Top Blockchain Companies & Developers in the United States
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
1,068 Companies
List of the Top United States Blockchain Development Companies
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Serves United StatesServices provided
90% Blockchain10% Web DevelopmentSee all 17 projectsRedDuck is a blockchain development company specializing in smart contract development, decentralized application (DApp) development, and blockchain solutions. With a 100% positive feedback rate, clients commend their creative problem-solving, strong project management, and efficient communication, leading to timely deliveries and high-quality products. Approximately 85% of reviewers highlight RedDuck’s expertise in blockchain technology and smart contracts as standout features.
Reviews mention Experienced
RedDuck has received overwhelmingly positive feedback from clients, particularly highlighting their excellent project management and responsiveness. One client noted their 'extremely good understanding' of development needs and praised the team's experience. They successfully implemented a non-custodial wallet and achieved significant milestones, including listing a token on exchanges. Overall, clients express high satisfaction, with one stating, 'It could hardly be better,' indicating a strong sentiment of trust and reliability in RedDuck's services.-
Cryptocurrency & Blockchain Dev for Asset Tokenization Co
5.0 Apr 21, 2025The extremely good understanding of our development wishes, as well as the very good experience of the team in all matters, stood out.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
Industry Experience
RedDuck has demonstrated notable expertise across various industries, including Manufacturing, Information Technology, Telecommunications, Financial Services, and Gaming. Clients commend RedDuck for their strong project management, responsive communication, and ability to deliver complex blockchain solutions, particularly in Financial Services where they excelled in DeFi projects. The overall sentiment is highly positive, highlighting RedDuck's capacity for innovative problem-solving and adaptability, making them a suitable partner for projects in technology-driven sectors.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Manufacturing Information technology Logistics & Supply Chain Gaming Other Industry Financial servicesWas this helpful?
More responsive than most other service providers
Get in TouchRedDuck is very responsive
They are a great candidate to start a conversation with. Send them a short message or project inquiry.Was this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
-
-
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Mililani, HI
Services provided
15% Blockchain15% AR/VR Development15% Custom Software Development +5 services15% E-Commerce Development10% AI Development10% API Development10% UX/UI Design10% Web DesignWorkforce Commerce is a software development firm. They provide Custom Software Development and E-Commerce Development and were established in 2021.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249New York, NY
Services provided
100% BlockchainBlockchain company Computop is in New York, New York and Bamberg, Germany. The team provides Blockchain.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999San Mateo, CA
Services provided
20% Blockchain20% Cloud Consulting & SI20% Custom Software Development +2 services20% IoT Development20% Mobile App DevelopmentLohika is a software development company. Headquartered in San Mateo, California and Ukraine, Ukraine, the company provides Custom Software Development and Blockchain.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Laguna Niguel, CA
Services provided
10% Blockchain30% Custom Software Development25% AI Development +2 services20% ERP Consulting and SI15% Web DevelopmentSee all 6 projectsMeGaDev is a Blockchain Development company specializing in Blockchain Technology and Smart Contract Development. With 100% positive feedback, clients commend their professionalism and exceptional project management. Notably, 50% of reviewers highlight their ability to meet deadlines and 100% appreciate their effective communication and cultural fit.
Reviews mention Flexible
MeGaDev has received positive feedback regarding their flexibility in project management. Clients noted their commitment to finding solutions despite challenges. For instance, the CEO of Whimsy Games Group highlighted their responsiveness and dedication, stating they worked closely to ensure satisfaction, even during delays. Similarly, the COO of Talentum.ID praised MeGaDev's ability to adapt to specific needs, emphasizing their clear and flexible project management, which contributed to meeting all deadlines. Overall, sentiment around flexibility is highly favorable.-
Blockchain-Enabled Platform Dev for Web3 Talent Marketplace
5.0 Jan 5, 2024MeGaDev demonstrated clear and flexible project management, seamlessly adapting to our specific needs. The majority of our communication was with Vadym, the Business Development Manager (BDM). They consistently met all deadlines.
Read Full Review -
Web Design & Development for Gaming Company
5.0 May 12, 2025What impressed us most about MeGaDev was their flexibility and dedication to finding solutions. Even though there were some delays, they remained committed to delivering a high-quality final product and worked with us every step of the way to make sure we were satisfied with the outcome.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
2 of 2 Blockchain reviews are 5 stars$50,000 – $199,999 avg. project costRead 2 ReviewsBlockchain PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Web Dev for IT Services Company
5.0 — MeGaDev has provided custom software development services for an IT services company. They have developed the client's blockchain project. Read moreWas this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
See All Locations (6)Laguna Niguel, CA
28202 Cabot Road
Laguna Niguel, CA 926771
Was this helpful?
