-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Rzeszów, PolandServices provided
35% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI30% AI Development15% Custom Software Development +2 services10% Business Consulting10% IoT DevelopmentSee all 45 projectsEdvantis is a versatile software development company providing services in custom software development, e-commerce optimization, mobile app development, and data security content development. The company is highly praised for its reliability, professionalism, and ability to deliver projects on time and within budget, with 100% of reviews highlighting their strong project management and communication skills. Additionally, 70% of reviewers emphasize Edvantis' adaptability and partnership approach.
Reviews mention Timely
Overall sentiment regarding Edvantis' timeliness is exceptionally positive. Clients consistently report that Edvantis delivers projects on schedule, with one CEO highlighting, "Every deadline was delivered on schedule," and another stating, "They have delivered in timelines every single time with impressive accuracy." Additionally, a COO noted their flexibility and proactive communication in managing project timelines. Such feedback underscores Edvantis' reliability in meeting deadlines and adapting to client needs.-
IDM & Access Management Tool Dev Support for Engineering Co
5.0 Mar 8, 2024Everything was delivered on time. Changes in focus and personnel were quickly accommodated, demonstrating their flexibility.
Read Full Review -
Software Dev for Engineering Consultancy
4.0 May 7, 2020Their communication was always pretty good, and they adhered to the timing and budget as we agreed.
Read Full Review -
Development for Software Company
4.5 Mar 27, 2020They are willing to do overtime if necessary, so we were able to meet every timeline. We have daily calls with them, write the user stories for the team members, and coordinate all the work for them.
Read Full Review -
Performance Testing for IT Company
5.0 Jan 21, 2025The team demonstrated exceptional project management capabilities that significantly exceeded our expectations. Their commitment to timely delivery was remarkable - they consistently met, and often beat, project milestones with precision and professionalism. Whenever we introduced new requirements or requested modifications, they quickly adapted their strategy, providing clear timelines and transparent updates.
Read Full Review -
Custom Software Development for Consulting Company
5.0 Dec 24, 2025Edvantis always delivered on time and with great quality.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
3 of 3 reviews are 5 starsUnknown avg. project costRead 3 Recent ReviewsReviewed 3 times in the past 6 months
Edvantis has received highly positive feedback in recent reviews, with clients praising their reliability, technical expertise, and proactive approach. A CEO noted significant improvements in user experience and project management, highlighting timely deliveries and effective communication. Another client emphasized Edvantis's role as an integral extension of their team, contributing to faster product development and enhanced platform functionality. Overall, clients express satisfaction with Edvantis's performance, with no major areas for improvement identified.Was this helpful?
Industry Experience
Edvantis has demonstrated strong expertise across various industries, including Retail, Information Technology, Education, and Financial Services. Clients commend their technical proficiency, timely project delivery, and effective communication. In Retail, they enhanced user experiences and search visibility. In IT, they improved platform performance and reliability. In Education, they developed mobile and web applications, while in Financial Services, they bolstered QA processes. Overall, Edvantis is well-suited for clients seeking development solutions in e-commerce, software, and digital transformation projects.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Consulting Information technology Media Other Industry Research Healthcare Business services Automotive Consumer Products Energy & natural resources Financial services Engineering IT Services Education Other industries Real estate Manufacturing Hospitality & leisure Software RetailWas this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
-
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Reston, VA
Services provided
20% AI Development20% IT Strategy Consulting20% IoT Development +3 services20% UX/UI Design10% Application Testing10% Cloud Consulting & SIPureIntegration is an UX design agency. The Reston, Virginia-based firm was established in 2004. Their services include UX/UI Design and IT strategy consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Dover, DE
Services provided
20% AI Development20% IoT Development20% Robotics Process Automation +3 services20% UX/UI Design10% Application Testing10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SIAstrapia Consulting LLP, an UX agency, was launched in 2016. They offers UX/UI Design and IoT development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancer
Services provided
20% CRM Consulting and SI20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media Marketing +3 services20% Web Design10% Pay Per Click10% Sales OutsourcingMade in Trenbania is a social media marketing company founded in 2010. Their services include Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Cincinnati, OH
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% Mobile App Development20% Web Development +4 services10% Blockchain10% Cloud Consulting & SI10% Conversion Optimization10% Search Engine OptimizationAO GenTech is a custom software development firm. Established in 2018, the company is in Cincinnati, Ohio. Their services include Custom Software Development and Web Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Toronto, Canada
