Top HR Services in Oslo
2 Leaders 15 Contenders
36 Companies
List of the Top Oslo Human Resources Companies
Sponsored
-
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Oslo, Norway
Services provided
10% HR Consulting50% Recruiting10% Executive Search +3 services10% HR Outsourcing10% IT Staff Augmentation10% StaffingSee all 127 projectsOnHires is a Human Resources Consulting firm specializing in Talent Acquisition Consulting, HR Outsourcing, and HR Strategy. Reviews highlight their effective candidate screening, with approximately 90% of clients noting the relevance and quality of shortlists provided. Clients commend their ability to tailor candidate profiles to specific project needs, resulting in successful hires across technical and creative roles. Their communication and project management are consistently praised, ensuring streamlined recruitment processes.
Reviews mention Passionate about their work
OnHires has received positive feedback highlighting their passion for work and dedication to client success. One client noted that OnHires' recruiters work with enthusiasm and are always ready to assist, contributing significant effort to every task. The close communication and quick response times were also appreciated, emphasizing their commitment to a productive partnership. Overall, clients express high satisfaction with the quality of candidates provided and the collaborative nature of their relationship with OnHires.-
Technical Resources for WordPress Dev Firm
5.0 Nov 30, 2022They love what they do. We were inspired by their activity, desire and ability to achieve the best results, their respect for the chosen profession and to us as the client.
Read Full Review -
HR Services for IT Service Company
5.0 Nov 25, 2022The team. The recruiters are working with a passion and very quickly. They are always ready to help and put a lot of effort into every aspect of their work.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
21 of 21 reviews are 5 stars8 new reviews for HR Consulting servicesLess than $10,000 avg. project costRead 21 Recent ReviewsReviewed 21 times in the past 6 months
OnHires has received positive feedback in recent reviews, highlighting their effective recruitment processes and strong candidate alignment with client needs. Clients appreciated the structured approach, timely communication, and ability to adapt to changing requirements. Specific praise was given for OnHires' understanding of technical roles and their focus on candidates' practical experience. Overall, clients reported successful hires that contributed significantly to their projects, with suggestions for minor improvements in candidate profiling and market insights.Was this helpful?
More responsive than most other service providers
Get in TouchOnHires is very responsive
They are a great candidate to start a conversation with. Send them a short message or project inquiry.Was this helpful?
See All Locations (50)Oslo, Norway
8 Tollbugata
Oslo, Norway 01522 - 5
+13072187199
Was this helpful?
-
-
$5,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Oslo, Norway
Services provided
80% Recruiting20% StaffingSee all 3 projectsRemoted Nordic AB is an HR Consulting firm specializing in Talent Acquisition Consulting and HR Solutions. Their reviews highlight efficient and effective recruitment services, with positive feedback emphasizing direct communication and market understanding. Approximately 100% of reviewers noted successful recruitment outcomes, though some acknowledged challenges due to market conditions.
Reviews mention Timely
Overall sentiment regarding Remoted Nordic AB's timeliness is highly positive. Clients have emphasized their prompt delivery, noting, 'The Remoted Nordic AB team delivered everything very fast and on point!' This highlights their agile approach and responsiveness to client needs, contributing to a successful partnership. Such feedback underscores their commitment to meeting deadlines and maintaining effective communication, further establishing their reliability in project execution.-
Staff Augmentation Services for Gaming Company
5.0 Apr 3, 2023The Remoted Nordic AB team delivered everything very fast and on point! They have a very agile approach!
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
Industry Experience
Remoted Nordic AB has demonstrated expertise in the Gaming and Software industries, receiving positive feedback for their professionalism, agile communication, and effective recruitment strategies. In Gaming, they supported DECA Games with production and engineering roles, leading to successful candidate placements. In Software, they assisted a software house in recruiting experienced mobile developers, praised for their market understanding and efficient processes. Overall, clients express strong satisfaction, highlighting Remoted Nordic AB as a valuable partner for projects in both sectors.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Gaming SoftwareWas this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
See All Locations (4)Oslo, Norway
5 Haakon VIIs gate
Oslo, Norway 01612 - 5
+46707682947
Was this helpful?
-
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Oslo, Norway
Services provided
10% HR Consulting60% Recruiting20% HR Outsourcing +1 service10% Executive SearchAmby is a Recruiting company. They focus on Recruiting and HR Outsourcing and were launched in 2012.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Oslo, Norway
Services provided
100% HR ConsultingZalaris, a HR Consulting company, was founded in 2000. The midsize team provides HR Consulting.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Kolbotn, Norway
Services provided
30% HR Consulting70% RecruitingAquacultureTalent is a Recruiting company located in Kolbotn, Norway and Trondheim, Norway. They provide Recruiting and HR Consulting.
