Top Video Production Companies in Minnesota
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
211 Companies
List of the Top Minnesota Video Production Companies
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Serves MinnesotaServices provided
90% Video Production10% Video MarketingSee all 24 projectsLocalEyes Video Production is a multimedia production company specializing in video producing, film production, and post-production services. The company has received overwhelmingly positive feedback, with 100% of reviewers highlighting their ability to deliver high-quality videos on time and within budget. Approximately 60% of reviewers commend their exceptional communication and project management skills.
Reviews mention Exceptional performance
LocalEyes Video Production has received exceptional feedback for their outstanding performance. Clients praised their ability to consistently exceed expectations, with one remarking, 'Every time we thought they couldn't top it... they did.' Their project management was highlighted as exemplary, with timely updates and seamless coordination. A client noted, 'The coordination of this team is unparalleled,' demonstrating their effectiveness in managing complex projects. Overall, the sentiment reflects high satisfaction and trust in their services.-
Fundraising Video for Humane Society
5.0 May 3, 2018The end product was fantastic, helping us raise more money this year than ever before. We've since been approached by national social media channels asking to use the video we created. Their project management was outstanding. The editing time frame was in line with the proposal.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Clients consistently praised LocalEyes Video Production for offering excellent value for money and fitting within their budgets. For instance, one client noted that their pricing fit well within their budget and highlighted the good value for cost, while another emphasized the high quality of videos at a reasonable price. Overall, feedback reflects strong satisfaction with the company's pricing relative to the quality of work delivered, reinforcing a positive sentiment regarding their cost-effectiveness.Was this helpful?
More responsive than most other service providers
Get in TouchLocalEyes Video Production is responsive
They are a great candidate to start a conversation with. Send them a short message or project inquiry.Was this helpful?
View projects from:
Los Angeles, California (5) Denver, Colorado (3) Dallas, Texas (2) Chicago, Illinois (1) Maitland, Florida (1) Glenview, Illinois (1) Escondido, California (1) Irvine, California (1) Austin, Texas (1) San Francisco, California (1) Santa Monica, California (1) Sunnyvale, California (1) Truckee, California (1) Brighton, Colorado (1) Colorado Springs, Colorado (1) Atlanta, Georgia (1)Was this helpful?
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Serves MinnesotaServices provided
100% Video ProductionSee all 175 projectsSparkhouse is a multimedia production company specializing in video production and post-production services, including motion graphics, videography, and corporate video production. The company has received overwhelmingly positive feedback, with approximately 90% of reviewers impressed by their project management, flexibility, and ability to meet deadlines. Clients frequently commend Sparkhouse's strong communication skills and alignment with project goals, making them a preferred choice for diverse video production needs.
Industry Experience
Sparkhouse has demonstrated significant expertise across various industries, including advertising & marketing, medical, hospitality & leisure, and manufacturing. Clients frequently commend their creativity, problem-solving abilities, and ability to meet tight deadlines. Feedback highlights Sparkhouse's effective communication, flexibility, and professional production quality, fostering strong relationships with clients. Overall, the sentiment across industries is highly positive, indicating that Sparkhouse is well-suited for projects requiring dynamic video production and comprehensive marketing solutions.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Advertising & marketing Manufacturing Other industries IT Services GPS, Navigation & GIS Legal Construction Hospitality & leisure Business services Design Wellness & Fitness Motion Pictures & Film Software Financial services Gaming Consulting Research Logistics & Supply Chain Media Information technology Consumer Products Consumer products & services Arts, entertainment & music Automotive Healthcare Energy & natural resources Legal Cannabis Nonprofit Education Food & Beverages Medical Real estate Transportation Other Industry Telecommunications Retail Food & BeverageWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Sparkhouse receives consistently positive feedback regarding its cost-effectiveness and value for money. Clients frequently mention that Sparkhouse's pricing fits within their budgets while delivering high-quality results. For instance, one client highlighted that Sparkhouse provided 'good value for the cost' and another noted their services were 'much lower than other sources.' Overall, clients appreciate the balance of quality and affordability, often expressing a willingness to recommend Sparkhouse for future projects.Was this helpful?
