% Stop Motion AnimationKERTIS is a video production agency. Their small team is located in Louisville, Kentucky and specializes in Video Production and Corporate Photography. The company was founded in 2009.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Baton Rouge, LA
Services provided
30% Video Production20% Branding20% Web Design +310% Advertising10% Digital Strategy10% Low/No Code DevelopmentFocus Areas
30% 2D Animation30% 3D Animation20% Green Screen Animation +120% Motion GraphicsWeb design company JCW Creative was founded in 2005. The firm focuses on Web Design and Video Production, and is small.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Stockholm, Sweden
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Advertising20% Pay Per Click +220% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media MarketingFocus Areas
40% 2D Animation40% 3D Animation10% Stop Motion Animation +110% Whiteboard AnimationTop visible is a small Advertising company. Launched in 2011, the team provides Advertising and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Lake Forest, CA
Services provided
10% Video Production20% AR/VR Development10% Advertising +610% Branding10% Marketing Strategy10% Mobile App Development10% Product Design10% UX/UI Design10% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationSuper Toy Box is a small AR/VR development company founded in 2015. Their services include AR/VR development and Advertising.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Tinwell, England
Services provided
10% Video Production20% Branding20% Graphic Design +320% Product Design20% Web Design10% Corporate PhotographyFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationFounded in 2009, Graphic Brands is a branding company. The company specializes in Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Bangkok, Thailand
Services provided
10% Video Production10% AR/VR Development10% Branding +910% Mobile App Development10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web Development5% Custom Software Development5% E-Commerce Development5% Email Marketing5% Search Engine OptimizationFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationVimi.co is a branding company. The firm is located in Bangkok, Thailand. Their team focuses on Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Wien, Austria
Services provided
25% Video Production25% Event Management25% Event Marketing +125% Media Planning & BuyingFocus Areas
35% 2D Animation35% 3D Animation30% Motion GraphicsBased in Wien, Austria, Media Apparat PHQ GmbH is a small media planning and buying company. Their services include Media Planning & Buying and Event Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49
Services provided
10% Video Production20% Graphic Design20% Marketing Strategy +320% Product Design20% Web Development10% Web DesignFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationLaunched in 2022, CROING.0 is a small Los Angeles, California-based Marketing Strategy company. Their team focuses on Marketing Strategy and Product Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Services provided
30% Video Production20% Blockchain10% AR/VR Development +310% Event Marketing10% Video Marketing20% OtherFocus Areas
30% 2D Animation40% Motion Graphics30% 3D AnimationVideo production company videoreality GmbH offers Video Production and Blockchain. They were founded in 2016.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Köln, Germany
Services provided
40% Video Production20% Audio Production10% Corporate Photography +310% Graphic Design10% Transcription10% TranslationFocus Areas
20% 2D Animation40% Motion Graphics20% 3D Animation +120% Other AnimationRain productions GmbH, a small video production agency, is in Köln, Germany. The team specializes in Video Production and Audio Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Austin, TX
Services provided
10% Video Production10% E-Commerce Development10% Graphic Design +810% Mobile App Development10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design5% Branding5% Content MarketingFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationDigiSplix is a social media marketing agency in Austin, Texas. The team provides Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Ottawa, Canada
Services provided
10% Video Production10% Branding10% Event Marketing +910% Graphic Design10% Media Planning & Buying10% Public Relations10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing5% Content Marketing5% Marketing Strategy5% Web Design5% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% Motion GraphicsSyntax Strategic is a small branding company founded in 2010. Their services include Branding and Public Relations.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Orange, CA
Services provided
10% Video Production10% Content Marketing10% Content Writing Services +710% Email Marketing10% IT Managed Services10% Marketing Strategy10% Product Design10% Public Relations10% Sales Outsourcing10% Web DesignFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D Animation360 Circuits, a public relations agency, is located in Orange, California. Established in 2004, the team provides Public Relations and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Westwood, KS
Services provided
35% Video Production35% Corporate Photography15% Content Marketing +115% Content Writing ServicesFocus Areas
