Top Consulting Firms in New York City
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
1,505 Companies
List of the Top New York City Consultants
Sponsored
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Parsippany-Troy Hills, NJ
Services provided
20% Business Consulting80% Executive SearchExecutive Search company Adison Partners is located in Parsippany-Troy Hills, New Jersey. They focus on Executive Search and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Wantagh, NY
Services provided
25% Business Consulting75% AccountingAccounting company CPA Directory is headquartered in Wantagh, New York. Established in 1999, the team specializes in Accounting and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Massapequa, NY
Services provided
30% Business Consulting70% AccountingBased in Massapequa, New York, John Lepore, CPA is a small Accounting company. Their services include Accounting and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Jericho, NY
Services provided
20% Business Consulting80% AccountingBloomSchon CPAs LLC is an Accounting company. They focus on Accounting and Business Consulting and were launched in 1995.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Woodbury, NY
Services provided
30% Business Consulting70% AccountingWeisberg Mole & Co is a small Woodbury, New York-based Accounting company. The team provides Accounting and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed1,000 - 9,999Princeton, NJ
Services provided
20% Business Consulting20% Generative AI10% Application Testing +5 services10% DevOps Managed Services10% IT Managed Services10% IoT Development10% Robotics Process Automation10% UX/UI DesignEmids is a Business Consulting company founded in 1999. Their services include Business Consulting and Generative AI.
Read moreSee All Locations (3)Princeton, NJ
475 Wall Street
Princeton, NJ 0854010 - 15
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Melville, NY
Services provided
20% Business Consulting20% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI20% Business Continuity Management +2 services20% Custom Software Development20% IT Managed ServicesMicro Force is a small business intelligence company headquartered in Melville, New York. The team focuses on BI & big data consulting & SI and IT managed services.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Merrick, NY
Services provided
20% Business Consulting80% AccountingRobert H Swerdloff CPA PLLC is an Accounting company. They are in Merrick, New York and have small team. Their services include Accounting and Business Consulting.
Read more -
$10,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Norwalk, CT
Services provided
100% Business ConsultingEstablished in 1992, Glynch Consultant is a Business Consulting company. The firm focuses on Business Consulting, and is small.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Plainview, NY
Services provided
30% Business Consulting70% AccountingZBS GROUP LLP is an Accounting company. Their small team is based in Plainview, New York and specializes in Accounting and Business Consulting. The company was launched in 2010.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Princeton, NJ
Services provided
50% Business Consulting30% Corporate Training & Coaching20% HR ConsultingKepner-Tregoe is a Business Consulting company launched in 2009. The team specializes in Business Consulting and Corporate Training & Coaching.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9North Bellmore, NY
Services provided
20% Business Consulting80% AccountingLynne S. Fahrer, CPA is an Accounting company. They are located in North Bellmore, New York and have small team. Their services include Accounting and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49East Brunswick, NJ
Services provided
20% Business Consulting80% AccountingNeppalli Financial Services is an Accounting company. They focus on Accounting and Business Consulting and are based in East Brunswick, New Jersey.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9New City, NY
Services provided
30% Business Consulting70% AccountingScott M Aber CPA PC is an Accounting company located in New City, New York. They focus on Accounting and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Bellmore, NY
Services provided
20% Business Consulting80% AccountingStuart, Edelstein, Linderman & Co., Inc. Is a small Bellmore, New York-based Accounting company. Their services include Accounting and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9White Plains, NY
Services provided
20% Business Consulting80% AccountingFounded in 1989, Lavin & Associates is an Accounting company. The small team offers Accounting and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Stamford, CT
Services provided
50% Business Consulting50% AccountingPay USA Inc. Is an Accounting and Business Consulting company. Their team is located in Stamford, Connecticut. The firm specializes in Accounting and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9South Plainfield, NJ
Services provided
20% Business Consulting20% Back Office Outsourcing20% CRM Consulting and SI +4 services10% Corporate Training & Coaching10% Customer Service Outsourcing10% Digital Strategy10% Sales OutsourcingEstablished in 2019, Virtually Centered Solutions LLC is a CRM consulting and SI company. The agency focuses on CRM consulting and SI and Business Consulting, and is small.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Greenwich, CT
Services provided
40% Business Consulting30% Corporate Training & Coaching30% HR ConsultingE. Rogers Associates, Inc. Is a Business Consulting company. Their team is located in Greenwich, Connecticut and specializes in Business Consulting and Corporate Training & Coaching.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Hicksville, NY
Services provided
20% Business Consulting80% AccountingCSI Group LLP is an Accounting company. Located in Hicksville, New York, the firm was established in 1973. Their services include Accounting and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Elmsford, NY
Services provided
20% Business Consulting80% AccountingCerullo LLC is an Accounting company launched in 1978. The agency provides Accounting and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Darien, CT
Services provided
100% Business ConsultingMichael Allen Company, a Business Consulting company, is headquartered in Darien, Connecticut. The team specializes in Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Rye, NY
Services provided
20% Business Consulting80% AccountingPeter To CPA is an Accounting company. They are headquartered in Rye, New York and have small team. Their team specializes in Accounting and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Valley Cottage, NY
Services provided
