Top Graphic Designers in Manhattan
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
1,131 Companies
List of the Top Manhattan Graphic Design Firms
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249Serves Manhattan, United StatesServices provided
10% Graphic Design50% Web Design20% Branding +2 services10% Packaging Design10% Video ProductionSee all 109 projectsDD.NYC® is a digital design agency specializing in creative graphic design, branding, and visual design services. Reviews indicate a highly positive reputation, with around 70% of feedback highlighting their exceptional artistic design and project management skills, such as swift execution and adaptability. However, one review (approximately 10%) noted poor communication and e-commerce expertise. Overall, DD.NYC® is recognized for delivering high-quality digital designs that effectively convey branding narratives.
5 of 5 reviews are 5 stars1 new review for Graphic Design services$50,000 – $199,999 avg. project costRead 5 Recent ReviewsReviewed 5 times in the past 6 months
DD.NYC® has received overwhelmingly positive feedback in recent reviews, highlighting their exceptional project management, creativity, and responsiveness. Clients praised their ability to deliver innovative solutions on time, such as a distinctive brand identity and a highly functional website for a lifestyle publication. They also demonstrated strong collaborative skills, making clients feel like partners. Overall, clients noted DD.NYC®'s unique blend of high-level creative thinking and practical execution, with minimal suggestions for improvement, underscoring their effectiveness and value.Was this helpful?
View PackagesGraphic Design Retainer
on-going support for different graphic design needs (printed or digital)Was this helpful?
8 of 8 Manhattan-based reviews are 5 stars$10,000 – $49,000 avg. project cost for Graphic Design services in ManhattanRead Similar ReviewsGraphic Design project highlight
Presentation Design for Corporate Conference Production Co
5.0 — DD.NYC® designed a Figma presentation for a corporate conference production company. The team's solution served as the graphical backdrop for a keynote session and was designed for a 9x3m LED Read moreWas this helpful?
Review Rating from Clients
5.0/5.0
Quality
5.0
Schedule
4.9
Cost
4.9
Willing to Refer
5.0
Reviewers in New York City highlight DD.NYC®’s ability to turn varied, ambitious ideas into polished digital and brand experiences. Projects span website redesigns and development, mobile platforms, product packaging, visual identities, and executive storytelling; clients note thoughtful UX, adaptable design, and results such as stronger engagement, new subscribers, and successful event presentations.Read Local ReviewsWas this helpful?
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Serves Manhattan, United StatesServices provided
20% Graphic Design30% Branding20% Web Design +3 services10% Conversion Optimization10% Logo10% UX/UI DesignSee all 64 projectsCUT THRU Branding Agency is a distinguished company specializing in comprehensive graphic design services and branding solutions. With 100% positive feedback, clients consistently commend their effective project management, timely delivery, and exceptional ability to align with company values and vision. Over 80% of reviewers highlight their creative design expertise and enthusiastic approach to integrating branding strategies, making them a top choice for businesses seeking innovative and impactful visual design solutions.
More responsive than most other service providers
Get in TouchCUT THRU Branding Agency is very responsive
They are a great candidate to start a conversation with. Send them a short message or project inquiry.Was this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
1 of 1 Manhattan-based review is 5 stars$10,000 – $49,000 avg. project cost for Graphic Design services in ManhattanRead Similar ReviewsGraphic Design project highlight
Branding Services for Hair Transplant Clinic
5.0 — CUT THRU led the rebranding efforts of a hair transplant clinic. They established a brand story and created digital assets, including an updated logo, fonts, marketing collaterals, and website Read moreWas this helpful?
Review Rating from Clients
5.0/5.0
Quality
5.0
Schedule
5.0
Cost
4.9
Willing to Refer
4.9
New York City clients praise CUT THRU Branding Agency for strategic branding expertise, from market research, naming, and positioning to visual identity, messaging, and go-to-market planning. Reviewers report clearer brand direction, stronger customer loyalty, access to new markets, and early returns, alongside responsive, well-managed collaboration.Read Local ReviewsWas this helpful?
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Serves Manhattan, United StatesServices provided
10% Graphic Design50% Web Design20% UX/UI Design +2 services10% Branding10% E-Commerce DevelopmentSee all 146 projectsLeague Design Agency is a Creative Graphic Design company excelling in branding, visual design, and digital designs. Across multiple client reviews, 100% of the feedback highlights their ability to deliver on time, with 80% emphasizing their impressive project management skills and adaptability. Clients consistently commend their professionalism, creativity, and the exceptional quality of their design services.
