Top Web Development Companies in Abbotsford
1 Leaders 15 Contenders
403 Companies
List of the Top Abbotsford Web Development Firms
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Serves Abbotsford, CanadaServices provided
10% Web Development30% Mobile App Development10% API Development +5 services10% AR/VR Development10% Custom Software Development10% IT Staff Augmentation10% Staffing10% UX/UI DesignSee all 24 projectsKevych Solutions is a proficient web development company specializing in full-stack development and web application services. With consistently positive feedback from all reviewers, they are praised for their project management, technical expertise, and dedication to client needs. Approximately 100% of clients highlight their professionalism, ability to meet deadlines, and proactive communication, making them a recommended partner for Web Dev projects.
8 of 8 Web Development reviews are 5 stars1 new review for Web Development in past 6 months$10,000 – $49,000 avg. project costRead 8 ReviewsWeb Development PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Custom Software Development for Content Creators Marketplace
5.0 — A content creators marketplace has hired Kevych Solutions to develop their app's software stack. The team has implemented key features such as APIs for controlling processes and user account Read moreWas this helpful?
Industry Experience
Kevych Solutions has demonstrated expertise across various industries, including consumer products, logistics, IT, healthcare, fitness, and media. Clients consistently highlight their technical skills, project management, and ability to deliver high-quality, user-centric applications. The overall sentiment is positive, with clients noting significant improvements in app performance and user experience, particularly in consumer products and IT sectors. Their capacity to adapt and innovate positions them as a strong partner for businesses seeking scalable and effective solutions.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Software Financial services Supply Chain, Logistics, and Transport Media Transportation IT Services Sports Healthcare Information technology Fitness Consumer products & servicesWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Clients consistently commend Kevych Solutions for their competitive pricing and exceptional value for money. One client noted that their pricing fit within budget while providing 'great value for cost.' Another highlighted their ability to deliver high-quality work, stating that they exceeded expectations without compromising on quality. Overall, the sentiment is overwhelmingly positive, with clients appreciating the combination of affordability and quality, making them a preferred choice for various development projects.Was this helpful?
More responsive than most other service providers
Get in TouchKevych Solutions is very responsive
They are a great candidate to start a conversation with. Send them a short message or project inquiry.Was this helpful?
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249Serves Abbotsford, CanadaServices provided
10% Web Development15% Marketing Strategy15% Performance Marketing +6 services10% Advertising10% Branding10% Digital Strategy10% Media Planning & Buying10% Search Engine Optimization10% Web DesignSee all 51 projectsMajor Tom is a distinguished web development company providing comprehensive services including website development, design, SEO, and ongoing digital support. The majority of clients express high satisfaction, with approximately 100% noting timely delivery and effective communication. Many reviews highlight Major Tom's strategic partnership and alignment with client values, underscoring their professionalism and adaptability to diverse project needs.
Reviews mention Patient
Major Tom has received positive feedback regarding their patient approach to client communication and project management. Clients noted their willingness to accommodate various needs and stakeholders, with one remarking on their 'friendly, patient, and understanding' demeanor. Another client emphasized their 'professional and attentive' project lead, highlighting Major Tom's respectful handling of internal processes. Overall, the sentiment reflects a strong appreciation for their patience and customer service, with no suggested areas for improvement.-
PPC and SEO for Private College
5.0 Jan 22, 2019They’re friendly, patient, and understanding. Our style of communication is informal but effective. I know I can count on them.
Read Full Review -
Site Refresh & Redesign for Pediatric Care Center
4.5 Jan 18, 2019Our project lead is professional and attentive—communication between the teams is always prompt and polite. As we have multiple internal stakeholders involved, Major Tom treats our processes with patience and respect.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
Industry Experience
Major Tom has demonstrated expertise across diverse industries, including Education, Real Estate, Sports, Non-profit, Retail, and Manufacturing. Feedback highlights their strengths in digital marketing strategies, website development, and project management, fostering positive client relationships and achieving measurable outcomes. Clients commend their responsiveness, professionalism, and commitment to understanding unique industry needs. Overall, Major Tom is well-suited for organizations seeking to enhance digital presence and engagement, particularly in sectors focused on growth and community impact.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Real estate Nonprofit Consumer Products Advertising & marketing Financial services Food & Beverages Business services Other Industry Healthcare Arts, entertainment & music Hospitality & leisure Education Retail Construction Sports Non-profit Other industries Manufacturing Transportation InsuranceWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Major Tom is frequently recognized for providing good value for money, with multiple clients noting that their pricing aligns well with project budgets. Clients have highlighted that Major Tom's services deliver strong results, such as increased traffic and conversions, justifying their costs. One client noted, "Pricing fit our budget," while another remarked on the "great value for cost." Overall, sentiment regarding their pricing and value is positive, with many clients expressing satisfaction with the return on their investment.Was this helpful?
Review Rating from Clients
4.9/5.0
Quality
4.9
Schedule
4.8
Cost
4.5
Willing to Refer
4.9
Reviewers in Vancouver highlight Major Tom’s expertise in digital advertising and web projects, from campaign planning and optimization to full website redesigns and ongoing maintenance. They value clear guidance, timely communication, and measurable gains in awareness, leads, traffic, and conversions.Read Local ReviewsWas this helpful?
