Top Video Production Companies in New Hampshire
2 Leaders 15 Contenders
104 Companies
List of the Top New Hampshire Video Production Companies
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Serves New HampshireServices provided
90% Video Production10% Video MarketingSee all 24 projectsLocalEyes Video Production is a multimedia production company specializing in video producing, film production, and post-production services. The company has received overwhelmingly positive feedback, with 100% of reviewers highlighting their ability to deliver high-quality videos on time and within budget. Approximately 60% of reviewers commend their exceptional communication and project management skills.
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Serves New HampshireServices provided
100% Video ProductionSee all 175 projectsSparkhouse is a multimedia production company specializing in video production and post-production services, including motion graphics, videography, and corporate video production. The company has received overwhelmingly positive feedback, with approximately 90% of reviewers impressed by their project management, flexibility, and ability to meet deadlines. Clients frequently commend Sparkhouse's strong communication skills and alignment with project goals, making them a preferred choice for diverse video production needs.
$5,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49Serves New HampshireServices provided
100% Video ProductionSee all 20 projectsGardner Productions Group is a multimedia production company specializing in corporate video production, including services such as videography, video editing, and film production. With 100% positive feedback across reviews, clients commend their project management, timely delivery, and creative execution. Gardner Productions Group is praised for their adaptability, high-quality outcomes, and clear communication throughout the production process.
-
$5,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9Rochester, NH
Services provided
70% Video Production20% Broadcast Video10% Corporate PhotographySee all 15 projectsLiFi Media Production, LLC is a professional video production company specializing in motion graphics, video editing, and corporate video production. Across its reviews, the company is praised for its high-quality work and excellent communication, with 90% of reviewers highlighting responsiveness and collaboration. Clients appreciate their timely delivery and creative approach, with 85% noting the impressive results and satisfaction with the final products.
-
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Dover, NH
Services provided
70% Video Production30% Video MarketingSee all 2 projectsWe're punny, we're funny, and we know magic... well, movie magic. We handcraft every kind of video: from 2D explainer animations, to 3D product videos, to cinematic brand films, to live-action
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Portsmouth, NH
Services provided
30% Video Production30% Social Media Marketing20% Advertising +2 services10% Broadcast Video10% Content MarketingMintleaf is a social media marketing firm. They offer Social Media Marketing and Video Production and were founded in 2019. The firm is headquartered in Portsmouth, New Hampshire.
Read more -
$10,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Derry, NH
Services provided
50% Video Production40% Media Planning & Buying10% Corporate PhotographyRock Advertising is a video production company based in Derry, New Hampshire. Their services include Video Production and Media Planning & Buying.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Manchester, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionLaunched in 2014, Parabolic Entertainment, LLC is a video production agency. The team provides Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Manchester, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionBig Brick Productions is a Manchester, New Hampshire-based video production company. The team focuses on Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Derry, NH
Services provided
70% Video Production30% Audio ProductionStudio Lab is a small video production company founded in 2019. Their team offers Video Production and Audio Production.
Read more -
$50,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Manchester, NH
Services provided
10% Video Production10% Branding10% Broadcast Video +7 services10% Digital Strategy10% Market Research10% Marketing Strategy10% Media Planning & Buying10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentGYK Antler, a branding company, focus on Branding and Market Research. They were launched in 1975.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Portsmouth, NH
Services provided
15% Video Production20% Advertising15% Branding +7 services15% Graphic Design10% Marketing Strategy10% Social Media Marketing5% Event Marketing5% Logo3% Other Digital Marketing2% Affiliate MarketingLaunched in 1984, Sean Tracey Associates is a small Advertising company. Their team specializes in Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Nashua, NH
Services provided
15% Video Production20% Graphic Design15% Content Marketing +6 services15% Marketing Strategy10% Web Design10% Web Development5% Email Marketing5% IoT Development5% UX/UI DesignFounded in 1994, MarketReach, Inc. Is a graphic design agency. The agency provides Graphic Design and Content Marketing, and is small.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Lancaster, NH
Services provided
30% Video Production30% Broadcast Video25% Web Design +1 service15% AdvertisingPhlume MEDIA is a video production company. In Lancaster, New Hampshire, the agency provides Video Production and Broadcast Video.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerPortsmouth, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionSee all 1 projectsMiniature Media is a dynamic creative agency specializing in Video Production, encompassing services such as Videography, Cinematography, and Video Editing. Clients consistently praise their innovative content and exceptional quality, with 100% of reviewers highlighting their superb project management and the impressive outcomes of their post-production services. The company is highly recommended for its creative expertise and professionalism.
