Top B2B Women-Owned Companies in the US
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
1,970 Companies
Best US Women-Owned Service Providers
Sponsored
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Bethesda, MD
Services provided
50% IT Staff Augmentation25% Recruiting25% StaffingCGS Management LLC is an IT staff augmentation company in Bethesda, Maryland. They provide IT staff augmentation and Staffing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Kissimmee, FL
Services provided
50% IT Managed Services50% IT Staff AugmentationLeading Solutions, LLC is an IT managed services and IT staff augmentation company based in Kissimmee, Florida. They offer IT managed services and IT staff augmentation and were founded in 2007.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Suffolk, VA
Services provided
35% IT Strategy Consulting35% Logistics & Supply Chain Consulting30% Business ConsultingMCH Consulting Services, LLC is a small IT strategy consulting company founded in 2010. Their team focuses on IT strategy consulting and Logistics & Supply Chain Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Huntsville, AL
Services provided
100% IT Strategy ConsultingCozelos Data, LLC is an IT strategy consulting company. Headquartered in Huntsville, Alabama, the firm was launched in 2018. Their team provides IT strategy consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Herndon, VA
Services provided
100% IT Managed ServicesCompass, Inc. Is an IT managed services company. Established in 2003, their team focuses on IT managed services.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9McFarland, WI
Services provided
100% IT Managed ServicesDOUBLE M RESOURCES, LLC is an IT managed services company. They focus on IT managed services and were founded in 2008. The agency is in McFarland, Wisconsin.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Washington, DC
Services provided
50% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI50% Corporate Training & CoachingBusiness intelligence company and Corporate Training & Coaching company Data Society specializes in BI & big data consulting & SI and Corporate Training & Coaching. They were founded in 2014.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Cedar Rapids, IA
Services provided
25% Custom Software Development25% IT Strategy Consulting25% Mobile App Development +1 service25% Web DevelopmentGenova Technologies is a custom software development firm. The Cedar Rapids, Iowa-based firm was founded in 1997. Their team specializes in Custom Software Development and IT strategy consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Champaign, IL
Services provided
60% Business Consulting40% Custom Software DevelopmentSC-B Consulting, Inc. Is a Business Consulting company in Champaign, Illinois. They specialize in Business Consulting and Custom Software Development and were founded in 2008.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Lutz, FL
Services provided
40% Business Consulting30% Accounting30% Custom Software DevelopmentWittenberg Weiner Consulting LLC - Global is a Business Consulting company. The Lutz, Florida-based company specializes in Business Consulting and Accounting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Silver Spring, MD
Services provided
20% Branding20% Content Marketing20% Graphic Design +2 services20% Market Research20% Marketing StrategyRICKY3STICKS, LLC is a branding company. Established in 2010, the company is based in Silver Spring, Maryland. Their services include Branding and Content Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Thornton, NH
Services provided
100% Business ConsultingKPinC Consulting, LLC is a Business Consulting company. They are based in Thornton, New Hampshire and have small team of experts. Their services include Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Dighton, MA
Services provided
50% Business Consulting50% Market ResearchSee all 1 projectsAFFANE ENTERPRISES CORPORATION provides training and sales traffic solutions, significantly increasing sales performance. Clients praise the company's knowledgeable staff and timely project delivery, noting a 15% sales increase within the first few months. The overall feedback highlights their impressive expertise and reliability.
