Top Branding Agencies in India
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
3,273 Companies
List of the Top India Branding Companies
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Serves IndiaServices provided
40% Branding30% Logo20% Web Design +1 service10% E-Commerce DevelopmentSee all 50 projectsSeekThem Design Agency is a branding and design firm specializing in creating unique brand identities, visual identity design, and comprehensive brand strategies. Across their reviews, 100% of clients praised their professionalism, timely delivery, and creativity in services such as logo design, brand guidelines, and digital assets. Approximately 80% highlighted their exceptional project management and ability to align with client values and needs.
Reviews mention Reasonable pricing
Clients have expressed satisfaction with SeekThem Design Agency's pricing, noting it as reasonable compared to other agencies with similar expertise. One client specifically highlighted that their prices were competitive, contributing to their overall positive experience. The sentiment surrounding pricing reflects a favorable perception, suggesting that SeekThem offers value for the quality of work delivered.-
Website Design for Dating Platform
5.0 Mar 29, 2022Their prices were reasonable, too, as compared to other agencies with similar expertise.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
10 of 10 Branding reviews are 5 starsLess than $10,000 avg. project costRead 10 ReviewsBranding PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Branding for Marine Services Agency
5.0 — SeekThem provided branding services for a marine services company. The team was tasked with reinventing the client's identity, including creating new logos, design guidelines, and brand story Read moreWas this helpful?
Industry Experience
SeekThem Design Agency has garnered positive feedback across diverse industries, including Food & Beverage, Advertising & Marketing, Supply Chain, Utilities, and more. Clients highlight their expertise in branding, website design, and market positioning, noting significant improvements in customer engagement and brand visibility. Particularly strong in creative design and project management, SeekThem excels in meeting deadlines and delivering tailored solutions. Their ability to understand and adapt to clients' unique needs makes them a suitable choice for businesses seeking impactful design services across various sectors.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Other Industry Pharmaceuticals Supply Chain, Logistics, and Transport Utilities Wellness & Fitness Healthcare Arts, entertainment & music Transportation Nonprofit Consulting Financial services Business services Manufacturing Software Publishing Media IT Services Food & Beverages Education Food & Beverage Logistics & Supply Chain Advertising & marketing Hospitality & leisureWas this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
$10,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Serves IndiaServices provided
50% Branding25% UX/UI Design25% Web DevelopmentSee all 21 projectsFlight Mode Studio is a branding and marketing agency known for its comprehensive brand identity development, innovative marketing strategies, and visual identity design. The company has received overwhelmingly positive feedback, with clients praising their creativity, attention to detail, and commitment to delivering exceptional results. Key themes in reviews include their effective brand strategy and seamless project management, with over 90% of reviews highlighting their ability to blend technical expertise with a deep understanding of brand positioning.
Reviews mention Translate ideas into products
Flight Mode Studio has received positive feedback for their ability to translate client ideas into effective products. One client highlighted their attention to detail and skill in creating a user-friendly car rental website and app, which resulted in a 30% increase in bookings and enhanced user engagement. The project management was noted as organized and timely, although some clients suggested more frequent updates during early stages would have been beneficial. Overall, the sentiment is highly favorable regarding their execution and understanding of client vision.-
Web & Mobile App Dev & UX/UI Design for Car Rental Company
5.0 Oct 10, 2025What has stood out most about Flight Mode Studio is their ability to translate our vision into a practical, user-friendly website while also handling all technical aspects seamlessly.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
1 of 1 reviews is 5 starsLess than $10,000 avg. project costRead 1 Recent ReviewReviewed 1 time in the past 6 months
Flight Mode Studio has received positive feedback for its professionalism and creativity in managing marketing projects. Clients have noted improvements in brand visibility, engagement, and social media performance. One client highlighted the team's proactive communication and timely delivery of campaign materials. While the overall experience was favorable, suggestions for improvement included more frequent performance updates and strategic discussions to enhance collaboration further.Was this helpful?
