Top .NET Developers in Ontario
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
158 Companies
List of the Top Ontario .NET Development Companies
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Serves OntarioServices provided
20% Custom Software Development20% AI Development15% Web Development +510% AI Agents10% Cloud Consulting & SI10% Enterprise App Modernization10% Generative AI5% Mobile App DevelopmentFocus Areas
50% .NET10% Angular10% Flutter +310% React10% Ruby on Rails10% VueJSSee all 63 projectsLeobit is a Custom Software Development company specializing in tailored and full-stack software solutions. With high ratings and a reputation for technical expertise, 100% of reviews highlight their on-time delivery and reliable project management. Clients consistently praise Leobit for their strategic partnership, proactive approach, and efficient communication, which have led to successful project outcomes and ongoing collaborations.
11 of 11 reviews are 5 stars8 new reviews for Custom Software Development servicesUnknown avg. project costRead 11 Recent ReviewsReviewed 11 times in the past 6 months
Leobit has received overwhelmingly positive feedback from clients in recent reviews, highlighting their technical expertise, timely delivery, and strong project management capabilities. Clients praised Leobit's ability to understand business needs and deliver tailored solutions, such as scalable platforms and AI integrations. Notably, one client emphasized the impressive efficiency and value Leobit provided, while another highlighted their proactive communication and flexibility. Overall, clients express high satisfaction with Leobit's performance, reporting significant improvements in operational efficiency and project outcomes.Was this helpful?
16 of 18 .NET reviews are 5 stars4 new reviews for .NET in past 6 months$50,000 – $199,999 avg. project cost.NET Experience
Leobit has received overwhelmingly positive feedback for its .NET services, with 100% of reviewers expressing satisfaction with their projects. Clients noted Leobit's strong expertise in .NET, highlighting their ability to improve application performance significantly—reducing CPU usage by 25% and memory by 30% in one case. Communication and project management were consistently praised, with many stating that timelines were adhered to and expectations exceeded. Overall, Leobit is recognized for delivering high-quality, efficient solutions tailored to client needs.
Read Most Recent ReviewWas this helpful?
More responsive than most other service providers
Get in TouchLeobit is very responsive
They are a great candidate to start a conversation with. Send them a short message or project inquiry.Was this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Serves OntarioServices provided
40% Custom Software Development40% Web Development20% IT Staff AugmentationFocus Areas
10% .NET10% Angular10% Django +710% Flutter10% Laravel10% NextJS10% NodeJS10% React10% React Native10% Ruby on RailsSee all 93 projectsDigis, a Fiverr company (NYSE: FVRR), specializes in Custom Software Development, offering services such as bespoke software creation and full-stack software development. Across various projects, their consistent delivery, professional project management, and high-quality contractors are lauded, with over 80% of reviewers highlighting their reliability and communication excellence. Clients frequently commend their tailored approach and efficient integration into existing workflows.
2 of 2 reviews are 5 stars1 new review for Custom Software Development services$200,000 – $999,999 avg. project costRead 2 Recent ReviewsReviewed 2 times in the past 6 months
Reviews from the last six months indicate that clients view Digis, a Fiverr company (NYSE: FVRR) as a reliable partner for web development and specialized projects. Clients praised the high quality of developers and effective project management, noting timely delivery and responsive communication. One client highlighted the company's ability to provide additional resources on short notice, while another commended their managerial excellence. Overall sentiment is highly positive, with no significant areas for improvement identified.Was this helpful?
1 of 1 .NET reviews is 5 starsUnknown avg. project cost.NET Experience
Digis, a Fiverr company (NYSE: FVRR), has received overwhelmingly positive feedback for their .NET services, with clients praising their expertise in modern stack development and infrastructure optimization. One project resulted in a 20% cost reduction while increasing revenue and customer acquisition. Clients noted Digis's strong communication, seamless integration into teams, and adherence to timelines, with no significant areas for improvement identified. Overall, satisfaction rates suggest a highly trustworthy and effective partner.
Read Most Recent ReviewWas this helpful?
27 of 35 Custom Software Development reviews are 5 stars1 new review for Custom Software Development in past 6 months$50,000 – $199,999 avg. project costRead 35 ReviewsCustom Software Development PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Tracking Platform Dev for Telecommunications Firm
4.5 — DIGIS develops a tracking platform for a telecommunications company using PHP, HTML, and MySQL database. They are also in charge of designing the GUI. Read moreWas this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
-
$25,000+< $25 / hr250 - 999Mississauga, Canada
Services provided
10% Custom Software Development10% Application Management & Support10% Blockchain +810% Cloud Consulting & SI10% Cybersecurity10% DevOps Managed Services10% Enterprise App Modernization10% IT Managed Services10% Mobile App Development5% CRM Consulting and SI5% ERP Consulting and SIFocus Areas
17% .NET17% Laravel17% NodeJS +317% React17% React Native15% Other frameworks and CMSDev Information Technology Ltd. Is an Ahmedabad, India-based cloud consulting & SI company. The team specializes in cloud consulting & SI and Cybersecurity.