Read more -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Oslo, Norway
Services provided
100% PEO/Employee LeasingTechSavy is an Oslo, Norway-based PEO/Employee Leasing company. Their services include PEO/Employee Leasing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Oslo, Norway
Services provided
40% HR Consulting40% Recruiting20% StaffingIMPACT NO is a Recruiting company. The team offers Recruiting and HR Consulting and is headquartered in Oslo, Norway.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Fornebu, Norway
Services provided
20% HR Consulting40% Executive Search40% RecruitingExecutive Search company Borka Consulting Life Sciences Recruitment was launched in 2009. The team focuses on Executive Search and Recruiting and is based in Fornebu, Norway.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Oslo, Norway
Services provided
40% Executive Search40% Recruiting20% Business ConsultingHartmark Executive Search AS is an Oslo, Norway-based Executive Search company. Their services include Executive Search and Recruiting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Oslo, Norway
Services provided
25% Business Consulting25% Executive Search25% HR Outsourcing +1 service25% RecruitingHudson Nordic Norway is a Business Consulting company headquartered in Oslo, Norway. They provide Business Consulting and Executive Search and were established in 2001.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Oslo, Norway
Services provided
70% Executive Search30% RecruitingKingbird Executive Search, an Executive Search company, was established in 2014. The agency focuses on Executive Search and Recruiting, and is small.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Oslo, Norway
Services provided
50% Executive Search50% RecruitingDetektor Executive Search is an Executive Search and Recruiting company. Established in 2004, the firm is located in Oslo, Norway. Their team focuses on Executive Search and Recruiting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Oslo, Norway
Services provided
40% Executive Search40% Recruiting20% Business ConsultingSmall Executive Search company Visindi AS, is located in Oslo, Norway and Trondheim, Norway. Their services include Executive Search and Recruiting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Oslo, Norway
Services provided
20% HR Consulting40% Executive Search20% Corporate Training & Coaching +1 service20% RecruitingAssessit is an Executive Search company founded in 2002. In Oslo, Norway and Stavanger, Norway, the team focuses on Executive Search and Corporate Training & Coaching.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Oslo, Norway
Services provided
50% Executive Search50% RecruitingMeyerHaugen is a small Executive Search and Recruiting company launched in 2017. Their services include Executive Search and Recruiting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Oslo, Norway
Services provided
100% Executive SearchAscender AS is an Executive Search company founded in 2014. Based in Oslo, Norway, the team focuses on Executive Search.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Oslo, Norway
Services provided
70% Executive Search30% RecruitingFounded in 1985, Personal Utvelgelse is an Executive Search company. The company provides Executive Search and Recruiting, and is small.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Oslo, Norway
Services provided
45% Executive Search45% Recruiting10% Business ConsultingExecutive Search company Solér Executive AS is headquartered in Oslo, Norway. They provide Executive Search and Recruiting and were launched in 1993.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Oslo, Norway
Services provided
35% Executive Search35% Recruiting30% Business ConsultingReflecto AS is an Executive Search company. Launched in 2013, the team offers Executive Search and Recruiting. The company is headquartered in Oslo, Norway.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Oslo, Norway
Services provided
35% Executive Search35% Recruiting20% Business Consulting +1 service10% Corporate Training & CoachingDe4 Search & Consulting AS is a small Oslo, Norway-based Executive Search company. Their services include Executive Search and Recruiting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Oslo, Norway
Services provided
35% Executive Search35% Recruiting15% Business Consulting +1 service15% Corporate Training & CoachingExecutive Search company Skogstad & Co is based in Oslo, Norway and Stockholm, Sweden. They provide Executive Search and Recruiting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Oslo, Norway
Services provided
50% Executive Search50% RecruitingSmartpeople Search & Selection AS, an Executive Search and Recruiting company, is headquartered in Oslo, Norway. Their services include Executive Search and Recruiting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Oslo, Norway
Services provided
50% Executive Search50% RecruitingJemco Executive is an Executive Search and Recruiting company. They are headquartered in Oslo, Norway and have small team. Their services include Executive Search and Recruiting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Oslo, Norway
Services provided
10% HR Consulting70% Executive Search20% RecruitingExecutive Search company RUUD Executive AS is located in Oslo, Norway. The team provides Executive Search and Recruiting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Oslo, Norway
Services provided
50% Executive Search50% RecruitingGevir Group AS is an Executive Search and Recruiting company. The team focuses on Executive Search and Recruiting, and the agency is headquartered in Oslo, Norway.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Oslo, Norway
Services provided
40% Executive Search40% Recruiting20% Business ConsultingBackerSkeie Executive Search is a small Executive Search company. Launched in 2004, the team specializes in Executive Search and Recruiting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Oslo, Norway
Services provided
25% Business Consulting25% Corporate Training & Coaching25% Executive Search +1 service25% RecruitingHA Consulting is a Business Consulting company. The team is in Oslo, Norway, and their services include Business Consulting and Corporate Training & Coaching.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Oslo, Norway
Services provided
20% Business Consulting10% Accounting10% Corporate Travel Management +7 services10% Financial Consulting10% IT Strategy Consulting10% Recruiting10% Staffing10% Translation5% Labor & Employment Law5% Tax LawFounded in 2021, Edge Executive Services is an Accounting company. The small team provides Accounting and Corporate Travel Management.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249Oslo, Norway
