-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249Serves Houston, TXServices provided
30% Back Office Outsourcing25% Call Center Services25% Content Moderation Services +1 service20% Customer Service OutsourcingSee all 18 projectsTECHSPEED INC is a Business Process Outsourcing (BPO) company specializing in back office services and administrative support. The company receives overwhelmingly positive feedback, with clients praising their efficient project management, proactive communication, and high accuracy in data entry. Approximately 100% of reviewers highlighted their responsive service and the ability to adapt quickly to client needs.
Reviews mention Reliable
TECHSPEED INC received high praise for their reliability, with a client noting their project management as 'organized and reliable.' They consistently met deadlines, communicated effectively, and adapted quickly to changing needs. The client highlighted a 'genuine commitment to quality and efficiency,' with minimal corrections required on data entry and high resolution rates in customer service. Overall, the feedback reflects a strong sentiment of reliability, with no identified areas for improvement.-
Data Entry Services for Data Solutions Company
5.0 Jun 2, 2021Output is consistent and reliable. Issues rarely occur and, when they do, they are sure to correct quickly.
Read Full Review -
Customer Service Outsourcing for Home Care Agency
5.0 Sep 29, 2025Their project management was organized and reliable. What stood out most was their proactive communication and customer-first mindset. They were responsive to our needs, adapting quickly when priorities shifted or when additional support was required. Their performance was reliable and professional, and I was fully satisfied with the support they provided.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
2 of 2 Back Office Outsourcing reviews are 5 starsLess than $10,000 avg. project costRead 2 ReviewsBack Office Outsourcing PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Customer Service Outsourcing for Home Care Agency
5.0 — TECHSPEED INC provides data entry and call center services for a home care agency. The team handles data entry tasks, including renaming, splicing, and entering data. Read moreWas this helpful?
Industry Experience
TECHSPEED INC has demonstrated expertise across multiple industries, including Politics, Home Services, Retail, Financial Services, and Advertising & Marketing. Clients commend their efficiency in data management, accuracy in data entry, and responsiveness to project needs. Overall sentiment is highly positive, highlighting strengths in communication and adaptability, making them a suitable partner for businesses seeking reliable data solutions and project support across these sectors.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Software Other Industry Business services Consulting IT Services Nonprofit Financial services Retail Healthcare Home Services Politics Real estate Advertising & marketingWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Clients consistently note that TECHSPEED INC offers excellent value for money, with many explicitly stating that their pricing fits within budget and provides good cost-effectiveness. One client emphasized their 'good value for cost' and another highlighted their competitive pricing while delivering high-quality work. Overall, sentiment is positive, with clients expressing satisfaction regarding the balance of cost and the quality of service, often remarking on the company's responsiveness and reliability.Was this helpful?
-
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Houston, TX
Services provided
25% Back Office Outsourcing33% Customer Service Outsourcing27% Call Center Services +1 service15% Sales OutsourcingLaunched in 2009, Integrity Net Call Center is a midsize Houston, Texas-based Customer Service Outsourcing company. Their services include Customer Service Outsourcing and Call Center Services.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Sugar Land, TX
Services provided
20% Back Office Outsourcing80% AccountingClaims Med is an Accounting company. They were launched in 2008, and their services include Accounting and Back Office Outsourcing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Houston, TX
Services provided
20% Back Office Outsourcing40% Accounting20% Recruiting +1 service20% Recruitment Process OutsourcingAccounting company Grupo ZEU was founded in 2010. The agency provides Accounting and Back Office Outsourcing, and is small.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Sugar Land, TX
Services provided
10% Back Office Outsourcing70% Accounting10% Business Consulting +1 service10% Financial Advising & PlanningMomin & momin, CPAs is an Accounting company. They are headquartered in Sugar Land, Texas and have small team. They offer Accounting and Business Consulting.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Houston, TX
Services provided
10% Back Office Outsourcing20% Transcription15% Email Marketing +5 services15% Social Media Marketing10% E-Commerce Development10% Other Digital Marketing10% Search Engine Optimization10% Web DevelopmentQTAT BPO Solution is a Transcription company. Founded in 2006, the team specializes in Transcription and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr10 - 49Montgomery, TX
Services provided
80% Back Office Outsourcing20% Customer Service OutsourcingEstablished in 2024, Ataraxis is a Back Office Outsourcing company. The team focuses on Back Office Outsourcing and Customer Service Outsourcing.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Sugar Land, TX
Services provided
10% Back Office Outsourcing20% Web Design10% Branding +6 services10% Marketing Strategy10% Mobile App Development10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web DevelopmentM3PCS Inc is a web design company. Their team is based in Sugar Land, Texas and offers Web Design and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Montgomery, TX
Services provided
