Top Consulting Firms in Canada
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
2,295 Companies
List of the Top Canada Consultants
Sponsored
-
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hrFreelancerVancouver, Canada
Services provided
80% Business Consulting20% AI ConsultingSee all 1 projectsK Bedford Consulting is a Business Consulting firm specializing in management advisement and corporate consultation. Reviewers consistently praise their effectiveness, noting a significant improvement in client retention and revenue growth, with 100% positive feedback highlighting their project management excellence and cultural fit. Their services have been instrumental in operational streamlining and executive coaching.
1 of 1 Business Consulting reviews are 5 stars$10,000 – $49,000 avg. project costRead 1 ReviewBusiness Consulting PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Management Training for SEO & Content Marketing Company
5.0 — K Bedford Consulting provides project management training for an SEO and content marketing company. The team also offers executive coaching and operations consulting services. Read moreWas this helpful?
Industry Experience
K Bedford Consulting has garnered positive feedback primarily in the Consulting industry, demonstrating expertise in operations management, employee engagement measurement, and executive coaching. Clients noted significant impacts such as doubled revenue and improved client retention. The company's strengths lie in project management, cultural fit, and tailored solutions. Overall, the sentiment from clients indicates a strong alignment with consulting needs, making them a suitable choice for businesses seeking operational enhancements.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
ConsultingWas this helpful?
More responsive than most other service providers
Get in TouchK Bedford Consulting is very responsive
They are a great candidate to start a conversation with. Send them a short message or project inquiry.Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Montréal, Canada
Services provided
33% Business Consulting34% Accounting33% Financial Advising & PlanningLaunched in 1923, Petrie Raymond is an Accounting company. The agency provides Accounting and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Wolfville, Canada
Services provided
40% Business Consulting20% Commercial Development20% Contract Manufacturing +1 service20% Logistics & Supply Chain ConsultingItsTimeForChange - A Fraud Company is a Business Consulting company founded in 2019. The small team specializes in Business Consulting and Commercial Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Vancouver, Canada
Services provided
40% Business Consulting40% Executive Search20% RecruitingLaunched in 2010, MacDonald Search Group is a small Business Consulting company based in Vancouver, Canada and Calgary, Canada. Their team provides Business Consulting and Executive Search.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Mississauga, Canada
Services provided
50% Business Consulting50% Corporate Training & CoachingAgile Konsult is a Business Consulting and Corporate Training & Coaching company founded in 2016. The team offers Business Consulting and Corporate Training & Coaching.
Read more -
$5,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Burlington, Canada
Services provided
50% Business Consulting50% Corporate Training & CoachingBusiness Consulting and Corporate Training & Coaching company Golden Lasso Consulting was launched in 2013. The firm specializes in Business Consulting and Corporate Training & Coaching.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Laval, Canada
Services provided
50% Business Consulting30% Financial Consulting20% Compliance ConsultingCleverPays is a Laval, Canada-based Business Consulting company. Founded in 2018, the team specializes in Business Consulting and Financial Consulting.
Read more -
$5,000+Undisclosed2 - 9King City, Canada
Services provided
20% Business Consulting80% Product DesignSpark Innovations Inc. Is a Product Design company launched in 1988. Located in King City, Canada, the team focuses on Product Design and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Services provided
25% Business Consulting50% Accounting25% Fractional CFO ServicesHR Accounting Group, an Accounting company, is headquartered in Toronto, Canada. The team offers Accounting and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Services provided
40% Business Consulting25% Recruiting25% Staffing +1 service10% Financial ConsultingBased in Toronto, Canada, PTC Recruiting is a Business Consulting company. The team focuses on Business Consulting and Staffing.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Calgary, Canada
Services provided
30% Business Consulting35% Web Development15% Video Production +2 services10% Graphic Design10% Web DesignSee all 1 projectsBusiness Instincts Group provides branding, website development, and SEO services, as evidenced by their collaboration with a dental clinic to create a logo and develop a website. The reviews highlight their efficiency, effective communication, timeliness, and value for cost, making them a reliable choice for businesses seeking comprehensive digital solutions.
