Top Video Production Companies in Lansing
0 Leaders 15 Contenders
145 Companies
List of the Top Lansing Video Production Companies
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Serves Lansing, United StatesServices provided
90% Video Production10% Video MarketingSee all 24 projectsLocalEyes Video Production is a multimedia production company specializing in video producing, film production, and post-production services. The company has received overwhelmingly positive feedback, with 100% of reviewers highlighting their ability to deliver high-quality videos on time and within budget. Approximately 60% of reviewers commend their exceptional communication and project management skills.
Reviews mention Exceptional performance
LocalEyes Video Production has received exceptional feedback for their outstanding performance. Clients praised their ability to consistently exceed expectations, with one remarking, 'Every time we thought they couldn't top it... they did.' Their project management was highlighted as exemplary, with timely updates and seamless coordination. A client noted, 'The coordination of this team is unparalleled,' demonstrating their effectiveness in managing complex projects. Overall, the sentiment reflects high satisfaction and trust in their services.-
Fundraising Video for Humane Society
5.0 May 3, 2018The end product was fantastic, helping us raise more money this year than ever before. We've since been approached by national social media channels asking to use the video we created. Their project management was outstanding. The editing time frame was in line with the proposal.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
22 of 23 Video Production reviews are 5 starsLess than $10,000 avg. project costRead 23 ReviewsVideo Production PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Video Production for Replacement Brand Battery Provider
5.0 — LocalEyes Video Production produced four 7–10-minute informative videos to showcase the products of a replacement brand battery provider. The team also produced 60-second ads for Amazon and social Read moreWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Clients consistently praised LocalEyes Video Production for offering excellent value for money and fitting within their budgets. For instance, one client noted that their pricing fit well within their budget and highlighted the good value for cost, while another emphasized the high quality of videos at a reasonable price. Overall, feedback reflects strong satisfaction with the company's pricing relative to the quality of work delivered, reinforcing a positive sentiment regarding their cost-effectiveness.Was this helpful?
More responsive than most other service providers
Get in TouchLocalEyes Video Production is responsive
They are a great candidate to start a conversation with. Send them a short message or project inquiry.Was this helpful?
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Serves Lansing, United StatesServices provided
100% Video ProductionSee all 175 projectsSparkhouse is a multimedia production company specializing in video production and post-production services, including motion graphics, videography, and corporate video production. The company has received overwhelmingly positive feedback, with approximately 90% of reviewers impressed by their project management, flexibility, and ability to meet deadlines. Clients frequently commend Sparkhouse's strong communication skills and alignment with project goals, making them a preferred choice for diverse video production needs.
3 of 3 reviews are 5 stars3 new reviews for Video Production servicesUnknown avg. project costRead 3 Recent ReviewsReviewed 3 times in the past 6 months
Sparkhouse has received positive feedback over the past six months, highlighting their effective communication, problem-solving abilities, and timely delivery of projects. Clients praised Sparkhouse for their reasonable pricing and ability to generate creative ideas, with one client noting their impressive flexibility. The team's project management was consistently noted as efficient, although one reviewer suggested a need for improved quality checks on exported videos. Overall, clients express a strong willingness to continue working with Sparkhouse for future projects.Was this helpful?
148 of 155 Video Production reviews are 5 stars3 new reviews for Video Production in past 6 months$10,000 – $49,000 avg. project costRead 155 ReviewsVideo Production PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Video Production for Consumer Products Company
5.0 — Sparkhouse produced a video for a consumer products company. The team created a product video showcasing the client's key features and worked on content creation and production for Amazon. Read moreWas this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
View PackagesEcommerce / Amazon Product Promo
Sparkhouse is a preferred video vendor for Amazon with experience creating 100+ product promotional videos tailored specifically for Amazon and Ecommerce sites. We have created a streamlined approach for these unique video needs to assure we are providing a valuable video asset in a affordable and efficient package. Please reach out for custom workWas this helpful?