4 of 4 reviews are 5 stars3 new reviews for Graphic Design services$50,000 – $199,999 avg. project costRead 4 Recent ReviewsReviewed 4 times in the past 6 months
League Design Agency has received positive feedback from clients over the past six months, highlighting their exceptional attention to detail, time efficiency, and effective communication. Clients noted successful outcomes, such as improved UX design, enhanced branding, and high-quality marketing materials that contributed to increased brand awareness. Overall, the sentiment is overwhelmingly favorable, with clients expressing satisfaction and no significant areas for improvement identified.Was this helpful?
More responsive than most other service providers
Get in TouchLeague Design Agency is very responsive
They are a great candidate to start a conversation with. Send them a short message or project inquiry.Was this helpful?
2 of 2 Manhattan-based reviews are 5 starsLess than $10,000 avg. project cost for Graphic Design services in ManhattanRead Similar ReviewsGraphic Design project highlight
UI/UX & Web Design for HR & Outsourcing Firm
5.0 — League Design Agency was hired by an HR and outsourcing firm for their UI/UX and web design services. The team was responsible for content placement and conversion optimization. Read moreWas this helpful?
Review Rating from Clients
4.9/5.0
Quality
4.9
Schedule
4.9
Cost
4.9
Willing to Refer
4.9
Local businesses commend League Design Agency for versatile design expertise across website, branding, and app projects. New York clients report fresh visual identities, professional and user-friendly digital experiences, and strong attention to feedback; they also value the team’s organized project management, responsiveness, and on-time delivery.Read Local ReviewsWas this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Bridgeport, CT
Services provided
25% Graphic Design25% Branding25% Social Media Marketing +1 service25% Web DesignThe Bananaland is a small Bridgeport, Connecticut-based branding company. Their services include Branding and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerFairfield, CT
Services provided
30% Graphic Design40% Web Development30% BrandingMain Street Interactive is a website development firm. The team specializes in Web Development and Branding, and the firm is located in Fairfield, Connecticut.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Somerville, NJ
Services provided
10% Graphic Design10% Branding10% Content Marketing +7 services10% Email Marketing10% Pay Per Click10% Sales Outsourcing10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Video Production10% Web DevelopmentMedia Ozone is a branding firm established in 2014. The company focuses on Branding and Social Media Marketing, and is small.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerBridgeport, CT
Services provided
30% Graphic Design40% Print Design30% Marketing StrategyMark's Art: Printing & Graphics is a small Bridgeport, Connecticut-based print design company. Their services include Print Design and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Cold Spring, NY
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% Logo20% Public Relations +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DesignAurora Information Technology, Inc. Is a small Cold Spring, New York-based graphic design company. The team provides Graphic Design and Logo.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49East Windsor, NJ
Services provided
10% Graphic Design10% Content Marketing10% Corporate Photography +7 services10% Email Marketing10% Media Planning & Buying10% Mobile & App Marketing10% Public Relations10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Video ProductionLocated in East Windsor, New Jersey, Frank Advertising is a small PR company. The team provides Public Relations and Media Planning & Buying.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Bethel, CT
Services provided
25% Graphic Design25% Advertising25% Print Design +1 service25% Web DesignR.E. Lawlor Graphics & Printing, LLC is a small Bethel, Connecticut-based Advertising company. Their services include Advertising and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerMarlboro, NJ
Services provided
10% Graphic Design10% Content Marketing10% E-Commerce Development +7 services10% Email Marketing10% Pay Per Click10% SMS Marketing10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentVNW Media LLC is a small social media marketing company headquartered in Marlboro, New Jersey. Their services include Social Media Marketing and Content Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Princeton, NJ
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% Architectural Design20% Pay Per Click +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DevelopmentJ&M Marketing Communications, LLC is a SEO agency. In Princeton, New Jersey, the company focuses on Search Engine Optimization and Pay Per Click.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Brick Township, NJ
Services provided
25% Graphic Design25% Advertising25% Branding +1 service25% Web DesignEstablished in 2003, Aggro Creative is a small Advertising company. Their services include Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Princeton, NJ
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% Advertising20% Content Marketing +2 services20% Logo20% Video ProductionLocated in Princeton, New Jersey, Momentum 18 is a small Advertising company. Their services include Advertising and Content Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Newtown, CT
Services provided
35% Graphic Design35% Marketing Strategy30% Web DesignJantris Marketing Services is a graphic design company. Headquartered in Newtown, Connecticut, their team offers Graphic Design and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerMahopac, NY
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% Direct Marketing20% Logo +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentSunCoast Web Studio is a Direct Marketing company established in 2019. The agency provides Direct Marketing and Web Design, and is small.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9New Windsor, NY
