Top Digital Strategy Agencies in Serbia
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
73 Companies
List of the Top Serbia Digital Strategy Firms
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Serves SerbiaServices provided
15% Digital Strategy50% Branding15% UX/UI Design +2 services10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentSee all 7 projectsDigital Surgeons is a creative agency specializing in brand identity, website design, and strategic consulting. Reviews indicate a high satisfaction rate, with nearly 100% positive feedback highlighting their modern creativity, strategic thinking, and impressive design skills. Clients frequently mention their expertise in developing cohesive brand identities and effective digital solutions, resulting in increased traffic, lead quality, and a stronger market presence.
5 of 5 reviews are 5 stars$10,000 – $49,000 avg. project costRead 5 Recent ReviewsReviewed 5 times in the past 6 months
Digital Surgeons has received positive feedback from clients in the last six months, highlighting their impressive creativity and project management. One client noted a 25% increase in website traffic following a redesign, while another emphasized how their rebranding led to attracting higher-quality leads. Clients appreciated the team's responsiveness, organization, and ability to deliver on time. Overall, the sentiment is highly favorable, with clients reporting enhanced brand identity and improved user experiences, though no significant areas for improvement were identified.Was this helpful?
Industry Experience
Digital Surgeons has demonstrated expertise across diverse industries, including Education, Financial Services, Supply Chain, Business Services, and Advertising & Marketing. Clients consistently highlight their strengths in brand identity creation and website redesign, leading to improved user engagement and business credibility. Feedback indicates a positive impact on user traffic and client acquisition across sectors. Overall, sentiment is highly favorable, particularly in branding and digital marketing, making them a viable option for clients seeking innovative solutions in these industries.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Advertising & marketing Supply Chain, Logistics, and Transport Education Financial servicesWas this helpful?
More responsive than most other service providers
Get in TouchDigital Surgeons is very responsive
They are a great candidate to start a conversation with. Send them a short message or project inquiry.Was this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
-
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Beograd, Serbia
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy35% Content Marketing20% Social Media Marketing +3 services15% Marketing Strategy15% Media Planning & Buying5% Product MarketingSmall Content Marketing company Sienna Digital, is based in Beograd, Serbia. The team provides Content Marketing and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Beograd, Serbia
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy10% Branding10% Content Marketing +7 services10% Demand Generation Marketing10% Graphic Design10% Print Design10% Product Marketing10% Search Engine Optimization10% UX/UI Design10% Web DesignNar Digital Agency is a branding company. Their team is based in Beograd, Serbia and offers Branding and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Čitluk, Serbia
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy45% Web Design25% Search Engine Optimization +2 services10% Advertising10% BrandingEnter Web Agency, a web design company, is headquartered in Čitluk, Serbia. They provide Web Design and Search Engine Optimization and were founded in 2023.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Novi Sad, Serbia
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy25% Product Design10% Product Marketing +8 services10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web Development5% AI Development5% Business Consulting5% Custom Software Development5% Email Marketing5% Search Engine OptimizationTRBLBD is a Product Design company. Founded in 2024, the firm is located in Novi Sad, Serbia. Their services include Product Design and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Beograd, Serbia
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy35% Custom Software Development20% Web Development +3 services15% Web Design10% Branding10% Cloud Consulting & SIAstraLogic is a custom software development firm. They are headquartered in Beograd, Serbia and have small team of experts. Their services include Custom Software Development and Web Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Beograd, Serbia
Services provided
25% Digital Strategy50% Advertising25% BrandingMcCann Beograd is an Advertising company. In Beograd, Serbia, the agency was established in 1997. Their team focuses on Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Beograd, Serbia
Services provided
25% Digital Strategy25% Branding25% Graphic Design +1 service25% Video ProductionCoba&associates is a branding agency. They offer Branding and Digital Strategy and were founded in 2003.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Novi Sad, Serbia
Services provided
50% Digital Strategy50% IT Strategy ConsultingDigital Strategy and IT strategy consulting company Holistic Digital Solutions was established in 2019. Located in Novi Sad, Serbia, the team provides Digital Strategy and IT strategy consulting.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Beograd, Serbia
Services provided
20% Digital Strategy40% Public Relations20% Social Media Marketing +1 service20% Video ProductionIn Beograd, Serbia and North Macedonia, Represent Communications is a PR agency. Established in 2002, the team specializes in Public Relations and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Beograd, Serbia
Services provided
20% Digital Strategy20% Content Marketing15% Advertising +3 services15% Branding15% Media Planning & Buying15% Public RelationsDNA Communications - Serbia is a Beograd, Serbia-based Digital Strategy company. They focus on Digital Strategy and Content Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Beograd, Serbia
Services provided
20% Digital Strategy20% Advertising20% Content Marketing +2 services20% Direct Marketing20% Media Planning & BuyingLocated in Zagreb, Croatia and Beograd, Serbia, Ascanius Media is an Advertising company. Founded in 2018, the team provides Advertising and Direct Marketing.