25% 2D Animation50% Motion Graphics25% 3D AnimationKJO Media, a small video production company, is located in Westwood, Kansas. The team offers Video Production and Corporate Photography.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Annapolis, MD
Services provided
10% Video Production10% Advertising10% Branding +710% Content Marketing10% E-Commerce Development10% Graphic Design10% Public Relations10% Search Engine Optimization10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationLaunched in 2006, Liquified Agency is an Advertising company. Their team provides Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49
Services provided
10% Video Production20% Market Research10% Branding +610% Content Marketing10% Corporate Training & Coaching10% Pay Per Click10% Public Relations10% UX/UI Design10% Web DesignFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationIMS Marketing is a Market Research company. Based in Ireland, the firm was established in 2006. Their team offers Market Research and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Dublin, Ireland
Services provided
10% Video Production20% Content Marketing20% Pay Per Click +420% Social Media Marketing10% E-Commerce Development10% Search Engine Optimization10% Web DesignFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationSocial media marketing agency RYCO Marketing Digital Agency Dublin is based in Dublin, Ireland. They focus on Social Media Marketing and Content Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Bahía Blanca, Argentina
Services provided
20% Video Production20% AR/VR Development20% Branding +220% Corporate Photography20% Web DesignFocus Areas
40% 2D Animation40% 3D Animation20% Green Screen AnimationBranding agency Carbono14 was launched in 2006. The company specializes in Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49
Services provided
10% Video Production20% Branding20% Content Marketing +510% E-Commerce Development10% Email Marketing10% Graphic Design10% Packaging Design10% Web DesignFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationBranding agency Brantt was launched in 2007. The small team offers Branding and Content Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Monterrey, Mexico
Services provided
25% Video Production25% Branding25% Corporate Photography +125% Graphic DesignFocus Areas
35% 2D Animation35% 3D Animation30% Motion GraphicsLa Habichuela Mágica is a branding company. They offer Branding and Graphic Design and were launched in 2007. The firm is headquartered in Monterrey, Mexico.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Montvale, NJ
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Branding20% Corporate Photography +220% Event Marketing20% Social Media MarketingFocus Areas
40% 2D Animation30% 3D Animation30% Motion GraphicsFounded in 1991, Overskies is a branding firm. The team specializes in Branding and Event Marketing.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249San Francisco, CA
Services provided
10% Video Production10% Advertising10% Content Marketing +910% Corporate Photography10% Direct Marketing10% Email Marketing10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design5% Event Marketing5% Graphic Design5% Marketing Strategy5% Product DesignFocus Areas
40% 2D Animation40% 3D Animation10% Motion Graphics +110% Other AnimationFactory 360, a midsize Advertising company, is based in San Francisco, California and Los Angeles, California. Their services include Advertising and Direct Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hrFreelancer
Services provided
10% Video Production20% Graphic Design15% Logo +615% UX/UI Design15% Web Design10% Low/No Code Development5% Other Design5% Packaging Design5% Product DesignFocus Areas
30% 2D Animation20% Other Animation15% Stop Motion Animation +415% Whiteboard Animation10% Green Screen Animation5% 3D Animation5% Motion GraphicsCismas David is a web design company. Headquartered in Arad, Romania, the firm was founded in 2022. Their team focuses on Web Design and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Oslo, Norway
Services provided
20% Video Production30% Advertising30% Search Engine Optimization +120% Content MarketingFocus Areas
30% 2D Animation30% 3D Animation20% Motion Graphics +120% Other AnimationTRY Reklame is an Advertising company founded in 1998. Their services include Advertising and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249København, Denmark
Services provided
20% Video Production30% Advertising20% Digital Strategy +220% Marketing Strategy10% Content MarketingFocus Areas
30% 2D Animation30% 3D Animation20% Motion Graphics +120% Other Animation&Co. / NoA is a midsize Advertising company. They specialize in Advertising and Marketing Strategy and were founded in 2000.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hrFreelancer
Services provided
30% Video Production30% Product Design20% AR/VR Development +210% Architectural Design10% UX/UI DesignFocus Areas
10% 2D Animation50% 3D Animation20% Motion Graphics +210% Other Animation10% Stop Motion AnimationJohn's Studio, a Product Design company, specialize in Product Design and Video Production. They were founded in 2023.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerLegazpi City, Philippines
Services provided
50% Video Production50% Product DesignFocus Areas
50% 2D Animation50% 3D AnimationPia Uy Design Co is a Product Design and video production agency. The firm is based in Legazpi City, Philippines. Their services include Product Design and Video Production.