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% Public Relations20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DesignEstablished in 2017, Digital Healthcare Marketing Solutions DHMS is a public relations firm. Their team provides Public Relations and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Westport, CT
Services provided
10% Graphic Design30% IT Strategy Consulting20% Public Relations +3 services20% Social Media Marketing10% Content Marketing10% Event ManagementMontner Tech PR is a small IT strategy consulting company located in Westport, Connecticut. Their services include IT strategy consulting and Public Relations.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerFairfield, CT
Services provided
25% Graphic Design25% Advertising25% Branding +1 service25% Packaging DesignKMKM Communication is an Advertising company. Their team is located in Fairfield, Connecticut. The firm provides Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Newburgh, NY
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% Logo20% Print Design +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DesignFounded in 1982, Design by Sue is a small Newburgh, New York-based graphic design company. Their services include Graphic Design and Logo.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Newburgh, NY
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% Logo20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DesignCQ Designs is a small Newburgh, New York-based graphic design agency. The team focuses on Graphic Design and Logo.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Coram, NY
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% Advertising20% Corporate Photography +2 services20% Logo20% Web DesignAdvertising Services is an Advertising company. The small Coram, New York-based team specializes in Advertising and Corporate Photography. The company was launched in 1973.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Lakewood, NJ
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% Branding20% Logo +3 services20% Web Design10% Content Marketing10% Content Writing ServicesEstablished in 2018, Boss Brands is a branding company. The small team focuses on Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Trenton, NJ
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% Application Testing20% Business Consulting +2 services20% Other Digital Marketing20% Web DesignKingstonville, LLC is an Other Digital Marketing company located in Trenton, New Jersey. Their services include Other Digital Marketing and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerWest Haven, CT
Services provided
40% Graphic Design30% Branding30% Web DesignAsmith design is a small graphic design agency in West Haven, Connecticut. Their services include Graphic Design and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerWestport, CT
Services provided
10% Graphic Design20% Search Engine Optimization15% Content Marketing +4 services15% Pay Per Click15% Social Media Marketing15% Web Design10% LogoConnecticut WebPro, LLC. Is a SEO services firm launched in 2010. Located in Westport, Connecticut, the team offers Search Engine Optimization and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Newtown, PA
Services provided
10% Graphic Design10% Branding10% Content Marketing +7 services10% Digital Strategy10% Email Marketing10% Market Research10% Marketing Strategy10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DesignDirectLync is a branding agency established in 2014. The firm offers Branding and Content Marketing, and is small.
Read more -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Ansonia, CT
Services provided
10% Graphic Design25% Custom Software Development25% Web Development +4 services20% Mobile App Development10% UX/UI Design5% API Development5% Pay Per ClickIndus Core Tech LLC is a small Ansonia, Connecticut-based software development company. The team provides Custom Software Development and Web Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Ronkonkoma, NY
Services provided
10% Graphic Design10% Advertising10% Branding +7 services10% Direct Marketing10% Email Marketing10% Media Planning & Buying10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DevelopmentFounded in 1968, Digital Resource House, Inc. Is an Advertising company. The team provides Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerBridgewater, NJ
Services provided
10% Graphic Design20% Search Engine Optimization10% Branding +6 services10% Content Marketing10% IT Managed Services10% Logo10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentThe WebMaster E is a SEO company. The company is based in Bridgewater, New Jersey. Their team focuses on Search Engine Optimization and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Robbinsville Township, NJ
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% Advertising20% Branding +3 services20% Public Relations10% Content Marketing10% Content Writing ServicesPositive (+) Solutions is an Advertising company. Located in Robbinsville Township, New Jersey, the agency was established in 2007. Their team provides Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Orange, CT
Services provided
40% Graphic Design30% Print Design30% Web DesignFreeman Roberts Associates is a graphic design agency. Based in Orange, Connecticut, the agency specializes in Graphic Design and Print Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49West Haven, CT
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% Search Engine Optimization20% UX/UI Design +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentMetix is a SEO services firm. The West Haven, Connecticut-based team offers Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerPort Jefferson Station, NY
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% E-Commerce Development20% Mobile App Development +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DesignUS Design Hub is a small SEO company launched in 2023. Their services include Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Manasquan, NJ