Read moreSee All Locations (3)Beograd, Serbia
Antifašističke borbe 13b
Beograd, Serbia 1107021 - 30
+381.11.2222.400
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Beograd, Serbia
Services provided
20% Digital Strategy20% Advertising20% Search Engine Optimization +3 services20% Social Media Marketing10% Mobile App Development10% Web DevelopmentFounded in 2008, Huge Media is an Advertising company. The team specializes in Advertising and Digital Strategy and is based in Beograd, Serbia.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Beograd, Serbia
Services provided
20% Digital Strategy20% Advertising20% Affiliate Marketing +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media MarketingEstablished in 2006, Ellecta Digital, a small Advertising company, is headquartered in Beograd, Serbia. Their services include Advertising and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Aleksa Šantić, Serbia
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy30% Web Design30% Web Development +3 services10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media MarketingSiteS, a web design agency, is based in Aleksa Šantić, Serbia. Their services include Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Beograd, Serbia
Services provided
20% Digital Strategy20% Advertising20% Branding +2 services20% Graphic Design20% Mobile & App MarketingAdvertising company NextGame Digital Agency offers Advertising and Branding. They were founded in 2014.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Senta, Serbia
Services provided
20% Digital Strategy20% Graphic Design20% Social Media Marketing +3 services20% Web Design10% Marketing Strategy10% Pay Per ClickLaunched in 2020, Brandit Marketing Agency is a small Digital Strategy company. Their team offers Digital Strategy and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Beograd, Serbia
Services provided
17% Digital Strategy66% Search Engine Optimization17% Content MarketingSee all 1 projectsWe have been dealing with SEO optimization since 2008. All clients for whom we do SEO optimization are on the first pages of Google search. We grow with our clients, we have not forgotten those with
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed1,000 - 9,999Beograd, Serbia
Services provided
15% Digital Strategy25% UX/UI Design20% Web Design +3 services15% Advertising15% Branding10% Marketing StrategyIn Seattle, Washington and Culver City, California, WongDoody is an user experience company. The team provides UX/UI Design and Web Design.
Read moreSee All Locations (9)Beograd, Serbia
5 Trg Nikole Pašića
Beograd, Serbia 1100076 - 100
+381 648 128 859
Was this helpful?
-
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Niš, Serbia
Services provided
25% Digital Strategy25% Search Engine Optimization25% Social Media Marketing +1 service25% Web DesignHot Brewed SEO is a Digital Strategy company. The team provides Digital Strategy and Social Media Marketing and is headquartered in Niš, Serbia.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Niš, Serbia
Services provided
20% Digital Strategy60% Email Marketing10% Market Research +1 service10% Marketing StrategyEmail Marketing company Creatop was launched in 2022. The small team offers Email Marketing and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hrFreelancerBeograd, Serbia
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy35% Web Design20% Branding +4 services10% Conversion Optimization10% Logo10% Search Engine Optimization5% Business ConsultingWeb design agency Studio Šterijev was established in 2025. The small team provides Web Design and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Beograd, Serbia
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy10% Advertising10% Email Marketing +9 services10% Graphic Design10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design5% Corporate Photography5% E-Commerce Development5% Video Production5% Web DevelopmentSuperScript is an Advertising company. The team is headquartered in Beograd, Serbia, and their services include Advertising and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Beograd, Serbia
Services provided
20% Digital Strategy20% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI20% E-Commerce Development +2 services20% Mobile App Development20% UX/UI DesignIMPACT Commerce is a midsize Stockholm, Sweden-based Digital Strategy company. The team specializes in Digital Strategy and UX/UI Design.