Services provided
60% Customer Service Outsourcing20% Business Consulting20% RecruitingLoyalty AS is a Customer Service Outsourcing company in Oslo, Norway. Their services include Customer Service Outsourcing and Business Consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Oslo, Norway
Services provided
80% Translation20% RecruitingBeConnected, a small Translation company, is based in Oslo, Norway. Their services include Translation and Recruiting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Drammen, Norway
Services provided
35% Recruiting30% Staffing5% Employer of Record (EOR) Services +6 services5% Executive Search5% HR Outsourcing5% IT Staff Augmentation5% PEO/Employee Leasing5% Recruitment Process Outsourcing5% Talent RepresentationSPERTON is a Recruiting company. Located in Drammen, Norway and Oslo, Norway, the agency provides Recruiting and Staffing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Drammen, Norway
Services provided
50% Executive Search50% RecruitingAWN Executive Search, a small Executive Search and Recruiting company, is based in Drammen, Norway. Their services include Executive Search and Recruiting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Oslo, Norway
Services provided
25% Executive Search25% HR Outsourcing25% Recruiting +1 service25% StaffingVrinda Global is a Staffing company. The Delhi, India-based team focuses on Staffing and Executive Search.
Read moreSee All Locations (4)Oslo, Norway
Oscarsgate 27
Oslo, Norway 0352Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Oslo, Norway
Services provided
50% Executive Search30% Business Consulting20% Corporate Training & CoachingNavigio is an Executive Search company. Their midsize team is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden and Oslo, Norway. Their services include Executive Search and Business Consulting.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)Oslo, Norway
Kronprinsesse Märthas plass 1
Oslo, Norway 0160Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Oslo, Norway
Services provided
20% HR Consulting20% Business Consulting20% Corporate Training & Coaching +2 services20% Executive Search20% RecruitingBirn+Partners is a Business Consulting company. Based in Ballerup, Denmark and Oslo, Norway, the team provides Business Consulting and Corporate Training & Coaching.
Read moreSee All Locations (7)Oslo, Norway
Grundingen 6
Oslo, Norway 0250Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Oslo, Norway
Services provided
50% Business Consulting50% Executive SearchInterSearch Norway is a Business Consulting and Executive Search company launched in 1992. Their team specializes in Business Consulting and Executive Search.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)Oslo, Norway
Strandveien 35
Oslo, Norway 1366Was this helpful?
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies in minutes.
Get My MatchesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 2 Oslo Human Resources Companies
-
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Oslo, Norway
Ability to deliver
39.5/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% HR Consulting10% HR Outsourcing50% Recruiting10% Staffing10% Executive Search10% Other -
$5,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Oslo, Norway
Ability to deliver
34.6/40.016.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Recruiting20% Staffing -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Oslo, Norway
Ability to deliver
13.9/40.00/20 Reviews7.2/10 Clients & Experience6.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% HR Consulting20% HR Outsourcing60% Recruiting10% Executive Search -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Oslo, Norway
Ability to deliver
10.6/40.00/20 Reviews2.4/10 Clients & Experience8.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% HR Consulting -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Kolbotn, Norway
Ability to deliver
6.5/40.00/20 Reviews1.2/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% HR Consulting70% Recruiting -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Oslo, Norway
Ability to deliver
4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% PEO/Employee Leasing -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Oslo, Norway
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% HR Consulting40% Recruiting20% Staffing -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Fornebu, Norway
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% HR Consulting40% Recruiting40% Executive Search -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Oslo, Norway
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Recruiting40% Executive Search20% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Oslo, Norway
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% HR Outsourcing25% Recruiting25% Executive Search25% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Oslo, Norway
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Recruiting70% Executive Search -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Oslo, Norway
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Recruiting50% Executive Search -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Oslo, Norway
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Recruiting40% Executive Search20% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Oslo, Norway
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% HR Consulting20% Recruiting40% Executive Search20% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Oslo, Norway
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Recruiting50% Executive Search -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Oslo, Norway
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Executive Search -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Oslo, Norway
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Recruiting70% Executive Search
Latest Human Resources Articles
See all articles
Why Hiring Fast Is Costing You More: The Case for Pre-Vetted Remote Talent
Speed-to-hire may feel like a competitive advantage, but replacement costs, productivity gaps, and re-hiring cycles show up on the balance sheet. Here's why...
How Talent Acquisition Has Evolved for Modern Startups
Discover innovations that shape the talent acquisition processes for modern startups. Leverage these insights to build effective teams and streamline hiring...
Get matched with the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.