Top Video Marketing Services in San Francisco
4 Leaders 15 Contenders
23 Companies
List of the Top San Francisco Video Marketing Agencies
Sponsored
-
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9San Francisco, CA
Services provided
10% Video Marketing20% Video Production10% Broadcast Video +6 services10% Content Marketing10% Event Marketing10% Marketing Strategy10% Other Digital Marketing10% Product Marketing10% Social Media MarketingSee all 5 projectsEvolve Media is a video production and digital content agency known for its high-quality work and professional project management. Their services include video production, content strategy, and website design. Feedback is overwhelmingly positive, with clients praising their creativity, professionalism, and the ability to deliver on time and within budget. Notably, 100% of the reviews highlight their exceptional communication and dedication to meeting client expectations.
Reviews mention High-quality work
Clients consistently highlight Evolve Media's commitment to delivering high-quality work. One client noted, "The team's work exceeded my expectations," emphasizing professionalism and quality. Another remarked on their "dedication and high-quality work to meet our expectations." Both reviews commend timely delivery and effective communication, with one client specifically praising Tommy for his responsiveness and professionalism. Overall, the sentiment surrounding Evolve Media's output is overwhelmingly positive, with no noted areas for improvement.-
Branding Video Production & Web Design for Real Estate Co
5.0 Jul 11, 2024The team's work exceeded my expectations. Evolve Media was extremely professional, and I was impressed with the quality of their work.
Read Full Review -
Video Production for Optical Solutions Co
5.0 Feb 21, 2024We already published the video Evolve Media created for us on YouTube, and its quality exceeded our expectations. Evolve Media's biggest strengths were their dedication and high-quality work to meet our expectations.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
Industry Experience
Evolve Media has demonstrated strong expertise across various industries, including real estate, medical, and advertising & marketing. Clients highlighted their professionalism, timely delivery, and high-quality work, particularly in branding and promotional video production. In the medical sector, they excelled at storytelling and connecting with the community, while in real estate, they contributed to brand awareness and marketing strategies. Overall, Evolve Media is well-suited for clients in sectors that require creative content production, event promotion, and brand development.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Real estate Medical Advertising & marketing Other industries Other IndustryWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Client feedback on Evolve Media highlights a strong perception of value for money, with multiple reviewers noting the company's ability to deliver high-quality work within budget. One client stated, 'Evolve Media went beyond my needs,' while another emphasized that their 'pricing fit our budget.' Overall, clients expressed satisfaction with the results, indicating that the cost was justified by the professionalism and quality of the services provided, reinforcing a positive sentiment towards the company's pricing structure.Was this helpful?
Review Rating from Clients
5.0/5.0
Quality
5.0
Schedule
5.0
Cost
5.0
Willing to Refer
5.0
Local businesses commend Evolve Media’s expertise across event video production and digital content, spanning pre-event promotion, keynote visuals, gala storytelling, and hybrid-event coverage. They emphasize the team’s creativity, technical fluency, clear communication, and dependable execution on projects of varying complexity.Read Local ReviewsWas this helpful?
-
-
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9San Francisco, CA
Services provided
10% Video Marketing40% Corporate Photography30% Video Production +2 services10% Branding10% Ecommerce MarketingSee all 2 projectsErra Inc is a creative media company specializing in promotional video production and photography services. The company consistently receives positive feedback, with 100% of reviewers praising their timely delivery, professionalism, and quality of work. Clients particularly appreciate their ability to produce high-quality assets quickly and their alignment with client values.
Reviews mention Timely
Clients have consistently praised Erra Inc for their timely delivery of projects, with one review highlighting that all deliverables were provided on time and exceeded expectations. The Chief Product Officer of Philips Projection noted the impressive turnaround, stating that high-quality assets were prepared in a very short time. Overall, the sentiment regarding timeliness is highly positive, indicating reliability and efficiency in project management.-
Photo & Video Production for Projector Manufacturer
5.0 Jul 11, 2024Everything was delivered on time and exceeded our expectations.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Clients consistently commend Erra Inc for their competitive pricing and overall value for money. For instance, the Chief Product Officer of Philips Projection noted that the pricing fit their budget while still delivering high-quality promotional assets. Similarly, the CEO of Readdress highlighted that Erra provided good value for the cost, reinforcing the sentiment that their services are aligned with client expectations and financial considerations.Was this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
Review Rating from Clients
5.0/5.0
Quality
5.0
Schedule
5.0
Cost
5.0
Willing to Refer
5.0
Local businesses in San Francisco describe Erra Inc as a reliable partner for recurring team photography, from planning and shooting to editing and delivery. They emphasize the provider’s detail-oriented approach, prompt responses, and ability to capture authentic team culture.Read Local ReviewsWas this helpful?
-
-
$5,000+Undisclosed50 - 249San Francisco, CA
Services provided
15% Video Marketing20% Conversion Optimization20% Mobile & App Marketing +3 services20% Search Engine Optimization15% Pay Per Click10% Social Media MarketingSee all 11 projectsMetric Theory is a digital marketing agency specializing in paid advertising strategies, including Google Ads, paid search, paid social, and other media channels. Across numerous reviews, clients commend Metric Theory for their strategic expertise, responsiveness, and excellent project management, with over 90% of feedback highlighting their ability to drive significant improvements in ROI and scaling ad spend effectively. Transparency and innovation are frequently praised, with clients noting a strong alignment with business goals and a collaborative approach.
