Top Packaging Designers
When customers walk through crowded grocery stores and are looking for new products, more often than not, packaging designs lure them. Dull and generic packaging can even turn off your customers. High-quality packaging design has the power to influence a purchase decision, enhance brand loyalty, and improve customer satisfaction.
Packaging design companies are third-party service providers that are experts in not only design but also problem-solving. They know how to create aesthetically pleasing product packaging that’s sustainable, scalable, and cost-effective. These professionals can breathe life into your products, helping you make a memorable first impression on your potential customers.
Since packaging design encompasses several objectives, costs will definitely vary from one project to another. Generally, businesses can expect to pay anywhere from $100 - $149 per hour for the service they provide.
Questions to Ask Top Packaging Design Experts Before Hiring
Before enlisting the services of a professional packaging design agency, it’s important to be thoroughly familiar with their capabilities. Asking crucial questions will help you gauge their work and identify whether they are the right fit for your project. Here are examples of questions you can ask:
- Do you have experience working on products similar to ours or are in our industry?
- How do you ensure that the design aligns with our brand identity and vision?
- Do you collaborate with manufacturers and printing service providers?
- How do you consider sustainability in your packaging designs?
- How is your process of handling revisions and feedback during the design process?
When looking for a dedicated partner, make sure they have expertise in the type of design you need, whether it's quirky, colorful, or minimalistic. Consider working with an agency that has experience working with similar brands within your industry.
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
6,774 Companies
List of the Top Packaging Design Companies
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9London, EnglandServices provided
10% Packaging Design75% Branding15% Web DesignSee all 25 projectsFishfinger Creative Agency is a specialized branding and packaging design company known for its modern and innovative approach to creative packaging services. Reviews highlight their effective project management, with 100% of clients noting timely delivery and adaptability to client needs. The agency's impressive service-driven approach is applauded by 100% of reviewers, although clearer expectations for deliverables are suggested for improvement.
2 of 2 Packaging Design reviews are 5 stars$10,000 – $49,000 avg. project costRead 2 ReviewsPackaging Design PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Branding & Graphic Design for B2B Technology Provider
5.0 — A B2B technology provider was looking to revamp their public perception, so they engaged with Fishfinger Creative Agency for their branding and graphic design services. Read moreWas this helpful?
Industry Experience
Fishfinger Creative Agency has demonstrated significant expertise across various industries, including Medical, Franchises, Food & Beverage, Financial Services, Retail, Telecommunications, and Information Technology. Client feedback highlights their strengths in branding, website design, and packaging design. Overall sentiment is highly positive, emphasizing their collaborative approach, creativity, and effective project management. Industries such as Food & Beverage and Financial Services particularly commend their ability to enhance brand identity and user engagement, making Fishfinger a strong candidate for projects requiring innovative design solutions.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Legal Design Food & Beverage IT Services Food & Beverages Consumer Products Telecommunications Information technology Financial services Franchises Gaming Retail Medical ManufacturingWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Clients consistently regard Fishfinger Creative Agency as offering excellent value for money, often highlighting their competitive pricing and the quality of deliverables. For instance, one client noted that the agency's pricing fit their budget while providing good value for the cost. Additionally, several reviews mentioned that Fishfinger's creativity and responsiveness exceeded expectations, making the investment worthwhile. Overall, sentiment reflects satisfaction with the balance of cost and quality, with many clients expressing eagerness to recommend their services.Was this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
-
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% Packaging Design20% Engineering20% IoT Development +2 services20% Product Design20% UX/UI DesignN-others design, an UX agency, is headquartered in Buenos Aires, Argentina. They provide UX/UI Design and Product Design and were founded in 2019.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249
Services provided
20% Packaging Design60% Commercial Printing20% Graphic DesignSee all 1 projectsPrint Arabia is the industry-leading online printing company in the UAE. Our web-to-print order system is the first of its kind in the UAE, which was introduced in 2014. We publish all our best
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Wrocław, Poland
Services provided
10% Packaging Design40% Branding10% Business Consulting +4 services10% Digital Strategy10% Print Design10% UX/UI Design10% Web DesignNECON Branding & Communication is a branding company. They were established in 2007 and specialize in Branding and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr1,000 - 9,999Gurugram, India
Services provided
10% Packaging Design10% Email Marketing10% Graphic Design +7 services10% Interior Design10% Logo10% Mobile App Development10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentThe Design Trip is a large social media marketing company. Founded in 2009, the team offers Social Media Marketing and Email Marketing.
