Top PR Firms in Greece
1 Leaders 15 Contenders
31 Companies
List of the Top Greece Public Relations Firms
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Serves GreeceServices provided
60% Public Relations20% Content Marketing20% Web DesignSee all 9 projectsChannel V Media is a Public Relations and Corporate Communications agency recognized for its expertise in media relations and brand reputation enhancement. Client feedback consistently highlights their strategic approach and deep understanding of diverse industries, achieving notable results such as a 400% increase in media coverage for one client. Approximately 90% of reviews emphasize their creativity, strategy, and ability to meet objectives, making them a highly recommended partner for PR and communications needs.
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Serves GreeceServices provided
100% Public RelationsSee all 314 projectsOtter Public Relations is a PR firm specializing in Media Relations and Public Communications, known for enhancing Brand Reputation through effective media coverage. With a focus on strategic content development and SEO, they have received overwhelmingly positive feedback, with clients praising their speedy delivery, strong writing, and effective project management. Approximately 100% of reviewers highlight their efficiency and quality of service.
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249Serves GreeceServices provided
100% Public RelationsSee all 28 projectsInterdependence is a Public Relations and Communications firm specializing in media relations, corporate communications, and brand reputation. The company is praised for its responsiveness, professionalism, and ability to secure significant media placements and increase brand awareness, with 100% of reviewers highlighting their alignment with client values and project management excellence. Notable strengths include media coverage and strategic adaptability.
-
$25,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49Agia Paraskevi, Greece
Services provided
10% Public Relations20% Translation20% Web Design +4 services20% Web Development10% Corporate Photography10% Mobile & App Marketing10% Search Engine OptimizationSee all 5 projectsVNG Digital Marketing Group is a digital marketing agency specializing in comprehensive services, including website design, SEO, performance marketing, and digital strategy. Across their reviews, they received 100% positive feedback, with clients praising their professionalism, strategic vision, and ability to deliver measurable results, such as increased visibility and lead generation. The company is noted for its strategic thinking, creativity, and responsiveness, with no major areas for improvement identified.
-
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Neo Psichiko, Greece
Services provided
50% Public Relations30% Event Marketing10% Event Management +1 service10% Social Media MarketingPR company EXTROVERT is located in Neo Psichiko, Greece. Their services include Public Relations and Event Marketing.
Read more -
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Serves GreeceServices provided
80% Public Relations10% Branding10% Marketing StrategySee all 28 projects10 to 1 Public Relations is a reputable PR and communications agency specializing in media relations, brand reputation, and corporate communications. The company is lauded for its professionalism, reliability, and ability to effectively manage media coverage and brand positioning. According to reviews, approximately 90% of clients express satisfaction with the agency's proactive approach and results-driven strategies, highlighting its role in enhancing brand awareness and media presence across various industries.
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Serves GreeceServices provided
70% Public Relations10% Content Marketing10% Generative AI +1 service10% Search Engine OptimizationSee all 49 projectsIdea Grove is a public relations and communications firm specializing in enhancing brand reputation through strategic media relations, corporate communications, and public media coverage. Across reviews, clients consistently highlight Idea Grove's excellent project management, with 100% praising their timely delivery and dedication to client success. Additionally, around 70% of reviewers commend their unique content development and PR strategies for elevating brand awareness and thought leadership.
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Serves GreeceServices provided
50% Public Relations40% Event Management10% Media Planning & BuyingSee all 4 projectsWalther Kranz is a Public Relations agency specializing in media relations, corporate communications, and brand reputation for tech, Web3, gaming, and fintech industries. Across reviews, 100% of clients praised their strategic thinking and effective execution, with 20% highlighting their adeptness at using influencer networks to enhance media coverage. Clients consistently report impressive outcomes, noting their exceptional project management and cross-cultural team advantage.
-
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Glifada, Greece
Services provided
50% Public Relations20% Event Marketing10% Branding +2 services10% Media Planning & Buying10% Social Media MarketingPublic relations agency THE AGENCY PR focuses on Public Relations and Event Marketing. They were established in 2015.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Athina, Greece
Services provided
60% Public Relations20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DesignOrange Advertising is a small Athina, Greece-based PR company. Their services include Public Relations and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Athina, Greece
Services provided
60% Public Relations20% Market Research20% Social Media MarketingThe Coup, a PR firm, is located in Athina, Greece. Established in 2010, the team focuses on Public Relations and Market Research.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Paleo Faliro, Athens, Greece
Services provided
10% Public Relations60% Web Design10% E-Commerce Development +2 services10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media MarketingWeb design agency Generation Y is based in Paleo Faliro, Athens, Greece. They specialize in Web Design and E-Commerce Development and were established in 2000.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Athina, Greece
Services provided
50% Public Relations50% Media Planning & BuyingPR agency and media planning and buying company effectus is based in Athina, Greece. Founded in 2013, the team provides Public Relations and Media Planning & Buying.