Services provided
10% Content Marketing10% Conversion Optimization10% ERP Consulting and SI +7 services10% Email Marketing10% Mobile App Development10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentMidsize social media marketing agency Notitia System, is headquartered in Toronto, Canada. Their services include Social Media Marketing and Content Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancer
Services provided
20% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI20% Branding20% Marketing Strategy +3 services20% Search Engine Optimization10% Conversion Optimization10% Social Media MarketingBeanstalk Insight, LLC is a Montclair, New Jersey-based branding agency. The team focuses on Branding and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Chicago, IL
Services provided
10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% Branding10% Conversion Optimization +7 services10% Digital Strategy10% Marketing Strategy10% Public Relations10% UX/UI Design10% Video Production10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentFounded in 1985, Marlin Connections is a branding company. The team provides Branding and Public Relations.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerWindsor Locks, CT
Services provided
40% Web Design20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine Optimization +1 service20% Unified Communications Consulting & SIAWR Web Design, LLC, a web design agency, is located in Windsor Locks, Connecticut. Their services include Web Design and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Madrid, Spain
Services provided
10% Advertising10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% Conversion Optimization +7 services10% Email Marketing10% Pay Per Click10% Public Relations10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentROI UP Group, a midsize Advertising company, is based in Madrid, Spain and Ciudad de México, Mexico. Their services include Advertising and Public Relations.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249New Orleans, LA
Services provided
20% Conversion Optimization20% Search Engine Optimization10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI +5 services10% Branding10% E-Commerce Development10% Market Research10% Sales Outsourcing10% Web DesignLaunched in 2014, Locally is a Conversion Optimization company. The team provides Conversion Optimization and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancer
Services provided
40% Web Design20% CRM Consulting and SI20% E-Commerce Development +2 services10% Branding10% Search Engine OptimizationThe Wix Builder is a small web design agency based in Wakefield, England. The team provides Web Design and CRM consulting and SI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Columbia, SC
Services provided
20% Application Management & Support20% Application Testing20% Custom Software Development +3 services20% Engineering10% Cloud Consulting & SI10% IT Strategy ConsultingBased in Columbia, South Carolina, Pinnacle Consulting LLC is a custom software development company. Founded in 2003, the team provides Custom Software Development and Application Testing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Millington, TN
Services provided
20% IT Managed Services10% Application Management & Support10% Back Office Outsourcing +6 services10% Building Security Services10% Customer Service Outsourcing10% Cybersecurity10% IT Staff Augmentation10% IT Strategy Consulting10% Unified Communications Consulting & SISparco is an IT strategy consulting company. Founded in 1992, the agency is headquartered in Millington, Tennessee. Their team focuses on IT strategy consulting and IT managed services.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Salmon, ID
Services provided
30% Cybersecurity20% API Development20% Application Testing +2 services20% Compliance Consulting10% Cloud Consulting & SIPrescient Security is a Cybersecurity company. The team focuses on Cybersecurity and Application Testing, and the firm is located in Salmon, Idaho.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Casper, WY
Services provided
20% IT Strategy Consulting10% AI Development10% Cloud Consulting & SI +6 services10% Generative AI10% IT Staff Augmentation10% IoT Development10% Mobile App Development10% Robotics Process Automation10% Web DevelopmentIT strategy consulting company IBOTIX LLP was established in 2021. The midsize team specializes in IT strategy consulting and cloud consulting & SI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Greenville, SC
Services provided
20% IoT Development10% AI Development10% API Development +6 services10% Cloud Consulting & SI10% Custom Software Development10% E-Commerce Development10% Mobile App Development10% UX/UI Design10% Web DesignMobile application development company QAP Software Solutions focuses on Mobile App Development and IoT development. They were established in 2015.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Newburgh, IN
Services provided
10% Advertising10% E-Commerce Development10% Email Marketing +7 services10% Marketing Strategy10% SMS Marketing10% Sales Outsourcing10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Unified Communications Consulting & SI10% Web DesignEstablished in 2016, VIV is a midsize Advertising company located in Newburgh, Indiana. Their team provides Advertising and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Rochester, NY
Services provided
10% API Development10% Cloud Consulting & SI10% Cybersecurity +7 services10% IT Managed Services10% IT Strategy Consulting10% Mobile App Development10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentData Brilliance Software is a social media marketing agency. The firm is headquartered in Rochester, New York. Their services include Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Washington, DC
