Top Branding Agencies in Bogota
From Zona G’s design studios to Chapinero’s startup corridors, Bogotá’s branding scene blends strategy, creativity, and bilingual execution for the Colombian and wider LATAM markets. On Clutch, you can evaluate top branding services — from brand strategy and naming to logo design and corporate identity — using verified reviews, case studies, and detailed service breakdowns.
Our research team conducts structured client interviews and vets portfolios so you can confidently shortlist partners that match your scope, sector, and budget. Bogotá’s talent pulls from leading universities like Universidad de los Andes and Javeriana and serves industries ranging from fintech and delivery to aviation and the public sector. Use filters for budget, hourly rate, industry, and agency size to quickly find creative agencies in Bogotá that fit your needs. Explore more via:
• Branding Agencies in Colombia
• Branding Agencies in MedellĂn
• Bogotá Branding Agencies for Consumer Products & Services
9 Leaders 15 Contenders
166 Companies
List of the Top Bogota Branding Companies
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$10,000+$300+ / hr10 - 49Serves Bogota, ColombiaServices provided
90% Branding10% LogoSee all 35 projectsTaillight is a branding and marketing firm that excels in brand identity development, brand strategy, and visual identity design. They boast a 100% positive feedback rate, with clients consistently praising their expertise in creating cohesive brand systems and strategic brand positioning, often noting their seamless project management and deep strategic insights. Keywords such as brand positioning, visual identity design, and corporate branding are frequently mentioned in their reviews, reflecting their strong capabilities in these areas.
Reviews mention Innovative
Taillight has received high praise for its innovative approach to marketing, particularly through the work of Jaclyn, who transformed the client's marketing efforts. Feedback highlights her ability to introduce fresh strategies and digital content that resonated with the target audience. Clients noted significant improvements in online engagement and brand visibility, exemplified by a 25% increase in website traffic and a 15% rise in leads. Overall, the sentiment reflects a strong appreciation for Taillight's creative and effective solutions.-
Brand Positioning & Digital Mktg Strategy for Fitness Co
5.0 Apr 10, 2024Jaclyn's work stands out for its exceptional blend of strategic vision and hands-on execution, setting her apart as a unique force in the marketing world. Her ability to not only craft but also implement comprehensive marketing strategies is remarkable. She dives deep into the nuances of each project, ensuring that every aspect, from overarching goals to minute details, is aligned and optimized for success. Her commitment to excellence, combined with her innovative approach to marketing and customer relations, not only achieves goals but sets new benchmarks in success.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
2 of 2 reviews are 5 stars2 new reviews for Branding services$10,000 – $49,000 avg. project costRead 2 Recent ReviewsReviewed 2 times in the past 6 months
Taillight has received positive feedback from clients over the past six months, highlighting their effectiveness in brand development and project management. One client praised their ability to create a cohesive brand identity and deliverables on time, resulting in increased leads and business exposure. Another client commended Taillight for their thorough understanding of their needs, providing a complete brand refresh within a tight timeline. Overall, clients appreciate Taillight's professionalism, attention to detail, and alignment with their values, with no significant areas for improvement noted.Was this helpful?
Industry Experience
Taillight has received positive feedback across various industries, showcasing its expertise in branding and marketing strategies. In the technology and energy sectors, clients highlighted their ability to modernize brand identities and enhance market positioning, leading to increased visibility and engagement. In advertising and marketing, Taillight's collaborative approach has been praised for delivering timely and effective solutions. Overall, industries such as information technology, energy, and advertising have found Taillight to be a strong fit for projects requiring innovative branding and strategic communication.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Healthcare Manufacturing Consulting Hospitality & leisure Other industries Food & Beverage Legal Arts, entertainment & music Chemicals & Biotechnology Sports Software Real estate Retail Financial services Beauty & Cosmetics Wellness & Fitness Engineering Information technology Energy & natural resources Insurance Advertising & marketingWas this helpful?
$22,000 Name Development (Two Rounds) $36,000 Name Development & Visual Identity (logo) $65,000 Brand Positioning, Naming & Visual IdentityView PackagesStrategic Brand Creation & Evolution for SMBs
Taillight excels in creating unique brands that eclipse competition. We offer strategic development, including naming, creative design, and impactful messaging, to elevate your brand. Partner with us for expert branding solutions that evoke connection, inspire action, and live on in the minds of audiences.Was this helpful?