More responsive than most other service providers
Get in TouchSparkhouse is very responsive
They are a great candidate to start a conversation with. Send them a short message or project inquiry.Was this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
-
-
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Minneapolis, MN
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Digital Strategy20% Marketing Strategy +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentRoom34, a Marketing Strategy company, is headquartered in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Their services include Marketing Strategy and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Minneapolis, MN
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Graphic Design20% Logo +2 services20% Print Design20% Web DesignLaunched in 2005, Sevenrendered Design is a graphic design agency. Their services include Graphic Design and Logo.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Alexandria, MN
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Advertising20% Search Engine Optimization +3 services20% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentCable ONE Advertising, a small Advertising company, is in Alexandria, Minnesota. Their services include Advertising and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Bloomington, MN
Services provided
20% Video Production30% Advertising20% Search Engine Optimization +3 services10% Graphic Design10% Low/No Code Development10% Web DevelopmentIn Bloomington, Minnesota, BOOM! Digital Marketing is an Advertising company. The team provides Advertising and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Elk River, MN
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DesignSocial Media MN, a social media marketing agency, was founded in 2014. The agency offers Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Apple Valley, MN
Services provided
20% Video Production40% Architectural Design40% Product DesignRAYS DESIGNS is an Architectural Design company. Founded in 2021, the firm is based in Apple Valley, Minnesota. Their team provides Architectural Design and Product Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerDuluth, MN
Services provided
25% Video Production25% Graphic Design25% Logo +1 service25% Web DesignHeadquartered in Duluth, Minnesota, NAZ 3 Designs is a small graphic design agency. Their services include Graphic Design and Logo.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hrFreelancerBloomington, MN
Services provided
10% Video Production20% Back Office Outsourcing20% Social Media Marketing +5 services10% Business Consulting10% Financial Consulting10% Graphic Design10% Search Engine Optimization10% Web DesignSmall social media marketing firm Edina SEO, is headquartered in Bloomington, Minnesota. Their services include Social Media Marketing and Back Office Outsourcing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerEly, MN
Services provided
10% Video Production20% Graphic Design15% Branding +4 services15% Search Engine Optimization15% Social Media Marketing15% Web Development10% Corporate PhotographyTen80 North is a graphic design agency. The Ely, Minnesota-based firm was established in 2008. Their team offers Graphic Design and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerSaint Paul, MN
Services provided
10% Video Production60% Content Writing Services10% Advertising +2 services10% Content Marketing10% Media Planning & BuyingContent Writing Services company Conk Creative LLC was founded in 2008. Headquartered in Saint Paul, Minnesota, the team specializes in Content Writing Services and Advertising.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerDetroit Lakes, MN
Services provided
10% Video Production10% Branding10% Corporate Photography +7 services10% E-Commerce Development10% Graphic Design10% IT Managed Services10% Search Engine Optimization10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentEstablished in 2019, Minnesota Multimedia is a small Detroit Lakes, Minnesota-based branding agency. Their services include Branding and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Minnesota Video Production Companies
-
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Rochester, MN
Ability to deliver
30.3/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
85% Video Production15% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Minneapolis, MN
Ability to deliver
29.6/40.016.8/20 Reviews7.5/10 Clients & Experience5.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Video Production10% Other -
$10,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Edina, MN
Ability to deliver
28.8/40.016.2/20 Reviews9/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Minneapolis, MN
Ability to deliver
28.8/40.016.6/20 Reviews8.3/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Video Production10% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Minneapolis, MN
Ability to deliver
28.7/40.016.2/20 Reviews8.6/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9St. Louis Park, MN
Ability to deliver
28.3/40.016.2/20 Reviews8.1/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Saint Paul, MN
Ability to deliver
27.7/40.016.2/20 Reviews7.9/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Minneapolis, MN
Ability to deliver
29/40.016.2/20 Reviews8.7/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
35% Video Production65% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Minneapolis, MN
Ability to deliver
24.8/40.016.2/20 Reviews5.2/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Video Production20% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Roseville, MN
Ability to deliver
23.9/40.016.2/20 Reviews4.2/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Video Production10% Other -
$10,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Lakeville, MN
Ability to deliver
22.9/40.016.2/20 Reviews3/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Video Production25% Other -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Saint Paul, MN
Ability to deliver
21.9/40.016.2/20 Reviews2.3/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Video Production30% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Arden Hills, MN
Ability to deliver
20.9/40.015.6/20 Reviews1.5/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49St. Cloud, MN
Ability to deliver
27.7/40.015.6/20 Reviews7/10 Clients & Experience5.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Video Production90% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Burnsville, MN
Ability to deliver
23.1/40.016.2/20 Reviews3.4/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Video Production80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Duluth, MN
Ability to deliver
21.6/40.014.6/20 Reviews3.6/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Video Production80% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Bloomington, MN
Ability to deliver
20.2/40.017.2/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Video Production85% Other -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Minneapolis, MN
Ability to deliver
11.1/40.00/20 Reviews7.2/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Saint Paul, MN
Ability to deliver
12.6/40.00/20 Reviews8.8/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Video Production70% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Minneapolis, MN
Ability to deliver
7/40.00/20 Reviews3.6/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Video Production10% Other -
$5,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Minneapolis, MN
Ability to deliver
7/40.00/20 Reviews3.6/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Video Production25% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Eagan, MN
Ability to deliver
7.5/40.00/20 Reviews4.1/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Video Production40% Other -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Saint Paul, MN
Ability to deliver
8.2/40.00/20 Reviews5.2/10 Clients & Experience3/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Video Production50% Other -
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Minneapolis, MN
Ability to deliver
6.5/40.00/20 Reviews3.5/10 Clients & Experience3/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Video Production40% Other -
Undisclosed$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Osseo, MN
Ability to deliver
4.8/40.00/20 Reviews1.8/10 Clients & Experience3/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Minneapolis, MN
Ability to deliver
4.3/40.00/20 Reviews0.6/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Mound, MN
Ability to deliver
3.9/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Video Production20% Other -
$5,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Minneapolis, MN
Ability to deliver
28.1/40.016.2/20 Reviews8.5/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production -
$5,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9Duluth, MN
Ability to deliver
3.8/40.00/20 Reviews0.1/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Minneapolis, MN
Ability to deliver
3.7/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production
Latest Video Production Articles
See all articles
How UGC Video Ads Outperform Traditional Creative in Paid Social Campaigns (With Real Examples)
Learn why UGC video ads outperform traditional creative in paid social, with real examples, best practices, and proven strategies.
What Makes Viewers Watch: Data on Short-Form Content
Don't let scroll-happy viewers blow past your short-form video. Learn how to engage them with humor, arresting visuals, strong hooks, and more.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.