4 of 4 Branding reviews are 5 stars$10,000 – $49,000 avg. project costRead 4 ReviewsBranding PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Web Design & Dev, Branding & SEO for Music Company
5.0 — Flight Mode has developed a music distribution website for a music company. The team has enhanced the UX design, designed artist dashboards, integrated a payment system, and implemented SEO and Read moreWas this helpful?
Industry Experience
Flight Mode Studio has demonstrated expertise primarily in the eCommerce, Arts & Entertainment, Automotive, Hospitality, Education, and Information Technology sectors. Feedback highlights their strengths in developing user-friendly websites, enhancing brand visibility, and optimizing digital marketing strategies. Clients commend their professionalism, creativity, and responsiveness, resulting in improved engagement, conversion rates, and overall user experience across industries. Potential clients in eCommerce and IT can particularly benefit from their tailored solutions, while those in Arts and Hospitality may find value in their innovative marketing strategies.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Arts, entertainment & music Other Industry Hospitality & leisure Education Information technology Design eCommerce AutomotiveWas this helpful?
-
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Ahmedabad, India
Services provided
25% Branding25% Graphic Design25% Logo +1 service25% Web DesignAdVoice Inc., a small branding firm, is headquartered in Ahmedabad, India. The team offers Branding and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Jaipur, India
Services provided
25% Branding25% Advertising25% Event Marketing +1 service25% Media Planning & BuyingBlue heaven media , an Advertising company, is based in Jaipur, India. Their services include Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Kolkata, India
Services provided
20% Branding20% Content Marketing20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Web Design20% Web Development6th Vedas is a branding company. Founded in 2010, the team offers Branding and Content Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Mysuru, India
Services provided
20% Branding20% Advertising20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DevelopmentAdtriox Media is an Advertising company. The Mysuru, India-based agency was launched in 2020. Their team specializes in Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Kochi, India
Services provided
20% Branding20% Email Marketing20% Performance Marketing +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media MarketingIntuisyz is a Kochi, India-based branding firm. They offer Branding and Social Media Marketing and were established in 2012.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Ahmedabad, India
Services provided
20% Branding60% Public Relations20% AdvertisingStrategic Media Services is a small PR agency launched in 2007. Their team focuses on Public Relations and Advertising.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Sarona, India
Services provided
20% Branding20% Corporate Training & Coaching20% Digital Strategy +2 services20% IT Strategy Consulting20% Web DevelopmentSee all 1 projectsSolArchs Business Consultants specializes in software re-engineering, offering comprehensive consultations to identify gaps and opportunities, along with detailed reports and project strategies. Client feedback highlights their alignment with company values, budget-friendly pricing, and effective communication, resulting in successful partnerships without noted areas for improvement.
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9New Delhi, India
Services provided
20% Branding20% Advertising20% Graphic Design +2 services20% Packaging Design20% Print DesignKS Designers | Wizzen Press Private Limited is an Advertising company. The New Delhi, India-based team focuses on Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Mumbai, India
Services provided
20% Branding40% Video Production20% Corporate Photography +1 service20% Graphic DesignVideos For Everyone, a video production agency, was founded in 2011. The team specializes in Video Production and Branding and is headquartered in Mumbai, India.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Greater Noida, India
Services provided
20% Branding20% Mobile App Development20% Social Media Marketing +3 services20% Web Development10% Pay Per Click10% Web DesignEnrope Solutions is a branding firm. Located in Greater Noida, India, the firm was launched in 2019. Their services include Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Hyderabad, India
Services provided
20% Branding20% Mobile App Development20% UX/UI Design +2 services20% Video Production20% Web DevelopmentValma Creations is a branding firm. Their small team is based in Hyderabad, India. Their services include Branding and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Hyderabad, India
