Top Digital Design Agencies in Atlanta
Atlanta blends Fortune 500 headquarters with a fast-growing startup scene—think Georgia Tech’s Tech Square, Atlanta Tech Village, and creative talent around Ponce City Market and Midtown. That mix makes the city a strong home base for digital design, spanning UX/UI, product design, web design, and brand systems.
On Clutch, you can evaluate top Atlanta design agencies by verified client reviews, portfolios, industry expertise, hourly rates, and project size. Use filters to narrow by budget, timeline, or industry, and read detailed feedback on process, collaboration, and outcomes to pick a partner you can trust. Explore related directories to start shortlisting:
• Digital Design Agencies in the United States
• Digital Design Agencies in Georgia
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
1,076 Companies
List of the Top Atlanta Digital Design Firms
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Atlanta, GAServices provided
25% Advertising20% Branding20% Web Design +3 services15% Web Development10% Logo10% UX/UI DesignSee all 17 projectsRagsdale Design Group (RDG) is a versatile design and branding agency specializing in brand identity, website development, and social content creation. Their reviews highlight exceptional creativity, professionalism, and project management, with 100% of clients praising their responsiveness and timely delivery. Clients consistently note RDG's culture fit and alignment with company values as standout attributes.
4 of 4 reviews are 5 starsLess than $10,000 avg. project costRead 4 Recent ReviewsReviewed 4 times in the past 6 months
Ragsdale Design Group (RDG) has received positive feedback over the last six months, highlighting their responsiveness, creativity, and ability to meet tight deadlines. Clients praised their effective project management, with one noting a 5% increase in engagement rates and another appreciating the development of a comprehensive brand book. Reviewers emphasized RDG's collaborative approach and their role as thought partners in branding efforts. Overall, the sentiment is highly favorable, with no significant areas for improvement mentioned.Was this helpful?
More responsive than most other service providers
Get in TouchRagsdale Design Group (RDG) is very responsive
They are a great candidate to start a conversation with. Send them a short message or project inquiry.Was this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
Review Rating from Clients
5.0/5.0
Quality
5.0
Schedule
5.0
Cost
5.0
Willing to Refer
5.0
Reviewers in Atlanta commend Ragsdale Design Group (RDG) for their strategic thinking, creative execution, and ability to handle complex branding, website development, and multimedia projects. They appreciate the company's professionalism, attention to detail, and capacity to adapt to client needs seamlessly.Read Local ReviewsWas this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Norcross, GA
Services provided
25% Advertising25% Graphic Design25% Logo +1 service25% Print DesignGlobal Signs USA, an Advertising company, was launched in 1952. The agency focuses on Advertising and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hrFreelancerDouglasville, GA
Services provided
70% Web Development30% Web DesignWebsite development firm Chittam Technology Solutions, LLC is located in Douglasville, Georgia. Their services include Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Duluth, GA
Services provided
40% Product Design30% Branding30% LogoBased in Duluth, Georgia, Dimensional Design, Inc. Is a small Product Design company. The team provides Product Design and Branding.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Woodstock, GA
Services provided
50% Branding50% Web DesignBranding agency and web design agency Story & Fire was launched in 2026. The small team focuses on Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
$10,000+$300+ / hr10 - 49Buford, GA
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media Marketing +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentSmall Digital Marketings is a social media marketing agency. The firm is in Buford, Georgia. Their team provides Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Suwanee, GA
Services provided
25% Graphic Design25% Mobile App Development20% E-Commerce Development +2 services20% Web Development10% Custom Software DevelopmentBlive Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Is a graphic design company. Founded in 2007, the team offers Graphic Design and Mobile App Development.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)Suwanee, GA
7515 Settles Walk Ln, Suwanee, GA 30024
Suwanee, GA 300241
678-779-2407
Was this helpful?
