Top Social Media Marketing Companies in Ann Arbor
0 Leaders 15 Contenders
317 Companies
List of the Top Ann Arbor Social Media Marketing Agencies
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Serves Ann Arbor, United StatesServices provided
70% Social Media Marketing15% Content Marketing15% Video ProductionSee all 14 projectsFresh Content Society is a social media management company specializing in social media marketing, online branding, and digital marketing services. They consistently receive high praise, with over 95% of reviews highlighting their efficiency, expertise in social media strategy, and ability to deliver positive results, such as increased engagement and follower growth. Reviewers frequently commend their understanding of client needs and adaptability to various industries.
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249Serves Ann Arbor, United StatesServices provided
10% Social Media Marketing50% Pay Per Click10% Demand Generation Marketing +3 services10% Ecommerce Marketing10% Performance Marketing10% Search Engine OptimizationSee all 373 projectsDisruptive Advertising is a digital marketing agency specializing in Social Media Marketing, Paid Advertising, and Digital Branding services. The company demonstrates strong expertise in generating high-quality leads and improving ROI, with 100% of reviews highlighting their effective communication and responsiveness. Approximately 20% of reviews mention their strategic approach to social media campaigns, while their focus on aligning with client values and providing personalized service is consistently praised.
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Serves Ann Arbor, United StatesServices provided
50% Social Media Marketing25% Video Production15% Advertising +1 service10% Video MarketingSee all 73 projectsSociallyin is a digital marketing agency specializing in social media marketing strategies, including social media management, advertising, and online branding. Across reviews, 100% of clients praised their project management and creative storytelling combined with data-driven optimizations. Approximately 50% noted improved engagement and conversions, highlighting Sociallyin's ability to effectively elevate brand presence and social media campaign efficiency.
$10,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49Serves Ann Arbor, United StatesServices provided
80% Social Media Marketing15% Digital Strategy5% AdvertisingSee all 5 projectsIron Roots is a digital marketing agency specializing in social media management and strategy, online branding, and social media advertising. Reviewers consistently praise their strategic insights and timely project delivery, resulting in increased engagement and growth in online presence. Impressively, 100% of reviewers noted their responsive communication, and over 80% highlighted Iron Roots' proactive and collaborative approach.
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Troy, MI
Services provided
20% Social Media Marketing30% Email Marketing20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Web Development10% Web DesignInbound 281 is an Email Marketing company. In Troy, Michigan, the team specializes in Email Marketing and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Troy, MI
Services provided
15% Social Media Marketing25% Marketing Strategy15% Content Marketing +3 services15% Digital Strategy15% Email Marketing15% Other Digital MarketingRocket Effect is a Marketing Strategy company in Troy, Michigan. They specialize in Marketing Strategy and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Serves Ann Arbor, United StatesServices provided
25% Social Media Marketing25% Content Marketing25% Digital Strategy +1 service25% Media Planning & BuyingSee all 13 projectsSocial House, Inc. is a social media marketing agency specializing in Social Media Strategy, Social Media Advertising, and Online Branding. Across various reviews, clients praise the company for its impressive content creation, strategic insights, and ability to drive engagement. 100% of the reviewers commend their project management, timely delivery, and responsiveness, highlighting their effective communication and creativity in producing on-brand, engaging content.
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Serves Ann Arbor, United StatesServices provided
15% Social Media Marketing50% Media Planning & Buying20% Pay Per Click +2 services10% Advertising5% Marketing StrategySee all 16 projectsHotspex Media is a digital marketing agency specializing in Social Media Marketing, providing services such as social media advertising, digital branding, and campaign management. Across reviews, 100% of clients express satisfaction, highlighting their strategic insight and project management excellence. A notable 60% commend their attention to detail and consultative approach, with multiple reviews praising the team's responsiveness and adaptability to client needs.
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Serves Ann Arbor, United StatesServices provided
20% Social Media Marketing20% Content Marketing20% Video Production +4 services10% Email Marketing10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Web DesignSee all 18 projectsOnline Optimism is a dynamic digital marketing agency with a focus on social media management, social marketing, and digital branding. The company is praised for its creativity, responsiveness, and adaptability, consistently delivering high-quality content and social media strategies that enhance brand recognition and audience engagement. Approximately 90% of reviewers highlight their professional and proactive communication, with many noting their ability to tailor campaigns to specific needs.