10% Back Office Outsourcing20% Business Consulting20% Search Engine Optimization +5 services10% Content Marketing10% Digital Strategy10% Other Digital Marketing10% Pay Per Click10% Social Media MarketingEstablished in 2008, GMH Consultants, LP is a SEO company. Their services include Search Engine Optimization and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Houston, TX
Services provided
70% Back Office Outsourcing30% Social Media MarketingBack Office Outsourcing company Summit VA Solutions is based in Houston, Texas. Founded in 2015, the team specializes in Back Office Outsourcing and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Houston, TX
Services provided
40% Back Office Outsourcing20% Transcription20% Web Design +1 service20% Web DevelopmentBack Office Outsourcing company VirtualAssistants.co specializes in Back Office Outsourcing and Web Design. They were founded in 2012.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hrFreelancerCypress, TX
Services provided
65% Back Office Outsourcing10% Business Consulting10% Call Center Services +2 services10% Transcription5% Web DevelopmentEstablished in 2005, One Stop Resources - The Virtual Assistant Business is a Back Office Outsourcing company. The team focuses on Back Office Outsourcing and Call Center Services.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Houston, TX
Services provided
20% Back Office Outsourcing20% Sales Outsourcing20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DesignHouston Digital Marketing is a social media marketing firm. The Houston, Texas-based agency provides Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Houston, TX
Services provided
10% Back Office Outsourcing50% Call Center Services30% Customer Service Outsourcing +1 service10% Sales OutsourcingHouston Advanced Answering is a small Houston, Texas-based telephone answering service. Their services include Call Center Services and Customer Service Outsourcing.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
You’re signed out
Sign in to get introduced to companies, access recommendations, and request quotes.
Top Back Office Outsourcing Companies in Houston
4 Leaders 15 Contenders
63 Companies
List of the Top Houston Back Office Outsourcing Service Providers
Sponsored
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 4 Houston Back Office Outsourcing Service Providers
-
$5,000+< $25 / hr1,000 - 9,999Houston, TX
Ability to deliver
27.8/40.016/20 Reviews7.6/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Back Office Outsourcing80% Other -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Houston, TX
Ability to deliver
26.6/40.015.6/20 Reviews6.9/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Back Office Outsourcing85% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Houston, TX
Ability to deliver
22.5/40.016.6/20 Reviews1.8/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Back Office Outsourcing80% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Houston, TX
Ability to deliver
21.2/40.016.4/20 Reviews1.4/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Back Office Outsourcing90% Other -
$25,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Houston, TX
Ability to deliver
3.4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Back Office Outsourcing -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Houston, TX
Ability to deliver
3/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Back Office Outsourcing20% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Houston, TX
Ability to deliver
3/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Back Office Outsourcing -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Houston, TX
Ability to deliver
3/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Back Office Outsourcing50% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Spring, TX
Ability to deliver
24.1/40.015.6/20 Reviews3.6/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Back Office Outsourcing75% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Katy, TX
Ability to deliver
20.8/40.016.4/20 Reviews1/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Back Office Outsourcing -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Houston, TX
Ability to deliver
19.8/40.016.4/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Back Office Outsourcing80% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr250 - 999Houston, TX
Ability to deliver
3/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Back Office Outsourcing80% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Houston, TX
Ability to deliver
3/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Back Office Outsourcing70% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Houston, TX
Ability to deliver
3.9/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Back Office Outsourcing70% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Houston, TX
Ability to deliver
3.9/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Back Office Outsourcing70% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Pasadena, TX
Ability to deliver
3.9/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Back Office Outsourcing70% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Houston, TX
Ability to deliver
3.9/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Back Office Outsourcing75% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Houston, TX
Ability to deliver
3.7/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Back Office Outsourcing70% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Houston, TX
Ability to deliver
3.7/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Back Office Outsourcing70% Other
Latest BPO Back Office Articles
See all articles
How to Choose a 3PL: 5 Mistakes E-Commerce Brands Make
Learn how to choose a 3PL that fits your channel mix, avoids hidden costs, and scales with your brand. Real selection criteria, and top providers compared.
How Executive Search Firms Help Fast-Growing Companies Build Leadership Teams That Scale
Avoid costly executive hiring mistakes. Learn how search firms help B2B companies hire leaders who deliver results.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.