Read moreSee All Locations (7)Beograd, Serbia
Terazije 12
Beograd, Serbia 1100010 - 15
Was this helpful?
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Serbia Digital Strategy Firms
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Beograd, Serbia
Ability to deliver
36.2/40.016.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Digital Strategy85% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Novi Sad, Serbia
Ability to deliver
29.7/40.015.8/20 Reviews8.2/10 Clients & Experience5.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Digital Strategy60% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Beograd, Serbia
Ability to deliver
30.9/40.015.8/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience5.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Digital Strategy90% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Niš, Serbia
Ability to deliver
29.8/40.016.6/20 Reviews8/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Digital Strategy85% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Jagodina, Serbia
Ability to deliver
27.9/40.016.2/20 Reviews6.2/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Digital Strategy80% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Beograd, Serbia
Ability to deliver
27/40.017.8/20 Reviews4.6/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Digital Strategy80% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Novi Sad, Serbia
Ability to deliver
26.4/40.016.6/20 Reviews5.2/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Digital Strategy85% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Novi Sad, Serbia
Ability to deliver
25.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews5.2/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Digital Strategy85% Other -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Subotica, Serbia
Ability to deliver
24.1/40.014.6/20 Reviews4/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Digital Strategy90% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Beograd, Serbia
Ability to deliver
23.8/40.016.2/20 Reviews3.6/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Digital Strategy90% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Beograd, Serbia
Ability to deliver
23.1/40.016.2/20 Reviews2.3/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Digital Strategy90% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Beograd, Serbia
Ability to deliver
20.2/40.014.6/20 Reviews1/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Digital Strategy75% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Beograd, Serbia
Ability to deliver
21.1/40.016.2/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Digital Strategy85% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Niš, Serbia
Ability to deliver
20.6/40.016/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Digital Strategy90% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Novi Sad, Serbia
Ability to deliver
18/40.016.2/20 Reviews1.8/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Digital Strategy85% Other -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Zaječar, Serbia
Ability to deliver
10.6/40.00/20 Reviews5.5/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Digital Strategy80% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Beograd, Serbia
Ability to deliver
11.5/40.00/20 Reviews7.5/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Digital Strategy90% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Beograd, Serbia
Ability to deliver
5.2/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
35% Digital Strategy65% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Beograd, Serbia
Ability to deliver
21.4/40.017.4/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Digital Strategy80% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Novi Sad, Serbia
Ability to deliver
4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Digital Strategy50% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Beograd, Serbia
Ability to deliver
7.6/40.00/20 Reviews3/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Digital Strategy80% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Beograd, Serbia
Ability to deliver
7/40.00/20 Reviews2.4/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Digital Strategy80% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Beograd, Serbia
Ability to deliver
8.6/40.00/20 Reviews4.6/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Digital Strategy90% Other -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Beograd, Serbia
Ability to deliver
6.4/40.00/20 Reviews1.2/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Digital Strategy80% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Beograd, Serbia
Ability to deliver
4.6/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Digital Strategy70% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Veternik, Serbia
Ability to deliver
5.7/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience5.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Digital Strategy85% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Novi Sad, Serbia
Ability to deliver
5.2/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Digital Strategy75% Other -
Undisclosed$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249Novi Sad, Serbia
Ability to deliver
20.2/40.014.6/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience5.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Digital Strategy90% Other -
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Novi Sad, Serbia
Ability to deliver
4.6/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Digital Strategy80% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Beograd, Serbia
Ability to deliver
4.9/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Digital Strategy75% Other
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.