-
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Ottawa, Canada
Services provided
41% Business Consulting26% Corporate Training & Coaching10% Financial Consulting +6 services5% Accounting5% Cloud Consulting & SI5% IT Strategy Consulting5% Logistics & Supply Chain Consulting2% HR Consulting1% Finance & Accounting Outsourcing (FAO)CAMTS is a Business Consulting company. They are located in Ottawa, Canada and have small team. Their team specializes in Business Consulting and Corporate Training & Coaching.
Read more -
$5,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Calgary, Canada
Services provided
50% Business Consulting50% Marketing Strategy1000x Leads is a Marketing Strategy and Business Consulting company. They provide Marketing Strategy and Business Consulting and were established in 2024.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Services provided
50% Business Consulting50% Financial Advising & PlanningJohn Moakler is a Business Consulting and Financial Advising & Planning company. Their team is located in Toronto, Canada. The firm provides Business Consulting and Financial Advising & Planning.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9North Bay, Canada
Services provided
50% Business Consulting15% Funding & Investment15% Social Media Marketing +2 services10% Ecommerce Marketing10% Search Engine OptimizationThe KMR's Consulting is a Business Consulting company. The company is based in Agege, Nigeria and North Bay, Canada. Their team focuses on Business Consulting and Social Media Marketing.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)North Bay, Canada
1153 Copeland Street
North Bay, Canada P1B 3E92 - 5
+14376064441
Was this helpful?
-
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Saskatoon, Canada
Services provided
50% Business Consulting20% Financial Consulting10% Document Digitization & Management +2 services10% Finance & Accounting Outsourcing (FAO)10% Financial Advising & PlanningBiz Vital Signs is a Business Consulting company established in 2020. Their team provides Business Consulting and Financial Consulting.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Calgary, Canada
Services provided
50% Business Consulting20% Marketing Strategy10% Content Writing Services +2 services10% Environmental Consulting10% Web DesignRefined Strategic Consulting is a Business Consulting company. Founded in 2023, the agency is based in Calgary, Canada. Their team provides Business Consulting and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9Calgary, Canada
Services provided
50% Business Consulting50% Funding & InvestmentImpact Applications, a Business Consulting and Funding & Investment company, offer Business Consulting and Funding & Investment. They were founded in 2023.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Edmonton, Canada
Services provided
50% Business Consulting50% TruckingEL-Shadai Movers is a Business Consulting and Trucking company. They were established in 2010 and focus on Business Consulting and Trucking.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Services provided
30% Business Consulting70% Commercial Brokerage ServicesFarman Ali is a Commercial Brokerage Services company founded in 2015. The team offers Commercial Brokerage Services and Business Consulting and is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Kitchener, Canada
Services provided
45% Business Consulting35% Advertising20% Marketing StrategyConnect Us, a Business Consulting company, is located in Kitchener, Canada. The team specializes in Business Consulting and Advertising.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Services provided
30% Business Consulting25% Contract Manufacturing10% Financial Consulting +4 services10% IT Strategy Consulting10% Other IT Consulting and SI10% Warehousing & Distribution5% Logistics & Supply Chain ConsultingCOVSPECT is a small Toronto, Canada-based Business Consulting company. The team offers Business Consulting and Contract Manufacturing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Calgary, Canada
Services provided
40% Business Consulting60% Corporate Training & CoachingFounded in 2012, Dandly is a Corporate Training & Coaching company. Their team focuses on Corporate Training & Coaching and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Toronto, Canada
Services provided
10% Business Consulting30% IT Staff Augmentation25% HR Outsourcing +2 services25% Staffing10% Other IT Consulting and SIProcom is a midsize IT staff augmentation company launched in 1978. Their services include IT staff augmentation and Staffing.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Vancouver, Canada
Services provided
50% Business Consulting30% PEO/Employee Leasing10% HR Consulting +1 service10% HR OutsourcingGlobalization Partners is a midsize Boston, Massachusetts-based Business Consulting company. The team specializes in Business Consulting and PEO/Employee Leasing.