-
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Douglasville, GA
Services provided
20% Business Consulting20% Content Marketing20% Digital Strategy +2 services20% Event Marketing20% Web DesignMain Street MarTech is an Event Marketing company founded in 2008. The team offers Event Marketing and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Lawrenceville, GA
Services provided
20% Branding20% Content Marketing20% Other Digital Marketing +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DesignQuatroLink is a small Lawrenceville, Georgia-based branding agency. Their services include Branding and Content Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Peachtree City, GA
Services provided
25% Branding25% Graphic Design25% Logo +1 service25% Web DesignRhema Solutions is a branding firm. Their small team is headquartered in Peachtree City, Georgia. Their services include Branding and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Atlanta, GA
Services provided
15% Market Research15% Search Engine Optimization10% Advertising +6 services10% Branding10% Content Marketing10% Event Marketing10% Graphic Design10% Public Relations10% Social Media MarketingHope-Beckham Inc. Is a Market Research company. Located in Atlanta, Georgia, the team provides Market Research and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Chamblee, GA
Services provided
20% Public Relations10% Branding10% Event Management +6 services10% Event Marketing10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentPremier Agency is a public relations company. Their small team is based in Chamblee, Georgia. Their services include Public Relations and Branding.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Atlanta, GA
Services provided
20% Web Development10% Broadcast Video10% Email Marketing +6 services10% Media Planning & Buying10% Pay Per Click10% Public Relations10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DesignFreebairn & Company is a web development firm. Established in 1980, their team provides Web Development and Public Relations.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Atlanta, GA
Services provided
30% Digital Strategy20% Branding20% Content Marketing +2 services20% Social Media Marketing10% Web DesignGo Getter Marketing Group, Inc., a Digital Strategy company, was launched in 2008. The firm focuses on Digital Strategy and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Atlanta, GA
Services provided
20% Call Center Services20% Media Planning & Buying20% Search Engine Optimization +3 services20% Web Development10% Graphic Design10% Public Relations10Xfive is an answering service company launched in 2016. The small team provides Call Center Services and Media Planning & Buying.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Sandy Springs, GA
Services provided
25% Back Office Outsourcing25% Search Engine Optimization25% Social Media Marketing +1 service25% Web DesignHeadquartered in Sandy Springs, Georgia, Remedial Infotech Inc. Is a Back Office Outsourcing company. The team specializes in Back Office Outsourcing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Atlanta, GA
Services provided
30% Search Engine Optimization20% Digital Strategy20% Web Development +3 services10% Low/No Code Development10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DesignSEO agency 20North is based in Atlanta, Georgia. Established in 2013, the team focuses on Search Engine Optimization and Web Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Atlanta, GA
Services provided
30% Content Marketing20% Social Media Marketing20% Web Development +3 services10% Email Marketing10% Low/No Code Development10% Web DesignRocketLevel is a Content Marketing company launched in 2017. The company offers Content Marketing and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Norcross, GA
Services provided
10% AI Development10% Branding10% Conversion Optimization +7 services10% E-Commerce Development10% Email Marketing10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentBranding firm Grapevine Marketing, LLC provides Branding and Social Media Marketing. They were launched in 2004.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Duluth, GA
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Branding20% E-Commerce Development +2 services20% Graphic Design20% Web DesignAdvertising company Barta Media Group is in Duluth, Georgia. The team offers Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Kennesaw, GA
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Branding20% E-Commerce Development +2 services20% Graphic Design20% UX/UI DesignLeap Creative, an Advertising company, is headquartered in Kennesaw, Georgia. Their services include Advertising and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Roswell, GA
Services provided
50% Graphic Design50% Print DesignAV8 Studios is a small graphic design company and print design company. They specialize in Graphic Design and Print Design and were founded in 2011.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Roswell, GA
Services provided
50% Social Media Marketing25% Web Design15% Digital Strategy +1 service10% Email MarketingSocial Launch Marketing, a small social media marketing firm, is headquartered in Roswell, Georgia. The team offers Social Media Marketing and Web Design.
Read more -
$25,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49Norcross, GA
Services provided
10% Content Marketing10% Custom Software Development10% Email Marketing +7 services10% Graphic Design10% Mobile App Development10% Pay Per Click10% SMS Marketing10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DevelopmentMI Group USA is a social media marketing company. They specialize in Social Media Marketing and Content Marketing and are headquartered in Pembroke Pines, Florida and Norcross, Georgia.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)Norcross, GA
40 Technology Parkway South
Norcross, GA 300922 - 5
Was this helpful?
