Top Logo Designers in Brampton
7 Leaders 15 Contenders
226 Companies
List of the Top Brampton Logo Design Companies
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Serves Brampton, CanadaServices provided
10% Logo60% Branding20% Web Design +1 service10% Graphic DesignSee all 31 projectsAtticSalt Branding is a Corporate Branding agency specializing in Brand Identity Design, Visual Identity Design, and Logo Design. They consistently receive positive feedback, with approximately 100% of clients praising their creativity, strategic approach, and communication. Reviewers frequently highlight their ability to create cohesive and impactful brand identities that align with company values and vision.
Reviews mention Passionate about their work
Clients consistently commend AtticSalt Branding for their passionate approach to work. One client highlighted their thorough discovery process, emphasizing how AtticSalt immerses itself in understanding unique brand identities. Another client noted the team's dedication and enthusiasm, stating that their passion is evident in every interaction. Overall, the sentiment reflects a strong appreciation for the team's commitment to creating meaningful and impactful branding materials.-
Rebranding for Health Tech Company
5.0 Sep 28, 2022What impressed me the most about AtticSalt was the thoroughness of their discovery process. You cannot truly get to know a company, its personality, its value to customers or its goals in one hour-long meeting as some agencies proposed. AtticSalt really makes an effort to immerse itself in your existing brand and to gain a deep understanding of what makes you unique in order to communicate that to the world. In addition, we were drawn to Rani's personality, his passion and his expertise. Working with Rani was worth every penny.
Read Full Review -
Branding Services for Destination Marketing Organization
5.0 Mar 12, 2025What impressed us most about Attic Salt was their deep commitment to truly understanding and embodying our brand. They didn’t just deliver a project—they immersed themselves in our team, our destination, and our vision. AtticSalt Branding's passion for their work and dedication to our success set them apart as an exceptional partner. Their creativity, strategic thinking, and attention to detail ensured that every aspect of the brand refresh was both innovative and authentic.
Read Full Review -
Branding and Web Design for a Law Firm
5.0 Mar 29, 2019The skills, dedication, and passion for their work are all impressive. They love what they do, and that spills over to their interactions with their clients. They care about creating meaningful materials.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
1 of 1 reviews is 5 stars1 new review for Logo servicesUnknown avg. project costRead 1 Recent ReviewReviewed 1 time in the past 6 months
Attic Salt Branding has received positive feedback for its transformative approach to branding, demonstrating a commitment to understanding client needs and delivering tailored solutions. Clients appreciate their strong project management, flexibility, and proactive communication, which foster a collaborative environment. One client highlighted their ability to produce original and intentional designs that stand out in the financial sector. Overall, clients express high satisfaction with the partnership, noting the team's creativity and ability to make complex projects manageable.Was this helpful?
8 of 8 Logo reviews are 5 stars1 new review for Logo in past 6 months$50,000 – $199,999 avg. project costRead 8 ReviewsLogo PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Branding, Logo, Graphic & Web Design for Publishing Co
5.0 — AtticSalt Branding developed a new brand identity for a publishing company's brand expansion. The team delivered a new logo, graphical mascot, naming framework, and newsletter and web page designs. Read moreWas this helpful?
Industry Experience
AtticSalt Branding has demonstrated expertise across multiple industries, including Financial Services, Advertising & Marketing, Education, and Healthcare. Feedback highlights their ability to elevate brand identities, create cohesive visual systems, and enhance internal communications. Clients commend their strategic approach, creativity, and responsiveness, resulting in meaningful brand transformations. Overall sentiment is highly positive, particularly in Financial Services and Education, where their work has led to increased engagement and brand recognition.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Construction Advertising & marketing Nonprofit Software Publishing IT Services Energy & natural resources Design Other Industry Consulting Beauty & Cosmetics Business services Legal Financial services Real estate Education HealthcareWas this helpful?
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Serves Brampton, CanadaServices provided
30% Logo40% Branding20% Web Design +1 service10% E-Commerce DevelopmentSee all 50 projectsSeekThem Design Agency is a proficient branding and logo design company known for its strong emphasis on brand identity and logo creation. The agency has consistently received positive reviews, with over 90% of clients praising their ability to blend creativity with precision and alignment with client needs. Clients frequently commend their professionalism, timely delivery, and dedication to capturing brand essence.