Read more -
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
20% Packaging Design60% Robotics Process Automation20% Contract ManufacturingEstablished in 1993, iAutomation is a Robotics Process Automation company. Their services include Robotics Process Automation and Packaging Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
20% Packaging Design20% Branding20% Commercial Printing +2 services20% Contract Manufacturing20% Print DesignBox Agency is a Houston, Texas-based branding agency. Founded in 2020, the team provides Branding and Print Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
20% Packaging Design50% Print Design15% Commercial Printing +2 services10% Logo5% Product DesignSilver Edge Packaging is a print design agency. Launched in 2020, the team provides Print Design and Packaging Design. The company is headquartered in Pleasanton, California.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr10 - 49Lahore, Pakistan
Services provided
10% Packaging Design20% Web Development10% Advertising +6 services10% Branding10% Graphic Design10% Logo10% Product Design10% UX/UI Design10% Web DesignSee all 1 projectsLahore Graphic Design specializes in website design and development, with a strong focus on creating attractive, functional, and customizable WordPress websites. Reviews highlight their professionalism, attention to client needs, and excellent project management. Clients consistently praise the company for its willingness to go the extra mile and deliver impressive, well-received designs.
-
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% Packaging Design30% Branding20% Advertising +3 services15% Logo10% Print Design5% Other MarketingBranding company Desigzkar is based in Mumbai, India. The team focuses on Branding and Advertising.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr2 - 9Poole, England
Services provided
30% Packaging Design35% Graphic Design35% Print DesignJust Click Printing is a graphic design agency. They are in Poole, England. Their team focuses on Graphic Design and Print Design.
Read more -
$5,000+Undisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
30% Packaging Design55% Commercial Printing15% Print DesignCMD Print Solutions | Albany New Zealand is a small Commercial Printing company based in Auckland, New Zealand. The team focuses on Commercial Printing and Packaging Design.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Puducherry, India
Services provided
30% Packaging Design30% Logo20% Graphic Design +1 service20% Print DesignImpprintz Graphic Design Studio is a Logo company established in 2010. Headquartered in Puducherry, India, the team offers Logo and Packaging Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Services provided
20% Packaging Design35% Fabrication30% Commercial Printing +1 service15% Interior DesignAmbert Industuries is a Fabrication company founded in 2021. The team specializes in Fabrication and Commercial Printing.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Olten, Switzerland
Services provided
10% Packaging Design35% Branding15% Graphic Design +3 services15% Logo15% Web Design10% Marketing StrategySchmid+Wolf, a branding company, is based in Olten, Switzerland. They specialize in Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% Packaging Design20% Branding20% Graphic Design +4 services10% Logo10% Low/No Code Development10% UX/UI Design10% Web DevelopmentLaunched in 2023, 12Fox Studio is a branding company. The team provides Branding and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9McKinney, TX
Services provided
25% Packaging Design40% Branding15% Social Media Marketing +2 services10% Marketing Strategy10% Video ProductionBrand Beast, a branding firm, is based in McKinney, Texas. The team specializes in Branding and Packaging Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
25% Packaging Design25% Logo25% Out of Home Design +1 service25% Print DesignArrow Gifter is a Logo company founded in 2025. The agency focuses on Logo and Print Design, and is small.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Salt Lake City, UT
Services provided
40% Packaging Design20% Branding20% Graphic Design +2 services10% Business Consulting10% Marketing StrategyFounded in 2017, Coel Studio is a Packaging Design company. Their team specializes in Packaging Design and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Brooklyn, NY
Services provided
40% Packaging Design30% Branding30% Web DesignFounded in 1998, Ceradini Brand Design is a Packaging Design company. The firm provides Packaging Design and Branding, and is small.
Read more -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Karachi, Pakistan
Services provided
10% Packaging Design10% Advertising10% Branding +7 services10% Digital Strategy10% Mobile App Development10% Product Design10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentMadvertising, an Advertising company, is located in Karachi, Pakistan. The team offers Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerMarousi, Greece
Services provided
20% Packaging Design20% Branding20% Graphic Design +2 services20% Logo20% Web DesignPlus Gravity is a branding firm. Located in Marousi, Greece, the team specializes in Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Budapest, Hungary
Services provided
10% Packaging Design10% Branding10% Corporate Photography +9 services10% Logo10% Market Research10% Marketing Strategy10% Product Design10% Video Production5% Search Engine Optimization5% UX/UI Design5% Web Design5% Web DevelopmentUstory Branding is a branding company. The team offers Branding and Market Research and is in Budapest, Hungary.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
25% Packaging Design35% Branding25% Web Design +3 services5% Business Consulting5% Corporate Photography5% Digital StrategyKineticKube is a branding company. Headquartered in St. Petersburg, Florida, the agency was founded in 2023. Their services include Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
25% Packaging Design25% Branding25% Graphic Design +1 service25% LogoLaunched in 2026, Loving Visual Group is a branding agency. The small team offers Branding and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
Services provided
20% Packaging Design70% Branding10% Product DesignBranding agency M — N Associates was launched in 2015. The team provides Branding and Packaging Design and is based in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hrFreelancerBillings, MT
Services provided
10% Packaging Design30% Graphic Design20% Print Design +4 services10% Advertising10% Branding10% Direct Marketing10% Social Media MarketingSummit Design Solutions is a graphic design agency. They are headquartered in Billings, Montana and have small team of experts. Their services include Graphic Design and Print Design.
