Top PR Firms in Cambridge
0 Leaders 15 Contenders
891 Companies
List of the Top Cambridge Public Relations Firms
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Serves Cambridge, EnglandServices provided
45% Public Relations25% Social Media Marketing15% Content Marketing +1 service15% Video ProductionSee all 19 projectsProhibition PR is a public relations firm specializing in media relations, brand reputation, and corporate communications. Their clients commend them for their proactive communication and ability to generate extensive media coverage, with one campaign reaching an audience of 214 million. Approximately 100% of reviewers highlighted their strong project management skills and innovative approach, although some noted a desire for enhanced engagement with target audiences.
7 of 9 Public Relations reviews are 5 stars1 new review for Public Relations in past 6 months$10,000 – $49,000 avg. project costRead 9 ReviewsPublic Relations PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
PR, Media Planning & Press Release Writing for Glamping Co
5.0 — Prohibition provides PR, media planning, and press release writing services for a glamping company. The team increases the client's brand awareness and has become a spokesperson in the media for Read moreWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Prohibition PR is often praised for its cost-effectiveness and strong value for money. Clients have noted that their pricing aligns well with budget constraints, with one stating they found Prohibition's services to be a 'great culture fit' and offering 'good value for the cost.' Another client highlighted their ability to deliver high-quality work on a budget, resulting in substantial media coverage. Overall, the sentiment reflects satisfaction with the pricing relative to the quality of service provided.Was this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
$5,250 GEO audit and 6-12 month action plan $20,100 Audit plus 3 months of GEO retainer $35,000 Audit plus 6 months of GEO retainerView PackagesGEO: AI search visibility
A fixed-fee benchmark of your AI visibility. We test how ChatGPT, Gemini, Perplexity, Copilot and Google AI Overviews answer your buyers' questions, and who they recommend instead of you. Then an earned media programme to get you named. Prices converted from GBP, excluding VAT.Was this helpful?
-
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Services provided
20% Public Relations30% Content Marketing30% Social Media Marketing +1 service20% Digital StrategyPretty Green is a Content Marketing company based in London, England and. Their services include Content Marketing and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49London, England
Services provided
20% Public Relations20% Advertising20% Digital Strategy +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Video ProductionEulogy is an Advertising company launched in 1996. Their services include Advertising and Public Relations.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49London, England
Services provided
100% Public RelationsTancredi Group is a public relations firm based in New York, New York and Milano, Italy. Launched in 2015, the team offers Public Relations.
Read moreSee All Locations (3)London, England
27 Dover Street,
London, England W1S 4LZ16 - 20
+44 203.434.2330
Was this helpful?
-
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49London, England
Services provided
60% Public Relations10% Advertising10% Branding +2 services10% Content Marketing10% Social Media MarketingStory, a small public relations company, is in London, England. Their services include Public Relations and Advertising.
Read more -
$10,000+Undisclosed10 - 49London, England
Services provided
20% Public Relations20% Digital Strategy20% Product Marketing +3 services20% Social Media Marketing15% Branding5% Content Writing ServicesSmall branding agency Richmond & Towers, is in London, England. Their services include Branding and Public Relations.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49London, England
Services provided
75% Public Relations25% Video ProductionIn London, England, Taylor Herring is a public relations company. The team provides Public Relations and Video Production.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249London, England
Services provided
20% Public Relations30% Social Media Marketing20% Digital Strategy +2 services20% Web Design10% BrandingWild Card PR is a midsize social media marketing firm established in 1997. Their services include Social Media Marketing and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9West Bergholt, England
Services provided
10% Public Relations20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Design +5 services10% Advertising10% Branding10% Content Marketing10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI DesignSEO services firm PureMotion Productions is located in West Bergholt, England. They provide Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9London , England
Services provided
70% Public Relations20% Social Media Marketing10% Video ProductionBlueprint Media is a public relations firm established in 2001. The company offers Public Relations and Social Media Marketing.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)London , England
48 Charlotte Street
London , England W1T 2NS2 - 5
0330 223 4288
Was this helpful?