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Bloomfield Hills, MI
Services provided
10% Social Media Marketing85% Public Relations5% Event ManagementEstablished in 2006, Near Perfect Media, a small PR firm, is in Bloomfield Hills, Michigan. Their services include Public Relations and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Detroit, MI
Services provided
30% Social Media Marketing30% Video Production10% Advertising +3 services10% Content Marketing10% Corporate Photography10% Digital StrategyRAW Digital Group, a social media marketing company, offer Social Media Marketing and Video Production. They were founded in 2018.
Read more -
$10,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Detroit, MI
Services provided
15% Social Media Marketing15% Advertising15% Branding +5 services15% Marketing Strategy15% Video Production10% Content Marketing10% Digital Strategy5% Media Planning & BuyingD/CAL is an Advertising company. Their small team is located in Detroit, Michigan and Vista, California. Their team provides Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Detroit, MI
Services provided
20% Social Media Marketing20% Affiliate Marketing20% Ecommerce Marketing +2 services20% Marketing Strategy20% Search Engine OptimizationLaunched in 2024, WebGeniusBuild is a small Detroit, Michigan-based Marketing Strategy company. Their services include Marketing Strategy and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Troy, MI
Services provided
20% Social Media Marketing50% Public Relations10% Content Marketing +2 services10% Event Management10% Marketing StrategyBianchi Public Relations, Inc. Is a PR firm established in 1992. The team provides Public Relations and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249Serves Ann Arbor, United StatesServices provided
25% Social Media Marketing30% Pay Per Click15% Performance Marketing +4 services10% Market Research10% Media Planning & Buying5% Conversion Optimization5% Ecommerce MarketingSee all 9 projectsinBeat Agency is a digital marketing firm specializing in influencer marketing and user-generated content creation. Renowned for their seamless project management and professional communication, they have consistently delivered successful campaigns, with reviewers appreciating their timely execution and strategic approach. Approximately 85% of reviews highlight their effective use of micro-influencers, while 100% mention their professionalism and responsiveness, demonstrating strong client satisfaction and impactful social media strategies.
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Detroit, MI
Services provided
20% Social Media Marketing20% Content Marketing20% Content Writing Services +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% UX/UI DesignPosthuman, a social media marketing firm, is in Detroit, Michigan. They provide Social Media Marketing and Content Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Ferndale, MI
Services provided
10% Social Media Marketing20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine Optimization +4 services15% Content Marketing15% Email Marketing10% Video Production10% Web DesignVerde Media is a SEO agency. Established in 2011, their team specializes in Search Engine Optimization and Pay Per Click.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Detroit, MI
Services provided
20% Social Media Marketing20% Advertising20% Branding +2 services20% Content Marketing20% Media Planning & BuyingHeadquartered in Detroit, Michigan and Dallas, Texas, Agency 720 is a midsize Advertising company. The team specializes in Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Brighton, MI
Services provided
20% Social Media Marketing50% Digital Strategy30% Content MarketingModern Content, a Digital Strategy company, is in Brighton, Michigan. Their services include Digital Strategy and Content Marketing.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Royal Oak, MI
Services provided
15% Social Media Marketing20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Design +4 services20% Web Development10% Branding10% Other Digital Marketing5% Video MarketingPGN Agency is a Royal Oak, Michigan-based SEO services firm. Established in 1980, the team specializes in Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Waterford, MI
Services provided
15% Social Media Marketing15% Advertising15% Search Engine Optimization +9 services10% Marketing Strategy10% Pay Per Click5% Content Marketing5% Conversion Optimization5% Digital Strategy5% Ecommerce Marketing5% Email Marketing5% Performance Marketing5% SMS MarketingEstablished in 2024, The Quill Company LLC is a small Advertising company. Their services include Advertising and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9West Bloomfield, MI
Services provided
10% Social Media Marketing10% Content Marketing10% Digital Strategy +9 services10% Email Marketing10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Web Design10% Web Development5% Branding5% Conversion Optimization5% Graphic Design5% UX/UI DesignHREF Creative is a Digital Strategy company. Their team is headquartered in West Bloomfield, Michigan. The firm offers Digital Strategy and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Royal Oak, MI
Services provided
20% Social Media Marketing25% Pay Per Click20% Conversion Optimization +2 services20% Marketing Strategy15% Media Planning & BuyingDynamo is a pay per click agency. The small Royal Oak, Michigan-based team specializes in Pay Per Click and Conversion Optimization. The company was launched in 2018.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Maybee, MI
Services provided
20% Social Media Marketing20% Conversion Optimization20% Email Marketing +2 services20% IT Managed Services20% Web DesignEstablished in 1997, Digital Web Leprechauns is a social media marketing company. Their team focuses on Social Media Marketing and Email Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Troy, MI
Services provided
10% Social Media Marketing30% Media Planning & Buying10% Branding +5 services10% Content Marketing10% IT Managed Services10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Web DesignLocated in Troy, Michigan, Ottaway Communications, Inc. Is a media planning & buying company. The team focuses on Media Planning & Buying and Branding.