Read moreSee All Locations (3)Vancouver, Canada
1000-595 Burrard Street
Vancouver, Canada V7X 1S831 - 40
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Winnipeg, Canada
Services provided
100% Business ConsultingHarris Leadership Strategies is a Business Consulting company. The team specializes in Business Consulting, and the company is located in Winnipeg, Canada.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Winnipeg, Canada
Services provided
60% Business Consulting40% HR ConsultingSurefooting Consulting is a Business Consulting company. Launched in 2005, the firm is based in Winnipeg, Canada. Their team provides Business Consulting and HR Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Charlottetown, Canada
Services provided
100% Business ConsultingFounded in 2008, Harbourside Engineering Consultants is a Business Consulting company. The team focuses on Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Charlottetown, Canada
Services provided
100% Business ConsultingColes Associates Ltd, a Business Consulting company, was launched in 1959. The team offers Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Charlottetown, Canada
Services provided
100% Business ConsultingMCA Consultants Inc is a Business Consulting company established in 1997. The team focuses on Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Stratford, Canada
Services provided
100% Business ConsultingBusiness Consulting company Engineering Technologies Canada Ltd was founded in 1996. The firm focuses on Business Consulting, and is small.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Charlottetown, Canada
Services provided
100% Business ConsultingCogsdale Corporation, a Business Consulting company, was founded in 1997. The agency provides Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Charlottetown, Canada
Services provided
100% Business ConsultingRichardson Associates (1993) Limited, a small Business Consulting company, is in Charlottetown, Canada. The team provides Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Charlottetown, Canada
Services provided
100% Business ConsultingJames C Johnson Associates Inc. Is a Business Consulting company. The team offers Business Consulting and is headquartered in Charlottetown, Canada.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Charlottetown, Canada
Services provided
100% Business ConsultingALL-TECH Environmental Services Ltd is a Charlottetown, Canada-based Business Consulting company. Their services include Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Charlottetown, Canada
Services provided
40% Business Consulting60% AccountingThe AC Group is a Charlottetown, Canada-based Accounting company. They focus on Accounting and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Charlottetown, Canada
Services provided
100% Business ConsultingResponsive Property Management Inc., a Business Consulting company, was launched in 2009. The team specializes in Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Georgetown, Canada
Services provided
100% Business ConsultingEastern Fabricators is a Business Consulting company launched in 2013. Their services include Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Charlottetown, Canada
Services provided
100% Business ConsultingBusiness Consulting company Andy Lambe and Associates Inc is located in Charlottetown, Canada. The team specializes in Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Summerside, Canada
Services provided
100% Business ConsultingGeoNet Technologies Inc. Is a Business Consulting company based in Summerside, Canada. They focus on Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Cornwall, Canada
Services provided
100% Business ConsultingLandmark Valuation, a small Business Consulting company, is headquartered in Cornwall, Canada. Their services include Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Services provided
100% Business ConsultingSmall Business Consulting company OSV Professional Corporation, is located in Toronto, Canada. The team provides Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Vancouver, Canada
Services provided
100% Business ConsultingManzimvula Ventures, Inc. Is a Business Consulting company. They were founded in 1998, and their services include Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Burlington, Canada
Services provided
100% Business ConsultingRetail Category Consultants is a Business Consulting company. Headquartered in Burlington, Canada and Ridgewood, New Jersey, the agency provides Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Oakville, Canada
Services provided
100% Business ConsultingBluelight Consulting is a small Business Consulting company headquartered in Oakville, Canada. The team provides Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Oakville, Canada
Services provided
100% Business ConsultingCanadian Treasury Management Inc., a small Business Consulting company, is in Oakville, Canada. The team provides Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Services provided
100% Business ConsultingKilberry, a Business Consulting company, is headquartered in Toronto, Canada and New York, New York. Established in 2012, the team offers Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Montreal, Canada
Services provided
100% Business ConsultingBusiness Consulting company Kalotem is headquartered in Montreal, Canada. They offer Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Services provided
100% Business ConsultingBlackline Consulting is a small Toronto, Canada-based Business Consulting company. Their services include Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Surrey, Canada
Services provided
100% Business ConsultingTurnbull Construction Project Managers Ltd. Is a Business Consulting company. The Surrey, Canada-based firm was founded in 1998. Their services include Business Consulting.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Canada Consultants