-
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49London, England
Services provided
50% Public Relations30% Content Marketing15% Social Media Marketing +1 service5% Media Planning & BuyingFounded in 2002, Fourth Day PR is a public relations agency. The firm offers Public Relations and Content Marketing.
Read more -
$5,000+Undisclosed2 - 9London, England
Services provided
45% Public Relations25% Market Research10% Branding +2 services10% Direct Marketing10% Social Media MarketingHyperstarter is a public relations firm. They were founded in 2016 and offer Public Relations and Market Research.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249London, England
Services provided
20% Public Relations30% Digital Strategy20% Media Planning & Buying +2 services20% Social Media Marketing10% Event ManagementNewington Communications is a Digital Strategy company in London, England. They provide Digital Strategy and Media Planning & Buying.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Services provided
30% Public Relations30% Digital Strategy20% Branding +1 service20% Social Media MarketingSauce Communications is a Digital Strategy company. They are based in London, England, and their services include Digital Strategy and Public Relations.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249London, England
Services provided
20% Public Relations30% Social Media Marketing20% Digital Strategy +2 services20% Market Research10% Media Planning & BuyingStorm Communications, a social media marketing firm, was founded in 1994. The agency focuses on Social Media Marketing and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9London, England
Services provided
100% Public RelationsPublic relations agency MEDIA FEATURE is based in London, England. The team focuses on Public Relations.
Read more -
$5,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9London, England
Services provided
100% Public RelationsFair Public Relations, a small public relations company, is in London, England and New York, New York. Their services include Public Relations.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49London, England
Services provided
40% Public Relations30% Branding30% Media Planning & BuyingPR agency Liminal was launched in 2005. The agency focuses on Public Relations and Branding.
Read more -
$50,000+Undisclosed50 - 249London, England
Services provided
15% Public Relations15% Advertising15% Event Marketing +7 services10% Branding10% Content Marketing10% Marketing Strategy10% Social Media Marketing5% AI Consulting5% AI Development5% Video ProductionEstablished in 1993, Exposure is an Advertising company. The agency offers Advertising and Public Relations.
Read more -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49London, England
Services provided
75% Public Relations15% Search Engine Optimization5% AI Consulting +1 service5% AI DevelopmentIn Istanbul, Türkiye and London, England, FL PR and Communications is a public relations firm. Their services include Public Relations and Search Engine Optimization.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)London, England
71 Shelton Street
London, England WC2H 9JQ2 - 5
Was this helpful?
-
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9London, England
Services provided
100% Public RelationsPublic relations firm ICONS & MACHINES offers Public Relations. They are located in Sheffield, England and London, England.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)London, England
1 Saint Katharine's Way
London, England E1W 1YL2 - 5
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9London, England
Services provided
100% Public RelationsLobby PR is a PR company located in London, England. Their services include Public Relations.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249London, England
Services provided
15% Public Relations15% Branding15% Search Engine Optimization +5 services15% Social Media Marketing10% AI Consulting10% AI Development10% Video Marketing10% Video ProductionEstablished in 2006, D is a branding company. The team provides Branding and Public Relations.
Read more -
$1,000+$300+ / hr2 - 9London, England
Services provided
75% Public Relations10% Event Management5% Corporate Training & Coaching +2 services5% Social Media Marketing5% Video ProductionAcuitas Communications is a public relations firm. Their team is located in London, England and Brussel, Belgium and offers Public Relations and Event Management.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49London, England
Services provided
20% Public Relations20% Content Marketing20% Event Management +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media MarketingGingerMay is a public relations agency. They were founded in 2010 and offer Public Relations and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9London, England
Services provided
100% Public RelationsWP Communications, a public relations firm, is located in London, England. Established in 2018, the team offers Public Relations.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49London, England
Services provided
75% Public Relations25% Business ConsultingLaunched in 2013, Charlotte Street Partners, a small public relations firm, is in Edinburgh , Scotland and London, England. Their services include Public Relations and Business Consulting.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)London, England
7-9 Henrietta Street
London, England WC2E 8QH2 - 5
Was this helpful?