-
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Bogotá, Colombia
Services provided
15% Branding15% Digital Strategy15% Graphic Design +4 services15% Social Media Marketing15% Video Production15% Web Design10% Search Engine OptimizationGuerrero&Doncel Company is a small Bogotá, Colombia-based branding agency. The team specializes in Branding and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Bogotá, Colombia
Services provided
15% Branding15% Digital Strategy15% Event Marketing +4 services15% Social Media Marketing15% Video Production15% Web Design10% Search Engine OptimizationPixel DC, a branding agency, is located in Bogotá, Colombia. Established in 2009, the team provides Branding and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Bogotá, Colombia
Services provided
15% Branding15% Advertising15% Corporate Photography +4 services15% Digital Strategy15% Graphic Design15% Marketing Strategy10% Video ProductionDw Brand Comunicación Corporativa is an Advertising company. They specialize in Advertising and Branding and are based in Bogotá, Colombia.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Bogotá, Colombia
Services provided
15% Branding15% Pay Per Click15% Search Engine Optimization +4 services15% Social Media Marketing15% Web Design15% Web Development10% Email MarketingIGLU Marketing Digital is a branding firm. The Bogotá, Colombia-based company was established in 2017. Their team provides Branding and Pay Per Click.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Bogotá, Colombia
Services provided
15% Branding15% Advertising15% Digital Strategy +4 services15% Graphic Design15% Video Production15% Web Design10% Event MarketingWhy Creative Solutions S.A.S. Is an Advertising company. In Bogotá, Colombia, their small team focuses on Advertising and Branding. The firm was founded in 2014.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Bogotá, Colombia
Services provided
15% Branding15% Advertising15% Digital Strategy +4 services15% Event Marketing15% Marketing Strategy15% Packaging Design10% Event ManagementGrupo Zea is an Advertising company. The team offers Advertising and Branding, and the agency is based in Bogotá, Colombia.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Bogotá, Colombia
Services provided
15% Branding20% Web Design20% Web Development +3 services15% IT Managed Services15% Search Engine Optimization15% Social Media MarketingWeb design company Imagination Gates is headquartered in Bogotá, Colombia. Founded in 2012, the team offers Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Bogotá, Colombia
Services provided
15% Branding15% Advertising15% Digital Strategy +4 services15% Video Production15% Web Design15% Web Development10% Graphic DesignRadikal Agency is an Advertising company. The Bogotá, Colombia-based firm was established in 2015. Their team focuses on Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Bogotá, Colombia
Services provided
15% Branding15% Digital Strategy15% Email Marketing +4 services15% Social Media Marketing15% Web Design15% Web Development10% CRM Consulting and SIExpandim is a branding agency. Established in 2013, the team focuses on Branding and Digital Strategy. The company is in Bogotá, Colombia.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Bogotá, Colombia
Services provided
15% Branding15% Digital Strategy15% Graphic Design +4 services15% Social Media Marketing15% Web Design15% Web Development10% Search Engine OptimizationDece Media Lab is a branding company headquartered in Bogotá, Colombia. The team focuses on Branding and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Bogotá, Colombia
Services provided
15% Branding20% Digital Strategy20% Web Design +3 services15% Graphic Design15% Print Design15% UX/UI DesignCrece S.A.S. Is a Digital Strategy company. They provide Digital Strategy and Web Design and are in Bogotá, Colombia.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Bogotá, Colombia
Services provided
15% Branding20% Web Design20% Web Development +3 services15% Corporate Photography15% Digital Strategy15% Graphic DesignG73studio is a small web design agency in Bogotá, Colombia. The team provides Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Bogotá, Colombia
Services provided
15% Branding15% Event Marketing15% Graphic Design +4 services15% Marketing Strategy15% Web Design15% Web Development10% Print DesignQué Visión Gráfica is a branding company. Established in 1998, the firm is in Bogotá, Colombia. Their services include Branding and Event Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Bogotá, Colombia
Services provided
15% Branding15% Corporate Photography15% Event Marketing +4 services15% Graphic Design15% Video Production15% Web Design10% E-Commerce DevelopmentOAM STUDIO is a small branding agency in Bogotá, Colombia. Their services include Branding and Corporate Photography.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Bogotá, Colombia
Services provided
15% Branding20% AR/VR Development20% Event Marketing +3 services15% Content Marketing15% Custom Software Development15% Graphic DesignCrisalidastudios, an AR/VR development company, is in Bogotá, Colombia. Launched in 2007, the team provides AR/VR development and Event Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Bogotá, Colombia
Services provided
10% Branding20% Advertising20% Event Marketing +4 services20% Web Design10% Graphic Design10% Social Media Marketing10% Video ProductionAdvertising company ADS Group SAS is based in Bogotá, Colombia. They offer Advertising and Event Marketing and were launched in 2010.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 9 Bogota Branding Companies
-
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Bogotá, Colombia
Ability to deliver
33.6/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Branding90% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Bogotá, Colombia
Ability to deliver
30.6/40.015.8/20 Reviews9/10 Clients & Experience5.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Branding75% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Bogotá, Colombia
Ability to deliver
31.2/40.016.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Branding80% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Bogotá, Colombia
Ability to deliver
27.6/40.016.2/20 Reviews5.2/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Branding85% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Bogota, Colombia
Ability to deliver
28.1/40.016/20 Reviews6.1/10 Clients & Experience6/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Branding90% Other -
Undisclosed$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Bogotá, Colombia
