Top Digital Strategy Agencies in Ontario
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
797 Companies
List of the Top Ontario Digital Strategy Firms
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Serves OntarioServices provided
15% Digital Strategy50% Branding15% UX/UI Design +2 services10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentSee all 7 projectsDigital Surgeons is a creative agency specializing in brand identity, website design, and strategic consulting. Reviews indicate a high satisfaction rate, with nearly 100% positive feedback highlighting their modern creativity, strategic thinking, and impressive design skills. Clients frequently mention their expertise in developing cohesive brand identities and effective digital solutions, resulting in increased traffic, lead quality, and a stronger market presence.
5 of 5 reviews are 5 stars$10,000 – $49,000 avg. project costRead 5 Recent ReviewsReviewed 5 times in the past 6 months
Digital Surgeons has received positive feedback from clients in the last six months, highlighting their impressive creativity and project management. One client noted a 25% increase in website traffic following a redesign, while another emphasized how their rebranding led to attracting higher-quality leads. Clients appreciated the team's responsiveness, organization, and ability to deliver on time. Overall, the sentiment is highly favorable, with clients reporting enhanced brand identity and improved user experiences, though no significant areas for improvement were identified.Was this helpful?
Industry Experience
Digital Surgeons has demonstrated expertise across diverse industries, including Education, Financial Services, Supply Chain, Business Services, and Advertising & Marketing. Clients consistently highlight their strengths in brand identity creation and website redesign, leading to improved user engagement and business credibility. Feedback indicates a positive impact on user traffic and client acquisition across sectors. Overall, sentiment is highly favorable, particularly in branding and digital marketing, making them a viable option for clients seeking innovative solutions in these industries.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Advertising & marketing Supply Chain, Logistics, and Transport Education Financial servicesWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Clients consistently commend Digital Surgeons for their exceptional value relative to cost, with one stating they chose the firm for its 'good value for the cost.' Another client noted that their investment led to significant improvements in lead quality and client engagement. Overall, the sentiment reflects a strong appreciation for the balance of quality and affordability, with clients feeling that their financial commitments were well justified by the outcomes achieved.Was this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Ottawa, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy20% Branding15% Event Marketing +4 services15% Marketing Strategy15% Media Planning & Buying15% Social Media Marketing10% Corporate Training & CoachingMediaStyle, a branding company, is headquartered in Ottawa, Canada. They offer Branding and Marketing Strategy and were founded in 2009.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy10% Affiliate Marketing10% Conversion Optimization +7 services10% Direct Marketing10% E-Commerce Development10% Marketing Strategy10% Mobile & App Marketing10% Pay Per Click10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DevelopmentCARISMA is a Direct Marketing company in Toronto, Canada. The team offers Direct Marketing and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Toronto, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy10% Advertising10% Branding +7 services10% Market Research10% Marketing Strategy10% Media Planning & Buying10% Other Digital Marketing10% Public Relations10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media MarketingMod Op is a midsize Miami, Florida-based Advertising company. The team offers Advertising and Branding.
Read moreSee All Locations (10)Toronto, Canada
172 King Street East
Toronto, Canada M5A 1J321 - 30
+1(416)972-1439
Was this helpful?
-
$10,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49Belleville, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy30% Performance Marketing15% Web Design +4 services15% Web Development10% AI Consulting10% API Development10% Email MarketingYeeboo Digital, a Performance Marketing company, was established in 2010. Headquartered in Belleville, Canada, the team provides Performance Marketing and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+UndisclosedFreelancerToronto, Canada
Services provided
25% Digital Strategy25% Other Digital Marketing25% Pay Per Click +1 service25% Search Engine OptimizationDigital Strategy, a Digital Strategy company, is headquartered in Toronto, Canada. They specialize in Digital Strategy and Other Digital Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hrFreelancerToronto, Canada
Services provided
20% Digital Strategy20% Content Marketing20% Conversion Optimization +2 services20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine OptimizationRomain Marketing is a Content Marketing company. They are headquartered in Toronto, Canada and have small team. They offer Content Marketing and Conversion Optimization.