-
$5,000+Undisclosed2 - 9London, England
Services provided
50% Public Relations10% Event Management10% Event Marketing +5 services10% Marketing Strategy5% Branding5% Email Marketing5% Social Media Marketing5% Web DesignGallium Ventures is a PR company located in London, England. They provide Public Relations and Event Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Oakley, England
Services provided
25% Public Relations25% Branding25% Digital Strategy +1 service25% Market ResearchShrewd PR is a branding firm. Headquartered in Oakley, England, the company was established in 2004. Their team specializes in Branding and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$25,000+Undisclosed50 - 249London, England
Services provided
10% Public Relations20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Design +5 services10% Advertising10% Branding10% Content Marketing10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI DesignFOX Agency is a SEO agency. Located in London, England and Leeds, England, the team provides Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49London , England
Services provided
100% Public RelationsParker, Wayne & Kent is a PR company. Their small team is based in London , England. Their services include Public Relations.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249London, England
Services provided
15% Public Relations50% Content Writing Services20% Graphic Design +1 service15% Digital StrategyContent Writing Services company QuillForgePublishing was launched in 2025. The firm provides Content Writing Services and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9London, England
Services provided
25% Public Relations50% Search Engine Optimization25% Content MarketingPosition Digital is a SEO agency. The team is based in London, England, and their services include Search Engine Optimization and Content Marketing.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Services provided
20% Public Relations30% Social Media Marketing20% Branding +2 services20% Digital Strategy10% Media Planning & BuyingLaunched in 1999, Rooster PR is a social media marketing company. The small team focuses on Social Media Marketing and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49City of London, England
Services provided
30% Public Relations40% Social Media Marketing30% Search Engine OptimizationFounded in 2015, Terrier Agency is a small social media marketing company in City of London, England and City of London, England. Their team specializes in Social Media Marketing and Public
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9London, England
Services provided
85% Public Relations15% BrandingPR firm Easefina PR is located in London, England. Their services include Public Relations and Branding.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Hitchin, England
Services provided
20% Public Relations20% Advertising20% Graphic Design +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Video ProductionEmbryonex Communications is an Advertising company. The team is located in Hitchin, England, and their services include Advertising and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249London, England
Services provided
10% Public Relations20% Digital Strategy20% Search Engine Optimization +5 services10% Branding10% Content Marketing10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web DesignOctopus Group, a Digital Strategy company, is located in London, England. Their services include Digital Strategy and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49London , England
Services provided
10% Public Relations20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Design +5 services10% Advertising10% Branding10% Conversion Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI DesignSEO company 7C3 was launched in 2003. The team specializes in Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249London, England
Services provided
10% Public Relations20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Design +5 services10% Advertising10% Branding10% Content Marketing10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI DesignFounded in 2005, krow communications Ltd is a SEO services firm. The team focuses on Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9London, England
Services provided
50% Public Relations25% Digital Strategy25% Marketing StrategySpringup PR is a PR company. The agency is in London, England. Their services include Public Relations and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49London, England
Services provided
30% Public Relations30% Marketing Strategy20% Event Marketing +1 service20% Media Planning & BuyingMobius Industries Ltd is a public relations firm. Launched in 2006, their team offers Public Relations and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Services provided
20% Public Relations20% Cybersecurity20% Digital Strategy +2 services20% Other Digital Marketing20% Social Media MarketingSee all 1 projectsAwesome Resources Ltd offers PR, Communications, and Media Relations services, specializing in reputation management and crisis response. The reviews highlight their effectiveness in neutralizing online attacks and restoring reputations. Clients commend their high-quality content, innovative strategies, and responsive service, resulting in significant business recovery and growth.