Read more -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Holland, OH
Services provided
20% Social Media Marketing25% Branding25% Web Design +3 services10% Digital Strategy10% Graphic Design10% Pay Per ClickEverwild, a branding company, is headquartered in Holland, Ohio. They offer Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Southfield, MI
Services provided
10% Social Media Marketing20% Video Production10% Branding +8 services10% Digital Strategy10% Low/No Code Development10% Marketing Strategy10% Web Design5% Advertising5% Content Marketing5% Conversion Optimization5% Pay Per ClickORB Solutions is a web design agency in Southfield, Michigan. They focus on Web Design and Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Ferndale, MI
Services provided
20% Social Media Marketing80% Event MarketingActivate Inc. Is an Event Marketing company. Launched in 2013, the team specializes in Event Marketing and Social Media Marketing. The agency is in Ferndale, Michigan.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Bloomfield Hills, MI
Services provided
10% Social Media Marketing20% E-Commerce Development20% Search Engine Optimization +3 services20% Web Design20% Web Development10% Pay Per ClickMarketing Success is a SEO services firm located in Bloomfield Hills, Michigan. Launched in 1994, the team offers Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Newport, MI
Services provided
20% Social Media Marketing20% Web Design15% Pay Per Click +6 services10% Ecommerce Marketing10% Search Engine Optimization10% Video Production5% Advertising5% Email Marketing5% Video MarketingLakestone Digital is a Newport, Michigan-based social media marketing agency. The team focuses on Social Media Marketing and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Detroit, MI
Services provided
15% Social Media Marketing35% Marketing Strategy15% Search Engine Optimization +3 services15% Video Production10% Graphic Design10% Web DesignSM Social is a Marketing Strategy company. Launched in 2018, the team specializes in Marketing Strategy and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Detroit, MI
Services provided
20% Social Media Marketing20% E-Commerce Development20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentDetroit Website Design Co is a social media marketing company. Founded in 2016, the team focuses on Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Farmington Hills, MI
Services provided
20% Social Media Marketing20% Advertising20% Graphic Design +2 services20% Video Production20% Web DevelopmentCorner Store Creative is an Advertising company. They were launched in 2010 and provide Advertising and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Detroit, MI
Services provided
20% Social Media Marketing20% Branding20% Web Design +4 services15% Graphic Design10% Content Marketing10% Packaging Design5% Digital StrategyModish Creative Co. Is a branding agency. The team is based in Detroit, Michigan, and their services include Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Detroit, MI
Services provided
20% Social Media Marketing25% Web Design20% Content Marketing +3 services20% Search Engine Optimization10% Graphic Design5% Business ConsultingDoberman Agency , a web design agency, was established in 2020. Located in Detroit, Michigan, the team provides Web Design and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Farmington, MI
Services provided
20% Social Media Marketing25% Public Relations20% Branding +2 services20% Content Marketing15% Audio ProductionPam Perry PR is a PR company. They are based in Farmington, Michigan and have small team of experts. Their services include Public Relations and Branding.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Troy, MI
Services provided
20% Social Media Marketing25% Digital Strategy25% Pay Per Click +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization10% Conversion OptimizationLaunched in 2024, Bigodigital is a Digital Strategy company. In Troy, Michigan, the team focuses on Digital Strategy and Pay Per Click.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Fenton, MI
Services provided
10% Social Media Marketing40% Search Engine Optimization10% Content Marketing +4 services10% Conversion Optimization10% Email Marketing10% Pay Per Click10% Web DesignGrafted-IN LLC is a SEO company. Founded in 2014, their team offers Search Engine Optimization and Content Marketing.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Berkley, MI