Services provided
15% Branding30% Public Relations15% Marketing Strategy +4 services10% Graphic Design10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DevelopmentHeadquartered in Hyderabad, India, Media 4 You is a small PR firm. The team provides Public Relations and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerKamptee, India
Services provided
20% Branding20% IT Managed Services20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentFaazweb, a branding agency, was founded in 2010. The company focuses on Branding and Search Engine Optimization, and is small.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49New Delhi, India
Services provided
10% Branding10% CRM Consulting and SI10% Content Marketing +7 services10% E-Commerce Development10% Mobile App Development10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web DevelopmentHeadquartered in New Delhi, India, Oprezo is a small branding firm. Their services include Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hrFreelancerKathua, India
Services provided
15% Branding15% Advertising5% Architectural Design +13 services5% Blockchain Marketing5% Content Marketing5% Direct Marketing5% Email Marketing5% Marketing Strategy5% Mobile & App Marketing5% Other Digital Marketing5% Pay Per Click5% Performance Marketing5% Search Engine Optimization5% Social Media Marketing5% UX/UI Design5% Web DesignEstablished in 2000, Foxy Hub, a small Advertising company, is headquartered in Kathua, India. Their services include Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Chennai, India
Services provided
10% Branding10% E-Commerce Development10% Graphic Design +7 services10% Logo10% Pay Per Click10% SMS Marketing10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentYes Hetch Creation, a small branding agency, is based in Chennai, India. Their services include Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9New Delhi, India
Services provided
10% Branding20% Digital Strategy20% Public Relations +4 services20% Social Media Marketing10% Advertising10% Corporate Photography10% Video MarketingPR firm Brandholic offers Public Relations and Digital Strategy. They are in New Delhi, India.
Read more -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Panaji, India
Services provided
20% Branding30% Mobile App Development30% UX/UI Design +1 service20% Web DevelopmentHeadquartered in Kitchener, Canada and London, England, DCCPER is an user experience agency. They provide UX/UI Design and Mobile App Development.
Read moreSee All Locations (3)Panaji, India
Suite 203, Milroc Neurekar Bldg.
Panaji, India 403001+91 832 242 2246
Was this helpful?
-
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr1,000 - 9,999Mumbai, India
Services provided
20% Branding20% Advertising20% Digital Strategy +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DesignLaunched in 2015, Mirum Agency is a large Advertising company. Their services include Advertising and Branding.
Read moreSee All Locations (50)Mumbai, India
2nd Floor, Mahajan Silk Mill Compound, LBS Marg, Vikhroli West
Mumbai, India 40007941 - 49
91.022.61274301
Was this helpful?
-
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Mumbai, India
Services provided
20% Branding30% Digital Strategy20% Marketing Strategy +3 services10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% CRM Consulting and SI10% Social Media MarketingDigital Strategy company Equancy was launched in 2002. Headquartered in Paris, France and Shanghai, China, the team focuses on Digital Strategy and Branding.
Read moreSee All Locations (4)Mumbai, India
Dheeraj Celestial, 6th floor 15th Road, Bandra West
Mumbai, India 4000522 - 5
+91 992.003.7150
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Hyderabad, India
Services provided
10% Branding10% Custom Software Development10% E-Commerce Development +12 services10% IT Strategy Consulting10% Web Development5% Content Marketing5% Digital Strategy5% Email Marketing5% HR Outsourcing5% Recruiting5% Search Engine Optimization5% Social Media Marketing5% Staffing5% UX/UI Design5% Web DesignIn Noblesville, Indiana and Markham, Canada, BlueSky Commerce is a branding firm. They offer Branding and IT strategy consulting.
Read moreSee All Locations (3)Hyderabad, India
Suite #406, Manjeera Trinity Corporate Building, Kukatpally, Hyderabad, Telangana
Hyderabad, India 5000726 - 9
Was this helpful?
-
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr250 - 999Madhapur, India
Services provided
10% Branding20% Content Marketing20% Digital Strategy +3 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media Marketing10% Marketing StrategyFounded in 1969, MXM (Meredith Xcelerated Marketing) is a midsize Culver City, California-based Content Marketing company. Their services include Content Marketing and Digital Strategy.