Read more -
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Serves GreeceServices provided
40% Public Relations20% Social Media Marketing15% Branding +2 services15% Web Design10% Marketing StrategySee all 6 projectsGateway Group is a Public Relations and Investor Relations firm known for its strong expertise in media relations, corporate communications, and brand reputation. The firm consistently receives positive feedback, with over 90% of reviews highlighting their strategic communication capabilities and responsiveness. Clients praise Gateway Group for enhancing investor engagement and brand visibility while demonstrating exceptional project management and a deep understanding of client needs.
$10,000+$300+ / hr2 - 9Serves GreeceServices provided
100% Public RelationsSee all 15 projectsDISRUPT PR is a Public Relations firm specializing in media relations, brand reputation, and corporate communications. The company is consistently praised for its strategic communication skills, with 100% of reviews highlighting their timely delivery and responsiveness. Clients commend their ability to enhance brand awareness and secure media placements, with significant increases in brand mentions and media coverage reported across projects.
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Serves GreeceServices provided
100% Public RelationsSee all 18 projectsPRLab is a distinguished public relations firm renowned for its expertise in media relations, public communications, and brand reputation enhancement. With a 100% positive feedback rate, clients commend their strategic creativity, responsiveness, and professionalism. Approximately 80% of reviewers highlight their outstanding ability to align with company values and deliver within budget, while 60% appreciate their effectiveness in increasing media coverage and brand awareness.
-
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Agios Dimitrios, Greece
Services provided
10% Public Relations15% Advertising15% Branding +7 services15% Marketing Strategy10% Business Consulting10% UX/UI Design10% Web Development5% E-Commerce Development5% Mobile App Development5% Out of Home DesignGROW Agency, an Advertising company, is based in Agios Dimitrios, Greece. Their services include Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Alimos, Greece
Services provided
40% Public Relations20% Event Management20% Event Marketing +2 services10% Advertising10% Social Media MarketingBeautiful People PR is a public relations firm based in Alimos, Greece. Established in 2008, the team specializes in Public Relations and Event Marketing.
Read more -
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Serves GreeceServices provided
45% Public Relations25% Social Media Marketing15% Content Marketing +1 service15% Video ProductionSee all 20 projectsProhibition PR is a public relations firm specializing in media relations, brand reputation, and corporate communications. Their clients commend them for their proactive communication and ability to generate extensive media coverage, with one campaign reaching an audience of 214 million. Approximately 100% of reviewers highlighted their strong project management skills and innovative approach, although some noted a desire for enhanced engagement with target audiences.
$1,000+$300+ / hr10 - 49Serves GreeceServices provided
80% Public Relations20% Content MarketingSee all 64 projectsOBA PR is a prominent Public Relations firm specializing in media relations, brand reputation, and public communications. Their services have received positive feedback, with 100% of clients highlighting their effective project management and strategic media placement skills. Clients commend their reliability, adaptability, and ability to secure high-profile media coverage and enhance AI visibility, making them a valuable partner in corporate communications and brand reputation management.
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Chalandri, Greece
Services provided
40% Public Relations30% Event Management30% Social Media MarketingPerception Consulting Communication is a small PR company located in Chalandri, Greece. Their services include Public Relations and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Paleo Faliro, Greece
Services provided
10% Public Relations30% Advertising30% Branding +1 service30% Direct MarketingLumencia is an Advertising company established in 2026. The firm specializes in Advertising and Branding, and is small.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Chalandri, Greece
Services provided
25% Public Relations25% Branding25% Event Management +1 service25% Graphic DesignTouchpoint Strategies is a small Chalandri, Greece-based branding agency. The team provides Branding and Public Relations.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Agios Dimitrios, Greece
Services provided
20% Public Relations20% Branding20% Digital Strategy +2 services20% Event Marketing20% Graphic DesignRadical Communications, a midsize branding company, is headquartered in Agios Dimitrios, Greece. Their services include Branding and Public Relations.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Athina, Greece
Services provided
40% Public Relations15% Advertising15% Branding +2 services15% Marketing Strategy15% Social Media MarketingAlpha Public Relations, a PR firm, is headquartered in Athina, Greece. The team provides Public Relations and Advertising.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Athina, Greece
Services provided
20% Public Relations20% Branding20% Event Management +3 services20% Marketing Strategy10% Email Marketing10% Social Media MarketingTravelworks Public Relations is a small branding agency. They focus on Branding and Public Relations and were launched in 2014.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Paralia, Greece
Services provided
15% Public Relations20% Graphic Design20% Marketing Strategy +4 services15% Branding13% Logo10% Market Research7% Content MarketingSenseit. Is a Marketing Strategy company. Their team is located in Kyiv, Ukraine and Paralia, Greece and offers Marketing Strategy and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Papagos, Greece
Services provided
80% Public Relations20% Content MarketingCommunication Effect S.A., a small public relations company, is headquartered in Papagos, Greece. Their services include Public Relations and Content Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Iraklio, Greece
Services provided
20% Public Relations20% Advertising20% Branding +2 services20% Digital Strategy20% Marketing StrategyAdvertising company BBDO Greece is based in Iraklio, Greece. They specialize in Advertising and Branding and were launched in 1891.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Athina, Greece
Services provided
20% Public Relations20% Advertising20% Event Management +2 services20% Media Planning & Buying20% Social Media MarketingFounded in 2005, Davlas PR is a small Advertising company based in Athina, Greece. Their team focuses on Advertising and Public Relations.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Athina, Greece
Services provided
20% Public Relations20% Social Media Marketing20% Web Design +3 services15% Email Marketing15% Search Engine Optimization10% Web DevelopmentPublic relations firm ArtsPR specializes in Public Relations and Social Media Marketing. They were launched in 1994.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Thessaloniki, Greece
