Top Digital Design Agencies
Digital design is the foundation of every engaging website, app, and visual experience online. The right agency blends creativity with usability to deliver interfaces that attract, delight, and convert users. Clutch makes finding that partner simple. Every company listed here is vetted through our rigorous, interview-based review process and ranked by real client feedback, market presence, and ability to deliver. Use our filters to sort agencies by budget, location, industry focus, and more to narrow your shortlist.
Prefer a local partner? Check out leading digital design providers in the United States, digital design companies in the United Kingdom, or digital design agencies in Canada.
Looking for broader design services? Check out our directory of Top Design Agencies, Top UI/UX Design Agencies,Top Graphic Design Companies and Top Web Design Companies.
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
136,353 Companies
List of the Top Digital Design Companies
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Atlanta, GAServices provided
25% Advertising20% Branding20% Web Design +3 services15% Web Development10% Logo10% UX/UI DesignSee all 17 projectsRagsdale Design Group (RDG) is a versatile design and branding agency specializing in brand identity, website development, and social content creation. Their reviews highlight exceptional creativity, professionalism, and project management, with 100% of clients praising their responsiveness and timely delivery. Clients consistently note RDG's culture fit and alignment with company values as standout attributes.
4 of 4 reviews are 5 starsLess than $10,000 avg. project costRead 4 Recent ReviewsReviewed 4 times in the past 6 months
Ragsdale Design Group (RDG) has received positive feedback over the last six months, highlighting their responsiveness, creativity, and ability to meet tight deadlines. Clients praised their effective project management, with one noting a 5% increase in engagement rates and another appreciating the development of a comprehensive brand book. Reviewers emphasized RDG's collaborative approach and their role as thought partners in branding efforts. Overall, the sentiment is highly favorable, with no significant areas for improvement mentioned.Was this helpful?
Industry Experience
Ragsdale Design Group (RDG) has demonstrated expertise across various industries, including Consumer Products & Services, Legal, Food & Beverage, Information Technology, and Advertising & Marketing. Clients consistently praise their responsiveness, creativity, and ability to meet tight deadlines. Feedback indicates a strong positive sentiment, particularly in branding and web development, showcasing RDG's capacity to enhance brand identity and foster growth. Their work in diverse sectors suggests they can effectively cater to varying client needs and project requirements.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Legal Consumer products & services Food & Beverage Other industries Consulting Social Networking Wellness & Fitness Information technology Energy & natural resources Advertising & marketing Nonprofit Business services Financial servicesWas this helpful?
More responsive than most other service providers
Get in TouchRagsdale Design Group (RDG) is very responsive
They are a great candidate to start a conversation with. Send them a short message or project inquiry.Was this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
-
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr250 - 999Dallas, TX
Services provided
20% Branding20% Digital Strategy20% Social Media Marketing +4 services10% Content Marketing10% Mobile App Development10% Packaging Design10% UX/UI DesignTracyLocke is a midsize branding firm based in Dallas, Texas and New York, New York. Their services include Branding and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr250 - 999Houston, TX
Services provided
15% Direct Marketing15% Social Media Marketing10% Advertising +6 services10% Call Center Services10% Email Marketing10% Marketing Strategy10% Pay Per Click10% Sales Outsourcing10% Web DesignBased in Houston, Texas and Louisville, Kentucky, GSM is a midsize Direct Marketing company. Their services include Direct Marketing and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr250 - 999Miami Lakes, FL
Services provided
58% Customer Service Outsourcing12% Call Center Services10% Direct Marketing +2 services10% E-Commerce Development10% Graphic DesignFounded in 1997, Inktel Contact Center Solutions is a Customer Service Outsourcing company. Their team offers Customer Service Outsourcing and Call Center Services.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr250 - 999London, England
Services provided
30% Video Production20% Broadcast Video10% Advertising +4 services10% Branding10% Graphic Design10% Packaging Design10% Print DesignSunshine is a video production agency. They are based in London, England and have midsize team. Their services include Video Production and Broadcast Video.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr250 - 999Overland Park, KS
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Branding20% Search Engine Optimization +3 services20% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentEstablished in 1999, Intouch Solutions is an Advertising company. The midsize team offers Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr250 - 999Kansas City, MO
Services provided