Read more -
$25,000+UndisclosedFreelancerToronto, Canada
Services provided
20% Digital Strategy20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DesignPH digital marketing is a Toronto, Canada-based Digital Strategy company. Launched in 2018, the team focuses on Digital Strategy and Pay Per Click.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hrFreelancerMississauga, Canada
Services provided
20% Digital Strategy10% Content Marketing10% Email Marketing +6 services10% Interior Design10% Lighting Design10% Mobile & App Marketing10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web DesignPerfect Deziner, a Digital Strategy company, was founded in 2010. They provides Digital Strategy and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Services provided
30% Digital Strategy40% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Design +1 service10% LogoEnvision IT Square is a Sharjah, United Arab Emirates-based SEO agency. The team focuses on Search Engine Optimization and Digital Strategy.
Read moreSee All Locations (3)Toronto, Canada
21 Edward Street
Toronto, Canada M5G 1C96 - 9
Was this helpful?
-
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Mississauga, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy40% Web Design10% Branding +5 services10% E-Commerce Development10% Graphic Design10% Web Development5% Business Consulting5% IT Strategy ConsultingKreo Web Inc. Is a web design company. In Mississauga, Canada, the firm provides Web Design and Branding.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Toronto, Canada
Services provided
20% Digital Strategy40% Social Media Marketing20% Content Marketing +1 service20% Marketing StrategyFCV Interactive, a social media marketing firm, was established in 2005. The team specializes in Social Media Marketing and Content Marketing.
Read moreSee All Locations (5)Toronto, Canada
121 King St. W., Suite 1800
Toronto, Canada M5H 3T916 - 20
416.362.8407
Was this helpful?
-
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy40% Search Engine Optimization20% Pay Per Click +3 services10% Content Marketing10% Conversion Optimization10% Social Media MarketingFounded in 2014, Klick Media Labs is a SEO services firm. The small team provides Search Engine Optimization and Pay Per Click.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy10% Advertising10% Content Marketing +7 services10% Conversion Optimization10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentEstablished in 2006, Media Glance is a small Advertising company. Their services include Advertising and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerRichmond Hill, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy15% Content Marketing15% Conversion Optimization +6 services15% Pay Per Click15% Search Engine Optimization15% Social Media Marketing5% Affiliate Marketing5% Email Marketing5% Other Digital MarketingBased in Richmond Hill, Canada, Auctus Marketing is a social media marketing agency. The team focuses on Social Media Marketing and Content Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hrFreelancerToronto, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy40% Web Development10% Branding +4 services10% Business Consulting10% E-Commerce Development10% Search Engine Optimization10% Web DesignEstablished in 2023, Jweda Labs is a website development company. Their team focuses on Web Development and Branding.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Mississauga, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy10% Advertising10% Branding +7 services10% Content Marketing10% Content Writing Services10% Graphic Design10% Logo10% Marketing Strategy10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media MarketingOnta Digital Agency is an Advertising company established in 2015. Their team specializes in Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$1,000+UndisclosedFreelancerOshawa, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy60% Web Design10% Branding +2 services10% Graphic Design10% LogoBrite sites, a web design agency, was established in 2026. The small team focuses on Web Design and Branding.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hrFreelancerMilton, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy15% AI Development15% Custom Software Development +5 services15% Search Engine Optimization15% Web Development10% AI Agents10% IT Strategy Consulting10% Web DesignOuzart is a software development firm launched in 2026. The company provides Custom Software Development and Artificial Intelligence, and is small.
Read more -
$1,000+$200 - $300 / hrFreelancerToronto, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy25% AI Agents25% AI Consulting +3 services25% Search Engine Optimization10% Advertising5% Other MarketingGeo Lab, an AI Agents company, was launched in 2026. The company specializes in AI Agents and AI Consulting.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Brampton, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy50% Branding30% Web Design +1 service10% Web DevelopmentLaunched in 2024, dockyard is a small branding agency in Pune, India and Brampton, Canada. Their team focuses on Branding and Web Design.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)Brampton, Canada
39 Lower Thames Drive
Brampton, Canada L6Y 6C21
Was this helpful?
