Top Logo Designers in Los Angeles
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
326 Companies
List of the Top Los Angeles Logo Design Companies
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Serves Los Angeles, CAServices provided
10% Logo60% Branding20% Web Design +1 service10% Graphic DesignSee all 31 projectsAtticSalt Branding is a Corporate Branding agency specializing in Brand Identity Design, Visual Identity Design, and Logo Design. They consistently receive positive feedback, with approximately 100% of clients praising their creativity, strategic approach, and communication. Reviewers frequently highlight their ability to create cohesive and impactful brand identities that align with company values and vision.
Reviews mention Dedicated
Clients consistently commend AtticSalt Branding for their dedication and commitment to understanding unique brand identities. One client highlighted their 'skills, dedication, and passion,' noting that the team invested significant effort in exploring core values and messaging. Another emphasized excellent project management and tailored communication, stating, 'they care about creating meaningful materials.' Overall, the sentiment reflects strong appreciation for their engagement and the depth of support provided throughout the branding process.-
Branding and Web Design for a Law Firm
5.0 Mar 29, 2019Their skills, dedication, and passion for their work are all impressive. They love what they do, and that spills over to their interactions with their clients. They care about creating meaningful materials.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
8 of 8 Logo reviews are 5 stars1 new review for Logo in past 6 months$50,000 – $199,999 avg. project costRead 8 ReviewsLogo PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Branding, Logo, Graphic & Web Design for Publishing Co
5.0 — AtticSalt Branding developed a new brand identity for a publishing company's brand expansion. The team delivered a new logo, graphical mascot, naming framework, and newsletter and web page designs. Read moreWas this helpful?
Industry Experience
AtticSalt Branding has demonstrated expertise across multiple industries, including Financial Services, Advertising & Marketing, Education, and Healthcare. Feedback highlights their ability to elevate brand identities, create cohesive visual systems, and enhance internal communications. Clients commend their strategic approach, creativity, and responsiveness, resulting in meaningful brand transformations. Overall sentiment is highly positive, particularly in Financial Services and Education, where their work has led to increased engagement and brand recognition.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Construction Advertising & marketing Nonprofit Software Publishing IT Services Energy & natural resources Design Other Industry Consulting Beauty & Cosmetics Business services Legal Financial services Real estate Education HealthcareWas this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Serves Los Angeles, CAServices provided
30% Logo40% Branding20% Web Design +1 service10% E-Commerce DevelopmentSee all 50 projectsSeekThem Design Agency is a proficient branding and logo design company known for its strong emphasis on brand identity and logo creation. The agency has consistently received positive reviews, with over 90% of clients praising their ability to blend creativity with precision and alignment with client needs. Clients frequently commend their professionalism, timely delivery, and dedication to capturing brand essence.
1 of 1 reviews is 5 stars1 new review for Logo servicesLess than $10,000 avg. project costRead 1 Recent ReviewReviewed 1 time in the past 6 months
SeekThem Branding Agency has received positive feedback from clients in the last six months, particularly highlighting their effective project management and responsiveness. One client noted their satisfaction with a logo development project, emphasizing the agency's flexibility and proactive follow-up. Additionally, SeekThem Branding Agency was chosen for their good value for cost, with clients expressing overall happiness with the partnership and no significant areas for improvement mentioned.Was this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
SeekThem Design Agency is frequently praised for its cost-effectiveness and value for money, with multiple clients noting that their pricing aligns well with project budgets. For instance, one client highlighted that SeekThem provided 'good value for cost' and another mentioned that they would have accepted higher prices due to the quality of work. Overall, the sentiment surrounding SeekThem's pricing is overwhelmingly positive, with many clients expressing satisfaction with the outcomes relative to their investment.Was this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
-
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Glendale, CA
Services provided
20% Logo40% Graphic Design20% Packaging Design +1 service20% Web DesignPrintex Design is a small graphic design company located in Glendale, California. The team provides Graphic Design and Logo.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Los Angeles, CA
Services provided