15% Public Relations15% Social Media Marketing10% Advertising +6 services10% Branding10% Content Marketing10% Digital Strategy10% Media Planning & Buying10% Packaging Design10% Web DesignBarkley, a public relations agency, specialize in Public Relations and Social Media Marketing. They were launched in 1964.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr250 - 999Atascadero, CA
Services provided
20% AI Development20% E-Commerce Development20% Mobile App Development +4 services10% Back Office Outsourcing10% Branding10% Digital Strategy10% UX/UI DesignObjectiva is a midsize app development company. They focus on Mobile App Development and E-Commerce Development and were founded in 2001.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr250 - 999Buenos Aires, Argentina
Services provided
30% Custom Software Development30% IT Strategy Consulting30% Mobile App Development +1 service10% UX/UI DesignIT Resources S.A is a midsize Buenos Aires, Argentina-based software development firm. Their services include Custom Software Development and IT strategy consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Montréal, Canada
Services provided
25% Business Consulting25% Custom Software Development25% IT Strategy Consulting +2 services15% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% Web DesignISO Software Systems Inc. Is a software development firm. Their midsize team is located in Montréal, Canada. Their services include Custom Software Development and BI & big data consulting & SI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Glasgow, Scotland
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% E-Commerce Development20% Mobile App Development +4 services10% Email Marketing10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DesignIn Glasgow, Scotland, Horizon Interactive Ltd is a midsize software development company. Their services include Custom Software Development and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Fort Lauderdale, FL
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Digital Strategy20% Media Planning & Buying +3 services20% Social Media Marketing10% Market Research10% UX/UI DesignZimmerman Advertising is an Advertising company headquartered in Fort Lauderdale, Florida and Dallas, Texas. The team offers Advertising and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Overland Park, KS
Services provided
15% Advertising15% Branding15% Direct Marketing +4 services15% Event Marketing15% Print Design15% Public Relations10% Web DesignAxial PR, an Advertising company, was founded in 2005. The midsize team provides Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Des Moines, IA
Services provided
50% Architectural Design20% Interior Design20% Lighting Design +1 service10% Graphic DesignRDG Planning and Design is an Architectural Design company. The Des Moines, Iowa-based company was launched in 1965. Their services include Architectural Design and Interior Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Farmington Hills, MI
Services provided
20% Marketing Strategy20% Media Planning & Buying10% Content Marketing +5 services10% Custom Software Development10% Email Marketing10% Graphic Design10% Video Production10% Web DevelopmentMarketing Strategy company Latcha+Associates was launched in 1997. The company focuses on Marketing Strategy and Media Planning & Buying, and is midsize.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999
Services provided
30% Custom Software Development30% ECM Consulting and SI30% IT Strategy Consulting +1 service10% Web DesignBETA CAE Systems, a software development firm, is based in Turin, Italy. They offer Custom Software Development and ECM consulting and SI and were launched in 1990.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Services provided
60% Custom Software Development30% IT Managed Services10% Web DesignTORA, a software development company, is located in Cluj-Napoca, Romania. They focus on Custom Software Development and IT managed services.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999
Services provided
50% Custom Software Development40% IT Managed Services10% Web DesignEstablished in 1982, Graitec Ltd. Is a software development company. Their team offers Custom Software Development and IT managed services.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Nottingham , England
Services provided
60% Custom Software Development20% HR Consulting10% Staffing +1 service10% Web DesignFrontier Software is a software development firm. The agency is headquartered in Nottingham , England. Their team provides Custom Software Development and HR Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Nottingham , England
Services provided
90% Custom Software Development10% Web DesignInspHire, a software development firm, is in Nottingham , England. Their services include Custom Software Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Nottingham, England
Services provided
90% Custom Software Development10% Web DesignRomax Technology is a midsize custom software development firm located in Nottingham, England. Their services include Custom Software Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Nottingham, England
Services provided
80% Custom Software Development10% AR/VR Development10% Web DesignHeadquartered in Nottingham, England, Axiell is a midsize software development firm. Their services include Custom Software Development and AR/VR development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Marseille, France
Services provided