-
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249London, England
Services provided
10% Public Relations10% Advertising10% Branding +7 services10% Digital Strategy10% Direct Marketing10% Event Marketing10% Market Research10% Marketing Strategy10% Media Planning & Buying10% Other MarketingLocated in London, England, Siliconix Media is a midsize Advertising company. The team specializes in Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49London , England
Services provided
10% Public Relations20% Web Design10% Advertising +6 services10% Branding10% Content Marketing10% Digital Strategy10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI DesignPrecedent is a web design company launched in 1989. The company focuses on Web Design and Advertising, and is small.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49London, England
Services provided
20% Public Relations20% Advertising20% Marketing Strategy +4 services15% Social Media Marketing10% Content Marketing10% Digital Strategy5% Event MarketingThe Everyday Agency®, a public relations firm, was launched in 2014. The team provides Public Relations and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249London, England
Services provided
10% Public Relations30% Content Marketing30% Social Media Marketing +2 services20% Branding10% AdvertisingUnity, a Content Marketing company, was established in 2005. The firm offers Content Marketing and Social Media Marketing, and is midsize.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9London, England
Services provided
65% Public Relations35% Other MarketingNext Chapter ltd is a public relations firm. Based in London, England, the team focuses on Public Relations and Other Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed10 - 49London, England
Services provided
10% Public Relations10% Advertising10% Content Marketing +7 services10% Direct Marketing10% Email Marketing10% Marketing Strategy10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DesignAllott and Associates is an Advertising company. Launched in 1994, the company is based in Knaresborough, England and London, England. Their team provides Advertising and Direct Marketing.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)London, England
Camden Road
London, England NW1 9LR16 - 20
0207 257 2017
Was this helpful?
-
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249London, England
Services provided
10% Public Relations10% Advertising10% Branding +7 services10% Digital Strategy10% Media Planning & Buying10% Mobile & App Marketing10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Development77Agency is an Advertising company. The company is headquartered in London, England and Milano, Italy. Their team offers Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$10,000+Undisclosed10 - 49London, England
Services provided
10% Public Relations20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Design +5 services10% Advertising10% Branding10% Content Marketing10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI DesignSEO agency Allison UK focuses on Search Engine Optimization and Web Design. They were launched in 2001.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies in minutes.
Get My MatchesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top Cambridge Public Relations Firms
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Histon, England
Ability to deliver
8.8/40.00/20 Reviews2.1/10 Clients & Experience6.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Public Relations75% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Stapleford, England
Ability to deliver
5.6/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience5.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Public Relations80% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Cambridgeshire Business Park, England
Ability to deliver
5.7/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience5.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Public Relations90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerCambridge, England
Ability to deliver
4.1/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Public Relations -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Royston, England
Ability to deliver
4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Public Relations90% Other -
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Chelmsford, England
Ability to deliver
33.9/40.016.4/20 Reviews8.3/10 Clients & Experience9.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Public Relations85% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Milton, England
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Public Relations75% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Histon, England
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Public Relations40% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9London, England
Ability to deliver
32.7/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Public Relations40% Other -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
34.9/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Public Relations60% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Royston, England
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Public Relations80% Other -
$5,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49HUNTINGDON, England
Ability to deliver
7/40.00/20 Reviews2.4/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Public Relations90% Other -
$5,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
33.8/40.015.8/20 Reviews8.9/10 Clients & Experience9.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Public Relations85% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
28.8/40.016.2/20 Reviews7.2/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Public Relations70% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
33.9/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Public Relations60% Other
Latest Public Relations Articles
See all articles
How to Define Brand Values That Guide Every Business Decision
Brand values are the principles that guide company decisions, define what a brand stands for, and shape how it treats customers, employees, and partners.
Your Brand Strategy Problem Probably Isn't a Messaging Problem
AI made brand execution cheap, but not brand strategy. Here's why agencies must shift from logos to diagnosing the gap between what companies say and do.
Get matched with the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.