-
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9London, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy20% Mobile & App Marketing20% Mobile App Development +4 services20% Social Media Marketing10% Advertising10% Low/No Code Development10% Web DesignSpeedi Mobile Website is a social media marketing company. The team specializes in Social Media Marketing and Mobile & App Marketing, and the company is located in London, Canada.
Read more -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Brampton, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy10% Advertising10% Business Consulting +7 services10% Content Marketing10% Conversion Optimization10% Graphic Design10% Marketing Strategy10% Pay Per Click10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DesignEstablished in 2019, Cydir is an Advertising company. The small team focuses on Advertising and Content Marketing.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Toronto, Canada
Services provided
20% Digital Strategy20% Advertising20% Branding +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DesignIn New York, New York and Toronto, Canada, The&Partnership is an Advertising company. Founded in 2013, the team offers Advertising and Branding.
Read moreSee All Locations (5)Toronto, Canada
99 Spadina Ave, Ste. 100
Toronto, Canada M5V 3P831 - 40
647.252.6801
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy20% Branding20% Graphic Design +4 services20% Logo10% Packaging Design10% Video Production10% Web DesignBranding firm CACTUS Design Inc. Was launched in 1999. The company focuses on Branding and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Ottawa, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy20% Advertising10% Email Marketing +6 services10% Event Management10% Event Marketing10% Marketing Strategy10% Public Relations10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media MarketingKnock On Wood Communications & Events is an Advertising company. The team offers Advertising and Public Relations and is in Ottawa, Canada.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy10% Branding10% Cybersecurity +7 services10% Financial Advising & Planning10% Graphic Design10% IT Strategy Consulting10% Marketing Strategy10% Public Relations10% Social Media Marketing10% Video ProductionEdelman Canada is a small Toronto, Canada-based branding company. Their services include Branding and Public Relations.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Mississauga, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy10% Content Writing Services10% Logo +7 services10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Video Marketing10% Video Production10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentDigital Strategy company Woolance was founded in 2014. The agency provides Digital Strategy and Social Media Marketing, and is small.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Mississauga, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy20% Corporate Training & Coaching20% Pay Per Click +4 services20% Social Media Marketing10% Conversion Optimization10% E-Commerce Development10% Search Engine OptimizationAcoreSoft is a social media marketing firm. They are based in Vancouver, Canada and Mississauga, Canada and have small team. They focus on Social Media Marketing and Pay Per Click.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)Mississauga, Canada
Greater Toronto Area, 5925 Airport Rd
Mississauga, Canada L4V 1W12 - 5
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Hamilton, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy20% Business Consulting20% Sports Marketing +4 services20% Talent Representation10% Event Management10% Marketing Strategy10% Social Media MarketingEmpire MGMT is a Business Consulting company. Their small team is located in Hamilton, Canada. Their services include Business Consulting and Sports Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Whitchurch-Stouffville, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy20% Talent Representation10% Branding +6 services10% Business Consulting10% Commercial Development10% Corporate Training & Coaching10% Financial Advising & Planning10% Marketing Strategy10% Sports MarketingGil Scott Sports Management, a Talent Representation company, was founded in 1979. They focuses on Talent Representation and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy20% Corporate Training & Coaching10% Advertising +6 services10% Email Marketing10% Market Research10% Pay Per Click10% Sales Outsourcing10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media MarketingGolden Vision Training is a Corporate Training & Coaching company established in 2010. The small team specializes in Corporate Training & Coaching and Advertising.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Vaughan, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine Optimization +4 services20% Web Development10% Branding10% Marketing Strategy10% Social Media MarketingThe Flat World Network Inc. Is a SEO company. Founded in 2020, the company is located in Vaughan, Canada. Their team provides Search Engine Optimization and Pay Per Click.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy20% Conversion Optimization15% Pay Per Click +5 services15% Search Engine Optimization10% Content Marketing10% E-Commerce Development10% Email Marketing10% Sales OutsourcingHorn and Mane Inc. Is a small Conversion Optimization company. Established in 2018, the team provides Conversion Optimization and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy15% Conversion Optimization15% Pay Per Click +4 services15% Search Engine Optimization15% Social Media Marketing15% Web Design15% Web DevelopmentSŨUK is a social media marketing company. The Toronto, Canada-based agency provides Social Media Marketing and Conversion Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Burlington, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% Content Marketing +7 services10% Market Research10% Marketing Strategy10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentZerotozenith Media, a small Market Research company, is in Burlington, Canada and Lekki, Nigeria. Their services include Market Research and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
$5,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Toronto, Canada
Services provided
20% Digital Strategy50% Pay Per Click20% Social Media Marketing +1 service10% Content MarketingAdcore is a pay per click agency. They were founded in 2006, and their services include Pay Per Click and Digital Strategy.
