Top Video Marketing Services in Vancouver
3 Leaders 14 Contenders
17 Companies
List of the Top Vancouver Video Marketing Agencies
Sponsored
-
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Vancouver, Canada
Services provided
45% Video Marketing35% Video Production20% Pay Per ClickSee all 2 projectsVireo Video is a video content marketing company specializing in digital video advertising and video engagement. They have received overwhelmingly positive feedback, with clients praising their professional communication, responsiveness, and effective strategy management. Approximately 100% of reviewers noted their consistent and transparent communication, while also highlighting their role in increasing audience growth and sales through video campaigns.
Reviews mention Transparent
Clients have consistently praised Vireo Video for their transparency and open communication. One client noted that Vireo was 'steadfast in their work' and 'always open to take meetings,' demonstrating a commitment to keeping clients informed. Another highlighted their 'transparent, open and collaborative' approach, emphasizing their willingness to share strategies that prioritize client success over profit. Overall, the sentiment reflects a strong appreciation for Vireo's professional integrity and responsiveness.-
Video Marketing for Sexual Wellness & Anti-Aging Center
5.0 Jul 24, 2024They were steadfast in their work with us and the times we needed particular communication, reassurance, or additional things to be done, they were consistent and professional. Also, always open to take meetings with us, transparent in goings-on, and emails were replied to in under 24 hours.
Read Full Review -
SEO, PPC, Google Ads & SMM Services for Health Clinic
5.0 Jun 11, 2024They are a local company that has great company values and strives to excel in their space with their team. They are transparent, open and collaborative about projects; without being shy about what works and what will save us money - even if it will mean less revenue for themselves.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
1 of 1 Video Marketing reviews are 5 stars$10,000 – $49,000 avg. project costRead 1 ReviewVideo Marketing PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Video Marketing for Sexual Wellness & Anti-Aging Center
5.0 — Vireo Video provided video marketing services to a sexual wellness and anti-aging center. The team postproduced the provided videos, posted them on YouTube, and managed the SEO, CTA, and content Read moreWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Clients consistently commend Vireo Video for providing good value for money, highlighting their pricing as fitting within budgets while delivering quality service. One client noted, "Good value for cost," while another emphasized that Vireo's pricing aligned with their budget. Overall, the sentiment reflects satisfaction with the company's pricing structure, suggesting that clients feel they receive adequate returns on their investments through effective project outcomes.Was this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
-
-
$5,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49Vancouver, Canada
Services provided
10% Video Marketing80% Video Production10% Content MarketingSee all 16 projectsYour Story Agency is a proficient video marketing company specializing in video content marketing, video promotion, and video branding. They consistently deliver high-quality content that facilitates brand authority and engagement, with 100% of reviews praising their professionalism, creativity, and ability to capture compelling narratives. Clients commend their exceptional project management and collaborative approach, noting their propensity to exceed expectations while maintaining a strong cultural fit and alignment with client values.
Reviews mention Honest
Your Story has received positive feedback for its honesty and transparency throughout the project. Clients appreciate the team's upfront communication about what would and would not work, as highlighted by a client who noted their willingness to conduct test shoots. The client emphasized that Your Story takes a vested interest in their projects, providing valuable insights and suggestions for improvement, which contributes to an overall sentiment of satisfaction and trust in the partnership.-
Visual Content Production & Curation for Farm Enclosure Manufacturer
5.0 Sep 12, 2019Potential customers should tell them exactly what they think they need, and then Your Story will tell you what you actually need. They know the limits of social media and videos. They’ve always been upfront and honest with us. They tell us, “I’m sorry, I don’t think that’ll work out — but, hey, let’s do a test shoot and see!”
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
2 of 2 Vancouver-based reviews are 5 stars$10,000 – $49,000 avg. project cost for Video Marketing services in VancouverRead Similar ReviewsVancouver-based Video Marketing project highlight
Video Production for Boutique Lifestyle Brand
5.0 — Your Story Agency provides video production services for a boutique lifestyle brand. The team created a storyboard, scouted locations, and source models for the project. Read moreWas this helpful?
Review Rating from Clients
5.0/5.0
Quality
4.9
Schedule
4.8
Cost
4.8
Willing to Refer
5.0
Reviewers in Vancouver commend Your Story’s range, from mining-project documentaries and commercial spots to lifestyle, real estate, and startup videos. Clients emphasize thoughtful scripting, creative direction, and smooth collaboration, with deliverables earning strong audience feedback and measurable gains in reach, inquiries, and conversions.Read Local ReviewsWas this helpful?
-
-
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Burnaby, Canada
Services provided
10% Video Marketing90% Video ProductionSee all 23 projectsJayme Cowley Media Co. specializes in Video Content Marketing and Visual Marketing services, earning high praise for their professional and engaging approach. Their strong customer focus and ability to capture and convey compelling brand stories are highlighted in 100% of reviews, with 0% indicating areas for improvement. Clients appreciate their timely delivery and creative storytelling in video campaigns.