Read moreSee All Locations (10)Madhapur, India
5th Floor, Building No 21, Raheja Mind Space, Survey No 64(part), Madhapur, RR District
Madhapur, India 50008191.40.3359.0626
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Kharar, India
Services provided
10% Branding10% AI Development10% AR/VR Development +9 services10% Blockchain10% Custom Software Development10% IT Staff Augmentation10% IoT Development10% Mobile App Development5% Application Testing5% CRM Consulting and SI5% Digital Strategy5% Other DesignWits Innovation Lab is a branding company. They are based in Los Angeles, California and Kharar, India and have midsize team. Their team provides Branding and IT staff augmentation.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)Kharar, India
41 Chajju Majra Road
Kharar, India 140307Was this helpful?
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 India Branding Companies
-
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49New Delhi, India
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Branding50% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Noida, India
Ability to deliver
33.6/40.016/20 Reviews9.2/10 Clients & Experience8.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Branding60% Other -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Hyderabad, India
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.015.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Branding60% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Gurugram, India
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.6/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience7.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Branding80% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Mumbai, India
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.7/10 Clients & Experience9.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Branding75% Other -
$10,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Gurugram, India
Ability to deliver
30.6/40.017.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Branding50% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49New Delhi, India
Ability to deliver
34.6/40.017.6/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience7.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Branding75% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Thane, India
Ability to deliver
28.7/40.016.2/20 Reviews6.6/10 Clients & Experience5.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Branding30% Other -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New Delhi, India
Ability to deliver
28.3/40.015.6/20 Reviews6.8/10 Clients & Experience5.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Branding20% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Ahmedabad, India
Ability to deliver
34/40.016.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Branding75% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Gurugram, India
Ability to deliver
28.1/40.016.4/20 Reviews7.8/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Branding30% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Bidhannagar, India
Ability to deliver
34.8/40.017/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience8/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Branding90% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Mumbai, India
Ability to deliver
35.3/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Branding90% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Gurugram, India
Ability to deliver
29.9/40.016.4/20 Reviews7.9/10 Clients & Experience5.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Branding50% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Bengaluru, India
Ability to deliver
33.7/40.018/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Branding80% Other -
$1,000+< $25 / hr250 - 999Panchkula, India
Ability to deliver
30.7/40.016.2/20 Reviews5.4/10 Clients & Experience9.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Branding80% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Mumbai, India
Ability to deliver
26.5/40.016.2/20 Reviews4.6/10 Clients & Experience5.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Branding -
$5,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249Chandigarh, India
Ability to deliver
34.4/40.016.6/20 Reviews9.2/10 Clients & Experience8.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Branding90% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Kochi, India
Ability to deliver
26.2/40.016.2/20 Reviews5.4/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Branding40% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Chennai, India
Ability to deliver
30/40.018.2/20 Reviews7.2/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Branding70% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Pune, India
Ability to deliver
30/40.015/20 Reviews9.2/10 Clients & Experience5.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
35% Branding65% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Pune, India
Ability to deliver
29.1/40.015/20 Reviews9.2/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Branding60% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Bengaluru, India
Ability to deliver
27.3/40.016.4/20 Reviews6.3/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Branding50% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Mumbai, India
Ability to deliver
32.1/40.016.2/20 Reviews6.2/10 Clients & Experience9.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Branding80% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Bengaluru, India
Ability to deliver
30.4/40.015.2/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Branding70% Other -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Bengaluru, India
Ability to deliver
30.4/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Branding70% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Gurugram, India
Ability to deliver
32.8/40.017.8/20 Reviews5.4/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Branding90% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Gurugram, India
Ability to deliver
26.8/40.016.2/20 Reviews3.7/10 Clients & Experience6.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
55% Branding45% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Ahmedabad, India
Ability to deliver
29.5/40.015.2/20 Reviews8.9/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Branding70% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Lucknow, India
Ability to deliver
30.2/40.016.4/20 Reviews8.8/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Branding75% Other
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.