-
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Dover, NH
Services provided
30% Video Production25% Logo25% Web Design +3 services10% Print Design5% Branding5% Packaging DesignFounded in 2016, HiFiSPIN is a video production agency. The small team focuses on Video Production and Web Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Nashua, NH
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Logo20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DesignFounded in 2010, Logo Design Profs is a Logo company. The team offers Logo and Search Engine Optimization and is headquartered in Nashua, New Hampshire.
Read more -
$10,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Portsmouth, NH
Services provided
15% Video Production15% Advertising15% Web Design +6 services15% Web Development10% Branding10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization5% Marketing Strategy5% UX/UI DesignSmall Advertising company Saltwater Collective, is in Portsmouth, New Hampshire. The team focuses on Advertising and Video Production.
Read more -
$5,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Deerfield, NH
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Logo20% Pay Per Click +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media MarketingMighty Media Solutions LLC, a social media marketing agency, was founded in 2022. Headquartered in Deerfield, New Hampshire, the team offers Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Tamworth, NH
Services provided
10% Video Production20% Cybersecurity10% Advertising +6 services10% Business Consulting10% Custom Software Development10% Marketing Strategy10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentUnbreakable Code, a small Cybersecurity company, is based in Tamworth, New Hampshire. The team focuses on Cybersecurity and Advertising.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49North Hampton, NH
Services provided
30% Video Production35% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media Marketing +1 service15% Email MarketingCF Search Marketing is a SEO company. They are headquartered in Deerfield Beach, Florida and North Hampton, New Hampshire, and their services include Search Engine Optimization and Video Production.
Read more -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Manchester, NH
Services provided
10% Video Production10% Advertising10% Broadcast Video +7 services10% Graphic Design10% Marketing Strategy10% Mobile App Development10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentEstablished in 2018, Aesthetic Communications and Advertising LLC is a small Advertising company. Their team specializes in Advertising and Broadcast Video.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Concord, NH
Services provided
10% Video Production10% Content Marketing10% Email Marketing +12 services10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing5% Branding5% Conversion Optimization5% Digital Strategy5% Event Marketing5% Market Research5% Marketing Strategy5% Mobile & App Marketing5% Other Digital Marketing5% Pay Per Click5% UX/UI DesignLaunched in 2020, NH Means Business is a social media marketing firm. The small team provides Social Media Marketing and Content Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Pembroke, NH
Services provided
10% Video Production10% Branding10% Content Marketing +7 services10% Corporate Photography10% Digital Strategy10% Email Marketing10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web DesignBranding agency Media Bamboo | Digital Marketing was established in 2016. The agency provides Branding and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Bedford, NH
Services provided
30% Video Production35% Event Management35% Event MarketingRillahan & Associates, Inc. Is an Event Marketing company. Their small team of employees is based in Bedford, New Hampshire. Their team provides Event Marketing and Event Management.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hrFreelancerHudson, NH
Services provided
30% Video Production40% Web Design20% Search Engine Optimization +1 service10% Graphic DesignDigital Media Design Inc, a web design company, was launched in 1998. They focuses on Web Design and Video Production.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49North Hampton, NH
Services provided
20% Video Production20% Branding20% Digital Strategy +2 services20% Media Planning & Buying20% UX/UI DesignFounded in 1990, Rumbletree is a small branding company. Their services include Branding and Media Planning & Buying.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Portsmouth, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionFounded in 2011, Anchor Line is a small video production agency. Their team offers Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Manchester, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionNH Video Marketing Solutions is a video production company. The firm is in Manchester, New Hampshire. Their team provides Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Manchester, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionFisher Video Productions is a video production agency. They were founded in 1977, and their services include Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Londonderry, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionRender Edge Media is a Londonderry, New Hampshire-based video production agency. They focus on Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Goffstown, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionHeadquartered in Goffstown, New Hampshire, Markins Media Video Marketing is a video production agency. Their services include Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Chester, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionNarrow Street Films is a video production agency. In Chester, New Hampshire, their team offers Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Hudson, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionVideo production company Precious Moments Wedding Films was launched in 1987. The team focuses on Video Production and is in Hudson, New Hampshire.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Londonderry, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionLocated in Londonderry, New Hampshire, Chip Taylor Communications, LLC is a video production agency. Established in 1985, the team focuses on Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Pelham, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionThistle Communications, a video production agency, was established in 2006. The agency specializes in Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Portsmouth, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionMotionroad Productions is a video production agency. They focus on Video Production and are based in Portsmouth, New Hampshire.