Reviews mention Innovative
Clients consistently highlight Metric Theory's innovative approach to advertising strategies. One client noted, 'Metric Theory has been willing to try our ideas and we’ve been willing to try theirs,' resulting in numerous successful outcomes. They have also been praised for their responsiveness and ability to adapt, with one client stating, 'They recognized that innovation is what we wanted.' Overall, the sentiment reflects a strong appreciation for Metric Theory's creativity and flexibility in meeting client needs.-
Digital Strategy for 3D Art Company
5.0 Dec 7, 2020Metric Theory has been willing to try our ideas and we’ve been willing to try theirs. Even though not everything works, we’ve had many successes, and the results speak for themselves. Additionally, they’ve helped us be innovative because they recognized that that’s what we wanted.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
Industry Experience
Metric Theory has demonstrated expertise across various industries, including beauty eCommerce, skincare, children's products, retail, financial services, information technology, and design. Clients consistently highlight their strengths in strategic execution, campaign management, and adaptability. Overall sentiment is positive, with clients noting significant revenue growth and improved return on ad spend, particularly in e-commerce and digital marketing. Their ability to manage complex campaigns and provide tailored solutions positions them as a strong partner for companies seeking impactful digital marketing strategies in these sectors.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Retail Design Financial services Information technology Consumer Products SoftwareWas this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
Review Rating from Clients
4.8/5.0
Quality
5.0
Schedule
5.0
Cost
5.0
Willing to Refer
5.0
Reviewers in San Francisco highlight Metric Theory’s sophisticated approach to paid search, display remarketing, YouTube, and social advertising. Clients value detailed analysis, channel-specific expertise, and responsive collaboration, reporting improved traffic, stronger lead quality, and more effective campaign spending.Read Local ReviewsWas this helpful?
-
-
$5,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Daly City, CA
Services provided
10% Video Marketing10% Conversion Optimization10% Digital Strategy +10 services10% Other Digital Marketing10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing5% Advertising5% Branding5% Ecommerce Marketing5% Marketing Strategy5% Mobile & App Marketing5% Other MarketingSee all 1 projectsAIM Digital Agency is an AdWords management firm known for its expertise in digital advertising. The agency consistently receives positive feedback for its reliability and top-notch support, with 100% of reviewers highlighting their impressive knowledge and successful project outcomes, such as a steady increase in online project requests.
Industry Experience
AIM Digital Agency has demonstrated expertise in the 'Other Industry', particularly in large format printing and fabrication, where they managed AdWords campaigns effectively. Feedback highlights their reliability, knowledgeable staff, and strong support, leading to measurable increases in online project requests. Overall sentiment is highly positive, indicating that AIM Digital Agency is a suitable partner for companies seeking digital marketing solutions in diverse sectors.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Other IndustryWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Clients have expressed satisfaction with AIM Digital Agency's cost-effectiveness and value for money, emphasizing the quality of service received in relation to their investment. One client noted a 'steady increase in online project requests' due to effective AdWords management, highlighting the agency's reliability and knowledge. Overall, feedback indicates that clients perceive AIM Digital Agency as providing excellent support and results without any significant drawbacks or areas for improvement.Was this helpful?
See All Locations (6)Daly City, CA
2001 Junipero Serra Boulevard
Daly City, CA 940146 - 9
(415) 340-8891
Was this helpful?