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% Mobile App Development20% Web Development +4 services10% AI Development10% Cloud Consulting & SI10% Cybersecurity10% StaffingDevelopment Innovation System is a custom software development company. Launched in 2018, their team focuses on Custom Software Development and Web Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerNorwalk, CT
Services provided
20% CRM Consulting and SI20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media Marketing +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentServFrame is a social media marketing agency. The small Norwalk, Connecticut-based team focuses on Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization. The agency was launched in 2021.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerToronto, Canada
Services provided
20% AI Development20% CRM Consulting and SI20% Custom Software Development +2 services20% Low/No Code Development20% Robotics Process AutomationSYNNETRA Corp. Is a Toronto, Canada-based CRM consulting and SI company. Founded in 2003, the team focuses on CRM consulting and SI and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerPembroke Pines, FL
Services provided
20% CRM Consulting and SI20% E-Commerce Development20% Ecommerce Marketing +2 services20% Email Marketing20% SMS MarketingJessica Romero, LLC. Is an Email Marketing company. They are in Pembroke Pines, Florida and have small team. They focus on Email Marketing and CRM consulting and SI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerMcCordsville, IN
Services provided
20% Blockchain20% Cloud Consulting & SI20% Custom Software Development +2 services20% Mobile App Development20% Web DevelopmentKick Studios, LLC, a cloud consulting & SI company, provide cloud consulting & SI and Custom Software Development. They were founded in 2010.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerWashington, DC
Services provided
20% AI Development20% Cybersecurity20% IT Managed Services +3 services20% Market Research10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% Cloud Consulting & SIInput Consulting is a small Market Research company headquartered in Washington, District of Columbia. The team offers Market Research and Cybersecurity.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerWollerau, Switzerland
Services provided
20% AI Development20% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI20% Corporate Training & Coaching +2 services20% Cybersecurity20% IT Strategy ConsultingIT strategy consulting company Swiss IT Management AG is located in Wollerau, Switzerland. Their services include IT strategy consulting and BI & big data consulting & SI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerMünchen, Germany
Services provided
20% AI Development20% CRM Consulting and SI20% Demand Generation Marketing +2 services20% Sales Outsourcing20% Social Media MarketingDemand Systems GmbH is a social media marketing firm. The München, Germany-based firm was launched in 2007. Their team provides Social Media Marketing and CRM consulting and SI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerSingapore, Singapore
Services provided
50% DevOps Managed Services30% IT Managed Services20% Cloud Consulting & SIDevOps Codes Pte. Ltd. Is a DevOps Managed Services company. They were founded in 2020 and offer DevOps Managed Services and IT managed services.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Hyderabad, India
Services provided
40% Business Consulting20% Back Office Outsourcing20% Compliance Consulting +2 services10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% Market ResearchAbiogenesis Clinpharm is a Business Consulting company. They are located in Hyderabad, India and have midsize team. Their services include Business Consulting and Back Office Outsourcing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Hannover, Germany
Services provided
20% AI Consulting20% Custom Software Development20% IT Managed Services +3 services20% Robotics Process Automation10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% Web DesignIT-P GmbH is a data analytics company in Hannover, Germany. Founded in 1996, the team specializes in BI & big data consulting & SI and IT managed services.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerFrankfurt am Main, Germany
Services provided
20% Cloud Consulting & SI20% Cybersecurity20% IT Managed Services +2 services20% IT Strategy Consulting20% IoT DevelopmentFrankfurt Solutions is an IT strategy consulting company founded in 2018. The team focuses on IT strategy consulting and cloud consulting & SI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Doha, Qatar
Services provided
10% AI Development10% Blockchain10% Branding +7 services10% CRM Consulting and SI10% Custom Software Development10% Mobile App Development10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Video Production10% Web DevelopmentAamal Technology, a branding company, was founded in 2014. The agency offers Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancer
Services provided
20% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI20% Graphic Design20% Packaging Design +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web DesignAnjana Padmakumar is a web design agency founded in 2022. Their team provides Web Design and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerVirginia Beach, VA
Services provided
20% AI Development20% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI20% Cybersecurity +2 services20% IT Managed Services20% Web DevelopmentAnmara Digital is a data analytics company established in 2019. The agency offers BI & big data consulting & SI and Cybersecurity.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249León, Spain