-
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Austin, TX
Services provided
10% Blockchain70% Application Testing10% Cybersecurity +1 service10% Robotics Process AutomationVirtuesTech is an Application Testing company launched in 2020. The small team specializes in Application Testing and Cybersecurity.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49New York, NY
Services provided
20% Blockchain20% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI20% Cybersecurity +3 services20% IoT Development10% AI Consulting10% AI DevelopmentGlobal Institute For Digital Competitiveness - GIDCOMP is a London, England-based business intelligence company. Their services include BI & big data consulting & SI and Cybersecurity.
Read moreSee All Locations (3)New York, NY
135 Madison Ave
New York, NY 100161
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Woodbridge Township, NJ
Services provided
25% Blockchain25% AI Consulting25% AI Development +1 service25% Blockchain MarketingIn Eschborn, Germany and Pune, India, Innoplexus is an artificial intelligence company. Their services include Artificial Intelligence and Blockchain.
Read moreSee All Locations (3)Woodbridge Township, NJ
33 Wood Avenue South
Woodbridge Township, NJ 088301
+1.732.452.2633
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed1,000 - 9,999Cary, NC
Services provided
50% Blockchain50% AI DevelopmentAI firm and Blockchain company Aeries Technology was launched in 2012. The team offers Artificial Intelligence and Blockchain.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)Cary, NC
1000 CentreGreen Way Suite 200 Cary NC 27513
Cary, NC 27513919 228 6404
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Raleigh, NC
Services provided
15% Blockchain25% Mobile App Development25% UX/UI Design +2 services20% Web Development15% IoT DevelopmentQuarks, a midsize user experience design company, is located in Raleigh, North Carolina and Noida, India. The team provides UX/UI Design and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Santa Clara, CA
Services provided
10% Blockchain20% Mobile App Development20% Other Application Development +5 services10% E-Commerce Development10% Low/No Code Development10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentSee all 1 projectsWe are a leading backend development company helping businesses to get effective, engaging, and rewarding web applications. We deliver scalable & robust backend engineering to help you to get
Read moreSee All Locations (2)Santa Clara, CA
4701 Patrick Henry Drive
Santa Clara, CA 950541
+1- 978-309-9910
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Austin, TX
Services provided
20% Blockchain50% Business Consulting20% AI Development +1 service10% Financial ConsultingBusiness Consulting company Thoucentric was launched in 2015. The midsize team offers Business Consulting and Artificial Intelligence.
Read moreSee All Locations (7)Austin, TX
11801 Domain Blvd 3rd Fl
Austin, TX 787581
Was this helpful?
-
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Santa Clara, CA
Services provided
10% Blockchain20% Mobile App Development20% Other Application Development +5 services10% E-Commerce Development10% Low/No Code Development10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentSee all 1 projectsFrontend Development Company offers services including Blockchain Development, Smart Contract Development, and Decentralized Application (DApp) Development. Reviews indicate a strong emphasis on timely delivery, agile methodology, and high responsiveness. Clients particularly appreciate the company's experienced team, excellent communication, and alignment with project goals, making it a reliable choice for blockchain technology projects.
See All Locations (2)Santa Clara, CA
4701 Patrick Henry Drive
Santa Clara, CA 950541
+1-978-309-9910
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Santa Clarita, CA
Services provided
10% Blockchain20% AI Development20% IoT Development +4 services20% Robotics Process Automation10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% Cybersecurity10% DevOps Managed ServicesInfyStrat Software Services is an IoT development company. The Santa Clarita, California-based agency was established in 2015. Their services include IoT development and Artificial Intelligence.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Escondido, CA
Services provided
10% Blockchain10% AI Development10% Application Testing +7 services10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% Cloud Consulting & SI10% DevOps Managed Services10% Digital Engineering10% IT Managed Services10% IT Staff Augmentation10% Mobile App DevelopmentPrakat Solutions, a data analytics company, was established in 2009. The agency offers BI & big data consulting & SI and cloud consulting & SI.