Read more -
Undisclosed$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
10% Packaging Design70% Product Design20% EngineeringFounded in 2023, SP8 CAD Design is a small Product Design company headquartered in Ocean Grove, Australia. Their team specializes in Product Design and Engineering.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hrFreelancerWest Des Moines, IA
Services provided
15% Packaging Design25% Graphic Design20% Logo +3 services20% Web Design15% Branding5% UX/UI DesignAshley Cameron Design is a graphic design agency. The firm is located in West Des Moines, Iowa. Their services include Graphic Design and Logo.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Santiago de Surco, Peru
Services provided
30% Packaging Design30% Branding15% Web Design +2 services15% Web Development10% Graphic DesignFibra Branding & Packaging is a branding agency. They provide Branding and Packaging Design and are based in Santiago de Surco, Peru.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Denver, CO
Services provided
25% Packaging Design25% Branding25% UX/UI Design +1 service25% Web DesignBranding company MASV - Creative Studio focuses on Branding and Web Design. They were established in 2015.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% Packaging Design20% Branding20% Mobile App Development +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DevelopmentConfetti is a branding agency. They focus on Branding and Social Media Marketing and were established in 2022.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Lagos, Nigeria
Services provided
20% Packaging Design30% Product Design25% Graphic Design +1 service25% LogoAbdulbasit Writer Hub is a Product Design company. The team provides Product Design and Logo and is based in Lagos, Nigeria.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249دبي, United Arab Emirates
Services provided
20% Packaging Design20% Content Marketing20% Social Media Marketing +3 services15% Blockchain Marketing15% Mobile & App Marketing10% Public RelationsFlexe.io is a social media marketing company established in 2018. Headquartered in دبي, United Arab Emirates, the team focuses on Social Media Marketing and Content Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Chalandri, Greece
Services provided
20% Packaging Design50% Branding20% Print Design +1 service10% Web DesignMolivi design studio is a small Chalandri, Greece-based branding company. Their services include Branding and Print Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Cleveland, OH
Services provided
20% Packaging Design20% Branding20% Fulfillment +2 services20% Product Design20% Warehousing & DistributionLaunched in 2017, BlinkSwag is a branding company. Based in Cleveland, Ohio, the team provides Branding and Product Design.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed50 - 249
Services provided
20% Packaging Design20% Advertising20% Branding +2 services20% Logo20% Print DesignOzStickerPrinting, an Advertising company, offer Advertising and Branding. They were founded in 2006.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
30% Packaging Design30% Branding30% UX/UI Design +1 service10% Graphic DesignSee all 2 projectsDesizn Shop offers services in product packaging design and branding, including custom and retail packaging. Clients commend their ability to deliver quality designs promptly, accommodating last-minute changes, and staying abreast of market trends. A noteworthy achievement includes a packaging design award, though suggestions for improvement include incorporating prototyping in their process.
-
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Canning Vale, Australia
Services provided
25% Packaging Design25% Print Design25% Product Design +2 services15% Commercial Printing10% BrandingSee all 1 projectsWelcome to Astute Promotions & Apparel
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Sudbury, England
Services provided
25% Packaging Design40% Commercial Printing35% Print DesignLaunched in 1979, Anglia Labels is a Commercial Printing company. Their team specializes in Commercial Printing and Print Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Lagos, Nigeria
Services provided
25% Packaging Design50% Print Design25% Graphic DesignIn Lagos, Nigeria, Eloquent Printing & Packaging is a print design company. The team focuses on Print Design and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49Pozos, Costa Rica
Services provided
25% Packaging Design50% Logo25% AdvertisingTac Branding & Marketing Agency is a small Logo company. Launched in 2008, the team offers Logo and Advertising.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49
Services provided
25% Packaging Design25% Branding25% Print Design +1 service25% Product DesignCorp-Gift Vietnam is a branding agency founded in 2022. Their services include Branding and Product Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
25% Packaging Design25% Branding25% Commercial Printing +1 service25% Product MarketingBox Printify, a branding firm, is based in Albany, New York. The team provides Branding and Packaging Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49
Services provided
25% Packaging Design25% Branding25% Marketing Strategy +1 service25% Product DesignSquare44, a small branding firm, is headquartered in bangkok, Thailand. The team specializes in Branding and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
25% Packaging Design25% Branding25% Commercial Printing +1 service25% Print DesignCÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ & SẢN XUẤT BAO BÌ BIG SUN is a small branding company. They focus on Branding and Print Design and were launched in 2018.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed10 - 49
Services provided
25% Packaging Design25% Logo25% Print Design +1 service25% Product DesignPackaging Heights is a small St. Charles, Illinois-based Product Design company. The team specializes in Product Design and Print Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Gandhinagar, India
Services provided
25% Packaging Design25% Graphic Design25% Social Media Marketing +1 service25% UX/UI DesignCreativeLine Designs LLP is a Gandhinagar, India-based graphic design company. They provide Graphic Design and Social Media Marketing and were established in 2011.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49New York, NY
Services provided
25% Packaging Design25% Commercial Printing25% Contract Manufacturing +1 service25% Product DesignYourpacakgingbox.com, a Commercial Printing company, was founded in 2026. The agency specializes in Commercial Printing and Contract Manufacturing, and is small.