Ability to deliver
26/40.016.2/20 Reviews5.2/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Branding90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Bogota, Colombia
Ability to deliver
23.8/40.016.2/20 Reviews1.8/10 Clients & Experience5.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Branding85% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Bogotá, Colombia
Ability to deliver
23.6/40.015.6/20 Reviews4/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Branding90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Bogotá, Colombia
Ability to deliver
16.2/40.016.2/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Branding90% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Bogotá, Colombia
Ability to deliver
11.3/40.00/20 Reviews6.7/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
35% Branding65% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Bogotá, Colombia
Ability to deliver
12.4/40.00/20 Reviews6.7/10 Clients & Experience5.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Branding75% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr250 - 999Bogotá, Colombia
Ability to deliver
5.9/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience5.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Branding50% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Bogotá, Colombia
Ability to deliver
5.5/40.00/20 Reviews0.9/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Branding30% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Bogotá, Colombia
Ability to deliver
10.4/40.00/20 Reviews6.4/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Branding80% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Bogotá, Colombia
Ability to deliver
5.6/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience5.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Branding60% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Bogotá, Colombia
Ability to deliver
9.1/40.00/20 Reviews3.8/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Branding80% Other -
$5,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Bogotá, Colombia
Ability to deliver
8.8/40.00/20 Reviews4.8/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Branding90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Bogotá, Colombia
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Branding40% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Bogotá, Colombia
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Branding -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Bogotá, Colombia
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Branding -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Bogotá, Colombia
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Branding -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Bogotá, Colombia
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Branding -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Bogotá, Colombia
Ability to deliver
6.5/40.00/20 Reviews1.3/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Branding80% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Bogotá, Colombia
Ability to deliver
5.8/40.00/20 Reviews0.6/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Branding80% Other
Bogotá Branding Services FAQs
Bogotá agencies pair international best practices with local cultural fluency. Teams are adept at Spanish-first messaging and regional nuances across Colombia’s diverse audiences, while many also offer English-language strategy and copy to support cross-border growth. You’ll also gain access to local production networks (printers, signage, packaging) and on-the-ground insights from user interviews and market testing in neighborhoods like Usaquén or Kennedy.
Additionally, Colombia’s time zone (UTC-5) aligns well with North America, and rates are often more competitive than in the US or EU, helping you stretch budgets without compromising quality.
Costs vary thanks to factors like scope and agency seniority. Based on data gathered by Clutch, most branding agencies based in Bogotá charge:
- Logo design + basic visual system: 8 million – 30 million Colombian pesos (approximately $2,000 – $7,500 USD)
- Full brand strategy, naming, logo, and corporate identity with guidelines: 20 million – 160 million Colombian pesos (approximately $5,000 – $40,000 USD)
- Hourly/retainer work for ongoing brand management or campaign assets: 100,000 – 320,000 Colombian pesos/hour (approximately $25 – $80 USD)
Expect discovery, research, and brand platform development to account for a meaningful share of the budget. Packaging, motion guidelines, and website design are additive.
Branding agencies in Bogotá support a wide range of sectors tied to the city’s economy, including:
- Technology, fintech, and delivery platforms
- Aviation, logistics, and mobility
- Energy and infrastructure
- Education and EdTech
- Government, NGOs, and development organizations
- Retail, CPG, coffee, and food & beverage
- Hospitality, real estate, and tourism
Many dedicated teams also have sector-specific playbooks, plus bilingual capabilities for regional expansion across LATAM.
Start by defining your project’s parameters — everything from goals and desired KPIs to requirements and constraints. Then, browse through Clutch’s vetted directories and follow these five crucial steps to narrow your options:
- Review portfolios for category fit and depth of corporate identity systems (not just logos).
- Ask about their research process and look into their local interviews, competitive scans, and testing.
- Confirm deliverables and ownership — i.e., editable source files, brand books, templates, and training.
- Check their process and team. A balanced and strong team should have experienced senior strategist involvement, bilingual copywriters, and production partners.
- Validate results with Clutch reviews and case studies, and request a pilot or paid discovery to de-risk the engagement.
- “Logo-only” offers without research, messaging, or guidelines.
- No local case studies, unclear IP ownership, or refusal to hand over source files.
- Unrealistic timelines and unusually low prices that compress discovery.
- Limited understanding of Colombian cultural nuance or Spanish tone-of-voice.
- Vague scope, missing measurement plan, or lack of senior oversight.
- No guidance on trademark checks or coordination with the Superintendencia de Industria y Comercio (SIC).
Take care of your brand by hiring the right team. Ignoring these red flags exposes your project to headaches and risks like wasted resources, misalignment in messaging, and long-term reputation damage.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.