11 of 11 Logo reviews are 5 stars1 new review for Logo in past 6 monthsLess than $10,000 avg. project costRead 11 ReviewsLogo PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Branding for Marine Services Agency
5.0 — SeekThem provided branding services for a marine services company. The team was tasked with reinventing the client's identity, including creating new logos, design guidelines, and brand story Read moreWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
SeekThem Design Agency is frequently praised for its cost-effectiveness and value for money, with multiple clients noting that their pricing aligns well with project budgets. For instance, one client highlighted that SeekThem provided 'good value for cost' and another mentioned that they would have accepted higher prices due to the quality of work. Overall, the sentiment surrounding SeekThem's pricing is overwhelmingly positive, with many clients expressing satisfaction with the outcomes relative to their investment.Was this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
-
-
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Niagara Falls, Canada
Services provided
15% Logo30% Search Engine Optimization30% Web Design +3 services15% Advertising5% Branding5% Social Media MarketingLeadslide Digital Marketing is a SEO agency. Their small team is based in Niagara Falls, Canada and focuses on Search Engine Optimization and Web Design. The company was launched in 2021.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Whitby, Canada
Services provided
30% Logo30% Graphic Design20% Branding +1 service20% Web DesignLaunched in 2018, Design Wise is a small graphic design company. Their services include Graphic Design and Logo.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Kitchener, Canada
Services provided
20% Logo20% Branding20% Packaging Design +2 services20% Print Design20% Web DesignThe Blondes is a Kitchener, Canada-based branding firm. Their services include Branding and Logo.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Waterloo, Canada
Services provided
25% Logo25% Graphic Design25% Packaging Design +1 service25% Video ProductionLaunched in 2022, Creativesphere is a small graphic design agency. Their services include Graphic Design and Logo.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Waterloo, Canada
Services provided
20% Logo20% Branding20% Marketing Strategy +4 services10% Graphic Design10% Social Media Marketing10% Video Marketing10% Web DesignW Design Co., a small branding firm, is in Waterloo, Canada. The team offers Branding and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Oshawa, Canada
Services provided
10% Logo10% Branding10% Content Marketing +7 services10% E-Commerce Development10% Email Marketing10% IT Managed Services10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentLocated in Oshawa, Canada, Ambient Hues is a small branding firm. The team offers Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+UndisclosedFreelancerOshawa, Canada
Services provided
10% Logo60% Web Design10% Branding +2 services10% Digital Strategy10% Graphic DesignBrite sites, a web design agency, was established in 2026. The small team focuses on Web Design and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9St. Jacobs, Canada
Services provided
15% Logo20% Branding20% Video Production +3 services15% Advertising15% Pay Per Click15% Web DesignFounded in 2000, Effective Edge Communications Inc. Is a branding agency. Their services include Branding and Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49St. Catharines, Canada
Services provided
20% Logo20% Advertising20% Pay Per Click +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DesignTarget Digital Marketing is an Advertising company. They are in St. Catharines, Canada and have small team of experts. Their services include Advertising and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Midhurst, Canada
Services provided
10% Logo30% Product Design30% Web Design +1 service30% Web DevelopmentIteration Studio is a web design company founded in 2026. The small team specializes in Web Design and Product Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hrFreelancerWelland, Canada
Services provided
10% Logo10% Branding10% Business Consulting +7 services10% Graphic Design10% Marketing Strategy10% Other Marketing10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Video Production10% Web DesignContractor Communications is a branding firm. Launched in 2019, their team offers Branding and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerWhitby, Canada
Services provided
20% Logo20% E-Commerce Development20% Social Media Marketing +2 services20% Video Marketing20% Web DesignApplaide Digital Marketing Inc. Is a Whitby, Canada-based social media marketing firm. Their services include Social Media Marketing and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Collingwood, Canada
Services provided
10% Logo15% E-Commerce Development15% UX/UI Design +5 services15% Web Design15% Web Development10% Custom Software Development10% Email Marketing10% Search Engine OptimizationUp North Creative is an user experience company. They focus on UX/UI Design and E-Commerce Development and were founded in 2025. The agency is based in Collingwood, Canada.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Toronto, Canada
Services provided
50% Logo50% Graphic DesignLooka is a graphic design company and Logo company founded in 2016. The midsize team focuses on Graphic Design and Logo.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Services provided
50% Logo50% Print DesignSmall Logo and print design company First Star Print, is based in Toronto, Canada. The team focuses on Logo and Print Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Services provided
20% Logo20% Broadcast Video20% Graphic Design +2 services20% Video Production20% Web DesignFocus One Films Inc. Is a Broadcast Video company. They are in Toronto, Canada. Their team provides Broadcast Video and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Services provided
20% Logo40% Video Production20% Branding +1 service20% Graphic DesignHeadquartered in Toronto, Canada, Arctic Designs is a small video production agency. Their services include Video Production and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Vaughan, Canada
