Top HR Consulting Firms in Athens
2 Leaders 15 Contenders
172 Companies
List of the Top Athens HR Consultants
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Serves Athens, United StatesServices provided
30% HR Consulting45% HR Outsourcing15% Recruiting +1 service10% Executive SearchSee all 26 projectsGritHR Solutions is a Human Resources Consulting firm specializing in HR advisory, talent management, and HR outsourcing. Overall, the feedback is overwhelmingly positive, with 100% of the reviews highlighting timely delivery and responsiveness, while 80% commend their ability to integrate seamlessly and provide strategic HR support. Clients consistently praise their professionalism, insightful guidance, and adherence to company values, leading to improved compliance and workforce trust.
19 of 20 HR Consulting reviews are 5 stars2 new reviews for HR Consulting in past 6 months$10,000 – $49,000 avg. project costRead 20 ReviewsHR Consulting PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Compliance Services for Nonprofit Organization
5.0 — GritHR Solutions provides compliance services for a nonprofit organization. The team worked on registering the organization in multiple states to ensure compliance with state payroll tax, and Read moreWas this helpful?
Industry Experience
GritHR Solutions has garnered positive feedback across several industries, including real estate, information technology, healthcare, manufacturing, and education. Clients commend their expertise in HR operations, compliance, and employee engagement, noting significant improvements in efficiency, morale, and organizational structure. The overall sentiment is highly favorable, with many clients highlighting GritHR Solutions' professionalism, responsiveness, and ability to integrate seamlessly with their teams. Their comprehensive HR solutions make them a suitable partner for businesses in need of robust HR support.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Other industries Advertising & marketing Real estate Non-profit Healthcare Manufacturing Information technology Education Consulting Human Resources Business services Energy & natural resources Construction IT Services NonprofitWas this helpful?
View projects from:
Los Angeles, California (4) Alexandria, Virginia (3) Santa Clara, California (2) San Jose, United States (1) Santa Monica, California (1) Columbus, Ohio (1) Houston, Texas (1) Oceanside, California (1) Washington, District of Columbia (1) Kingsport, Tennessee (1) Chicago, Illinois (1) Albuquerque, New Mexico (1) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (1) Charlotte, North Carolina (1) Mill Valley, California (1) Bethlehem, Georgia (1) Waldport, Oregon (1)Was this helpful?
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Serves Athens, United StatesServices provided
15% HR Consulting40% Accounting20% Fractional CFO Services +2 services15% HR Outsourcing10% Executive SearchSee all 12 projectsRavix Group is a Human Resources Consulting firm offering HR advisory, compliance consulting, and talent management solutions. The feedback reflects a high satisfaction rate, with 100% of reviewers highlighting their adaptability, skilled personnel, and effective HR strategy implementation. Clients commend Ravix Group's flexibility and comprehensive compliance support, noting significant financial savings and consistent project delivery.
Reviews mention Flexible
Clients have expressed high satisfaction with Ravix Group's flexibility in adapting to changing business needs. One client noted their ability to easily ramp support up or down as required, highlighting the skilled and experienced personnel provided. Another client emphasized Ravix Group's thoughtful support and proactive approach, further reinforcing the sentiment of flexibility. Overall, the feedback suggests that Ravix Group is responsive and able to tailor their services effectively to meet client demands.-
Accounting Services for Biotechnology Company
4.5 Oct 14, 2025Ravix Group's flexibility and thoughtful support are impressive.
Read Full Review -
Accounting & HR Consulting for Medical Device Company
5.0 Dec 16, 2025Project is on-going support for accounting and HR - over the time that Ravix has supported Credence there have been needs to ramp up the support and ramp down the support. Ravix has responded to these requirements with ease - providing very skilled and experienced employees. Ravix understands the needs of a startup company - matches their services and recommendations to the business and when the needs change Ravix has been flexible to also change to the support needed.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Clients praised Ravix Group for their competitive pricing and overall value for money. A CEO noted that their pricing fit within budget while maintaining a strong cultural fit and aligned values. Another client highlighted the good value for cost, stating that Ravix's services saved them time and money compared to hiring full-time staff. Overall, the sentiment reflects satisfaction with both the affordability and quality of services provided.Was this helpful?