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Atlanta, GA
Services provided
30% Commercial Development20% Commercial Property Management20% IT Managed Services +3 services10% Building Security Services10% HR Consulting10% StaffingDawson's Management, a small Commercial Development company, is located in Atlanta, Georgia. The team specializes in Commercial Development and Commercial Property Management.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Reston, VA
Services provided
50% Business Consulting50% Corporate Training & CoachingCorporate Training & Coaching and Business Consulting company iPower, LLC was established in 2001. The small team provides Corporate Training & Coaching and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Pleasanton, CA
Services provided
40% Cloud Consulting & SI30% Business Consulting30% Content MarketingLaunched in 2010, International B2B Solutions Inc is a cloud consulting & SI company. The small team provides cloud consulting & SI and Content Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Ellicott City, MD
Services provided
40% IT Managed Services30% Cybersecurity30% IT Strategy ConsultingGRIMMER TECHNOLOGY AND OPERATIONS INC. Is an IT managed services company. The team offers IT managed services and Cybersecurity, and the agency is located in Ellicott City, Maryland.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Lisle, IL
Services provided
100% Business ConsultingTechserv Corporation is a Business Consulting company. Launched in 1992, the company offers Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9New Orleans, LA
Services provided
40% Public Relations25% Business Consulting25% Corporate Training & Coaching +1 service10% Event ManagementDMM & Associates, LLC is a small public relations firm established in 2006. Their services include Public Relations and Corporate Training & Coaching.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Columbia, MD
Services provided
35% Business Consulting35% HR Consulting30% IT Strategy ConsultingA P Ventures, LLC is a Business Consulting company. The Columbia, Maryland-based firm was launched in 2006. Their services include Business Consulting and HR Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Grand Rapids, MI
Services provided
100% Business ConsultingWaseyabek Federal Services, LLC, a Business Consulting company, was launched in 2017. The small team offers Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Jacksonville, FL
Services provided
15% Advertising15% Graphic Design15% Market Research +4 services15% Media Planning & Buying15% Public Relations15% Web Design10% Corporate PhotographyHeadquartered in Jacksonville, Florida, Acuity Design Group, Inc is an Advertising company. Founded in 2008, the team provides Advertising and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Rockville, MD
Services provided
60% Business Consulting40% HR ConsultingHighgrounds LLC is a Business Consulting company. Their team is located in Rockville, Maryland. The firm specializes in Business Consulting and HR Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Austin, TX
Services provided
50% Business Consulting25% Graphic Design25% HR ConsultingTEG Integrated Services, LLC is a Business Consulting company headquartered in Austin, Texas. They focus on Business Consulting and Graphic Design and were launched in 2009.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Leesburg, VA
Services provided
100% IT Managed ServicesSmall IT managed services company WIWEEKI LLC, is in Leesburg, Virginia. The team provides IT managed services.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Honolulu, HI
Services provided
50% Cybersecurity50% IT Strategy ConsultingWakelight Technologies, Inc. Is a Cybersecurity and IT strategy consulting company established in 2001. The agency specializes in Cybersecurity and IT strategy consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Las Vegas, NV
Services provided
35% HR Consulting35% Recruiting30% StaffingTaurean Consulting Group, Inc is a Recruiting company. Established in 2015, the team offers Recruiting and HR Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Washington, DC
Services provided
50% Business Consulting50% IT Staff AugmentationLMC ADVISORS, LLC is a small Business Consulting and IT staff augmentation company located in Washington, District of Columbia. The team offers Business Consulting and IT staff augmentation.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Gulf Breeze, FL
Services provided
100% Custom Software DevelopmentEpoch Software Systems, Inc. Is a software development company founded in 1984. Their services include Custom Software Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Fairfax, VA
Services provided
40% Mobile App Development30% IT Managed Services30% IT Staff AugmentationFederate Systems Corporation is an app development firm. The team is in Fairfax, Virginia, and their services include Mobile App Development and IT managed services.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Leesburg, VA
Services provided
25% Cybersecurity25% IT Managed Services25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentBridgeCross, LLC is an IT managed services company established in 2012. Their team specializes in IT managed services and Cybersecurity.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Rockville, MD
Services provided
40% Web Design30% Graphic Design30% Web DevelopmentCommunicateHealth, Inc. Is a web design agency. In Rockville, Maryland, the firm was established in 2009. Their team offers Web Design and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Windsor, CT
Services provided
40% Graphic Design30% Logo30% Web DesignPelton Graphics, a small graphic design company, is based in Windsor, Connecticut. The team focuses on Graphic Design and Logo.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Baltimore, MD
Services provided
100% IT Strategy ConsultingHeadquartered in Baltimore, Maryland, Cybernate Technology Solutions, LLC is an IT strategy consulting company. Their services include IT strategy consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Lexington, MA
Services provided
40% Custom Software Development40% Mobile App Development20% CybersecuritySolidus Technical Solutions, Inc., a software development company, is in Lexington, Massachusetts. The team focuses on Custom Software Development and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249McLean, VA
Services provided
100% IT Strategy ConsultingCRI is a McLean, Virginia-based IT strategy consulting company. The team provides IT strategy consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Odenton, MD
Services provided
100% IT Managed ServicesEstablished in 2001, LS3 TECHNOLOGIES is an IT managed services company. The agency provides IT managed services.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Herndon, VA
Services provided
20% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI20% CRM Consulting and SI20% IT Managed Services +2 services20% IT Staff Augmentation20% IT Strategy Consulting3KPC, INC., a big data company, is located in Herndon, Virginia. Their services include BI & big data consulting & SI and CRM consulting and SI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Upper Marlboro, MD
Services provided