Reviews mention Timely
Jayme Cowley Media Co. has received consistently positive feedback regarding their timeliness and project management. Clients noted that Jayme and his team adhered to project timelines, delivering all items on schedule without compromising quality. For instance, one client highlighted that Jayme delivered a final video on time, while another mentioned they 'beat deadlines' on a critical project. Overall, clients expressed satisfaction with Jayme Cowley Media Co.'s prompt responses and clear communication throughout the process.-
Camera Troubleshooting for Events Company
5.0 Mar 11, 2024Jayme is very easy to work with and I could trust them to meet deadlines - actually beat deadlines.
Read Full Review -
Video Production for Wealth Management Company
5.0 Sep 19, 2023Met timeline and budget requirements while producing an impactful and professional video story.
Read Full Review -
Testimonial Video Prod for Medical Risk Mgmt Association
5.0 Aug 21, 2023All deliverables were on time with polished and professional on delivery. They always responded to changes or requests quickly and positively.
Read Full Review -
Video Production Services for Nonprofit
5.0 Mar 21, 2023His communication was prompt, and he delivered video edits within a short timeframe despite having other shoots and projects going on. He delivered all items on time and responded to our needs promptly—with patience and a positive attitude.
Read Full Review -
Video Production & Broadcasting for Housing Nonprofit
5.0 Jan 20, 2025Jayme and team successfully adhered to the project timeline from start to finish, ensuring that each phase—concept development, scripting, filming, editing, and final delivery—was completed on schedule. They delivered the final video on time, meeting all agreed-upon deadlines without compromising on quality.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
Industry Experience
Jayme Cowley Media Co. has garnered positive feedback across various industries, notably in non-profits, education, and construction. Clients commend their expertise in storytelling and video production, highlighting effective communication, project management, and attention to detail. Non-profit organizations appreciate their ability to convey emotional narratives, while educational institutions value their professionalism in showcasing alumni stories. The construction and business services sectors also recognize their impactful promotional videos. Overall, Jayme Cowley Media Co. is well-suited for projects requiring creative video solutions that resonate emotionally and professionally.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Arts, entertainment & music Non-profit Business services Financial services Healthcare Software Nonprofit Media Advertising & marketing Food & Beverages Education Other industriesWas this helpful?
1 of 1 Vancouver-based review is 5 stars$10,000 – $49,000 avg. project cost for Video Marketing services in VancouverRead Similar ReviewsVancouver-based Video Marketing project highlight
Video Production for Liberal Arts University
5.0 — A liberal arts university hired Jayme Cowley Media Co. for video production services. They interviewed eight alumni for the university's alumni distinction awards gala and produced 2–5 minute Read moreWas this helpful?
Review Rating from Clients
5.0/5.0
Quality
5.0
Schedule
4.9
Cost
4.9
Willing to Refer
5.0
Local Vancouver clients emphasize Jayme Cowley Media Co.'s range across video production, editing, interviews, event content, and livestream implementation. They cite compelling storytelling, professional execution, and practical problem-solving, as well as calm communication and flexibility that helped complex productions meet deadlines and achieve their intended audience impact.Read Local ReviewsWas this helpful?
-
-
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Burnaby, Canada
Services provided
45% Video Marketing45% Video Production10% Broadcast VideoQube Film is a video production agency. Located in Miami, Florida and New York, New York, the firm was established in 2009. Their team specializes in Video Production and Video Marketing.
Read moreSee All Locations (3)Burnaby, Canada
3876 NORLAND AVE.
Burnaby, Canada V5G 4T92 - 5
1 (888) 833-QUBE
Was this helpful?
-
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Vancouver, Canada
Services provided
20% Video Marketing80% Video ProductionVideo production company TAGG Creative provides Video Production and Video Marketing. They were founded in 2015.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49North Vancouver, Canada
Services provided
20% Video Marketing40% IT Managed Services10% Advertising +3 services10% IT Strategy Consulting10% Lighting Design10% Other MarketingSee all 1 projects10net offers comprehensive support and maintenance services for digital signage systems, including highway signs, ticket booth signs, and AV systems. Reviews indicate that 10net is highly responsive, delivers on time, and is knowledgeable in their field. Clients appreciate their proactive approach and alignment with company values, resulting in reduced support costs and efficient issue resolution.