20% Logo20% Branding20% E-Commerce Development +2 services20% Mobile App Development20% Web DesignBranding firm WEBMOO is based in Los Angeles, California. They provide Branding and E-Commerce Development and were launched in 2012.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Thousand Oaks, CA
Services provided
20% Logo20% Branding20% Print Design +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentDesign Suburbia is a small branding firm located in Thousand Oaks, California. Their services include Branding and Logo.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Los Angeles, CA
Services provided
20% Logo20% Branding20% Graphic Design +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web DesignBased in Los Angeles, California, Pitassi Designs is a small UX agency. The team offers UX/UI Design and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Santa Monica, CA
Services provided
20% Logo20% Branding20% E-Commerce Development +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DesignEllie Wylie | Santa Monica Web Design is a branding agency. Their small team is based in Santa Monica, California. Their services include Branding and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Los Angeles, CA
Services provided
20% Logo20% Branding20% Print Design +2 services20% Video Production20% Web DesignAspire Logo Design is a branding agency established in 2010. Their team offers Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Mission Viejo, CA
Services provided
20% Logo20% Advertising20% Social Media Marketing +2 services20% Video Production20% Web DesignThe Dissin Design Team is an Advertising company headquartered in Mission Viejo, California. Established in 2018, the team offers Advertising and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Los Angeles, CA
Services provided
15% Logo30% Search Engine Optimization25% Content Marketing +2 services15% Social Media Marketing15% Web DesignSEO Agency Los Angeles is a small Los Angeles, California-based SEO company. Their services include Search Engine Optimization and Content Marketing.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Simi Valley, CA
Services provided
15% Logo25% Web Design25% Web Development +3 services15% Search Engine Optimization10% Branding10% Graphic DesignThinking2 is a web design company located in Simi Valley, California. Their services include Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Riverside, CA
Services provided
15% Logo20% Email Marketing15% Graphic Design +4 services15% Print Design15% Web Design10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DevelopmentUNIKO MEDIA GROUP, an Email Marketing company, was launched in 2007. The team offers Email Marketing and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Westminster, CA
Services provided
15% Logo20% Web Design20% Web Development +3 services15% E-Commerce Development15% IT Managed Services15% Search Engine OptimizationLuckae Web Solutions, LLC is a web design company. Based in Westminster, California, their small team offers Web Design and Web Development. The company was launched in 2014.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Whittier, CA
Services provided
15% Logo15% Advertising15% Branding +4 services15% Graphic Design15% Print Design15% Video Production10% UX/UI Design562CREATIVES Design Firm is a small Advertising company. Founded in 2013, the team provides Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Torrance, CA
Services provided
15% Logo20% Web Design20% Web Development +3 services15% Content Marketing15% Print Design15% Search Engine OptimizationUmeWorks, LLC, a web design company, is in Torrance, California. Launched in 2007, the team specializes in Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Torrance, CA
Services provided
15% Logo30% Web Design20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% UX/UI Design15% Graphic DesignSmall web design company Dot Consulting, is headquartered in Torrance, California. The team focuses on Web Design and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Newport Beach, CA
Services provided
15% Logo20% Graphic Design20% Web Design +3 services15% E-Commerce Development15% Search Engine Optimization15% Social Media MarketingSmall graphic design agency WGroup Create Web Design Irvine, is located in Newport Beach, California. The team specializes in Graphic Design and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Los Angeles, CA
Services provided
15% Logo20% Search Engine Optimization20% Video Production +3 services15% Content Marketing15% Social Media Marketing15% Web DesignSmall SEO agency JVMEDIAWEB, is located in Los Angeles, California. The team specializes in Search Engine Optimization and Video Production.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Burbank, CA
Services provided
10% Logo10% Branding10% Market Research +10 services10% Media Planning & Buying10% Packaging Design10% Print Design10% Video Production5% Advertising5% Digital Strategy5% Marketing Strategy5% Public Relations5% Social Media Marketing5% Web DesignMOcean is a branding agency. The Los Angeles, California-based company was founded in 2000. Their team specializes in Branding and Market Research.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)Burbank, CA
2717 W. OLIVE AVE.,
Burbank, CA 91505+1.818.729.0800
Was this helpful?