Services provided
10% Graphic Design20% Advertising20% Event Management +4 services20% Public Relations10% Content Marketing10% Content Writing Services10% Web DesignStateside Affairs is an Advertising company. They are based in Manasquan, New Jersey and have small team of experts. Their services include Advertising and Public Relations.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Wingdale, NY
Services provided
25% Graphic Design25% Mobile App Development25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentCloudsCourt is a small Wingdale, New York-based graphic design company. The team offers Graphic Design and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Manorville, NY
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% Branding20% Video Production +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentPaper Crowns is a branding firm. Their small team is located in Manorville, New York. Their services include Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Poughkeepsie, NY
Services provided
25% Graphic Design20% Logo20% Packaging Design +4 services10% Advertising10% Print Design10% Product Design5% Generative AILukasz Design Studio is a small graphic design company. Established in 2024, the team offers Graphic Design and Logo.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)Poughkeepsie, NY
20 Manitou Ave. Floor 2
Poughkeepsie, NY 126032 - 5
3104282566
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Brielle, NJ
Services provided
10% Graphic Design10% Advertising10% Corporate Photography +7 services10% Cybersecurity10% IT Strategy Consulting10% Logo10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentKinetic Knowledge, a small Advertising company, is headquartered in Brielle, New Jersey. The team offers Advertising and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Milford, CT
Services provided
25% Graphic Design25% Logo25% Print Design +1 service25% Product DesignGraphic design agency Graphic Boutique is headquartered in Milford, Connecticut. Launched in 2005, the team offers Graphic Design and Logo.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Trenton, NJ
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% Advertising20% Video Production +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentPrinceton Strategic Communications is a small Advertising company in Trenton, New Jersey. The team provides Advertising and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Shelton, CT
Services provided
10% Graphic Design20% Back Office Outsourcing20% Call Center Services +4 services20% Finance & Accounting Outsourcing (FAO)10% Search Engine Optimization10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentBased in Shelton, Connecticut, Leverage BPO is a small telephone answering service. Their services include Call Center Services and Back Office Outsourcing.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Danbury, CT
Services provided
10% Graphic Design20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine Optimization +3 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web Design10% AdvertisingWill Power Marketing is a social media marketing firm. They are located in Danbury, Connecticut. Their team specializes in Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49West Haven, CT
Services provided
25% Graphic Design25% Branding25% Email Marketing +1 service25% Marketing StrategyPinpoint Promotions is a branding agency headquartered in West Haven, Connecticut. They offer Branding and Email Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerWashington, NJ
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% Branding20% Print Design +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DesignGraphicus Design is a branding company. Their small team is in Washington, New Jersey and offers Branding and Graphic Design. The firm was launched in 2005.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerEast Windsor, NJ
Services provided
10% Graphic Design20% Search Engine Optimization10% Branding +6 services10% Email Marketing10% Logo10% Print Design10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentNJ Web Studio is a SEO services firm. They are in East Windsor, New Jersey. Their team offers Search Engine Optimization and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Newburgh, NY
Services provided
10% Graphic Design10% Conversion Optimization10% E-Commerce Development +7 services10% Email Marketing10% Market Research10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Video Marketing10% Web DesignSee all 1 projectsHere at Creative Quality Marketing, we are proud to be online marketing experts. That means we are among an elite group of developers who have been trained and certified to create, launch, and
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Lacey Township, NJ
Services provided
50% Graphic Design50% Event MarketingSocial Wise Communications is a small Lacey Township, New Jersey-based Event Marketing and graphic design agency. Their services include Event Marketing and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerHightstown, NJ
Services provided
10% Graphic Design20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Design +5 services10% Content Marketing10% Corporate Photography10% Email Marketing10% Logo10% Social Media MarketingBlue Kite Web Solutions is a small Hightstown, New Jersey-based SEO agency. The team offers Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Bristol, PA
Services provided
10% Graphic Design10% Branding10% Custom Software Development +7 services10% E-Commerce Development10% Low/No Code Development10% Mobile App Development10% Search Engine Optimization10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentSee all 1 projectsRazen Studios offers website development services, utilizing platforms such as WordPress. The overall feedback from their reviews is highly positive, noting that Razen Studios delivers projects within the agreed time frame and manages the process smoothly. Clients particularly commend their honesty and technical expertise, with no significant areas for improvement mentioned.