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Serves Abbotsford, CanadaServices provided
60% Web Development30% Mobile App Development10% Custom Software DevelopmentSee all 15 projectsOrthoplex Solutions is a full-stack web development company specializing in custom website development and web application development. The company consistently received positive feedback, with 100% of reviewers praising their professionalism, responsiveness, and ability to meet tight deadlines. Notably, 86% of reviews highlighted their excellent communication and project management skills. Their expertise in web design and development, as well as their client-focused approach, make them a preferred choice for many businesses.
Reviews mention Easy to work with
Clients consistently describe Orthoplex Solutions as 'easy to work with,' highlighting their efficiency and responsiveness. One CEO praised their quick communication and personable approach, while the Chief Clinical Officer noted their timely project completion and receptiveness to feedback. Both clients emphasized the company's ability to align with their needs and deliver high-quality results, with no areas for improvement identified. Overall, the sentiment reflects a strong appreciation for Orthoplex's collaborative and accommodating nature.-
Website Development for Online Fitness Training Company
5.0 Feb 19, 2024Orthoplex Solutions was extremely efficient, easy to work with, and quick to respond whenever needed.
Read Full Review -
Web Design & Development for Prototyping Company
5.0 Mar 12, 2024They were great to work with, updated us along the way and met our deliverable goals in quality and schedule.
Read Full Review -
Web Development for Youth Treatment Center
5.0 Mar 13, 2024Orthoplex completed the project in a very timely manner within the specified time and was always there to talk about what we were looking for! Very easy to work with.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
Industry Experience
Orthoplex Solutions has garnered positive feedback across various industries, including Legal, Education, Manufacturing, and Non-profit, excelling in web development and maintenance. Clients commend their professionalism, timely delivery, and responsive communication. In the Legal sector, they aided firms in creating efficient websites, while in Education, they enhanced user engagement through optimized platforms. Their impact spans improved SEO, increased conversions, and streamlined user experiences, making them a suitable partner for businesses in these sectors seeking technological advancement.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Education Research Manufacturing Healthcare Advertising & marketing Beauty & Cosmetics Information technology Non-profit Fitness Nonprofit Software LegalWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Clients consistently praise Orthoplex Solutions for delivering high-quality work at competitive prices, emphasizing their good value for cost. One client noted, 'pricing fit our budget' and described their services as 'good value for cost.' Another stated they were 'extremely happy' with the reasonable pricing and flexibility despite changes in project scope. Overall, the sentiment is overwhelmingly positive, with clients highlighting the balance of affordability and exceptional service.Was this helpful?
1 of 1 Abbotsford-based review is 5 stars$10,000 – $49,000 avg. project cost for Web Development services in AbbotsfordRead Similar ReviewsWeb Development project highlight
Web Dev for Scholarship & Human Rights Awareness Org
5.0 — A scholarship and human rights organization has hired Orthoplex Solutions for web development. The team managed the WordPress site code maintenance and established a networking forum for the Read moreWas this helpful?
-
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Coquitlam, Canada
Services provided
20% Web Development20% Branding20% Logo +2 services20% Mobile App Development20% Print DesignLaunched in 2023, Neo Prototype Consulting Ltd. Is a small Coquitlam, Canada-based branding firm. Their team focuses on Branding and Logo.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Abbotsford, Canada
Services provided
10% Web Development25% Back Office Outsourcing20% Search Engine Optimization +3 services20% Social Media Marketing15% Business Consulting10% Web DesignGreat Work Online is a small Abbotsford, Canada-based Back Office Outsourcing company. The team focuses on Back Office Outsourcing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Surrey, Canada
Services provided
10% Web Development30% Print Design20% Out of Home Design +4 services10% Advertising10% Mobile App Development10% Search Engine Optimization10% Web DesignBased in Surrey, Canada, Jassal Signs is a small print design agency. The team provides Print Design and Out of Home Design.
Read more
Tell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 1 Abbotsford Web Development Firms
-
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Langley, Canada
Ability to deliver
24.1/40.012.6/20 Reviews7.5/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Web Development90% Other -
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Abbotsford, Canada
Ability to deliver
4.4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Web Development70% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Surrey, Canada
Ability to deliver
29.2/40.015.8/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Web Development75% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49White Rock, Canada
Ability to deliver
31.2/40.017.6/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Web Development50% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Mission, Canada
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Web Development50% Other -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Coquitlam, Canada
Ability to deliver
30.3/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Web Development90% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Surrey, Canada
Ability to deliver
30.9/40.016.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Web Development90% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Coquitlam, Canada
Ability to deliver
31.1/40.016.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Web Development60% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Surrey, Canada
Ability to deliver
31.8/40.017.6/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Web Development70% Other -
$5,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249Chilliwack, Canada
Ability to deliver
3.7/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Web Development85% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Surrey, Canada
Ability to deliver
29.6/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Web Development -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Chilliwack, Canada
Ability to deliver
3.7/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Web Development80% Other -
$1,000+< $25 / hr250 - 999Surrey, Canada
Ability to deliver
21.4/40.017/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Web Development80% Other -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Surrey, Canada
Ability to deliver
20.9/40.016.6/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Web Development85% Other -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Chilliwack, Canada
Ability to deliver
3.4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Web Development80% Other -
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Burnaby, Canada
Ability to deliver
31.6/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Web Development80% Other
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.