Read moreSee All Locations (6)Toronto, Canada
302 Bay Street
Toronto, Canada M5H 0B66 - 9
+ 1 (647)497-5337
Was this helpful?
-
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hrFreelancerOakville, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy25% Corporate Training & Coaching10% Business Consulting +8 services10% CRM Consulting and SI10% Marketing Strategy10% Social Media Marketing5% Content Marketing5% Direct Marketing5% Email Marketing5% Other Marketing5% Search Engine OptimizationCorporate Training & Coaching company Hook Marketing focuses on Corporate Training & Coaching and CRM consulting and SI. They are in Oakville, Canada.
Read more -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hrFreelancerToronto, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy10% Advertising10% Branding +7 services10% Content Writing Services10% Email Marketing10% Marketing Strategy10% Media Planning & Buying10% Product Marketing10% Video Production10% Web DesignAdvertising company Peter Murray MI Marketing Consultant is in Toronto, Canada. Their services include Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Toronto, Canada
Services provided
25% Digital Strategy25% Mobile App Development20% Web Design +2 services15% CRM Consulting and SI15% ERP Consulting and SIToexa Inc. Is a Digital Strategy company. Launched in 2017, the team offers Digital Strategy and Mobile App Development. The company is in Cleveland, Ohio and Noida, India.
Read moreSee All Locations (4)Toronto, Canada
15 Sheppard AVE., West Suite 100
Toronto, Canada M3M 3J86 - 9
+1 216 (512) 0521
Was this helpful?
-
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hrFreelancerToronto, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy30% Content Marketing30% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing10% Email MarketingPreet Joshi Digital Marketing Services is a small Toronto, Canada-based Content Marketing company. Their services include Content Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerMississauga, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy30% Social Media Marketing25% Content Marketing +2 services25% Search Engine Optimization10% Affiliate MarketingElescend Marketing is a social media marketing agency launched in 2025. The team provides Social Media Marketing and Content Marketing and is in Mississauga, Canada.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Stratford, Canada
Services provided
20% Digital Strategy20% Ecommerce Marketing20% Marketing Strategy +2 services20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine OptimizationLaunched in 2008, Xtremeux Digital is a Marketing Strategy company. The agency specializes in Marketing Strategy and Digital Strategy, and is small.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)Stratford, Canada
101 Shakespeare Street
Stratford, Canada N5A 3W52 - 5
431-774-5253
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Services provided
30% Digital Strategy20% UX/UI Design20% Video Production +2 services20% Web Design10% Low/No Code DevelopmentThe Grand Plan Group is a small Toronto, Canada-based Digital Strategy company. The team focuses on Digital Strategy and Web Design.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy15% Web Design15% Web Development +10 services10% Branding10% Social Media Marketing5% Content Marketing5% Custom Software Development5% Graphic Design5% Marketing Strategy5% Pay Per Click5% Search Engine Optimization5% UX/UI Design5% Video ProductionSmall web design company Brew Digital, is located in Norwich, England and Toronto, Canada. Their services include Web Design and Web Development.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)Toronto, Canada
18 King Street East, Suite 1400
Toronto, Canada M5C 1C42 - 5
+1(519) 504 7020
Was this helpful?