Read moreSee All Locations (4)Mississauga, Canada
2425 Matheson Blvd E, 8th Floor,
Mississauga, Canada L4W 5K421 - 30
(416) 848-0041
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Oakville, Canada
Services provided
10% Custom Software Development15% E-Commerce Development15% IT Staff Augmentation +610% Business Consulting10% Cloud Consulting & SI10% Low/No Code Development10% Mobile App Development10% UX/UI Design10% Web DesignFocus Areas
11% .NET12% React Native11% Angular +611% Flutter11% NextJS11% NodeJS11% React11% Ruby on Rails11% VueJSVeroke, an IT staff augmentation company, is based in Islamabad, Pakistan and Oakville, Canada. They focus on IT staff augmentation and E-Commerce Development and were founded in 2011.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)Oakville, Canada
233 Speers Road
Oakville, Canada L6K 2E92 - 5
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Toronto, Canada
Services provided
10% Custom Software Development20% Business Consulting20% ERP Consulting and SI +320% Robotics Process Automation20% Video Production10% Low/No Code DevelopmentFocus Areas
50% .NET50% Oracle Application Development FrameworkSolventek , a video production company, was founded in 2007. The agency provides Video Production and ERP consulting and SI, and is midsize.
Read more -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr1,000 - 9,999Toronto, Canada
Services provided
50% Custom Software Development10% AI Development10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI +310% Cloud Consulting & SI10% Cybersecurity10% IT Staff AugmentationFocus Areas
35% .NET15% Angular15% NodeJS +415% Spring MVC10% React5% Flutter5% React NativeSee all 31 projectsELEKS is a Custom Software Development company renowned for its professional software engineering solutions, encompassing everything from Full Stack Software Development to tailored applications. Based on reviews, 100% of the feedback is positive, highlighting their capacity to integrate seamlessly with client teams and their strong commitment to quality and effective communication. Their broad expertise and dedication to client satisfaction are consistently praised by their partners.
6 of 6 .NET reviews are 5 stars$200,000 – $999,999 avg. project cost.NET Experience
Overall, ELEKS has garnered positive feedback for their expertise in .NET services, with approximately 90% of reviews highlighting their professionalism and quality of work. Clients commend their effective project management, communication, and adaptability. Key themes include their ability to augment existing teams and deliver robust solutions, particularly in financial services and software development. Notably, 100% of reviewers report satisfaction with their responsiveness and attention to detail, indicating ELEKS' strong impact on project success.
Read Most Recent ReviewWas this helpful?
13 of 17 Custom Software Development reviews are 5 stars$200,000 – $999,999 avg. project costRead 17 ReviewsCustom Software Development PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Dev Staff Partnership for Cybersecurity Firm
4.5 — ELEKS offers development services for a cybersecurity company where they work on cloud-based systems. Developers work on the front- and backend using Node.js, MongoDB, and Angular. They also offer Read moreWas this helpful?
Industry Experience
ELEKS has demonstrated expertise across various industries, notably financial services, media, cybersecurity, and other sectors. Feedback highlights their strengths in agile software development, quality assurance, and team collaboration. Clients consistently praise their responsiveness, flexibility, and the ability to deliver high-quality solutions. Overall sentiment is positive, particularly in financial services where they enhance project efficiency and innovation, making ELEKS a suitable partner for organizations seeking reliable development and technological support.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Consulting Media IT Services Transportation Arts, entertainment & music Manufacturing Software Financial services Research Business servicesWas this helpful?
See All Locations (14)Toronto, Canada
100 King Street West, Suite 5600
Toronto, Canada M5X 1C96 - 9
+1 647 578 9532
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Toronto, Canada
Services provided
10% Custom Software Development45% Cybersecurity25% IT Strategy Consulting +210% AR/VR Development10% Low/No Code DevelopmentFocus Areas
20% .NET25% React15% Angular +510% Other frameworks and CMS10% React Native10% Spring MVC5% Struts5% VueJSFounded in 1986, Online Business Systems is a Cybersecurity company. The team specializes in Cybersecurity and IT strategy consulting.
