Top Shopify SEO Services in Markham
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
104 Companies
List of the Top Markham Shopify SEO Companies
Sponsored
-
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Caledonia, Canada
Services provided
20% Search Engine Optimization20% Business Consulting20% Corporate Photography +220% Video Production20% Web DesignFocus Areas
25% Shopify SEO45% WordPress SEO30% Squarespace SEOEstablished in 2016, Novella Creative Co. Is a small Caledonia, Canada-based SEO agency. Their team provides Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Kitchener, Canada
Services provided
20% Search Engine Optimization20% Digital Strategy20% Pay Per Click +220% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% Shopify SEO20% Magento SEO20% Squarespace SEO +220% WordPress SEO20% YouTube SEOBest SEO For You is a Digital Strategy company founded in 2017. The team specializes in Digital Strategy and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Services provided
70% Search Engine Optimization30% Pay Per ClickFocus Areas
35% Shopify SEO35% Magento SEO30% WordPress SEOSmall SEO services firm Anurag Pareek SEO Consulting, is headquartered in Toronto, Canada. The team focuses on Search Engine Optimization and Pay Per Click.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Services provided
30% Search Engine Optimization20% Pay Per Click20% Social Media Marketing +215% Content Writing Services15% Conversion OptimizationFocus Areas
70% Shopify SEO30% WordPress SEOChess SEO is a SEO agency in Toronto, Canada. They specialize in Search Engine Optimization and Social Media Marketing and were established in 2007.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Markham Shopify SEO Companies
-
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
28.9/40.020/20 Reviews4.2/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Search Engine Optimization50% Shopify SEO -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
31.2/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
35% Search Engine Optimization30% Shopify SEO65% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
30.4/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.5/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Search Engine Optimization20% Shopify SEO30% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Vaughan, Canada
Ability to deliver
29.6/40.016.4/20 Reviews8/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Search Engine Optimization40% Shopify SEO75% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
30.6/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.5/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Search Engine Optimization30% Shopify SEO80% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
29.1/40.016.2/20 Reviews8.1/10 Clients & Experience4.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Search Engine Optimization30% Shopify SEO70% Other -
$5,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49Richmond Hill, Canada
Ability to deliver
29.2/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Search Engine Optimization45% Shopify SEO90% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Ajax, Canada
Ability to deliver
28.2/40.015.8/20 Reviews8.5/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Search Engine Optimization25% Shopify SEO70% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
28.3/40.016.2/20 Reviews7.6/10 Clients & Experience4.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Search Engine Optimization30% Shopify SEO80% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Richmond Hill, Canada
Ability to deliver
23.9/40.016.6/20 Reviews3.4/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
45% Search Engine Optimization35% Shopify SEO55% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
22.8/40.017/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience5.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
35% Search Engine Optimization35% Shopify SEO65% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Markham, Canada
Ability to deliver
24/40.019.4/20 Reviews0.6/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Search Engine Optimization30% Shopify SEO75% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Markham, Canada
Ability to deliver
20.9/40.017/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Search Engine Optimization40% Shopify SEO85% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Richmond Hill, Canada
Ability to deliver
22.4/40.018/20 Reviews0.7/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Search Engine Optimization15% Shopify SEO90% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Richmond Hill, Canada
Ability to deliver
19.8/40.013/20 Reviews3/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Search Engine Optimization15% Shopify SEO75% Other -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
30/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Search Engine Optimization50% Shopify SEO85% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
29.5/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.2/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Search Engine Optimization40% Shopify SEO85% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
30.9/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Search Engine Optimization25% Shopify SEO90% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
32/40.016.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Search Engine Optimization50% Shopify SEO30% Other -
$1,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
27.4/40.019.2/20 Reviews4.7/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Search Engine Optimization20% Shopify SEO80% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr250 - 999Brampton, Canada
Ability to deliver
30.5/40.017.2/20 Reviews8.1/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Search Engine Optimization25% Shopify SEO75% Other -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
35.5/40.019.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Search Engine Optimization15% Shopify SEO90% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Markham, Canada
Ability to deliver
8.2/40.00/20 Reviews4.2/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Search Engine Optimization20% Shopify SEO90% Other -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
22/40.016.8/20 Reviews1.5/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Search Engine Optimization30% Shopify SEO75% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Mississauga, Canada
Ability to deliver
30.1/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Search Engine Optimization20% Shopify SEO -
$5,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
30.7/40.016.4/20 Reviews9.4/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Search Engine Optimization20% Shopify SEO60% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
29.3/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Search Engine Optimization100% Shopify SEO90% Other -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Vaughan, Canada
Ability to deliver
30.7/40.016.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Search Engine Optimization40% Shopify SEO80% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
30/40.017.8/20 Reviews8.4/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Search Engine Optimization25% Shopify SEO90% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
3/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Search Engine Optimization20% Shopify SEO25% Other
Latest Shopify SEO Articles
See all articles
Why Paid AI Placements Can Undercut Your GEO Strategy
67% of AI assistant users would trust a response less if it included a paid placement. See how to balance AI ads with organic visibility in your GEO strategy.
How to Measure SEO Success When Traffic Declines
Organic traffic is down, but is your SEO failing? Learn which metrics show real SEO success when AI Overviews and zero-click searches are reducing clicks.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.