Read more -
$5,000+$200 - $300 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Services provided
10% Video Production20% Marketing Strategy15% Graphic Design +715% Media Planning & Buying10% Ecommerce Marketing10% Social Media Marketing5% Content Marketing5% Demand Generation Marketing5% Search Engine Optimization5% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
10% 2D Animation25% 3D Animation25% Motion Graphics +415% Other Animation15% Stop Motion Animation5% Green Screen Animation5% Whiteboard AnimationMarketing Strategy company The Charles Group was founded in 2011. The agency focuses on Marketing Strategy and Media Planning & Buying.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Raipur, India
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Ecommerce Marketing20% Mobile App Development +220% Social Media Marketing20% UX/UI DesignFocus Areas
30% 2D Animation40% Stop Motion Animation30% 3D AnimationGrowthX India, a social media marketing firm, specialize in Social Media Marketing and UX/UI Design. They were established in 2017.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Köln, Germany
Services provided
20% Video Production20% AR/VR Development20% Branding +220% Event Marketing20% Public RelationsFocus Areas
30% 2D Animation40% Motion Graphics30% 3D AnimationFounded in 1993, Oliver Schrott Kommunikation GmbH, a midsize branding company, is located in Köln, Germany. Their team provides Branding and Public Relations.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hrFreelancerPalafrugell, Spain
Services provided
10% Video Production20% Graphic Design20% Logo +510% Other Design10% Packaging Design10% Print Design10% UX/UI Design10% Web DesignFocus Areas
20% 2D Animation20% 3D Animation20% Motion Graphics +220% Other Animation20% Stop Motion AnimationProjekta2 is a graphic design agency. Based in Palafrugell, Spain, the team focuses on Graphic Design and Logo.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Ahmedabad, India
Services provided
15% Video Production25% Graphic Design15% Social Media Marketing +615% Web Design10% Branding5% Logo5% Print Design5% Search Engine Optimization5% UX/UI DesignFocus Areas
10% 2D Animation30% Motion Graphics25% Green Screen Animation +410% Other Animation10% Stop Motion Animation10% Whiteboard Animation5% 3D AnimationH Digital Media, a graphic design company, provide Graphic Design and Social Media Marketing. They were launched in 2019.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15D Animation Studios
-
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Costa Mesa, CA
Ability to deliver
39.7/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production50% 2D Animation -
$5,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Inglewood, CA
Ability to deliver
37.7/40.018/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience9.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Video Production50% 2D Animation20% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Sausalito, CA
Ability to deliver
37.1/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production70% 2D Animation -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Kraków, Poland
Ability to deliver
37.1/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production70% 2D Animation -
$25,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Brooklyn, NY
Ability to deliver
37.7/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production40% 2D Animation -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9London, England
Ability to deliver
36.2/40.017.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production75% 2D Animation -
$10,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
39.2/40.019.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Video Production35% 2D Animation10% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Kraków, Poland
Ability to deliver
34.8/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Video Production70% 2D Animation20% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Austin, TX
Ability to deliver
35.8/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production50% 2D Animation -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
34.5/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Video Production80% 2D Animation20% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249New York , NY
Ability to deliver
34.5/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Video Production50% 2D Animation10% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Dartmouth, Canada
Ability to deliver
34.2/40.017.6/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience7.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Video Production70% 2D Animation10% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Richmond Cremorne, Australia
Ability to deliver
34.2/40.017.6/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production60% 2D Animation -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Miami, FL
Ability to deliver
34/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience8/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production60% 2D Animation -
$10,000+Undisclosed10 - 49
Ability to deliver
34/40.017.4/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience7/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Video Production70% 2D Animation25% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Manchester, England
Ability to deliver
34/40.017.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production90% 2D Animation -
$5,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Brookvale, Australia
Ability to deliver
35.3/40.018.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Video Production55% 2D Animation30% Other -
$25,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Los Angeles, CA
Ability to deliver
35.5/40.016.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production50% 2D Animation -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249San Francisco, CA
Ability to deliver
36.8/40.018.4/20 Reviews8.4/10 Clients & Experience10/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Video Production25% 2D Animation25% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hrFreelancer
Ability to deliver
33.4/40.017/20 Reviews9.4/10 Clients & Experience7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production100% 2D Animation -
$10,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Orlando, FL
Ability to deliver
37.2/40.018.4/20 Reviews9.2/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Video Production35% 2D Animation50% Other -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Carleton Place, Canada
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Video Production40% 2D Animation10% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Lisboa, Portugal
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.5/10 Clients & Experience7.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Video Production65% 2D Animation50% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Bratislava, Slovakia
Ability to deliver
33.7/40.016.6/20 Reviews9.2/10 Clients & Experience7.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production55% 2D Animation -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Washington, DC
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience8/10 Market PresenceService focus
35% Video Production80% 2D Animation65% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Madison, NJ
Ability to deliver
35/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Video Production50% 2D Animation20% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Irvine, CA
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.016.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production40% 2D Animation -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Encinitas, CA
Ability to deliver
36.4/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience9.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production30% 2D Animation -
$5,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Hanoi, Vietnam
Ability to deliver
32.9/40.017.4/20 Reviews9.7/10 Clients & Experience5.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production70% 2D Animation -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
36.2/40.016.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Video Production60% 2D Animation70% Other
Latest 2D Animation Articles
See all articles
How UGC Video Ads Outperform Traditional Creative in Paid Social Campaigns (With Real Examples)
Learn why UGC video ads outperform traditional creative in paid social, with real examples, best practices, and proven strategies.
What Makes Viewers Watch: Data on Short-Form Content
Don't let scroll-happy viewers blow past your short-form video. Learn how to engage them with humor, arresting visuals, strong hooks, and more.
2D Animation Company FAQs
Looking for a 2D animation company but not sure where to start? We've put together answers to the most common questions businesses ask when searching for a trusted partner. This FAQ covers what you need to know before hiring a 2D animation company, from pricing and services to results and red flags.
Clutch recognizes companies that deliver 2D animation for ads, explainers, and brand storytelling twice a year based on a proprietary methodology. The top 2D animation companies for Fall 2025 include:
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.