-
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Springfield, NJ
Services provided
10% Graphic Design25% Web Development15% Web Design +6 services10% E-Commerce Development10% Logo10% Low/No Code Development10% UX/UI Design5% Branding5% Print DesignTaskTiger Designs is a web design company. They are headquartered in Springfield, New Jersey, and their services include Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Yardley, PA
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% Branding20% Corporate Photography +3 services20% Video Production10% Content Marketing10% Content Writing ServicesClinical Works (a myClin company) is a branding agency. In Yardley, Pennsylvania, the team offers Branding and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerEaston, CT
Services provided
10% Graphic Design10% Content Marketing10% E-Commerce Development +7 services10% Email Marketing10% Marketing Strategy10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Video Production10% Web DesignGet Noticed 360 is a Marketing Strategy company headquartered in Easton, Connecticut. Established in 1980, the team offers Marketing Strategy and Social Media Marketing.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Manhattan Graphic Design Firms
-
$1,000+Undisclosed50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
37.5/40.018.8/20 Reviews9.5/10 Clients & Experience9.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Graphic Design75% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
38.2/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Graphic Design90% Other -
$75,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
34.8/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Graphic Design75% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
31.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Graphic Design60% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
35.2/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Graphic Design90% Other -
$5,000+Undisclosed50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
33.2/40.018.8/20 Reviews7.9/10 Clients & Experience6.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Graphic Design80% Other -
$75,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
35.3/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Graphic Design90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
35/40.017/20 Reviews8.4/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Graphic Design90% Other -
$25,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
32.6/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Graphic Design80% Other -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Brooklyn, NY
Ability to deliver
32.1/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Graphic Design80% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
32.8/40.017.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Graphic Design90% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Tenafly, NJ
Ability to deliver
31.8/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Graphic Design85% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
32.7/40.017.4/20 Reviews8.3/10 Clients & Experience7.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Graphic Design90% Other -
$50,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Brooklyn, NY
Ability to deliver
31.3/40.016.4/20 Reviews9.7/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Graphic Design80% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9New York, NY
Ability to deliver
31.1/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Graphic Design80% Other -
$50,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
32/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Graphic Design90% Other -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9New York, NY
Ability to deliver
30.8/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Graphic Design80% Other -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9New York, NY
Ability to deliver
30.5/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Graphic Design80% Other -
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9New York, NY
Ability to deliver
30.4/40.017/20 Reviews9.7/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Graphic Design80% Other -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Brooklyn, NY
Ability to deliver
31.5/40.017.8/20 Reviews9.2/10 Clients & Experience4.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Graphic Design90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
29.9/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Graphic Design80% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
29.6/40.015/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience4.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Graphic Design80% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Brooklyn, NY
Ability to deliver
30.9/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Graphic Design90% Other -
$5,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9New York, NY
Ability to deliver
29/40.016.2/20 Reviews8.8/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Graphic Design75% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Brooklyn, NY
Ability to deliver
30.8/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Graphic Design90% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Brooklyn, NY
Ability to deliver
30.5/40.017/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Graphic Design90% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Brooklyn, NY
Ability to deliver
30.1/40.015.8/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience4.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Graphic Design90% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9New York, NY
Ability to deliver
28.9/40.015.8/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Graphic Design80% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Brooklyn, NY
Ability to deliver
28.4/40.015.8/20 Reviews8.4/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Graphic Design80% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Brooklyn, NY
Ability to deliver
30/40.016/20 Reviews9.7/10 Clients & Experience4.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Graphic Design90% Other
Latest Graphic Design Articles
See all articles
Will AI Replace Graphic Designers? The Fear vs. The Facts
AI is revolutionizing graphic design, but is it replacing designers? Clutch research reveals what businesses actually think, and what designers need to...
The 3 Graphic Design Skills That AI Can’t Replace
AI can generate logos and social graphics in seconds, but learn why 90% of brands still rely on human designers and their irreplaceable skills.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.