-
-
Undisclosed$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Grand Rapids, MI
Services provided
40% Video Production25% Video Marketing15% Broadcast Video +2 services15% Digital Strategy5% Audio ProductionStoneburner Video, a video production company, provide Video Production and Video Marketing. They were established in 2015.
Read more -
$10,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9Grand Rapids, MI
Services provided
60% Video Production20% Corporate Photography20% Video MarketingIngalls Pictures is a video production company. They are located in Grand Rapids, Michigan and have small team. They specialize in Video Production and Corporate Photography.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Detroit, MI
Services provided
15% Video Production30% Social Media Marketing25% Web Design +2 services20% Mobile App Development10% Low/No Code DevelopmentSee all 2 projectsAFINITY DIGITAL is a multimedia production company specializing in video editing and corporate video production. Clients have praised their responsiveness and ability to incorporate feedback promptly, resulting in high-quality videos. Notably, 100% of reviewers appreciate their project management and the ability to produce content that aligns with client scripts and expectations.
1 of 1 Video Production reviews are 5 starsLess than $10,000 avg. project costRead 1 ReviewVideo Production PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Video Production for Gaming Company
5.0 — Afinity Digital LLC provided video production services for a gaming company. They created animations, followed the client's script, and explained the game. Read moreWas this helpful?
Industry Experience
AFINITY DIGITAL has demonstrated expertise in the gaming industry, particularly in creating promotional content like Kickstarter videos. Positive feedback highlights their timely communication, responsiveness to client input, and ability to produce high-quality visuals that effectively convey product messaging. Overall sentiment is favorable, indicating that they are a strong match for clients in the gaming sector seeking creative video solutions.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
GamingWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Clients have expressed satisfaction with AFINITY DIGITAL's pricing, noting it aligns well with their budgets while delivering quality results. One client highlighted the company's 'high ratings' and affordable pricing as key reasons for their choice. Overall, feedback indicates that the value received from the services justifies the costs, with clients appreciating the responsiveness and quality of the work, despite minor areas for improvement.Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Fenton, MI
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Content Marketing20% Corporate Photography +2 services20% Email Marketing20% Web DesignSetup Solutions LLC is a small Content Marketing company founded in 2006. Their team focuses on Content Marketing and Email Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Grand Rapids, MI
Services provided
100% Video ProductionCynthia Kay & co. Is a video production company. The small Grand Rapids, Michigan-based team provides Video Production. The firm was launched in 1987.
Read more -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Livonia, MI
Services provided
60% Video Production40% Broadcast VideoCUBE TV Studios is a video production company. The small Livonia, Michigan-based team specializes in Video Production and Broadcast Video. The agency was established in 2010.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Farmington Hills, MI
Services provided
60% Video Production15% Graphic Design15% Web Design +1 service10% Other Digital MarketingVideo production agency Multi Chaos Media is based in Farmington Hills, Michigan. Founded in 2018, the team provides Video Production and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$10,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9Ypsilanti, MI
Services provided
60% Video Production20% Branding20% Corporate Photography5th Media is a video production agency established in 2017. Their team provides Video Production and Branding.
Read more -
$5,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9Belleville, MI
Services provided
100% Video ProductionDigital Dream Studios L.L.C., a video production agency, was founded in 2010. The team specializes in Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Grand Rapids, MI
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Branding20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web DesignTBX is an UX company. Their team is in Grand Rapids, Michigan. The firm offers UX/UI Design and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Freeport, MI
Services provided
10% Video Production10% Compliance Consulting10% Content Marketing +7 services10% Corporate Photography10% Email Marketing10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentSocial media marketing firm Pixelvine Creative was founded in 2008. The team offers Social Media Marketing and Content Marketing and is based in Freeport, Michigan.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Kalamazoo, MI
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Digital Strategy20% Graphic Design +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DesignKzoom is a Digital Strategy company established in 2003. The team specializes in Digital Strategy and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Grand Rapids, MI
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Advertising20% Social Media Marketing +3 services15% Pay Per Click15% Search Engine Optimization10% Video MarketingLaunched in 2008, Chrispy Media Group is a small Grand Rapids, Michigan-based Advertising company. Their services include Advertising and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hrFreelancerSouthfield, MI
Services provided
25% Video Production25% Email Marketing25% Web Design +2 services13% Social Media Marketing12% IT Managed ServicesSee all 1 projectsIT-Enterprises is a company specializing in social media solutions and app development, particularly for automotive dealers. They have a long-standing relationship with clients, consistently delivering satisfactory outcomes, such as doubling view rates for projects. Reviews highlight their effective communication and strong follow-through, with 100% positive feedback and no noted areas for improvement.