Services provided
50% Logo50% BrandingHeadquartered in Vaughan, Canada, Promo Promo Inc. Is a small branding company and Logo company. The team specializes in Branding and Logo.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Services provided
30% Logo70% Print DesignLocated in Toronto, Canada, R&P Prints is a small print design company. Their services include Print Design and Logo.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Services provided
25% Logo25% Advertising25% Branding +1 service25% Graphic DesignProduct Pixel is a small Advertising company headquartered in Toronto, Canada. Their services include Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Oakville, Canada
Services provided
20% Logo40% Print Design20% Graphic Design +1 service20% Web DesignDMX Marketing is a print design agency. Their team is headquartered in Oakville, Canada and offers Print Design and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Mississauga, Canada
Services provided
20% Logo20% Advertising20% Branding +2 services20% Graphic Design20% Web DevelopmentIN Creative, an Advertising company, is headquartered in Mississauga, Canada. The team focuses on Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Services provided
20% Logo20% Branding20% Graphic Design +3 services20% Product Design10% Social Media Marketing10% Video ProductionWebNWrite is a branding company. Their small team is in Toronto, Canada. Their services include Branding and Product Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Guelph, Canada
Services provided
20% Logo20% Branding20% Marketing Strategy +2 services20% Pay Per Click20% Web DevelopmentThe Emms, a branding company, is based in Guelph, Canada. They focus on Branding and Marketing Strategy and were established in 2016.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Services provided
10% Logo10% Application Testing10% E-Commerce Development +7 services10% Mobile App Development10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Video Production10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentDotline Web Inc, Canada is a social media marketing firm. They are based in Toronto, Canada and have small team. Their team specializes in Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Vaughan, Canada
Services provided
10% Logo30% Web Design20% E-Commerce Development +3 services20% Search Engine Optimization10% Branding10% Web DevelopmentEstablished in 2006, Silentblast Inc., a small web design agency, is located in Vaughan, Canada. Their services include Web Design and E-Commerce Development.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 7 Brampton Logo Design Companies
-
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Brampton, Canada
Ability to deliver
30.4/40.016/20 Reviews9.4/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Logo90% Other -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249Oakville, Canada
Ability to deliver
28.3/40.016/20 Reviews7.1/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Logo80% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
28.6/40.016.2/20 Reviews8.5/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Logo80% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Mississauga, Canada
Ability to deliver
20.2/40.016.2/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Logo80% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Mississauga, Canada
Ability to deliver
6.1/40.00/20 Reviews2.1/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Logo -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
28.1/40.017.2/20 Reviews6.7/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Logo85% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
36.8/40.018.6/20 Reviews9.8/10 Clients & Experience8.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Logo90% Other -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Brampton, Canada
Ability to deliver
5.4/40.00/20 Reviews1.4/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Logo70% Other -
$25,000+$300+ / hr2 - 9Brampton, Canada
Ability to deliver
7.6/40.00/20 Reviews3.6/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Logo75% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Logo80% Other -
$10,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
30.5/40.016.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Logo80% Other -
$1,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
23.5/40.016.4/20 Reviews3/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Logo90% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
22.9/40.016.2/20 Reviews2.4/10 Clients & Experience4.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Logo85% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
21.8/40.017.2/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Logo90% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.016.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience9.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Logo80% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Mississauga, Canada
Ability to deliver
6/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience6/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Logo80% Other -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.017.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Logo70% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
26.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews4.5/10 Clients & Experience5.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Logo90% Other -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr50 - 249Markham, Canada
Ability to deliver
24.7/40.015.4/20 Reviews5.1/10 Clients & Experience4.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Logo80% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
7.6/40.00/20 Reviews2.4/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Logo90% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Mississauga, Canada
Ability to deliver
6.4/40.00/20 Reviews1.2/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
18% Logo82% Other -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
33.8/40.016.6/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience7.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Logo80% Other
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.