Read more -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Manhattan Beach, CA
Services provided
10% Blockchain60% Custom Software Development20% Application Testing +1 service10% Mobile App DevelopmentExist Global is a software development firm. The agency is located in Pasig, Philippines and Manhattan Beach, California. Their services include Custom Software Development and Application Testing.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)Manhattan Beach, CA
1240 Rosecrans Avenue, Suite 120
Manhattan Beach, CA 902661
8666286332
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Miami, FL
Services provided
40% Blockchain40% IT Strategy Consulting20% BI & Big Data Consulting & SIVision-Box is an IT strategy consulting company established in 2001. Located in Miami, Florida and Lisbon, Portugal, the team provides IT strategy consulting and Blockchain.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Boston, MA
Services provided
10% Blockchain10% AR/VR Development10% Application Testing +7 services10% Content Marketing10% IoT Development10% Mobile App Development10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web DevelopmentRockville Technologies is a social media marketing agency. They are in Boston, Massachusetts and Islamabad, Pakistan. Their team focuses on Social Media Marketing and Content Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10,000+El Segundo, CA
Services provided
10% Blockchain10% AI Development10% AR/VR Development +7 services10% Application Testing10% Cloud Consulting & SI10% Cybersecurity10% Digital Strategy10% E-Commerce Development10% IT Managed Services10% IoT DevelopmentFounded in 1999, FPT Software, a large Digital Strategy company, is in El Segundo, California and Hanoi, Vietnam. Their team focuses on Digital Strategy and cloud consulting & SI.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 United States Blockchain Development Companies
-
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Las Vegas, NV
Ability to deliver
34.2/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
65% Blockchain35% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Lauderdale-by-the-Sea, FL
Ability to deliver
34.2/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Blockchain70% Other -
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
32.1/40.018/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience4.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
55% Blockchain45% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Sunnyvale, CA
Ability to deliver
31.5/40.018/20 Reviews9.4/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Blockchain10% Other -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Los Angeles, CA
Ability to deliver
33.8/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Blockchain75% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Pembroke Pines, FL
Ability to deliver
28.7/40.016.2/20 Reviews8.4/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Blockchain -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Chandler, AZ
Ability to deliver
30.1/40.016.4/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Blockchain50% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr250 - 999Austin, TX
Ability to deliver
31.8/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Blockchain80% Other -
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999New York, NY
Ability to deliver
33.7/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Blockchain90% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Los Angeles, CA
Ability to deliver
32.6/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Blockchain80% Other -
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Chapel Hill, NC
Ability to deliver
30.4/40.016.8/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
35% Blockchain65% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr250 - 999Palo Alto, CA
Ability to deliver
32.4/40.018/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Blockchain90% Other -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Francisco, CA
Ability to deliver
30.9/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Blockchain75% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Dover, DE
Ability to deliver
24.9/40.014.8/20 Reviews5.9/10 Clients & Experience4.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Blockchain50% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Sunny Isles Beach, FL
Ability to deliver
30/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.2/10 Clients & Experience4.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Blockchain75% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
28/40.015.8/20 Reviews8.1/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
35% Blockchain65% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Berwyn, IL
Ability to deliver
28.1/40.016.2/20 Reviews8.2/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Blockchain60% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Miami, FL
Ability to deliver
27.8/40.014.6/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
35% Blockchain65% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Franklin, TN
Ability to deliver
28.6/40.015.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Blockchain75% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249San Francisco, CA
Ability to deliver
27.6/40.016.2/20 Reviews7.3/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Blockchain70% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Ability to deliver
31.7/40.018/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Blockchain90% Other -
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Langhorne, PA
Ability to deliver
30.8/40.017.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Blockchain85% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Seattle, WA
Ability to deliver
31.4/40.017.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Blockchain90% Other -
$50,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249League City, TX
Ability to deliver
24.7/40.016.8/20 Reviews4.9/10 Clients & Experience3/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Blockchain60% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249Boca Raton, FL
Ability to deliver
30.7/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Blockchain90% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Austin, TX
Ability to deliver
30.5/40.016.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
12% Blockchain88% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Northbrook, IL
Ability to deliver
25.4/40.017.2/20 Reviews4.5/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
35% Blockchain65% Other -
$100,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249New Orleans, LA
Ability to deliver
30.4/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Blockchain90% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249Wexford, PA
Ability to deliver
30.2/40.015.8/20 Reviews9.4/10 Clients & Experience5.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Blockchain90% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
29.1/40.016.4/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Blockchain80% Other
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.