50% Business Consulting50% IT Strategy ConsultingThe H-Korp Systems LLC is a small IT strategy consulting and Business Consulting company launched in 2016. Their services include IT strategy consulting and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Bristow, VA
Services provided
50% Business Consulting30% Corporate Training & Coaching20% AccountingHIT Consulting and Management is a Business Consulting company established in 2013. The company specializes in Business Consulting and Corporate Training & Coaching, and is small.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Chicago, IL
Services provided
100% Marketing StrategyCarbon3Sixty, Inc. Is a Marketing Strategy company. They are in Chicago, Illinois and have small team of experts. Their services include Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Frisco, TX
Services provided
60% Business Consulting40% AI DevelopmentEstablished in 2019, Triverum LLC is a small Frisco, Texas-based Business Consulting company. Their services include Business Consulting and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Madison, AL
Services provided
50% Business Consulting50% IT Strategy ConsultingTotal Solutions, Inc. (TSI) is an IT strategy consulting and Business Consulting company. They specialize in IT strategy consulting and Business Consulting and are located in Madison, Alabama.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Rockville, MD
Services provided
40% IT Staff Augmentation40% IT Strategy Consulting10% Recruiting +1 service10% StaffingArena Technical, LLC is a small IT strategy consulting company established in 1995. Their services include IT strategy consulting and IT staff augmentation.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Rockville, MD
Services provided
50% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI50% CybersecurityBinera, Inc. Is a big data analytics company and Cybersecurity company. In Rockville, Maryland, the team focuses on BI & big data consulting & SI and Cybersecurity.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Cypress, TX
Services provided
50% Business Consulting50% IT Strategy ConsultingIT strategy consulting and Business Consulting company Projé Inc was founded in 2004. The company focuses on IT strategy consulting and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Dallas, TX
Services provided
80% IT Staff Augmentation10% Recruiting10% StaffingConnections I.T. Services is an IT staff augmentation company established in 2012. Their team focuses on IT staff augmentation and Staffing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9San Diego, CA
Services provided
100% Business ConsultingKDPM CONSULTING INC is a Business Consulting company. Their small team is in San Diego, California and specializes in Business Consulting. The agency was launched in 2016.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Fairfax, VA
Services provided
50% IT Managed Services25% Web Design25% Web DevelopmentIT managed services company Quality Resource Systems Inc is based in Fairfax, Virginia. They offer IT managed services and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Centreville, VA
Services provided
100% Business ConsultingKE Pickett Consulting is a Business Consulting company headquartered in Centreville, Virginia. Launched in 2017, the team provides Business Consulting.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
Best US Women-Owned Service Providers
-
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
38.2/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Hudson, MA
Ability to deliver
36.8/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Diego, CA
Ability to deliver
36/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Other -
$50,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49Fishers, IN
Ability to deliver
35.3/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249Carlsbad, CA
Ability to deliver
34.9/40.019.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49San Diego, CA
Ability to deliver
33.8/40.019.2/20 Reviews9.7/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Brooklyn, NY
Ability to deliver
33.8/40.019/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Other -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Birmingham, AL
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.017.8/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience6.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Other -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Austin, TX
Ability to deliver
33.2/40.017.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Nyack, NY
Ability to deliver
32.8/40.016.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Los Angeles, CA
Ability to deliver
32.8/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Other -
$100,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Chicago, IL
Ability to deliver
32.7/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Medina, WA
Ability to deliver
32.7/40.017.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Other -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249Addison, TX
Ability to deliver
32.6/40.017.8/20 Reviews9.4/10 Clients & Experience5.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Other -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49San Francisco, CA
Ability to deliver
32.6/40.016.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249San Francisco, CA
Ability to deliver
32.6/40.017.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Los Angeles, CA
Ability to deliver
32.5/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Other -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Sioux City, IA
Ability to deliver
32.5/40.018.4/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience4.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Other -
$75,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Manhattan Beach, CA
Ability to deliver
32.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Other -
$5,000+Undisclosed10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
32.3/40.017.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Other -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49St. Louis, MO
Ability to deliver
32.3/40.016.6/20 Reviews9.5/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Piney Flats, TN
Ability to deliver
32.3/40.018.8/20 Reviews8.7/10 Clients & Experience4.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Boston, MA
Ability to deliver
32.2/40.017.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Other -
$50,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Boston, MA
Ability to deliver
32.1/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Other -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Northampton, MA
Ability to deliver
32/40.016.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Other -
$10,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Needham, MA
Ability to deliver
31.9/40.017.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Jasper, IN
Ability to deliver
31.9/40.015.8/20 Reviews7.2/10 Clients & Experience8.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Chicago, IL
Ability to deliver
31.8/40.016.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Tenafly, NJ
Ability to deliver
31.8/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Other -
$5,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9New York, NY
Ability to deliver
31.7/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Other
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.