More responsive than most other service providers
Get in TouchRavix Group is very responsive
They are a great candidate to start a conversation with. Send them a short message or project inquiry.Was this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
-
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Atlanta, GA
Services provided
100% HR ConsultingEmerge HR Solutions Group is a HR Consulting company. Their small team is headquartered in Atlanta, Georgia. Their services include HR Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Roswell, GA
Services provided
50% HR Consulting50% AccountingAccounting and HR Consulting company Apex HCM was launched in 2008. The team focuses on Accounting and HR Consulting and is in Roswell, Georgia.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Smyrna, GA
Services provided
100% HR ConsultingBrenda Young Haithco & Company, Inc. Is a HR Consulting company. The team provides HR Consulting and is located in Smyrna, Georgia.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Atlanta, GA
Services provided
10% HR Consulting40% Business Consulting20% Event Marketing +2 services20% Public Relations10% RecruitingFlagship Solutions Management Corp is a small Atlanta, Georgia-based Business Consulting company. The team focuses on Business Consulting and Public Relations.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Johns Creek, GA
Services provided
50% HR Consulting25% HR Outsourcing25% RecruitingFlex HR, Inc., a HR Consulting company, focuses on HR Consulting and Recruiting. The agency is based in Johns Creek, Georgia.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Atlanta, GA
Services provided
10% HR Consulting70% Accounting10% Business Consulting +1 service10% Financial ConsultingUSAP LLC is a small Atlanta, Georgia-based Accounting company. Their services include Accounting and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Alpharetta, GA
Services provided
50% HR Consulting50% AccountingPayMetrix HR, Inc. Is an Accounting and HR Consulting company. They are located in Alpharetta, Georgia. Their team offers Accounting and HR Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Buford, GA
Services provided
40% HR Consulting40% HR Outsourcing20% AccountingCAVU HCM is a Peoria, Illinois-based HR Outsourcing company. Their services include HR Outsourcing and HR Consulting.
Read moreSee All Locations (3)Buford, GA
115 E. Main Street Suite A1B-1003
Buford, GA 30518+1.770.967.1224
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Greenwood, SC
Services provided
10% HR Consulting30% Business Consulting30% Corporate Training & Coaching +2 services20% Content Writing Services10% Market ResearchV&R Consulting, LLC, a Business Consulting company, specializes in Business Consulting and Corporate Training & Coaching. The agency is based in Greenwood, South Carolina.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Alpharetta, GA
Services provided
30% HR Consulting70% IT Staff AugmentationKGS Technology Group is an IT staff augmentation company. The Alpharetta, Georgia-based company was founded in 2008. Their services include IT staff augmentation and HR Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Atlanta, GA
Services provided
40% HR Consulting30% HR Outsourcing30% RecruitingBased in Atlanta, Georgia, Cannae HR Solutions is a HR Consulting company. The team focuses on HR Consulting and Recruiting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Marietta, GA
Services provided
30% HR Consulting30% Commercial Development30% HR Outsourcing +1 service10% Commercial Brokerage ServicesShawHankins, a Commercial Development company, is headquartered in Marietta, Georgia. Launched in 1963, the team provides Commercial Development and HR Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Alpharetta, GA
Services provided
30% HR Consulting20% Application Management & Support20% Custom Software Development +2 services20% IT Staff Augmentation10% Digital StrategyBrickhouse Resources is a HR Consulting company based in Alpharetta, Georgia. Founded in 2010, the team specializes in HR Consulting and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Marietta, GA
Services provided
25% HR Consulting25% HR Outsourcing25% Recruiting +1 service25% StaffingQualified Recruiter, LLC is a Staffing company headquartered in Marietta, Georgia. Founded in 2017, the team specializes in Staffing and Recruiting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Atlanta, GA
Services provided
30% HR Consulting35% Recruiting35% StaffingHR1 Services is a small Staffing company. They focus on Staffing and Recruiting and were launched in 1993.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Dunwoody, GA
Services provided
25% HR Consulting75% AccountingAccountants One is an Accounting company. Their team is based in Dunwoody, Georgia and Raleigh, North Carolina. The company focuses on Accounting and HR Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Roswell, GA
Services provided