Services provided
25% Social Media Marketing25% Mobile App Development25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentLaunched in 1992, Mediascape, a small mobile application development firm, is headquartered in Berkley, Michigan. Their services include Mobile App Development and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Troy, MI
Services provided
10% Social Media Marketing10% Business Consulting10% Content Marketing +7 services10% Conversion Optimization10% Digital Strategy10% Market Research10% Marketing Strategy10% Other Digital Marketing10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine OptimizationBrick & Mortar Digital is a Market Research company founded in 2018. Headquartered in Troy, Michigan, the team focuses on Market Research and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Huntington Woods, MI
Services provided
30% Social Media Marketing40% Public Relations30% Marketing StrategyYour People is a PR firm. The team focuses on Public Relations and Marketing Strategy, and the agency is headquartered in Huntington Woods, Michigan.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Troy, MI
Services provided
15% Social Media Marketing35% AR/VR Development35% Event Marketing +1 service15% Media Planning & BuyingDIGITAL TRANSFORMATION AGENCY, an Event Marketing company, was launched in 2007. The team focuses on Event Marketing and AR/VR development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Birmingham, MI
Services provided
20% Social Media Marketing20% Branding20% Packaging Design +2 services20% Video Production20% Web DevelopmentHeadquartered in Birmingham, Michigan, seeds marketing + design is a branding company. The team provides Branding and Packaging Design.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Troy, MI
Services provided
10% Social Media Marketing10% Content Marketing10% Custom Software Development +7 services10% Graphic Design10% Mobile App Development10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web Development212 Creative, LLC, a social media marketing firm, is headquartered in Troy, Michigan and Talking Rock, Georgia. They specialize in Social Media Marketing and Content Marketing.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Dearborn, MI
Services provided
10% Social Media Marketing20% Event Management20% Marketing Strategy +5 services15% Branding10% Event Marketing10% Market Research10% Video Production5% Corporate PhotographyBased in Dearborn, Michigan, Campbell Marketing is a Marketing Strategy company. They offer Marketing Strategy and Event Management and were launched in 1982.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Farmington Hills, MI
Services provided
15% Social Media Marketing15% Custom Software Development15% Search Engine Optimization +5 services15% UX/UI Design10% Advertising10% Digital Strategy10% Marketing Strategy10% Web DevelopmentSocial media marketing agency Embark Digital was launched in 2012. The firm provides Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization, and is small.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Temperance, MI
Services provided
20% Social Media Marketing20% Advertising20% Market Research +2 services20% Marketing Strategy20% Print DesignAdvertising company Card Advertising, Inc. Is headquartered in Temperance, Michigan. The team specializes in Advertising and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Detroit, MI
Services provided
35% Social Media Marketing35% Branding30% AdvertisingAsk Jennyfer is a branding firm located in Detroit, Michigan. Founded in 2012, the team focuses on Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Royal Oak, MI
Services provided
10% Social Media Marketing10% Advertising10% Branding +7 services10% Content Marketing10% Email Marketing10% Print Design10% Search Engine Optimization10% Video Production10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentVisual Impact Systems is an Advertising company. They are located in Royal Oak, Michigan and have small team. They offer Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Livonia, MI
Services provided
10% Social Media Marketing10% Advertising10% Content Marketing +8 services10% Direct Marketing10% Email Marketing10% Fractional CFO Services10% Marketing Strategy10% Media Planning & Buying10% Pay Per Click5% Branding5% Public RelationsSunny Media, an Advertising company, was launched in 2008. The small team specializes in Advertising and Direct Marketing.