-
Undisclosed$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Alpharetta, GA
Services provided
25% Graphic Design15% Marketing Strategy10% Advertising +5 services10% Business Consulting10% Mobile App Development10% Pay Per Click10% Public Relations10% Social Media MarketingPinnacle View Inc. Is a graphic design agency. Founded in 2017, the agency is headquartered in Alpharetta, Georgia and Chicago, Illinois. Their team focuses on Graphic Design and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Roswell, GA
Services provided
25% Graphic Design25% Product Design25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentNB Graphics & Associates, Inc. Is a graphic design company. The small Roswell, Georgia-based team offers Graphic Design and Product Design. The agency was established in 1986.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Lawrenceville, GA
Services provided
5% Advertising5% Branding5% Content Marketing +17 services5% Corporate Photography5% Digital Strategy5% Ecommerce Marketing5% Email Marketing5% Graphic Design5% Logo5% Marketing Strategy5% Mobile App Development5% Pay Per Click5% SMS Marketing5% Search Engine Optimization5% Social Media Marketing5% UX/UI Design5% Video Marketing5% Video Production5% Web Design5% Web DevelopmentTeam Genius Marketing is an Advertising company. Their small team of employees is in Lawrenceville, Georgia. Their team offers Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Berkeley Lake, GA
Services provided
25% AI Development25% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI25% IoT Development +1 service25% UX/UI DesignIn Berkeley Lake, Georgia, SolGenie is a small UX agency. The team focuses on UX/UI Design and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Gainesville, GA
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Marketing Strategy10% Branding +6 services10% Graphic Design10% Media Planning & Buying10% Public Relations10% Web Design5% Direct Marketing5% LogoSee all 1 projectsForum Communications, Inc. is a dynamic marketing agency renowned for its comprehensive branding, media relations, and creative services. The overall feedback is overwhelmingly positive, with clients praising their commitment to client success and ability to function as an extension of the client's marketing team. Reviewers noted their effective rebranding efforts and successful product launches, though some suggested improved transparency through digital project management tools.
Industry Experience
Forum Communications, Inc. has demonstrated strong expertise in the automotive industry, particularly in branding, media relations, and digital marketing for low-speed electric vehicle solutions. Clients praised their ability to enhance brand visibility and product launches through comprehensive marketing strategies, emphasizing their commitment to client success. Overall sentiment is positive, highlighting their strong communication and project management skills, making them a suitable partner for automotive marketing initiatives.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
AutomotiveWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Clients have noted that Forum Communications, Inc. offers good value for cost, with one marketing director highlighting their great culture fit and alignment of company values. They successfully managed extensive projects, demonstrating their commitment to client success. Overall sentiment reflects satisfaction with the company's pricing relative to the comprehensive services provided, though some clients suggested improvements in project management transparency.Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Roswell, GA
Services provided
25% Direct Marketing25% Graphic Design25% Marketing Strategy +1 service25% Web DesignVSA Solutions is a Roswell, Georgia-based graphic design company. Established in 2008, the team specializes in Graphic Design and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Norcross, GA
Services provided
40% Marketing Strategy20% Branding20% Email Marketing +2 services10% Digital Strategy10% UX/UI DesignHelium, a Marketing Strategy company, was established in 2017. The small team offers Marketing Strategy and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Fayetteville, GA
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Graphic Design20% Logo +2 services20% Print Design20% Web DesignAmirakal Marketing, a small Advertising company, is based in Fayetteville, Georgia. The team focuses on Advertising and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Duluth, GA
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DevelopmentSocial media marketing company Tappcustom focuses on Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization. They were founded in 2020.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Woodstock, GA
Services provided
60% Graphic Design40% Print DesignGraphic design company Cowan Signs was launched in 1970. The agency specializes in Graphic Design and Print Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Canton, GA
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Graphic Design20% Marketing Strategy +2 services20% Video Production20% Web DesignWealthWise Marketing, an Advertising company, was launched in 2013. The team focuses on Advertising and Graphic Design and is based in Canton, Georgia.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Marietta, GA
Services provided
15% Branding15% Marketing Strategy10% Digital Strategy +11 services10% Social Media Marketing5% Advertising5% Content Marketing5% Email Marketing5% Graphic Design5% Logo5% Print Design5% Search Engine Optimization5% Unified Communications Consulting & SI5% Video Production5% Web DesignAscendPad Agency is a branding agency. Headquartered in Marietta, Georgia, their team focuses on Branding and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Duluth, GA
Services provided
20% Branding20% Content Marketing15% E-Commerce Development +4 services15% Social Media Marketing10% Advertising10% Graphic Design10% Web DesignLocated in Duluth, Georgia, Market Edge Communications, Inc. Is a branding firm. Established in 1993, the team focuses on Branding and Content Marketing.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Alpharetta, GA
Services provided
15% E-Commerce Development15% Search Engine Optimization10% Web Development +12 services5% AI Development5% Branding5% Content Moderation Services5% Data Annotation Services5% Graphic Design5% Logo5% Packaging Design5% Print Design5% Product Design5% Social Media Marketing5% UX/UI Design5% Web DesignCreative Merchants LLC is a small e-commerce development firm in Alpharetta, Georgia and Noida, India. The team specializes in E-Commerce Development and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Marietta, GA
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% Marketing Strategy20% Pay Per Click +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DesignLaunched in 2014, HVMA SOCIAL MEDIA is a graphic design company. The team focuses on Graphic Design and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Marietta, GA
Services provided
20% Web Design15% Branding15% Email Marketing +4 services15% Search Engine Optimization15% Social Media Marketing10% Graphic Design10% LogoBella Web Design, a small web design agency, is in Marietta, Georgia. Their services include Web Design and Branding.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Loganville, GA
Services provided
20% Branding20% IT Managed Services20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DesignBranding firm Alba Design Agency is in Loganville, Georgia and Bogotá, Colombia. Their services include Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Cartersville, GA
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% Logo20% Print Design +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DesignGraphic design agency Lara J Designs was established in 2007. The team focuses on Graphic Design and Logo.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Alpharetta, GA
Services provided
20% Branding20% Market Research15% Marketing Strategy +5 services10% Advertising10% Direct Marketing10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design5% Search Engine OptimizationStep Above Marketing is a branding firm. Headquartered in Alpharetta, Georgia, the team specializes in Branding and Market Research.