50% Custom Software Development20% Accounting10% HR Consulting +3 services10% Web Design5% Recruiting5% StaffingEstablished in 1988, Talentia is a custom software development firm. The team offers Custom Software Development and Accounting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Marseille, France
Services provided
60% Custom Software Development30% IT Managed Services10% Web DesignIGE+XAO is a custom software development firm based in Marseille, France. Their services include Custom Software Development and IT managed services.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Bari, Italy
Services provided
90% Custom Software Development10% Web DesignAuriga, a software development firm, was established in 1992. The agency provides Custom Software Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Zagreb, Croatia
Services provided
20% CRM Consulting and SI20% IT Managed Services20% IT Strategy Consulting +4 services10% AR/VR Development10% Cloud Consulting & SI10% Custom Software Development10% Web DesignEstablished in 1989, Adacta Group is an IT managed services company. The team specializes in IT managed services and CRM consulting and SI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999San José, Costa Rica
Services provided
50% Call Center Services10% Back Office Outsourcing10% Custom Software Development +3 services10% Recruiting10% Recruitment Process Outsourcing10% Web DesignMidsize phone answering service Costa Rica's Call Center, is headquartered in San José, Costa Rica. Their services include Call Center Services and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed250 - 999San Francisco, CA
Services provided
10% Application Management & Support10% E-Commerce Development10% Email Marketing +9 services10% Market Research10% Mobile & App Marketing10% Warehousing & Distribution10% Web Design10% Web Development5% Advertising5% Content Marketing5% Digital Strategy5% Intellectual Property LawShopBase is a Market Research company. The midsize San Francisco, California-based team focuses on Market Research and Email Marketing. The firm was founded in 2019.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Services provided
50% Cloud Consulting & SI20% Custom Software Development20% Web Development +1 service10% Web DesignMistral is a cloud consulting & SI company. They focus on cloud consulting & SI and Custom Software Development and were founded in 2010. The firm is based in Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Kharkiv, Ukraine
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% IT Strategy Consulting20% Web Development +4 services10% Application Testing10% Digital Strategy10% Graphic Design10% Mobile App DevelopmentNIX Solutions is an IT strategy consulting company. Established in 1994, the firm focuses on IT strategy consulting and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Cumming, GA
Services provided
40% Custom Software Development20% IT Managed Services20% IT Strategy Consulting +2 services10% Low/No Code Development10% Web DesignEXALT Technologies is a custom software development firm. They were established in 1997 and specialize in Custom Software Development and IT strategy consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Newark, CA
Services provided
20% Mobile App Development20% Web Development10% AI Development +5 services10% Cloud Consulting & SI10% Digital Strategy10% E-Commerce Development10% IT Managed Services10% UX/UI DesignTA Digital is a web development company. In Newark, California, the team offers Web Development and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Denver, CO
Services provided
30% CRM Consulting and SI30% Cloud Consulting & SI20% E-Commerce Development +2 services10% Advertising10% UX/UI DesignCloudGaia is a midsize cloud consulting & SI company. They provide cloud consulting & SI and CRM consulting and SI and were established in 2016.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Greenwood Village, CO
Services provided
40% Custom Software Development20% Application Management & Support20% Application Testing +2 services10% Low/No Code Development10% Web DesignDice is a custom software development company. The Greenwood Village, Colorado-based company was founded in 1990. Their services include Custom Software Development and Application Testing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999București, Romania
Services provided
30% Business Consulting20% IT Strategy Consulting20% Market Research +3 services10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% Financial Consulting10% UX/UI DesignCivitta Strategy & Consulting SA is a Business Consulting company established in 2000. The agency offers Business Consulting and Market Research.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Dhaka, Bangladesh
Services provided
15% Search Engine Optimization15% Web Development10% Content Marketing +6 services10% E-Commerce Development10% Ecommerce Marketing10% Market Research10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Video ProductionFounded in 2020, WeTech Digital, a midsize SEO company, is headquartered in Dhaka, Bangladesh. Their team specializes in Search Engine Optimization and Web Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Plano, TX
Services provided
20% AI Development20% CRM Consulting and SI20% Custom Software Development +3 services20% IoT Development10% Low/No Code Development10% Web DesignCG Infinity, a custom software development firm, was established in 1998. The agency provides Custom Software Development and CRM consulting and SI, and is midsize.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Saint John, Canada