25% HR Consulting25% Accounting25% Business Consulting +1 service25% Finance & Accounting Outsourcing (FAO)Global Dynamic Consulting, Inc. Is an Accounting company. The team specializes in Accounting and Finance & Accounting Outsourcing (FAO), and the company is in Roswell, Georgia and San Antonio,
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Duluth, GA
Services provided
25% HR Consulting50% Accounting25% Business ConsultingSmartPayroll Solutions is an Accounting company. They were launched in 2014, and their services include Accounting and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Lawrenceville, GA
Services provided
25% HR Consulting25% Cybersecurity25% Graphic Design +1 service25% Public RelationsFounded in 2013, KDJ Services, LLC is a small Lawrenceville, Georgia-based graphic design agency. Their team focuses on Graphic Design and Cybersecurity.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Atlanta, GA
Services provided
25% HR Consulting25% Accounting25% Commercial Property Management +1 service25% CybersecurityRegionwide Management Group is a Cybersecurity company launched in 2005. Their services include Cybersecurity and Commercial Property Management.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Tucker, GA
Services provided
20% HR Consulting20% Corporate Training & Coaching20% Media Planning & Buying +2 services20% Other Digital Marketing20% Web DevelopmentCATMEDIA is a Corporate Training & Coaching company. Headquartered in Tucker, Georgia, the firm was founded in 1997. Their team offers Corporate Training & Coaching and Media Planning & Buying.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49McDonough, GA
Services provided
10% HR Consulting20% Business Consulting20% Cybersecurity +3 services20% IT Managed Services20% IT Strategy Consulting10% RecruitingConfidence In Motion Management Solutions, LLC is a small IT strategy consulting company based in McDonough, Georgia. Their services include IT strategy consulting and Cybersecurity.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 2 Athens HR Consultants
-
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Suwanee, GA
Ability to deliver
19.9/40.016.2/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% HR Consulting75% Other -
$25,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
25.7/40.015.6/20 Reviews4.8/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% HR Consulting70% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Dacula, GA
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% HR Consulting -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Grayson, GA
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% HR Consulting30% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Lawrenceville, GA
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% HR Consulting50% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Suwanee, GA
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% HR Consulting -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr1,000 - 9,999Alpharetta, GA
Ability to deliver
15.6/40.011.4/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% HR Consulting -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
23.8/40.018.6/20 Reviews1.4/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
55% HR Consulting45% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10,000+Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
20.7/40.016.2/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% HR Consulting -
$25,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
21.9/40.016.6/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% HR Consulting80% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10,000+Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
16.2/40.016.2/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% HR Consulting80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Lilburn, GA
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% HR Consulting -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Lawrenceville, GA
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% HR Consulting -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Lawrenceville, GA
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% HR Consulting50% Other -
$5,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Atlanta, GA
Ability to deliver
21.5/40.016.2/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% HR Consulting85% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Duluth, GA
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% HR Consulting50% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Stockbridge, GA
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% HR Consulting
Latest HR Consulting Articles
See all articles
Why Hiring Fast Is Costing You More: The Case for Pre-Vetted Remote Talent
Speed-to-hire may feel like a competitive advantage, but replacement costs, productivity gaps, and re-hiring cycles show up on the balance sheet. Here's why...
How Talent Acquisition Has Evolved for Modern Startups
Discover innovations that shape the talent acquisition processes for modern startups. Leverage these insights to build effective teams and streamline hiring...
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.