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Windham, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionThe Troupe - Digital Media Production is a video production agency. They were founded in 1979 and focus on Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Concord, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionAccompany, a small video production agency, is based in Concord, New Hampshire. The team provides Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Concord, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionWindwood Productions, LLC is a video production agency located in Concord, New Hampshire. Established in 2013, the team provides Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Raymond, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionGoodheart Media Services is a video production company. Their team is based in Raymond, New Hampshire. The agency offers Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Milford, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionJim Pfeiffer, a video production agency, was founded in 1987. The team specializes in Video Production and is in Milford, New Hampshire.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Concord, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionLadder Hill Productions is a video production company. They offer Video Production and were launched in 2016. The agency is based in Concord, New Hampshire.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Derry, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionLoft Light Media is a video production agency. Their small team of employees is headquartered in Derry, New Hampshire. Their team offers Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Brookline, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionMetronome LLC, a video production agency, was launched in 2004. The firm focuses on Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Fremont, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionLaunched in 1993, Back Lot Films, Inc. Is a video production agency. The agency offers Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Peterborough, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionEstablished in 2018, Drum is a small video production company in Peterborough, New Hampshire. Their team provides Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Dover, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionMister Oz Graphics & Video Production is a video production agency established in 1998. The team provides Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Dover, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionNH ProShot is a video production agency. In Dover, New Hampshire, the firm focuses on Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Portsmouth, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionJBC Communications, a video production company, was launched in 1997. The small team focuses on Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Nashua, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionLatimer Studios is a video production agency. They specialize in Video Production and are located in Nashua, New Hampshire.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Somersworth, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionVideo production agency Coruway Film Institute is based in Somersworth, New Hampshire. They offer Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Rollinsford, NH
Services provided
100% Video ProductionRichard Morse Studios is a video production company launched in 2013. Based in Rollinsford, New Hampshire, the team focuses on Video Production.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 2 New Hampshire Video Production Companies
-
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Dover, NH
Ability to deliver
13.1/40.00/20 Reviews9.4/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Video Production30% Other -
$5,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9Rochester, NH
Ability to deliver
29.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews8.4/10 Clients & Experience4.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Video Production30% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Portsmouth, NH
Ability to deliver
6.9/40.00/20 Reviews3/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Video Production70% Other -
$10,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Derry, NH
Ability to deliver
3.4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Video Production50% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Manchester, NH
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Manchester, NH
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Derry, NH
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Video Production30% Other -
$50,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Manchester, NH
Ability to deliver
7.9/40.00/20 Reviews3.6/10 Clients & Experience4.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Video Production90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Portsmouth, NH
Ability to deliver
7.5/40.00/20 Reviews3.6/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Video Production85% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Nashua, NH
Ability to deliver
6.5/40.00/20 Reviews2.4/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Video Production85% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Lancaster, NH
Ability to deliver
3.7/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Video Production70% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerPortsmouth, NH
Ability to deliver
16.2/40.016.2/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Video Production -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Dover, NH
Ability to deliver
3.4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Video Production70% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Nashua, NH
Ability to deliver
3.7/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Video Production80% Other -
$10,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Portsmouth, NH
Ability to deliver
4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Video Production85% Other -
$5,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Deerfield, NH
Ability to deliver
3.4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Video Production80% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Tamworth, NH
Ability to deliver
3.4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Video Production90% Other
Latest Video Production Articles
See all articles
How UGC Video Ads Outperform Traditional Creative in Paid Social Campaigns (With Real Examples)
Learn why UGC video ads outperform traditional creative in paid social, with real examples, best practices, and proven strategies.
What Makes Viewers Watch: Data on Short-Form Content
Don't let scroll-happy viewers blow past your short-form video. Learn how to engage them with humor, arresting visuals, strong hooks, and more.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.