-
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Los Angeles, CA
Services provided
10% Logo20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Design +5 services10% Advertising10% Branding10% Content Marketing10% Pay Per Click10% Social Media MarketingLaw Promo is a SEO agency. They are headquartered in Los Angeles, California, and their services include Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Thousand Oaks, CA
Services provided
10% Logo40% Public Relations20% Event Marketing +2 services20% Web Design10% Packaging DesignRainmaker & Sun Integrated Marketing, a small public relations company, is in Thousand Oaks, California. Their services include Public Relations and Event Marketing.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Glendale, CA
Services provided
10% Logo20% Advertising20% Search Engine Optimization +4 services20% Web Design10% Branding10% Digital Strategy10% Print DesignArpi Design is a small Glendale, California-based Advertising company. Their services include Advertising and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Santa Clarita, CA
Services provided
10% Logo20% Web Design10% Advertising +6 services10% Branding10% Content Marketing10% Graphic Design10% Public Relations10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI DesignArt & Design Multimedia is a web design agency. Headquartered in Santa Clarita, California, the company provides Web Design and Advertising.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Los Angeles, CA
Services provided
10% Logo40% Graphic Design30% Web Design +1 service20% Packaging DesignCorbera Creative is a small graphic design company located in Los Angeles, California. The team offers Graphic Design and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Lakewood, CA
Services provided
10% Logo10% Branding10% Cloud Consulting & SI +7 services10% Custom Software Development10% E-Commerce Development10% IT Strategy Consulting10% Mobile App Development10% Print Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentBranding agency Senarysoft was established in 2012. The company specializes in Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9West Covina, CA
Services provided
10% Logo20% Advertising20% Graphic Design +4 services20% Marketing Strategy10% Market Research10% Print Design10% Web DesignSTEELWAGON is a small Advertising company based in West Covina, California. Their services include Advertising and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Thousand Oaks, CA
Services provided
10% Logo25% Web Design25% Web Development +4 services10% Advertising10% Branding10% Print Design10% Search Engine OptimizationWiredhat Interactive, a web design company, offers Web Design and Web Development. The company is headquartered in Thousand Oaks, California.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Los Alamitos, CA
Services provided
10% Logo20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Design +4 services20% Web Development10% Email Marketing10% Print Design10% Social Media MarketingC. A. Web Design, Inc. Is a SEO agency. The Los Alamitos, California-based team provides Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Los Angeles Logo Design Companies
-
$25,000+$300+ / hr2 - 9Los Angeles, CA
Ability to deliver
30.6/40.017.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Logo50% Other -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Pasadena, CA
Ability to deliver
33.4/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Logo75% Other -
$75,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Los Angeles, CA
Ability to deliver
32.8/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Logo75% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Los Angeles, CA
Ability to deliver
33.1/40.018.6/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience4.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Logo90% Other -
$5,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49Beverly Hills, CA
Ability to deliver
33.1/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Logo90% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Los Angeles, CA
Ability to deliver
31.5/40.018.4/20 Reviews9.7/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Logo80% Other -
$5,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Manhattan Beach, CA
Ability to deliver
29.3/40.016.6/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Logo80% Other -
$5,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Los Angeles, CA
Ability to deliver
29.1/40.016.2/20 Reviews8.5/10 Clients & Experience4.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Logo90% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Los Angeles, CA
Ability to deliver
27.2/40.016.2/20 Reviews7.1/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Logo80% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Los Angeles, CA
Ability to deliver
27.9/40.016.2/20 Reviews7.5/10 Clients & Experience4.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Logo90% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Los Angeles, CA
Ability to deliver
27.3/40.017.8/20 Reviews5.7/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Logo90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9West Hollywood, CA
Ability to deliver
25.8/40.016.2/20 Reviews6.2/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Logo80% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Los Angeles, CA
Ability to deliver
26.5/40.016.2/20 Reviews6.3/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Logo85% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Los Angeles, CA
Ability to deliver
23.8/40.016.2/20 Reviews4.2/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Logo80% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Los Angeles, CA
Ability to deliver
23.5/40.016.2/20 Reviews3.4/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Logo80% Other -
$5,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9Long Beach, CA
Ability to deliver
24.1/40.016.6/20 Reviews3.6/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
14% Logo86% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Inglewood, CA
Ability to deliver
24/40.015.6/20 Reviews4.6/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Logo90% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Signal Hill, CA
Ability to deliver
20.4/40.016.4/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Logo70% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Los Angeles, CA
Ability to deliver
20.8/40.016.4/20 Reviews1.4/10 Clients & Experience3/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Logo75% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Los Angeles, CA
Ability to deliver
22.5/40.016.2/20 Reviews3.3/10 Clients & Experience3/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Logo90% Other -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Santa Monica, CA
Ability to deliver
21.9/40.016.4/20 Reviews1.4/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Logo90% Other -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Burbank, CA
Ability to deliver
20.7/40.016.2/20 Reviews0.6/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Logo80% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Anaheim, CA
Ability to deliver
19.4/40.014.6/20 Reviews0.9/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Logo80% Other -
$1,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Walnut, CA
Ability to deliver
21.3/40.015.6/20 Reviews2.3/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Logo90% Other -
$5,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Whittier, CA
Ability to deliver
20.1/40.016.4/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Logo85% Other -
$25,000+$300+ / hr10 - 49Santa Monica, CA
Ability to deliver
19.2/40.016.2/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3/10 Market PresenceService focus
13% Logo87% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Bellflower, CA
Ability to deliver
19.2/40.016.2/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Logo90% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Los Angeles, CA
Ability to deliver
18.6/40.013/20 Reviews2.2/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Logo90% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Anaheim, CA
Ability to deliver
8.1/40.00/20 Reviews3.9/10 Clients & Experience4.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Logo60% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Los Angeles, CA
Ability to deliver
3.9/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Logo50% Other
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.