20% Business Consulting20% IT Strategy Consulting20% Market Research +4 services10% AI Development10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% Cybersecurity10% Robotics Process AutomationTurtleBay Advisory Services is a small Market Research company headquartered in Valley Cottage, New York. The team specializes in Market Research and IT strategy consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Jericho, NY
Services provided
20% Business Consulting80% AccountingIncorvaia & Associates is an Accounting company located in Jericho, New York. They provide Accounting and Business Consulting and were established in 1991.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Freehold, NJ
Services provided
40% Business Consulting10% Financial Consulting10% HR Consulting +4 services10% HR Outsourcing10% PEO/Employee Leasing10% Recruiting10% StaffingIn Freehold, New Jersey, Summit Solutions, LLC is a Business Consulting company. They offer Business Consulting and Staffing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9White Plains, NY
Services provided
20% Business Consulting80% AccountingHeller & Filippone LLP is an Accounting company. The White Plains, New York-based company was launched in 1991. Their services include Accounting and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Levittown, NY
Services provided
20% Business Consulting80% AccountingSmall Accounting company Alfonso J. Mollica CPA PC, is based in Levittown, New York. The team focuses on Accounting and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9White Plains, NY
Services provided
20% Business Consulting60% Accounting20% HR ConsultingHerman & Company CPA's, P.C. Is a small Accounting company headquartered in White Plains, New York. Their services include Accounting and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Woodbury, NY
Services provided
25% Business Consulting75% AccountingEstablished in 1979, Getzel Schiff & Pesce LLP is an Accounting company. The agency specializes in Accounting and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49West Babylon, NY
Services provided
30% Business Consulting70% AccountingOwen Petersen & Co., LLP is an Accounting company. They are in West Babylon, New York and have small team. Their services include Accounting and Business Consulting.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Centerport, NY
Services provided
25% Business Consulting25% AI Development25% Custom Software Development +1 service25% Web DevelopmentWebify Services is a custom software development firm. They were founded in 2023, and their services include Custom Software Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Monroe Township, NJ
Services provided
20% Business Consulting30% IT Strategy Consulting20% Logistics & Supply Chain Consulting +3 services12% IT Managed Services10% Warehousing & Distribution8% AI DevelopmentIT strategy consulting company Huminn provides IT strategy consulting and Business Consulting. They are based in Monroe Township, New Jersey.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Tarrytown, NY
Services provided
20% Business Consulting80% AccountingKeith Boyer CPA is an Accounting company. The agency is based in Tarrytown, New York. Their team offers Accounting and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Elmsford, NY
Services provided
20% Business Consulting80% AccountingHimanshu Pandya, CPA, P.C., an Accounting company, is based in Elmsford, New York. Their services include Accounting and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9New City, NY
Services provided
30% Business Consulting60% Accounting10% Financial ConsultingMichael Zbar & Peter M. Leung, LLP is a small Accounting company in New City, New York. The team provides Accounting and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Rye Brook, NY
Services provided
20% Business Consulting80% AccountingUrsula Serluca, CPA, LLC is an Accounting company. Headquartered in Rye Brook, New York, their small team offers Accounting and Business Consulting. The company was launched in 1988.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Syosset, NY
Services provided
20% Business Consulting80% AccountingVenuti Mayoka Group, Inc. Is an Accounting company. Their small team is located in Syosset, New York. Their services include Accounting and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Farmingdale, NY
Services provided
30% Business Consulting70% AccountingMichael J. Kessler, CPA is an Accounting company. The team focuses on Accounting and Business Consulting and is located in Farmingdale, New York.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Mount Olive, NJ
Services provided
45% Business Consulting25% Corporate Training & Coaching15% Accounting +1 service15% Marketing StrategyTITAN Business Development Group, LLC is a Business Consulting company established in 2008. Their services include Business Consulting and Corporate Training & Coaching.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Syosset, NY
Services provided
20% Business Consulting80% AccountingSmall Accounting company Vinod George Abraham CPA PC, is based in Syosset, New York. The team provides Accounting and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Norwalk, CT
Services provided
20% Business Consulting20% Back Office Outsourcing20% Building Security Services +2 services20% Commercial Property Management20% Sales OutsourcingBusiness Consulting company Elite Locksmith Services is headquartered in Norwalk, Connecticut. They focus on Business Consulting and Back Office Outsourcing and were established in 1997.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49New Canaan, CT
Services provided
30% Business Consulting30% Back Office Outsourcing25% Sales Outsourcing +1 service15% Commercial Property ManagementSuper Locksmith Services is a small Business Consulting company headquartered in New Canaan, Connecticut. The team provides Business Consulting and Back Office Outsourcing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Spring Lake, NJ
Services provided
100% Business ConsultingBusiness Consulting company OZMOSI is located in Spring Lake, New Jersey. The team focuses on Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Woodbury, NY
Services provided
20% Business Consulting80% AccountingTJ Megale & Associates LLC is an Accounting company. Founded in 2006, their team focuses on Accounting and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Green Brook Township, NJ
Services provided
20% Business Consulting20% Blockchain20% Marketing Strategy +4 services10% Blockchain Marketing10% Digital Asset Management10% Logistics & Supply Chain Consulting10% Sales OutsourcingFounded in 2012, Pitlane Strategies LLC is a Marketing Strategy company. The agency provides Marketing Strategy and Blockchain, and is small.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9White Plains, NY
Services provided
20% Business Consulting80% AccountingADG Accounting Inc is a small Accounting company in White Plains, New York. The team focuses on Accounting and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Hicksville, NY