Read more -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
33% Packaging Design34% Web Design33% UX/UI DesignOneArtBoard, a web design agency, is headquartered in Bishop’s, England. They specialize in Web Design and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerMumbai, India
Services provided
20% Packaging Design60% Branding10% Logo +1 service10% Print DesignTanisha Maheshwari is a branding firm founded in 2018. The agency specializes in Branding and Packaging Design.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Packaging Design Companies
-
$25,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9Walnut Creek, CA
Ability to deliver
36.6/40.017.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
85% Packaging Design15% Other -
$10,000+Undisclosed50 - 249San Jose, CA
Ability to deliver
36.7/40.017.8/20 Reviews9.2/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
45% Packaging Design55% Other -
$25,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Boise, ID
Ability to deliver
37/40.017.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Packaging Design40% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Kaunas, Lithuania
Ability to deliver
34.9/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Packaging Design40% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49New Delhi, India
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Packaging Design50% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Miami Beach, FL
Ability to deliver
33.7/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
65% Packaging Design35% Other -
$25,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Chicago, IL
Ability to deliver
32.5/40.016.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Packaging Design10% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
34.7/40.017/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience7.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Packaging Design60% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
39.3/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Packaging Design90% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Phoenix, AZ
Ability to deliver
35.4/40.016.4/20 Reviews9.7/10 Clients & Experience9.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Packaging Design60% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9New York, NY
Ability to deliver
30.8/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.4/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Packaging Design20% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Collingwood, Australia
Ability to deliver
33.8/40.016.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7/10 Market PresenceService focus
45% Packaging Design55% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Austin, TX
Ability to deliver
31.7/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.4/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Packaging Design50% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
35.8/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Packaging Design75% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49San Diego, CA
Ability to deliver
29.9/40.016.8/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Packaging Design20% Other -
$1,000+Undisclosed50 - 249London, England
Ability to deliver
37.5/40.018.8/20 Reviews9.5/10 Clients & Experience9.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Packaging Design90% Other -
$25,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
33.6/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience7.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
35% Packaging Design65% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Coeur d'Alene, ID
Ability to deliver
34.1/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
35% Packaging Design65% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.016.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Packaging Design80% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Elsternwick, Australia
Ability to deliver
31/40.015.6/20 Reviews9.2/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
45% Packaging Design55% Other -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Francisco, CA
Ability to deliver
31.8/40.016.6/20 Reviews8.8/10 Clients & Experience6.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Packaging Design60% Other -
$25,000+Undisclosed2 - 9brooklyn, NY
Ability to deliver
31.9/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.5/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
45% Packaging Design55% Other -
$10,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9Reno, NV
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Packaging Design85% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Glasgow, Scotland
Ability to deliver
28.2/40.016.2/20 Reviews5.9/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Packaging Design -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Northampton, MA
Ability to deliver
34.9/40.016.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Packaging Design80% Other -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
36.5/40.017.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Packaging Design90% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Brooklyn, NY
Ability to deliver
32.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Packaging Design60% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Francisco, CA
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.016.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Packaging Design90% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Gurugram, India
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.6/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience7.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Packaging Design90% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Ability to deliver
33.2/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience7.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Packaging Design70% Other
Packaging Design Agency FAQs
Looking for a packaging design agency but not sure where to start? We've put together answers to the most common questions businesses ask when searching for a trusted partner. This FAQ covers what you need to know before hiring a packaging design agency, from pricing and services to results and red flags.
Clutch features firms creating functional packaging that enhances brand value twice a year based on a proprietary methodology. The top packaging design agencies for Fall 2025 include:
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.