Read more -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249Toledo, OH
Services provided
10% Social Media Marketing10% Advertising10% Branding +7 services10% Content Marketing10% Digital Strategy10% Direct Marketing10% Event Marketing10% Marketing Strategy10% Mobile & App Marketing10% Web DesignHanson Inc. Is an Advertising company launched in 1991. Their services include Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Toledo, OH
Services provided
10% Social Media Marketing20% Digital Strategy20% Marketing Strategy +5 services10% Advertising10% Content Marketing10% Public Relations10% Video Production10% Web DevelopmentLaunched in 1965, Hart Associates is a midsize Marketing Strategy company located in Toledo, Ohio and Grandview Heights, Ohio. Their team focuses on Marketing Strategy and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr2 - 9Ferndale, MI
Services provided
15% Social Media Marketing20% Video Production20% Web Design +3 services15% Advertising15% Pay Per Click15% Search Engine OptimizationBased in Ferndale, Michigan, Samas Srudio is a video production company. They specialize in Video Production and Web Design and were established in 2026.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Farmington, MI
Services provided
20% Social Media Marketing20% E-Commerce Development20% Graphic Design +2 services20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine OptimizationE-commerce development firm SolutionsPal was founded in 2004. Located in Farmington, Michigan, the team provides E-Commerce Development and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Ferndale, MI
Services provided
30% Social Media Marketing40% Digital Strategy30% Content MarketingEstablished in 2012, Glow Social Media is a small Digital Strategy company. Their services include Digital Strategy and Content Marketing.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Detroit, MI
Services provided
15% Social Media Marketing25% Graphic Design10% Advertising +7 services10% Branding10% Print Design10% Web Design5% Content Marketing5% Marketing Strategy5% Media Planning & Buying5% Packaging DesignIdea39 is a graphic design company. Headquartered in Detroit, Michigan, the team provides Graphic Design and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Farmington Hills, MI
Services provided
10% Social Media Marketing20% Content Writing Services20% Public Relations +4 services20% Video Production10% Event Marketing10% Graphic Design10% Web DesignAdvancing Organizational Excellence (AOE) is a public relations firm established in 2018. The team provides Public Relations and Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Auburn Hills, MI
Services provided
10% Social Media Marketing30% Public Relations10% Advertising +6 services10% Branding10% Event Marketing10% Graphic Design10% Marketing Strategy5% Digital Strategy5% Web DesignPublic relations company The Millerschin Group is in Auburn Hills, Michigan. The team offers Public Relations and Advertising.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top Ann Arbor Social Media Marketing Agencies
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Ann Arbor, MI
Ability to deliver
3.7/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Social Media Marketing40% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Canton, MI
Ability to deliver
5.9/40.00/20 Reviews2.9/10 Clients & Experience3/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Social Media Marketing80% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Ann Arbor, MI
Ability to deliver
7.4/40.00/20 Reviews3.6/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Social Media Marketing90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Ann Arbor, MI
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Social Media Marketing50% Other -
$100,000+$200 - $300 / hr50 - 249Ann Arbor, MI
Ability to deliver
5.3/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Social Media Marketing85% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249West Bloomfield Township, MI
Ability to deliver
28.5/40.015.8/20 Reviews8.7/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Social Media Marketing90% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Detroit, MI
Ability to deliver
22.2/40.016.2/20 Reviews3/10 Clients & Experience3/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Social Media Marketing70% Other -
$1,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Plymouth, MI
Ability to deliver
4.3/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Social Media Marketing85% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Ann Arbor, MI
Ability to deliver
4.2/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Social Media Marketing85% Other -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Brighton, MI
Ability to deliver
21/40.017/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Social Media Marketing80% Other -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Farmington Hills, MI
Ability to deliver
24.1/40.017.2/20 Reviews1.4/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Social Media Marketing85% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Farmington Hills, MI
Ability to deliver
24.2/40.015.6/20 Reviews4.5/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Social Media Marketing90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Ann Arbor, MI
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Social Media Marketing60% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Ann Arbor, MI
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Social Media Marketing60% Other -
$1,000+Undisclosed10 - 49South Lyon, MI
Ability to deliver
3/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Social Media Marketing80% Other
Latest Social Media Marketing Articles
See all articles
The 2027 Creator Content Multiplier: Repurposing Influencer Campaigns Across Paid Ads, Search...
Turn one creator partnership into many assets. Learn how to repurpose influencer content across paid ads, search, email, and video in 2027 without losing...
TikTok vs. Meta vs. YouTube: How to Adapt Ad Creative for Each Platform in 2027
TikTok, Meta, and YouTube reward different hooks, lengths, and storytelling styles. This guide covers how to adapt a campaign's creative for each platform...
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.