Industry Experience
IT-Enterprises has demonstrated notable expertise in the Advertising & Marketing industry, with clients praising their effectiveness in enhancing social media engagement and app development. The company has established long-term relationships, highlighted by a significant increase in project view rates and effective communication. Their strengths include attentive client service and a strong commitment to follow-through, making them a suitable partner for businesses in the advertising sector seeking impactful digital solutions.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Advertising & marketingWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Clients have expressed strong satisfaction with IT-Enterprises, noting the company's pricing as reasonable and reflective of the high value provided. One client highlighted a five-year relationship, emphasizing effective communication and the ability to meet expectations, which resulted in doubled view rates for their project. Overall sentiment indicates that clients perceive IT-Enterprises as a cost-effective partner, delivering substantial results without compromising quality.Was this helpful?
-
Undisclosed$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Pontiac, MI
Services provided
50% Video Production50% Broadcast VideoVideo production agency and Broadcast Video company Tibbs, Inc. Was launched in 2018. The small team focuses on Video Production and Broadcast Video.
Read more -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Grand Rapids, MI
Services provided
10% Video Production90% Other DesignEstablished in 2000, Externa CGI is an Other Design company. The firm specializes in Other Design and Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Pontiac, MI
Services provided
100% Video ProductionBased in Pontiac, Michigan, 10ten Studios is a small video production company. Their services include Video Production.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Rockford, MI
Services provided
10% Video Production50% Web Design25% Pay Per Click +2 services10% Search Engine Optimization5% Content MarketingEstablished in 2015, 616 Marketing Group is a web design company. Their services include Web Design and Pay Per Click.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Grand Rapids, MI
Services provided
25% Video Production25% Branding25% Marketing Strategy +1 service25% Web DevelopmentBased in Grand Rapids, Michigan, RCP Marketing is a small branding agency. Their services include Branding and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Auburn Hills, MI
Services provided
70% Video Production15% Corporate Photography5% Advertising +2 services5% Branding5% Broadcast VideoPICKAXE Creative is a small video production agency established in 2013. Their team specializes in Video Production and Corporate Photography.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Grand Rapids, MI
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Corporate Photography20% Pay Per Click +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DesignLaunched in 2015, Mock Visual is a social media marketing firm. The team provides Social Media Marketing and Pay Per Click.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Grand Rapids, MI
Services provided
25% Video Production15% Advertising15% Content Marketing +6 services15% Social Media Marketing10% Marketing Strategy5% Corporate Photography5% Digital Strategy5% Media Planning & Buying5% Product MarketingFounded in 2019, Valo Media is a video production agency. Their team provides Video Production and Advertising.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Grand Rapids, MI
Services provided
20% Video Production40% Branding20% Digital Strategy +1 service20% Graphic DesignReagan Marketing + Design, a branding firm, was launched in 1991. The company specializes in Branding and Digital Strategy, and is small.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Ann Arbor, MI
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Graphic Design20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web DesignNerd Face LLC is a SEO services firm. They were founded in 2017 and provide Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Grand Rapids, MI
Services provided
15% Video Production25% Mobile App Development20% Branding +2 services20% Custom Software Development20% Graphic DesignDesignvox is an application development firm. Located in Grand Rapids, Michigan, the company specializes in Mobile App Development and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Novi, MI
Services provided
40% Video Production40% Audio Production20% Lighting DesignBlack Sheep Audio & Production is a video production company. Their team is in Novi, Michigan and provides Video Production and Audio Production.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Kalamazoo, MI
Services provided
10% Video Production20% Branding20% Web Design +5 services10% Corporate Photography10% Graphic Design10% Market Research10% Marketing Strategy10% Print DesignCrystal Cranes Media is a branding firm. The Kalamazoo, Michigan-based firm was launched in 2023. Their team focuses on Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Southfield, MI