Services provided
25% Cybersecurity25% IT Managed Services25% Mobile App Development +2 services15% Custom Software Development10% Web DesignMNP Digital is a Cybersecurity company. They are located in Saint John, Canada and have midsize team of experts. Their services include Cybersecurity and IT managed services.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999København, Denmark
Services provided
20% CRM Consulting and SI20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media Marketing +4 services10% Custom Software Development10% Low/No Code Development10% Marketing Strategy10% Web DesignWunderman Thompson MAP, a midsize Marketing Strategy company, is headquartered in København, Denmark and Bangkok, Thailand. Their services include Marketing Strategy and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Greensburg, PA
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Digital Strategy10% Direct Marketing +5 services10% Email Marketing10% Event Marketing10% Print Design10% Recruiting10% Web DesignFounded in 1992, Trib Total Media, a midsize Advertising company, is in Greensburg, Pennsylvania and Tarentum, Pennsylvania. Their team focuses on Advertising and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Graz, Austria
Services provided
60% Custom Software Development20% Cloud Consulting & SI10% Other Application Development +1 service10% Web DesignDCCS IT Business Solutions is a custom software development company. Headquartered in Graz, Austria and Mainz, Germany, the team offers Custom Software Development and cloud consulting & SI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Las Condes, Chile
Services provided
30% Call Center Services30% Custom Software Development20% Sales Outsourcing +2 services10% Low/No Code Development10% Web DesignNubox SpA is a custom software development firm. The firm is headquartered in Las Condes, Chile. Their team specializes in Custom Software Development and Call Center Services.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Tiranë, Albania
Services provided
20% AI Development20% AR/VR Development20% Custom Software Development +4 services10% Application Testing10% Cloud Consulting & SI10% IoT Development10% UX/UI DesignFounded in 2016, Ritech International AG is a software development company. The agency offers Custom Software Development and AR/VR development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Istanbul, Türkiye
Services provided
20% Business Consulting20% Call Center Services20% Digital Strategy +3 services20% Market Research10% Sales Outsourcing10% UX/UI DesignProcat is a Market Research company. They are in Istanbul, Türkiye and have midsize team. They provide Market Research and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999
Services provided
15% CRM Consulting and SI15% Cloud Consulting & SI15% IT Managed Services +5 services15% IT Strategy Consulting10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% Low/No Code Development10% Mobile App Development10% UX/UI DesignRrootshell Technologiiss Pvt Ltd is a midsize Santa Clara, California-based IT strategy consulting company. Their services include IT strategy consulting and BI & big data consulting & SI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Prague, Czech Republic
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% ERP Consulting and SI10% Application Management & Support +5 services10% CRM Consulting and SI10% Cloud Consulting & SI10% Low/No Code Development10% Robotics Process Automation10% Web DesignACTUM Digital is a cloud consulting & SI company. The firm is located in Prague, Czech Republic and Helmond, Netherlands. Their services include cloud consulting & SI and CRM consulting and SI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Chicago, IL
Services provided
20% Business Consulting20% Custom Software Development20% Financial Advising & Planning +3 services20% Financial Consulting10% Commercial Financing10% Web DesignThoma Bravo is a software development company. They are in Chicago, Illinois and London, England and have midsize team. Their team offers Custom Software Development and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Melbourne, Australia
Services provided
30% SMS Marketing20% CRM Consulting and SI20% E-Commerce Development +2 services20% ERP Consulting and SI10% Web DesignSinch MessageMedia, a SMS Marketing company, provide SMS Marketing and CRM consulting and SI. They were launched in 2000.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Toronto, Canada
Services provided
20% Branding20% Marketing Strategy20% Sports Marketing +4 services10% Accounting10% Digital Strategy10% Graphic Design10% Sales OutsourcingIn Toronto, Canada and Doha, Qatar, SDImktg is a midsize branding firm. The team focuses on Branding and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Wilmington, DE
Services provided
20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media Marketing +4 services10% Digital Strategy10% E-Commerce Development10% Marketing Strategy10% Web DesignBurloak Consulting, a Digital Strategy company, is headquartered in Wilmington, Delaware and Calgary, Canada. The team provides Digital Strategy and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Pasig, Philippines
Services provided
70% Video Production20% Mobile App Development10% UX/UI DesignVideo production company Secret 6 specializes in Video Production and Mobile App Development. They are in Pasig, Philippines and Burlingame, California.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies in minutes.