Read more -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Alpharetta, GA
Services provided
20% Branding20% Graphic Design20% Other Digital Marketing +2 services20% Print Design20% Video ProductionSynergetic Media is a small branding company established in 2017. Their team focuses on Branding and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Atlanta, GA
Services provided
40% Advertising40% Branding10% Web Design +1 service10% Web DevelopmentAdvertising company Ethic was founded in 2002. The agency focuses on Advertising and Branding, and is small.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Atlanta, GA
Services provided
10% Application Management & Support10% Application Testing10% Branding +7 services10% Content Marketing10% E-Commerce Development10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentEstablished in 2012, Lead Horse Marketing is a small branding company in Atlanta, Georgia. Their team focuses on Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Atlanta, GA
Services provided
25% Search Engine Optimization25% Social Media Marketing10% Advertising +4 services10% Email Marketing10% Media Planning & Buying10% Public Relations10% Web DesignSEO company Winston Media Group was established in 2011. In Atlanta, Georgia, the team offers Search Engine Optimization and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Atlanta, GA
Services provided
15% E-Commerce Development15% Email Marketing15% Pay Per Click +4 services15% Search Engine Optimization15% Social Media Marketing15% Web Development10% Web DesignNicheLabs is an e-commerce development firm. Launched in 2006, the agency is based in Atlanta, Georgia. Their services include E-Commerce Development and Email Marketing.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Decatur, GA
Services provided
20% Branding20% Digital Strategy10% Content Marketing +5 services10% Email Marketing10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentBranding agency HeavyDuty Branding is headquartered in Decatur, Georgia. They specialize in Branding and Digital Strategy and were established in 1993.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Atlanta, GA
Services provided
30% Public Relations25% Branding25% Marketing Strategy +2 services10% Event Management10% Web DesignAuthentique Agency is a small public relations agency launched in 2016. Their team provides Public Relations and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Atlanta, GA
Services provided
30% IT Managed Services20% Cloud Consulting & SI20% Custom Software Development +2 services20% IT Staff Augmentation10% Web DesignInternational System Strategies is an Atlanta, Georgia-based custom software development company. Established in 1988, the team provides Custom Software Development and IT managed services.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies in minutes.
Get My MatchesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Atlanta Digital Design Firms
-
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
39.7/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
36/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.2/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
85% Digital Design15% Other -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr250 - 999Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
35.3/40.015.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Digital Design70% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
33.7/40.015.6/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience8.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
65% Digital Design35% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
32.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews7.7/10 Clients & Experience8.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$50,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
34/40.018.6/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience6.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Digital Design60% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
36.2/40.018/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience8.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Digital Design60% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr250 - 999Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
38.5/40.019/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Digital Design90% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
35.6/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8/10 Market PresenceService focus
35% Digital Design65% Other -
$250,000+$200 - $300 / hr250 - 999Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
31.9/40.015.6/20 Reviews7.7/10 Clients & Experience8.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Digital Design70% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
35.6/40.017.2/20 Reviews8.8/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Digital Design70% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed1,000 - 9,999Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
30.6/40.020/20 Reviews4.6/10 Clients & Experience6/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Digital Design70% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
34/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8/10 Market PresenceService focus
45% Digital Design55% Other -
$25,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
31.9/40.016.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Digital Design50% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
30.2/40.016.2/20 Reviews8.5/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
30.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews7.1/10 Clients & Experience7.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
45% Digital Design55% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
27.5/40.016.2/20 Reviews5.2/10 Clients & Experience6.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