-
$10,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
29.7/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Business Consulting -
$50,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49Vancouver, Canada
Ability to deliver
29.6/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Business Consulting -
$10,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9Vancouver, Canada
Ability to deliver
29.4/40.016.6/20 Reviews8.9/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Business Consulting -
$10,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Port Coquitlam, Canada
Ability to deliver
29.3/40.016.6/20 Reviews8.3/10 Clients & Experience4.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Business Consulting20% Other -
$10,000+$300+ / hr2 - 9Vancouver, Canada
Ability to deliver
30.7/40.016.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Business Consulting40% Other -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Montréal, Canada
Ability to deliver
28.9/40.016.4/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Business Consulting20% Other -
$5,000+$300+ / hr2 - 9West Vancouver, Canada
Ability to deliver
27/40.016.6/20 Reviews6.7/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Business Consulting10% Other -
$25,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9Vancouver, Canada
Ability to deliver
29.5/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience4.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Business Consulting50% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Vancouver, Canada
Ability to deliver
26.7/40.015.6/20 Reviews7.4/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Business Consulting -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
29.3/40.016/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
35% Business Consulting65% Other -
$50,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Montréal, Canada
Ability to deliver
26.8/40.016.4/20 Reviews6.2/10 Clients & Experience4.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Business Consulting60% Other -
$10,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9Vancouver, Canada
Ability to deliver
30.1/40.016.8/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Business Consulting70% Other -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Calgary, Canada
Ability to deliver
29.7/40.017.2/20 Reviews8.8/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Business Consulting75% Other -
$75,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
28.3/40.015.8/20 Reviews8.5/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Business Consulting70% Other -
$50,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49Vancouver, Canada
Ability to deliver
29.9/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Business Consulting80% Other -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Ottawa, Canada
Ability to deliver
31.5/40.017.6/20 Reviews8.8/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Business Consulting90% Other -
$50,000+$300+ / hr2 - 9Calgary, Canada
Ability to deliver
23.1/40.015.2/20 Reviews4.5/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Business Consulting20% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Vancouver, Canada
Ability to deliver
31.2/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Business Consulting90% Other -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
30.8/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Business Consulting90% Other -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Calgary, Canada
Ability to deliver
29.8/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Business Consulting85% Other -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Calgary, Canada
Ability to deliver
30.2/40.017.4/20 Reviews9/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Business Consulting90% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Richmond Hill, Canada
Ability to deliver
25/40.015.8/20 Reviews5.5/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Business Consulting60% Other -
$10,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
21.5/40.016.4/20 Reviews2.1/10 Clients & Experience3/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Business Consulting25% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Edmonton, Canada
Ability to deliver
28.9/40.015.8/20 Reviews9.2/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Business Consulting85% Other -
$1,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Québec, Canada
Ability to deliver
28.6/40.016.8/20 Reviews7.7/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Business Consulting85% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
29.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.5/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Business Consulting90% Other -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Victoria, Canada
Ability to deliver
29.3/40.016.2/20 Reviews8.6/10 Clients & Experience4.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Business Consulting90% Other -
$1,000+$300+ / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
20.9/40.016.2/20 Reviews1/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Business Consulting -
$10,000+$300+ / hr2 - 9Calgary, Canada
Ability to deliver
25.8/40.016.6/20 Reviews5.8/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
35% Business Consulting65% Other -
$5,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Montréal, Canada
Ability to deliver
24.5/40.016.6/20 Reviews3.6/10 Clients & Experience4.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Business Consulting70% Other
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.