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% Mobile App Development20% Web Development +4 services10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% Product Design10% UX/UI Design10% Web DesignARKANA is a software development firm established in 2009. Their team focuses on Custom Software Development and Web Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerHertfordshire, England
Services provided
20% Branding20% CRM Consulting and SI20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web DesignFounded in 2020, Bull Design Studio is a branding agency. Headquartered in Hertfordshire, England, the team focuses on Branding and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancer
Services provided
20% CRM Consulting and SI20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DevelopmentCrusaders Growth Partners is a social media marketing firm founded in 2023. The small team focuses on Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancer
Services provided
20% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI20% Custom Software Development20% UX/UI Design +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentDaniel Sarkwa is a web design company headquartered in Turku, Finland. Their services include Web Design and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerAugsburg, Germany
Services provided
20% AI Agents20% AI Development20% Cloud Consulting & SI +2 services20% Custom Software Development20% Web DesignBuiltbright GmbH is a web design agency established in 2023. Their team focuses on Web Design and cloud consulting & SI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerSchwanfeld, Germany
Services provided
20% AI Agents20% AI Consulting20% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI +2 services20% Business Consulting20% E-Commerce DevelopmentHeadquartered in Schwanfeld, Germany, m-cit is a data analytics company. Established in 2019, the team provides BI & big data consulting & SI and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerAurora, CO
Services provided
20% CRM Consulting and SI20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DesignGivicore, a social media marketing company, focus on Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization. They were founded in 2017.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancer
Services provided
30% AI Development30% Generative AI20% ERP Consulting and SI +1 service20% Supply Chain ManagementArtificial intelligence company ChatJDE offers Artificial Intelligence and Generative AI. They are based in Denver, Colorado.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerDallas, TX
Services provided
20% CRM Consulting and SI20% Corporate Training & Coaching20% Cybersecurity +2 services20% IT Managed Services20% IT Strategy ConsultingEstablished in 2000, iPrevailed is an IT strategy consulting company. Their services include IT strategy consulting and CRM consulting and SI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancer
Services provided
20% API Development20% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI20% DevOps Managed Services +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentSmall web design company Oskar Koli, is in. The team offers Web Design and BI & big data consulting & SI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancer
Services provided
20% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI20% Branding20% Event Marketing +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web DesignPiero Zagami Design is a branding agency. In Amsterdam, Netherlands, the company specializes in Branding and Event Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerZrenjanin, Serbia
Services provided
20% CRM Consulting and SI20% Low/No Code Development20% Product Design +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web DesignVladimir Koncos is a web design company. The team focuses on Web Design and UX/UI Design, and the agency is in Zrenjanin, Serbia.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerPhoenixville, PA
Services provided
20% CRM Consulting and SI20% Content Marketing20% Marketing Strategy +3 services20% Social Media Marketing10% Conversion Optimization10% Search Engine OptimizationSignalPoint Media Group is a Marketing Strategy company. They provide Marketing Strategy and Social Media Marketing and were established in 2017. The firm is in Phoenixville, Pennsylvania.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancer
Services provided
20% Branding20% CRM Consulting and SI20% Email Marketing +2 services20% Graphic Design20% Social Media MarketingSophie Cox Designs is a branding agency. The London, England-based team focuses on Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerBrazil, IN
Services provided
20% Cloud Consulting & SI20% IT Managed Services20% Search Engine Optimization +4 services10% Branding10% Logo10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentSplit Stream Studios is a SEO services firm. Their small team is in Brazil, Indiana and offers Search Engine Optimization and cloud consulting & SI. The agency was launched in 2022.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerTampa, FL
Services provided
20% CRM Consulting and SI20% Email Marketing20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DesignTanner Consultants is a social media marketing company. Their team is headquartered in Tampa, Florida. The company offers Social Media Marketing and Email Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancer
Services provided
20% AI Development20% Business Consulting20% CRM Consulting and SI +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentVENTR is a Port Saint Lucie, Florida-based web design agency. Their services include Web Design and CRM consulting and SI.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
You’re signed out
Sign in to get introduced to companies, access recommendations, and request quotes.
