Top IT Consultants in Southampton
3 Leaders 15 Contenders
1,153 Companies
List of the Top Southampton IT Services Companies
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$50,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Serves Southampton, EnglandServices provided
25% Custom Software Development20% IT Staff Augmentation15% Web Development +4 services10% AI Development10% IT Managed Services10% IT Strategy Consulting10% Mobile App DevelopmentSee all 38 projectsDreamix is a versatile software development company known for delivering high-quality, scalable solutions across various industries, including healthcare, energy, and construction. Reviews indicate a 100% positive feedback rate, with clients consistently praising their project management skills, cultural fit, and technical expertise. Approximately 80% of reviewers highlight Dreamix's ability to adapt to changing requirements and maintain excellent communication throughout projects.
3 of 3 reviews are 5 starsUnknown avg. project costRead 3 Recent ReviewsReviewed 3 times in the past 6 months
Dreamix has received positive feedback from clients over the past six months, highlighting its timely delivery and high-quality work. Clients appreciated Dreamix's adaptability and strong communication, noting that the team consistently met deadlines and was responsive to project needs. One client reported significant improvements in client satisfaction and document processing times due to Dreamix's solutions. Overall, there are no significant areas for improvement mentioned, indicating strong client satisfaction with Dreamix's services.Was this helpful?
Industry Experience
Dreamix has demonstrated expertise across various industries, including healthcare, energy, manufacturing, and logistics. Clients praised their adaptability, project management, and technical proficiency, particularly in software development and data management. Feedback indicates strong performance in delivering high-quality solutions on time and within budget. Overall, Dreamix is well-regarded for its strong cultural fit and proactive communication, making it a suitable partner for projects in technology, healthcare, and data-driven environments.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Information technology Other industries Supply Chain, Logistics, and Transport Manufacturing Software Real estate Other Industry IT Services Utilities Media Research Consulting Nonprofit Consumer Products Construction Transportation Recreation Healthcare Energy & natural resources DentalWas this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr1,000 - 9,999Serves Southampton, EnglandServices provided
22% Custom Software Development18% Mobile App Development18% Web Development +4 services11% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI11% Cloud Consulting & SI10% AI Consulting10% IoT DevelopmentSee all 37 projectsSigma Software Group is a versatile IT services company offering comprehensive software development, website creation, and application development solutions. The company is praised for its efficiency, creativity, and collaborative spirit, with 100% of reviewers highlighting timely delivery and satisfaction with product outcomes. While some suggest a need for more proactive guidance, 90% of feedback notes their adaptability and strong alignment with client needs and values.
Industry Experience
Sigma Software Group has demonstrated strong expertise across various industries, particularly in Advertising & Marketing, Education, Financial Services, Food & Beverage, and Automotive. Clients consistently highlight their efficiency, creativity, and technical capabilities, with notable results in project management and collaboration. Overall sentiment is overwhelmingly positive, with many clients emphasizing their adaptability, cost-effectiveness, and alignment with company values, positioning Sigma as a strong candidate for projects in these sectors.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
IT Services Financial services Food & Beverage Other Industry Information technology Education Construction Arts, entertainment & music Software Sports Manufacturing Automotive Retail Real estate Design Healthcare Logistics & Supply Chain Advertising & marketing GamblingWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Clients consistently praise Sigma Software Group for their competitive pricing and strong value for money. Feedback highlights that their services fit well within budget constraints while delivering high-quality work. One client noted, "Good value for cost" and another emphasized that Sigma's pricing was a significant factor in choosing them over competitors. Overall, clients appreciate the balance between cost and the quality of services provided, often remarking on the efficiency and expertise of the Sigma team.Was this helpful?
More responsive than most other service providers
Get in TouchSigma Software Group is very responsive
They are a great candidate to start a conversation with. Send them a short message or project inquiry.Was this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
-
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Hook, England
Services provided
25% Mobile App Development25% Web Development20% UX/UI Design +2 services20% Web Design10% IT Managed ServicesProweb Software is a mobile application development firm. The Hook, England-based firm was launched in 2009. Their services include Mobile App Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Southampton , England
Services provided
25% Web Design20% Web Development15% Pay Per Click +3 services15% Search Engine Optimization15% Social Media Marketing10% IT Managed ServicesMeadon Marketing is a Southampton , England-based web design company. Their services include Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Andover, England
Services provided
10% Branding10% Content Marketing10% Graphic Design +7 services10% IT Managed Services10% Logo10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentChell Web & Design is a branding firm. Located in Andover, England, the team provides Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more
Tell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 3 Southampton IT Services Companies
-
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Southampton, England
Ability to deliver
28.2/40.016.8/20 Reviews7.7/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% IT Consulting80% Other -
$10,000+Undisclosed250 - 999Hampshire, England
Ability to deliver
28/40.016.6/20 Reviews7.2/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% IT Consulting90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Southampton, England
Ability to deliver
21.2/40.017/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% IT Consulting80% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Romsey, England
Ability to deliver
4.3/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% IT Consulting20% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Totton, England
Ability to deliver
3.9/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% IT Consulting -
$1,000+$300+ / hr50 - 249Colden Common, England
Ability to deliver
13.3/40.00/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% IT Consulting -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr250 - 999Portsmouth, England
Ability to deliver
4.2/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% IT Consulting -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Winchester, England
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% IT Consulting -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Southampton, England
Ability to deliver
3.9/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% IT Consulting -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Cams Hall Estate, England
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% IT Consulting -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Portsmouth , England
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% IT Consulting -
$1,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Chandler's Ford, England
Ability to deliver
4.2/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% IT Consulting -
$25,000+Undisclosed250 - 999Lytchett Matravers, England
Ability to deliver
27.9/40.015.8/20 Reviews6.7/10 Clients & Experience5.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% IT Consulting20% Other -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr10 - 49Portsmouth, England
Ability to deliver
28.9/40.016.2/20 Reviews8.8/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% IT Consulting85% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Totton, England
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% IT Consulting -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Southampton, England
Ability to deliver
3.7/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% IT Consulting75% Other -
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249Hants, England
Ability to deliver
4.3/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% IT Consulting90% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Southampton, England
Ability to deliver
3.4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% IT Consulting85% Other
Latest IT Services Articles
See all articles
Why Salesforce Staff Augmentation Is Becoming a Strategic Choice
Salesforce staff augmentation is no longer a stop-gap. Learn why more businesses now use external specialists to access expertise, move faster, and scale...
Cyberattacks Are Common. Here’s How Small Businesses Recover
68% of small businesses have faced a cyberattack. Learn how most recover within 3 months and the steps to strengthen security after an incident.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.