Read moreSee All Locations (9)Toronto, Canada
130 Spadina Avenue
Toronto, Canada M5V 2L46 - 9
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Oakville, Canada
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% Application Testing20% Mobile App Development +410% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% Cloud Consulting & SI10% ERP Consulting and SI10% Web DesignFocus Areas
25% .NET25% Angular25% NodeJS +125% Spring MVCZoftSolutions Pvt Ltd, a cloud consulting & SI company, was founded in 2014. The firm provides cloud consulting & SI and Custom Software Development, and is midsize.
Read more -
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Toronto, Canada
Services provided
35% Mobile App Development35% Web Development25% UX/UI Design +15% Application TestingFocus Areas
14% .NET29% NodeJS29% React Native +214% Angular14% ReactCodeCraft Technologies Pvt Ltd, a website development company, was launched in 2011. In Mangaluru, India and Bengaluru, India, the team provides Web Development and Mobile App Development.
Read moreSee All Locations (3)Toronto, Canada
100 University Avenue,
Toronto, Canada M5J 1V61
+1 416 450 2132
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Toronto, Canada
Services provided
10% Custom Software Development20% Application Testing20% Cloud Consulting & SI +510% API Development10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% CRM Consulting and SI10% DevOps Managed Services10% Generative AIFocus Areas
25% .NET50% Angular25% ReactInfobahn Softworld Inc is a cloud consulting & SI company. The agency is based in Toronto, Canada and San Jose, California. Their team focuses on cloud consulting & SI and Application Testing.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Ontario .NET Development Companies
-
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249Markham, Canada
Ability to deliver
36.8/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Custom Software Development11% .NET20% Web Development60% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Burlington, Canada
Ability to deliver
34.6/40.016/20 Reviews9.5/10 Clients & Experience9.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Custom Software Development17% .NET50% Other -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
32/40.015.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
5% Custom Software Development50% .NET50% Web Development45% Other -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Ottawa, Canada
Ability to deliver
31.2/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
35% Custom Software Development50% .NET20% Web Development45% Other -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
33.2/40.018/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Custom Software Development50% .NET70% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Mississauga, Canada
Ability to deliver
36.3/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Custom Software Development14% .NET20% Web Development70% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
33.1/40.020/20 Reviews7.1/10 Clients & Experience6.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Custom Software Development25% .NET40% Web Development50% Other -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Mississauga, Canada
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience7.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Custom Software Development30% .NET20% Web Development70% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Vaughan, Canada
Ability to deliver
30.2/40.016.6/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Custom Software Development50% .NET20% Web Development70% Other -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
29.3/40.015.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Custom Software Development33% .NET20% Web Development50% Other -
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
27/40.016.2/20 Reviews6.5/10 Clients & Experience4.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Custom Software Development25% .NET20% Web Development40% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
30.8/40.015.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Custom Software Development11% .NET85% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Thorold, Canada
Ability to deliver
26.8/40.016.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Web Development70% Other -
$10,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
29.9/40.019.4/20 Reviews1.8/10 Clients & Experience8.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Web Development75% Other -
$100,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
27.9/40.015.6/20 Reviews6.6/10 Clients & Experience5.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
35% Web Development65% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
29/40.017.2/20 Reviews6.7/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Custom Software Development15% .NET80% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
26.9/40.016.2/20 Reviews6.8/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Custom Software Development11% .NET20% Web Development55% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Barrie, Canada
Ability to deliver
25.6/40.016.6/20 Reviews5.1/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Web Development70% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
25.6/40.016.2/20 Reviews4.1/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Custom Software Development25% .NET75% Other -
$75,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249Mississauga, Canada
Ability to deliver
22.1/40.016.2/20 Reviews1.3/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Custom Software Development100% .NET90% Other -
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249Mississauga, Canada
Ability to deliver
25.7/40.016.2/20 Reviews5.4/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Custom Software Development10% .NET10% Web Development80% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Mississauga, Canada
Ability to deliver
21.5/40.016.6/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Custom Software Development20% .NET15% Web Development65% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Markham, Canada
Ability to deliver
20/40.013/20 Reviews2.4/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Custom Software Development20% .NET15% Web Development65% Other -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Peterborough, Canada
Ability to deliver
22/40.015.6/20 Reviews1.8/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Web Development75% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Pickering, Canada
Ability to deliver
20.2/40.016.2/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Custom Software Development10% .NET20% Web Development60% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Ottawa, Canada
Ability to deliver
20.2/40.016.2/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Custom Software Development10% .NET15% Web Development65% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Mississauga, Canada
Ability to deliver
15/40.015/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Custom Software Development50% .NET15% Web Development45% Other -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Mississauga, Canada
Ability to deliver
19.6/40.015.6/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Web Development80% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
20.4/40.016.4/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Custom Software Development11% .NET5% Web Development85% Other -
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Thunder Bay, Canada
Ability to deliver
21.1/40.016.2/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Web Development90% Other
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.