-
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Caledon, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy10% AI Agents10% AI Consulting +7 services10% AI Development10% CRM Consulting and SI10% Cloud Consulting & SI10% Generative AI10% Graphic Design10% IT Strategy Consulting10% Marketing StrategyMIDCAI CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED is an AI company. The small Caledon, Canada-based team specializes in Artificial Intelligence and AI Consulting. The firm was launched in 2025.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Services provided
25% Digital Strategy50% Web Design25% Search Engine OptimizationReferLinks Online Marketing is a small web design agency located in Toronto, Canada. Their services include Web Design and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy35% CRM Consulting and SI20% Mobile App Development +4 services10% Application Management & Support10% E-Commerce Development10% Web Development5% Wearable App DevelopmentKarmaLn Technology LLP, a CRM consulting and SI company, was established in 2019. The team focuses on CRM consulting and SI and Mobile App Development.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)Toronto, Canada
6 Pamela Ct
Toronto, Canada M9V 2C36 - 9
6138697720
Was this helpful?
-
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Vaughan, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy10% Content Marketing10% Conversion Optimization +8 services10% Email Marketing10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design5% Mobile & App Marketing5% Other Digital Marketing360 Digital Paths is an user experience design agency. Based in Fresno, California and Oldham , England, the firm specializes in UX/UI Design and Content Marketing.
Read moreSee All Locations (4)Vaughan, Canada
376 Torrey Pines Rd Woodbridge
Vaughan, Canada L4H 3N52 - 5
+16472890682
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerKitchener, Canada
Services provided
40% Digital Strategy20% Email Marketing20% Social Media Marketing +1 service20% Web DesignLocated in Kitchener, Canada, Atomlabs is a small Digital Strategy company. Their services include Digital Strategy and Email Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerToronto, Canada
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy25% Video Marketing25% Web Development +4 services10% Content Marketing10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media MarketingFounded in 2013, DigitalProMarketers is a small web development firm. Their team offers Web Development and Video Marketing.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Ontario Digital Strategy Firms
-
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Burlington, Canada
Ability to deliver
36.5/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Digital Strategy70% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
33.7/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
35% Digital Strategy65% Other -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
29/40.015.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Digital Strategy50% Other -
$10,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
29.4/40.016/20 Reviews8.5/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Digital Strategy50% Other -
$25,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
30.8/40.016.2/20 Reviews9/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Digital Strategy70% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Kitchener, Canada
Ability to deliver
32.4/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience5.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Digital Strategy80% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Oakville, Canada
Ability to deliver
30.7/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Digital Strategy75% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
28.6/40.016.2/20 Reviews8.4/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Digital Strategy60% Other -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
31.7/40.018/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Digital Strategy80% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Vaughan, Canada
Ability to deliver
31.3/40.015.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Digital Strategy75% Other -
$10,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
33.1/40.018.6/20 Reviews8.1/10 Clients & Experience6.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Digital Strategy90% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
30.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Digital Strategy75% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Vaughan, Canada
Ability to deliver
29.8/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.4/10 Clients & Experience4.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Digital Strategy75% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
32.3/40.018.6/20 Reviews7.3/10 Clients & Experience6.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Digital Strategy90% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
29.5/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Digital Strategy70% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Burlington, Canada
Ability to deliver
29.6/40.016.4/20 Reviews9.5/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Digital Strategy80% Other -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
30.2/40.018.2/20 Reviews8/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Digital Strategy80% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
30.1/40.016.6/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience4.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Digital Strategy80% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
29.9/40.017.6/20 Reviews8.2/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Digital Strategy80% Other -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
30.2/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Digital Strategy85% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Vaughan, Canada
Ability to deliver
30.7/40.016.4/20 Reviews5/10 Clients & Experience9.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Digital Strategy90% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
29/40.017.2/20 Reviews6.7/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Digital Strategy80% Other -
$5,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49Vaughan, Canada
Ability to deliver
30.5/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Digital Strategy90% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Oakville, Canada
Ability to deliver
29.7/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Digital Strategy85% Other -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Ottawa, Canada
Ability to deliver
30.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Digital Strategy90% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
30.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.4/10 Clients & Experience4.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Digital Strategy90% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Barrie, Canada
Ability to deliver
26.7/40.016.2/20 Reviews6.5/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Digital Strategy70% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
28.9/40.015.8/20 Reviews9.2/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Digital Strategy80% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
30/40.016/20 Reviews9.7/10 Clients & Experience4.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Digital Strategy90% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Markham, Canada
Ability to deliver
29.1/40.016.6/20 Reviews8.4/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Digital Strategy85% Other
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.