Services provided
100% Video ProductionLive Scale is a video production company. Located in Southfield, Michigan, the agency was established in 2009. Their team offers Video Production.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr250 - 999Grand Rapids, MI
Services provided
10% Video Production30% Marketing Strategy20% Content Marketing +3 services20% Graphic Design10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DevelopmentMLive Media Group is a Marketing Strategy company. Launched in 2012, the team provides Marketing Strategy and Content Marketing. The company is headquartered in Grand Rapids, Michigan and.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Grand Rapids, MI
Services provided
20% Video Production15% Branding15% Graphic Design +5 services15% Logo15% Web Development10% Corporate Photography5% UX/UI Design5% Web DesignVSBL, a small video production company, is based in Grand Rapids, Michigan. The team provides Video Production and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Grand Rapids, MI
Services provided
35% Video Production35% Graphic Design15% Content Marketing +1 service15% Content Writing ServicesGraphic design agency Alvarium Studios is headquartered in Grand Rapids, Michigan. Their services include Graphic Design and Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Grand Rapids, MI
Services provided
15% Video Production15% Search Engine Optimization15% Social Media Marketing +5 services15% Web Design10% Corporate Photography10% Pay Per Click10% SMS Marketing10% Web DevelopmentYounify Group is a social media marketing firm located in Grand Rapids, Michigan. They specialize in Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Grand Rapids, MI
Services provided
10% Video Production10% Branding10% Content Marketing +7 services10% Graphic Design10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Video Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentPMAX Dental is a branding firm. The Grand Rapids, Michigan-based agency was launched in 2008. Their team offers Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Village of Clarkston, MI
Services provided
10% Video Production10% Content Marketing10% Cybersecurity +7 services10% IT Managed Services10% Mobile App Development10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentContent Marketing company WorldWise.net is based in Village of Clarkston, Michigan. Established in 1998, the team focuses on Content Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Farmington Hills, MI
Services provided
10% Video Production20% Marketing Strategy20% Media Planning & Buying +5 services10% Content Marketing10% Custom Software Development10% Email Marketing10% Graphic Design10% Web DevelopmentMarketing Strategy company Latcha+Associates was launched in 1997. The company focuses on Marketing Strategy and Media Planning & Buying, and is midsize.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Livonia, MI
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Advertising15% Market Research +3 services15% Marketing Strategy15% Media Planning & Buying15% Public RelationsFull Circle Strategic Marketing is a small Advertising company based in Livonia, Michigan. The team specializes in Advertising and Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Farmington Hills, MI
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Content Writing Services20% Public Relations +4 services10% Event Marketing10% Graphic Design10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DesignAdvancing Organizational Excellence (AOE) is a public relations firm established in 2018. The team provides Public Relations and Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Saginaw, MI
Services provided
25% Video Production25% Advertising25% Marketing Strategy +1 service25% Social Media MarketingDigital Mitten is an Advertising company. The team provides Advertising and Marketing Strategy and is based in Saginaw, Michigan.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Farmington, MI
Services provided
20% Video Production30% Graphic Design15% Branding +3 services15% Print Design15% Web Design5% LogoHeadquartered in Farmington, Michigan, Bushell Media Inc is a graphic design agency. They offer Graphic Design and Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Midland, MI
Services provided
20% Video Production20% E-Commerce Development20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DesignE-commerce development company SOLUTIO Inc.(Midland, Michigan) provides E-Commerce Development and Search Engine Optimization. They were established in 2014.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Southfield, MI
Services provided
75% Video Production15% Content Marketing5% Corporate Photography +1 service5% Graphic DesignHeadquartered in Southfield, Michigan, Sky Media is a video production agency. Launched in 2020, the team specializes in Video Production and Content Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Grand Rapids, MI
Services provided
20% Video Production40% Branding20% Graphic Design +1 service20% UX/UI DesignKeen Studio is a branding agency founded in 2015. The team offers Branding and UX/UI Design and is located in Grand Rapids, Michigan.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Grand Rapids, MI