37.5/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Digital Design90% Other -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
35.5/40.016.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Digital Design80% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
32.2/40.016.6/20 Reviews7.9/10 Clients & Experience7.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Digital Design60% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
31.8/40.016.4/20 Reviews8.9/10 Clients & Experience6.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Digital Design60% Other -
$250,000+$150 - $199 / hr250 - 999Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
35.3/40.015.8/20 Reviews9.5/10 Clients & Experience10/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Digital Design90% Other -
$50,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
29.9/40.015.8/20 Reviews8.5/10 Clients & Experience5.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Digital Design50% Other -
$100,000+$150 - $199 / hr250 - 999Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
31.6/40.015.8/20 Reviews8/10 Clients & Experience7.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Digital Design80% Other -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
29/40.015.8/20 Reviews7/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$100,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
30.6/40.015.8/20 Reviews8.2/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
35% Digital Design65% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
32.5/40.015.8/20 Reviews9.7/10 Clients & Experience7/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Digital Design70% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
30.3/40.016.4/20 Reviews6.7/10 Clients & Experience7.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Digital Design50% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
35.6/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Digital Design90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
33.2/40.015.6/20 Reviews8.8/10 Clients & Experience8.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Digital Design80% Other
Atlanta Digital Design FAQs
Atlanta combines enterprise rigor with startup speed. Local teams regularly design for complex, regulated sectors—finance, healthcare, and logistics—thanks to nearby leaders like Delta Air Lines, UPS, and The Coca‑Cola Company, as well as Emory- and CDC-adjacent health tech.
Furthermore, you’ll also find strong product-thinking from Georgia Tech–connected talent and a film/entertainment design culture that sharpens motion, brand, and storytelling. Choosing an Atlanta-based partner gives you:
- Access to teams fluent in research-backed UX, not just visuals.
- Proximity for workshops and stakeholder buy-in across Midtown, Buckhead, and Perimeter.
- Competitive pricing versus New York or San Francisco with North American time-zone alignment.
Pricing varies thanks to a number of factors, including scope, seniority, and research needs. Based on Clutch’s recent cost data, most digital design agencies in Atlanta charge:
- Hourly rates: $95 – $175 for established studios; boutique or specialized senior talent may exceed $200.
- UX audit or discovery: $5,000 – $25,000 depending on depth.
- Product/feature design sprint: $15,000 – $40,000 for 2–4 weeks of strategy, prototyping, and testing.
- Website design: $20,000 – $80,000+. Enterprise, content-heavy, or multilingual sites may exceed $100,000.
- Brand identity system: $15,000 – $60,000+ for strategy, logo, typography, and digital guidelines.
Moreover, clients should expect higher budgets when engagements include primary research, motion systems, accessibility compliance, design system creation, or detailed handoff documentation.
Digital design agencies in Atlanta have experience supporting a variety of clients from industries such as:
- Fintech and payments
- Healthcare, medtech, and public health
- Logistics, supply chain, and aviation
- SaaS and B2B software
- E-commerce and consumer brands
- Media, film, and entertainment
- Higher education and nonprofits
This breadth makes it easier to find a partner with domain-specific research methods, compliance awareness (e.g., HIPAA, PCI), and user journey patterns similar to yours.
Define outcomes, requirements, and constraints to guide your search criteria, then follow these 5 crucial steps:
- Shortlist for relevance — Look for Atlanta case studies that mirror your product model and industry.
- Assess process — Ask about discovery, user research, prototyping, usability testing, and accessibility. Request sample deliverables.
- Vet the team — Confirm senior involvement, roles, and continuity from strategy through delivery.
- Validate collaboration — Discuss tools like Figma, FigJam, Jira, and Slack; cadence of reviews; stakeholder workshop formats.
- Demand clarity on scope and IP — Compare fixed vs. time-and-materials, change control, file ownership, and post-launch support.
Use Clutch filters to compare by hourly rate, minimum project size, industry focus, and verified reviews, then conduct two final reference checks before you sign.
- No discovery or user research phase; they jump straight into screens.
- Vague artifacts: “wireframes” without clear flows, acceptance criteria, or usability findings.
- Thin or mismatched portfolio; no measurable outcomes or accessible prototypes.
- Limited accessibility expertise; can’t speak to WCAG requirements or assistive tech testing.
- Unclear ownership of design files, components, or system tokens after handoff.
- High team turnover or bait-and-switch on senior talent after kickoff.
- No plan for developer handoff, annotations, or design QA during build.
- Overpromising timelines that compress testing or stakeholder alignment.
If the team struggles to answer your questions or discuss their processes, that’s a big sign to just resume your search. Avoid any of these red flags at all costs.
Get matched with the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.