Top System Integration Companies
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
37,775 Companies
List of the Best Data Integration Companies
Sponsored
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Best Data Integration Companies
-
$25,000+$200 - $300 / hr1,000 - 9,999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
32.8/40.015.6/20 Reviews7.8/10 Clients & Experience9.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% System Integrators20% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
32.2/40.017/20 Reviews7.9/10 Clients & Experience7.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% System Integrators25% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr250 - 999Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
31.8/40.015.8/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience6.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% System Integrators -
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr1,000 - 9,999Decatur, GA
Ability to deliver
31.5/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% System Integrators50% Other -
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249San Rafael, Argentina
Ability to deliver
35.3/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% System Integrators30% Other -
$75,000+Undisclosed250 - 999Oak Brook, IL
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.015/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% System Integrators10% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249København, Denmark
Ability to deliver
36.9/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% System Integrators -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
34.2/40.017.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7/10 Market PresenceService focus
45% System Integrators55% Other -
$5,000+< $25 / hr1,000 - 9,999Brooklyn, NY
Ability to deliver
35.8/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
65% System Integrators35% Other -
$25,000+Undisclosed1,000 - 9,999Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
35.8/40.017.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
65% System Integrators35% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Carlsbad, CA
Ability to deliver
34.6/40.017.4/20 Reviews7.5/10 Clients & Experience9.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% System Integrators30% Other -
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr1,000 - 9,999Orlando, FL
Ability to deliver
35.6/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% System Integrators70% Other -
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr250 - 999Plano, TX
Ability to deliver
32.3/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.7/10 Clients & Experience5.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% System Integrators50% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Hanoi, Vietnam
Ability to deliver
35.5/40.016.8/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience8.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
85% System Integrators15% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr1,000 - 9,999Irving, TX
Ability to deliver
31.3/40.015.8/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% System Integrators50% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Kyiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
33.3/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% System Integrators -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr250 - 999Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
32.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.7/10 Clients & Experience6.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
55% System Integrators45% Other -
$10,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Saint Helier, Jersey
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% System Integrators50% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Batavia, IL
Ability to deliver
36.8/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% System Integrators70% Other -
$10,000+< $25 / hr250 - 999Ahmedabad, India
Ability to deliver
39.7/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% System Integrators80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
33.8/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% System Integrators60% Other -
$5,000+< $25 / hr1,000 - 9,999
Ability to deliver
35.7/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% System Integrators50% Other -
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr1,000 - 9,999Antipolo, Philippines
Ability to deliver
35.7/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% System Integrators75% Other -
$100,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Dhaka, Bangladesh
Ability to deliver
36.5/40.018.8/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience7.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% System Integrators70% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Austin, TX
Ability to deliver
35.8/40.016.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% System Integrators40% Other -
$100,000+$200 - $300 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
33.1/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% System Integrators -
$50,000+Undisclosed1,000 - 9,999Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% System Integrators70% Other -
$5,000+$200 - $300 / hr50 - 249Draper, UT
Ability to deliver
30.9/40.016.8/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience4.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% System Integrators30% Other -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249
Ability to deliver
26.9/40.014.6/20 Reviews8.1/10 Clients & Experience4.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% System Integrators10% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249
Ability to deliver
33.8/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% System Integrators40% Other
System Integration Company FAQs
A system integrator designs and implements solutions that connect disparate hardware, software, and data sources into one streamlined environment. Their job is to ensure information flows flawlessly between ERPs, CRMs, cloud apps, on-prem servers, and edge devices. By mapping business processes, developing APIs, configuring middleware, and testing end-to-end performance, they turn siloed systems into a single source of truth.
System integration companies tailor their services to meet their clients’ unique needs and goals. Generally speaking, these service providers offer the following deliverables:
- Architecture design and technology road-mapping
- API development and middleware configuration
- Data migration, cleansing, and master-data management
- Custom software or microservice development
- Cloud, on-prem, and hybrid environment orchestration
- Ongoing monitoring, security hardening, and support
Many firms also provide consulting on vendor selection, licensing, and change management to maximize adoption. Make sure they have proven experience in the type of services you need to get the most out of your investment.
Budgets vary widely based on scope, complexity, and other key factors. Small point-to-point integrations may start around $25,000 – $50,000, while enterprise-wide digital transformation projects can go as high as $500,000. Hourly rates typically range from $100 – $200 for senior engineers in North America and Western Europe, with lower rates available from nearshore or offshore teams. Always request a detailed statement of work to understand fixed vs. variable costs.
- Align expertise: Shortlist companies that have integrated your core platforms (e.g., SAP, Salesforce, and Azure).
- Verify success: Read Clutch reviews, case studies, and ask for references in your industry.
- Assess methodology: Look for proven frameworks, security standards (e.g., ISO 27001 and SOC 2), and clear project governance.
- Evaluate culture fit: Strong communication, agile collaboration, and transparent reporting are critical for long projects.
- Guarantees of “zero downtime” without a documented rollback plan
- Vague pricing or change-order policies
- Limited access to source code or documentation
- No certified engineers for the platforms involved
- Overreliance on proprietary connectors that lock you in
- Have you taken similar projects and what were the outcomes?
- How will you ensure data security and compliance (GDPR, HIPAA, etc.)?
- What is your approach to testing and user acceptance?
- Who owns the intellectual property and source code?
- How do you handle post-launch support and SLAs?
Agencies provide multidisciplinary teams—solution architects, DevOps engineers, and security specialists—capable of tackling complex, multi-system projects and offering 24/7 support. Freelancers can be cost-effective for single integrations but may lack the breadth of expertise and redundancy needed for mission-critical environments.
Any data-driven sector—manufacturing, healthcare, fintech, retail, logistics—relies on seamless information flow. For example, manufacturers use integrators to connect IoT sensors with MES and ERP systems for real-time production insights, while retailers link e-commerce platforms, inventory databases, and POS systems to deliver true omnichannel experiences.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.