Services provided
25% Video Production25% Branding25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentNorthbound Studio, a branding agency, was launched in 2015. The firm offers Branding and Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Birmingham, MI
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Branding20% Content Marketing +2 services20% Digital Strategy20% Web DesignKnow Advertising, a branding firm, was launched in 2006. The company offers Branding and Digital Strategy, and is small.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Grand Rapids, MI
Services provided
20% Video Production60% Branding20% Digital StrategyIver Design is a small branding firm established in 2011. Their services include Branding and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr250 - 999Southfield, MI
Services provided
20% Video Production25% Media Planning & Buying20% Advertising +2 services20% Branding15% Marketing StrategyMedia planning and buying agency Media Assembly provides Media Planning & Buying and Advertising. They are headquartered in Southfield, Michigan and.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Southfield, MI
Services provided
20% Video Production10% Branding10% Digital Strategy +8 services10% Low/No Code Development10% Marketing Strategy10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design5% Advertising5% Content Marketing5% Conversion Optimization5% Pay Per ClickORB Solutions is a web design agency in Southfield, Michigan. They focus on Web Design and Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Saginaw, MI
Services provided
10% Video Production10% Advertising10% Branding +7 services10% Content Marketing10% Direct Marketing10% Event Marketing10% Pay Per Click10% Sales Outsourcing10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media MarketingAdvertising company Conach Marketing Group was launched in 2008. The agency specializes in Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Grand Rapids, MI
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine Optimization +3 services20% Web Design15% Social Media Marketing5% Email MarketingFounded in 2013, Grand Rapids SEO is a pay per click company. The agency provides Pay Per Click and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Kalamazoo, MI
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Graphic Design20% Pay Per Click +2 services20% Print Design20% Web DesignGraphic design agency Ignertia is in Kalamazoo, Michigan. Their services include Graphic Design and Print Design.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top Lansing Video Production Companies
-
Undisclosed$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Lansing, MI
Ability to deliver
6.3/40.00/20 Reviews2.4/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Lansing, MI
Ability to deliver
3/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Lansing, MI
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Okemos, MI
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Lansing, MI
Ability to deliver
4.3/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Video Production80% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Lansing, MI
Ability to deliver
5.1/40.00/20 Reviews1.2/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Video Production90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Lansing, MI
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Video Production70% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hrFreelancerLansing, MI
Ability to deliver
7.3/40.00/20 Reviews3.6/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Video Production80% Other -
$10,000+UndisclosedFreelancerPinckney, MI
Ability to deliver
19.6/40.016.2/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Lansing, MI
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Video Production80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Lansing, MI
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Video Production50% Other -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Brighton, MI
Ability to deliver
21/40.017/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Video Production85% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Lansing, MI
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Video Production90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49East Lansing, MI
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Video Production90% Other -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Brighton, MI
Ability to deliver
10.8/40.00/20 Reviews7.4/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Video Production50% Other
Latest Video Production Articles
See all articles
How UGC Video Ads Outperform Traditional Creative in Paid Social Campaigns (With Real Examples)
Learn why UGC video ads outperform traditional creative in paid social, with real examples, best practices, and proven strategies.
What Makes Viewers Watch: Data on Short-Form Content
Don't let scroll-happy viewers blow past your short-form video. Learn how to engage them with humor, arresting visuals, strong hooks, and more.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.