Services provided
20% Public Relations20% Marketing Strategy20% Pay Per Click +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DesignSmall public relations firm Advertary, is in Thessaloniki, Greece. The team focuses on Public Relations and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Kallithea, Greece
Services provided
10% Public Relations20% Advertising10% Affiliate Marketing +6 services10% Branding10% Content Marketing10% Conversion Optimization10% Digital Strategy10% Direct Marketing10% Market ResearchSEO MARKETER is an Advertising company established in 2014. The team specializes in Advertising and Branding and is in Kallithea, Greece.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Kalamaria, Greece
Services provided
15% Public Relations25% Social Media Marketing15% Advertising +3 services15% Digital Strategy15% Pay Per Click15% Search Engine OptimizationFounded in 2014, Vitamin Media, a small social media marketing firm, is in Kalamaria, Greece. Their team focuses on Social Media Marketing and Advertising.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Thessaloniki, Greece
Services provided
15% Public Relations15% Advertising15% Marketing Strategy +4 services15% Pay Per Click15% Search Engine Optimization15% Web Design10% BrandingAdvertising company MMS Advertising S.A. Is in Thessaloniki, Greece. The team focuses on Advertising and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Oreokastro, Greece
Services provided
10% Public Relations20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Design +5 services10% Advertising10% Branding10% Content Marketing10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI DesignNew Communication is a SEO agency. Headquartered in Oreokastro, Greece, the firm was founded in 1989. Their services include Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Athina, Greece
Services provided
10% Public Relations10% Branding10% Content Marketing +7 services10% Conversion Optimization10% Email Marketing10% Sales Outsourcing10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Video Production10% Web DevelopmentBluedot agency is a branding agency. Their small team is headquartered in London, England and Athina, Greece and offers Branding and Public Relations. The firm was launched in 2020.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Athina, Greece
Services provided
10% Public Relations10% Branding10% Content Marketing +7 services10% Email Marketing10% Mobile & App Marketing10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Video Marketing10% Web DevelopmentDevelop Greece is a branding firm. The team offers Branding and Public Relations, and the agency is located in Athina, Greece.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hrFreelancerThessaloniki, Greece
Services provided
15% Public Relations35% Media Planning & Buying25% Advertising +1 service25% Social Media MarketingAlma Digital Marketing, a media planning & buying agency, focuses on Media Planning & Buying and Social Media Marketing. The agency is headquartered in Thessaloniki, Greece.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Athina, Greece
Services provided
10% Public Relations20% Advertising20% Branding +3 services20% Business Consulting20% Digital Strategy10% Event ManagementNext Com Group of Companies is an Advertising company. They offer Advertising and Branding and were established in 1993.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Chalandri, Greece
Services provided
20% Public Relations60% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DevelopmentHotel SEO Agency is a SEO company. Established in 2021, the company is based in Chalandri, Greece. Their services include Search Engine Optimization and Public Relations.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Marousi, Greece
Services provided
20% Public Relations20% Branding20% Content Marketing +2 services20% Graphic Design20% Social Media MarketingLocated in Marousi, Greece, No Poetry Communication is a branding company. Launched in 2012, the team specializes in Branding and Public Relations.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 1 Greece Public Relations Firms
-
$25,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49Agia Paraskevi, Greece
Ability to deliver
23.4/40.017.4/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience6/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Public Relations90% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Neo Psichiko, Greece
Ability to deliver
5.2/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Public Relations50% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Glifada, Greece
Ability to deliver
5.2/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Public Relations50% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Athina, Greece
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Public Relations40% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Athina, Greece
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Public Relations40% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Paleo Faliro, Athens, Greece
Ability to deliver
5.7/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience5.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Public Relations90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Athina, Greece
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Public Relations50% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Agios Dimitrios, Greece
Ability to deliver
5.3/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Public Relations90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Alimos, Greece
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Public Relations60% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Chalandri, Greece
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Public Relations60% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Paleo Faliro, Greece
Ability to deliver
4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Public Relations90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Chalandri, Greece
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Public Relations75% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Agios Dimitrios, Greece
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Public Relations80% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Athina, Greece
Ability to deliver
5.6/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience5.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Public Relations60% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Athina, Greece
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Public Relations80% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Paralia, Greece
Ability to deliver
6.7/40.00/20 Reviews1.8/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Public Relations85% Other
Latest Public Relations Articles
See all articles
How to Define Brand Values That Guide Every Business Decision
Brand values are the principles that guide company decisions, define what a brand stands for, and shape how it treats customers, employees, and partners.
Your Brand Strategy Problem Probably Isn't a Messaging Problem
AI made brand execution cheap, but not brand strategy. Here's why agencies must shift from logos to diagnosing the gap between what companies say and do.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.