Services provided
20% Business Consulting80% AccountingTAX Genius INC is a Hicksville, New York-based Accounting company. Launched in 2010, the team focuses on Accounting and Business Consulting.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Norwalk, CT
Services provided
90% Business Consulting10% Financial ConsultingFounded in 1995, Strategy Leaders is a small Business Consulting company in Norwalk, Connecticut. Their team provides Business Consulting and Financial Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Syosset, NY
Services provided
20% Business Consulting80% AccountingCraig Morris & Co is a Syosset, New York-based Accounting company. They provide Accounting and Business Consulting and were launched in 1981.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 New York City Consultants
-
$25,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
35.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience9.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Business Consulting50% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
31.8/40.017/20 Reviews8/10 Clients & Experience6.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Business Consulting50% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
38.7/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Business Consulting90% Other -
$1,000+< $25 / hr1,000 - 9,999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
34.4/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Business Consulting85% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Clifton, NJ
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.016.4/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience8.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Business Consulting80% Other -
Undisclosed$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Englewood, NJ
Ability to deliver
29.8/40.016.2/20 Reviews7.1/10 Clients & Experience6.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
65% Business Consulting35% Other -
$25,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Brooklyn, NY
Ability to deliver
31.8/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.7/10 Clients & Experience6/10 Market PresenceService focus
55% Business Consulting45% Other -
$5,000+Undisclosed2 - 9New York, NY
Ability to deliver
30.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews8.6/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Business Consulting40% Other -
$1,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Brooklyn, NY
Ability to deliver
29.5/40.015.8/20 Reviews5.9/10 Clients & Experience7.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Business Consulting50% Other -
$100,000+$200 - $300 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
35.7/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Business Consulting90% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
31/40.016.2/20 Reviews6.9/10 Clients & Experience7.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Business Consulting60% Other -
$10,000+$200 - $300 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
35.4/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience9.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Business Consulting90% Other -
$75,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
35.3/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Business Consulting90% Other -
$100,000+$100 - $149 / hr250 - 999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Business Consulting90% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9New York, NY
Ability to deliver
25.6/40.016.2/20 Reviews4.9/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Business Consulting -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
32.5/40.015.6/20 Reviews7.6/10 Clients & Experience9.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Business Consulting90% Other -
$25,000+$300+ / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
25.5/40.016.2/20 Reviews2.4/10 Clients & Experience6.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Business Consulting -
$10,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49Brooklyn, NY
Ability to deliver
30/40.016.4/20 Reviews8.2/10 Clients & Experience5.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Business Consulting70% Other -
$25,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9New York, NY
Ability to deliver
31.4/40.017/20 Reviews8.3/10 Clients & Experience6.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Business Consulting75% Other -
$100,000+Undisclosed10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
29.3/40.016.2/20 Reviews6.4/10 Clients & Experience6.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Business Consulting70% Other -
$10,000+Undisclosed2 - 9New York, NY
Ability to deliver
32.3/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Business Consulting90% Other -
$100,000+$300+ / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
29.9/40.016.2/20 Reviews8.3/10 Clients & Experience5.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Business Consulting80% Other -
$5,000+Undisclosed50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
28.1/40.016.2/20 Reviews4.8/10 Clients & Experience7.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Business Consulting75% Other -
$10,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9New York, NY
Ability to deliver
30.7/40.016.2/20 Reviews7.7/10 Clients & Experience6.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Business Consulting85% Other -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9New York, NY
Ability to deliver
29.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews6.3/10 Clients & Experience6.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Business Consulting85% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
28.7/40.016.6/20 Reviews7.5/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Business Consulting90% Other -
$25,000+$200 - $300 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
28.7/40.014.6/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience4.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Business Consulting90% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Brooklyn, NY
Ability to deliver
20.4/40.016.4/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Business Consulting50% Other -
$1,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9New York, NY
Ability to deliver
23/40.014.6/20 Reviews4.4/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Business Consulting70% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9New York, NY
Ability to deliver
24.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews3.6/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Business Consulting80% Other
Similar Categories
Related Services
Specialties
Nearby Locations
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.