-
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Surrey, Canada
Services provided
50% Video Marketing20% Video Production10% Branding +2 services10% Mobile & App Marketing10% Product MarketingFounded in 2021, Vanust is a Video Marketing company. The small team specializes in Video Marketing and Video Production.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Vancouver, Canada
Services provided
25% Video Marketing50% Video Production25% Social Media MarketingSceneByte, a video production agency, was launched in 2023. They provides Video Production and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9North Vancouver, Canada
Services provided
10% Video Marketing30% Web Design15% Advertising +5 services15% Branding10% Content Marketing10% Social Media Marketing5% Market Research5% UX/UI DesignHoopoe Branding Agency is a web design agency. Their team is in North Vancouver, Canada. The agency specializes in Web Design and Advertising.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Coquitlam, Canada
Services provided
15% Video Marketing20% Web Design15% Graphic Design +6 services15% Logo10% E-Commerce Development10% Search Engine Optimization5% Digital Strategy5% Pay Per Click5% Social Media MarketingWeb design company AS Digital Inc was founded in 2023. Located in Coquitlam, Canada, the team offers Web Design and Video Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Coquitlam, Canada
Services provided
10% Video Marketing20% Search Engine Optimization10% Content Marketing +6 services10% Conversion Optimization10% Demand Generation Marketing10% Digital Strategy10% Pay Per Click10% SMS Marketing10% Video ProductionSmall SEO services firm HUC Healthcare Marketing, is located in Coquitlam, Canada and Ciudad de México, Mexico. Their services include Search Engine Optimization and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Coquitlam, Canada
Services provided
80% Video Marketing10% Corporate Photography10% Social Media MarketingThreshold Studios is a Video Marketing company. The small Coquitlam, Canada-based team specializes in Video Marketing and Social Media Marketing. The agency was founded in 2019.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Vancouver, Canada
Services provided
20% Video Marketing20% Advertising20% Branding +2 services20% Pay Per Click20% Social Media MarketingWar Room is an Advertising company. Established in 2009, the company is located in Vancouver, Canada. Their services include Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Vancouver, Canada
Services provided
20% Video Marketing20% Branding20% Corporate Photography +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Video ProductionSmart City Media, a branding company, was founded in 2014. The team offers Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Vancouver, Canada
Services provided
20% Video Marketing80% Video ProductionAkc Productions is a small video production company based in Vancouver, Canada. The team offers Video Production and Video Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Vancouver, Canada
Services provided
10% Video Marketing15% Branding15% Public Relations +6 services10% Content Marketing10% Email Marketing10% Event Management10% Graphic Design10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DesignEstablished in 2013, SMC Communications is a branding company. The team specializes in Branding and Public Relations and is located in Vancouver, Canada.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Vancouver, Canada
Services provided
10% Video Marketing20% Talent Representation10% Business Consulting +6 services10% Corporate Training & Coaching10% Financial Advising & Planning10% HR Consulting10% Marketing Strategy10% Media & Entertainment Law10% Sports MarketingLaunched in 2010, CKM Sports Management Ltd is a Talent Representation company. Located in Vancouver, Canada, the team offers Talent Representation and Marketing Strategy.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 3 Vancouver Video Marketing Agencies
-
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Vancouver, Canada
Ability to deliver
29.2/40.016.4/20 Reviews8.7/10 Clients & Experience4.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
45% Video Marketing55% Other -
$5,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49Vancouver, Canada
Ability to deliver
31/40.017/20 Reviews9.5/10 Clients & Experience4.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Video Marketing90% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Burnaby, Canada
Ability to deliver
30.8/40.017.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Video Marketing90% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Burnaby, Canada
Ability to deliver
9.2/40.00/20 Reviews5.5/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
45% Video Marketing55% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Vancouver, Canada
Ability to deliver
11/40.00/20 Reviews7.5/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Video Marketing80% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49North Vancouver, Canada
Ability to deliver
8.6/40.00/20 Reviews4.6/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Video Marketing80% Other -
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Surrey, Canada
Ability to deliver
3/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Video Marketing50% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Vancouver, Canada
Ability to deliver
3/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Video Marketing75% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9North Vancouver, Canada
Ability to deliver
3.7/40.00/20 Reviews0.7/10 Clients & Experience3/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Video Marketing90% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Coquitlam, Canada
Ability to deliver
3/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Video Marketing85% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Coquitlam, Canada
Ability to deliver
3/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Video Marketing90% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Coquitlam, Canada
Ability to deliver
4.7/40.00/20 Reviews1/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Video Marketing20% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Vancouver, Canada
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Video Marketing80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Vancouver, Canada
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Video Marketing80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Vancouver, Canada
Ability to deliver
3/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Video Marketing80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Vancouver, Canada
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Video Marketing90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Vancouver, Canada
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Video Marketing90% Other
Latest Video Marketing Articles
See all articles
How To Advertise on ChatGPT Without Losing User Trust
New Clutch data shows 65% of AI assistant users find ads hard to distinguish from real answers. Learn how to advertise on ChatGPT without losing user trust.
Ads in the Answer: How Consumers Respond to Advertising in AI Assistants
Clutch surveyed AI assistant users about ads in tools. Learn how ads affect user trust, loyalty, and brand perception.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.