Get My MatchesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Digital Design Companies
-
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
39.5/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Poznań, Poland
Ability to deliver
37.1/40.018/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
95% Digital Design5% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249
Ability to deliver
36.9/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Nashville, TN
Ability to deliver
39.7/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
38.4/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
38.1/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
39.3/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
39.6/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
38/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Kyiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
37.1/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Kyiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
38.7/40.019.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Dnipro, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
37.6/40.018.2/20 Reviews9.4/10 Clients & Experience10/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Diego, CA
Ability to deliver
39.8/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Madrid, Spain
Ability to deliver
38.1/40.020/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience8.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Milton Keynes, England
Ability to deliver
39.7/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Digital Design50% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Chicago, IL
Ability to deliver
39.7/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
55% Digital Design45% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Denver, CO
Ability to deliver
38.3/40.018.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
39.6/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
37.9/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Bengaluru, India
Ability to deliver
33.6/40.015.4/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience8.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Odesa, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Chicago, IL
Ability to deliver
39.5/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Dover, DE
Ability to deliver
37.8/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
39.4/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
Undisclosed$200 - $300 / hr50 - 249
Ability to deliver
35.2/40.015.6/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience9.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Francisco, CA
Ability to deliver
39.1/40.019.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
35.7/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Ahmedabad, India
Ability to deliver
35.7/40.016.8/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
39/40.020/20 Reviews9.7/10 Clients & Experience9.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Budapest, Hungary
Ability to deliver
37/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience9.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other
Digital Design Agency FAQs
Digital design agencies create visual assets and user experiences for screens of all sizes. Their teams research user behavior, craft wireframes, design intuitive interfaces, and produce graphics, animations, or prototypes that translate brand goals into engaging digital products. In short, they bridge aesthetics and functionality to make technology easier—and more enjoyable—to use.
Digital design agencies offer a myriad of solutions tailored to ensure clients can leverage compelling visual assets. Their typical offerings include:
- UX research and user journey mapping
- UI design for web, mobile, and emerging platforms
- Graphic and motion design (e.g., icons, illustrations, animations)
- Branding and logo development
- Interactive prototypes and design systems
Some agencies also extend into front-end development, ensuring their designs come to life pixel-perfect.
According to data gathered by our team at Clutch, the average cost of digital design projects reviewed is below $10,000. Hourly rates fall between $100 – $149 depending on location, seniority, and specialization.
Design engagements range widely. Small, single-screen projects may start around $5,000, while full-scale product design or rebranding efforts can exceed $100,000. Request detailed proposals that outline deliverables, rounds of revision, and ownership of design files to avoid scope creep.
Choosing from the countless digital design agencies in the market can feel intimidating. To ensure you are connected with the right team, start by evaluating their portfolios that match your aesthetic and industry. Look for the following traits:
- Verified client reviews highlighting communication and results
- Case studies with measurable outcomes (e.g., increased conversions)
- A process that includes user research and iterative testing
- Team structure—do you get direct access to senior designers?
Shortlist agencies, conduct video interviews, and ask for a small discovery workshop to gauge fit.
Red flags are not to be ignored when selecting and partnering with a digital design agency. Observe carefully and beware of firms that checks any of these traits:
- Promise unlimited revisions without a clear scope
- Lack user research in their methodology
- Reuse templates or fail to provide source files
- Dodge questions about past project challenges or metrics
Transparency and a documented process are non-negotiable traits of a reliable partner. It’s better to be particular than be paired with an unfit team.
- Can you walk me through a recent project similar to ours—from brief to launch?
- How do you integrate user research and testing into the timeline?
- What design tools and collaboration platforms do you use?
- Who will be on our core team, and how many hours will they dedicate weekly?
- How do you handle feedback rounds and scope changes?
When discussing your project with digital design agencies, make sure to ask every project-specific question you have in mind — that includes niche- and design-specific matters. Clear answers to these questions will reveal the agency’s workflow, communication style, and commitment to results.
Freelancers can be cost-effective for small, well-defined tasks but may lack bandwidth for large initiatives. On the other hand, digital design agencies provide multidisciplinary teams—UX researchers, UI designers, motion specialists—offering broader expertise, faster turnaround, and built-in quality assurance. Choose based on project complexity, required skill sets, and timeline.
Leading digital design agencies align design these key performance indicators (KPIs) with business goals:
- Conversion rate lifts after a UI overhaul
- Reduced support tickets due to clearer workflows
- Increased engagement metrics such as time on page or app retention
Tools like A/B testing, analytics dashboards, and usability testing quantify the impact of design changes over time.
Get matched with the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.