-
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Alameda, CA
Services provided
30% Video Marketing55% Video Production15% Broadcast VideoFirelight Motions is a video production agency. In Alameda, California and shanghai, China, the team offers Video Production and Video Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Oakland, CA
Services provided
15% Video Marketing55% Content Marketing15% Audio Production +1 service15% Video ProductionCaspian Studios: Podcast-as-a-Service is a Content Marketing company. In Oakland, California, their team focuses on Content Marketing and Video Production.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Oakland, CA
Services provided
10% Video Marketing80% Video Production3% Content Marketing +3 services3% Other Digital Marketing2% Audio Production2% Social Media MarketingPeakbound Studio is a small video production company founded in 2020. Their services include Video Production and Video Marketing.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49San Mateo, CA
Services provided
20% Video Marketing60% Video Production10% Social Media Marketing +2 services5% Digital Strategy5% Ecommerce MarketingVideo production company Rickhouse Media was launched in 2017. The agency specializes in Video Production and Video Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Berkeley, CA
Services provided
15% Video Marketing20% Digital Strategy20% Social Media Marketing +4 services15% Content Marketing15% Product Design10% Web Design5% Media Planning & BuyingHeadquartered in Berkeley, California, DIGITAL FILM MARKETING is a Digital Strategy company. Their services include Digital Strategy and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed50 - 249San Francisco, CA
Services provided
10% Video Marketing10% Advertising10% Content Marketing +7 services10% Demand Generation Marketing10% Email Marketing10% Marketing Strategy10% Media Planning & Buying10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media MarketingHearst Bay Area is a SEO agency. They are located in San Francisco, California and have midsize team of experts. Their services include Search Engine Optimization and Advertising.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Oakland, CA
Services provided
10% Video Marketing65% Video Production15% Social Media Marketing +1 service10% BrandingIzo Creative is a video production company. Their small team is based in Oakland, California and offers Video Production and Social Media Marketing. The company was founded in 2020.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9San Francisco, CA
Services provided
20% Video Marketing30% Video Production20% Media Planning & Buying +4 services10% Advertising10% Marketing Strategy5% Branding5% Corporate PhotographyNew Revolution Media is a video production agency. Launched in 2016, their team provides Video Production and Media Planning & Buying.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hrFreelancerSan Francisco, CA
Services provided
50% Video Marketing50% Video ProductionEstablished in 2010, Lia Negrete is a video production company and Video Marketing company. Their services include Video Production and Video Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249San Francisco, CA
Services provided
20% Video Marketing20% Advertising20% Blockchain Marketing +2 services20% Pay Per Click20% Social Media MarketingAdRoll is an Advertising company. Their midsize team is headquartered in San Francisco, California and Dublin, Ireland. Their services include Advertising and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerOakland, CA
Services provided
25% Video Marketing50% Search Engine Optimization25% Pay Per ClickPaul Andre is a SEO company. They focus on Search Engine Optimization and Pay Per Click and were launched in 2023. The firm is located in Oakland, California.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49San Francisco, CA
Services provided
10% Video Marketing10% Advertising10% Content Marketing +7 services10% Email Marketing10% Marketing Strategy10% Mobile & App Marketing10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentHearst Bay Area is an Advertising company. In San Francisco, California, their team specializes in Advertising and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Lafayette, CA
Services provided
20% Video Marketing20% Email Marketing20% Pay Per Click +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media MarketingSocial media marketing company Blast My Biz provides Social Media Marketing and Email Marketing. They were established in 2010.
Read more -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Walnut Creek, CA
Services provided
10% Video Marketing25% Branding15% Advertising +5 services15% Marketing Strategy10% Product Marketing10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design5% Web DesignTHEDAS INC is a Pleasanton, California-based branding company. They offer Branding and Advertising and were founded in 2025.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)Walnut Creek, CA
626 Creekmore Court
Walnut Creek, CA 945982 - 5
7738528727
Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerRichmond, CA
Services provided
20% Video Marketing20% Graphic Design20% Pay Per Click +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DesignDigitalaxy Media, a SEO company, is located in Richmond, California. Their services include Search Engine Optimization and Pay Per Click.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Sunnyvale, CA
Services provided
15% Video Marketing15% Corporate Photography15% Digital Strategy +6 services15% Social Media Marketing15% Video Production10% Product Marketing5% Branding5% Marketing Strategy5% Search Engine OptimizationDigital Strategy company Techie Focus Labs is based in Sunnyvale, California. Their services include Digital Strategy and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$5,000+Undisclosed2 - 9San Jose, CA
Services provided
30% Video Marketing30% Corporate Photography30% Video Production +1 service10% Marketing StrategyCrivio Media is a video production agency. They provide Video Production and Corporate Photography and were established in 2017. The firm is based in San Jose, California.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Santa Clara, CA
Services provided
10% Video Marketing20% Custom Software Development20% Fulfillment +3 services20% IoT Development20% Robotics Process Automation10% Digital StrategyV2Solutions, a software development firm, was established in 2003. They provides Custom Software Development and IoT development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Santa Rosa, CA
Services provided
20% Video Marketing20% Branding20% Graphic Design +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DesignSleepless Digital is a small branding agency. Launched in 2000, the team specializes in Branding and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 4 San Francisco Video Marketing Agencies
-
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9San Francisco, CA
Ability to deliver
31.8/40.016.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Video Marketing90% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9San Francisco, CA
Ability to deliver
22.2/40.016.4/20 Reviews0.9/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Video Marketing90% Other -
$5,000+Undisclosed50 - 249San Francisco, CA
Ability to deliver
21.1/40.015.8/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Video Marketing85% Other -
$5,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Daly City, CA
Ability to deliver
21.7/40.016.2/20 Reviews0.9/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Video Marketing90% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Alameda, CA
Ability to deliver
8.1/40.00/20 Reviews4.2/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Video Marketing70% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Oakland, CA
Ability to deliver
7.7/40.00/20 Reviews1.6/10 Clients & Experience6.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Video Marketing85% Other -
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Oakland, CA
Ability to deliver
7.4/40.00/20 Reviews2.8/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Video Marketing90% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49San Mateo, CA
Ability to deliver
5.2/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Video Marketing80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Berkeley, CA
Ability to deliver
4.6/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Video Marketing85% Other -
$1,000+Undisclosed50 - 249San Francisco, CA
Ability to deliver
4.6/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Video Marketing90% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Oakland, CA
Ability to deliver
4.9/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Video Marketing90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9San Francisco, CA
Ability to deliver
3.7/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Video Marketing80% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hrFreelancerSan Francisco, CA
Ability to deliver
4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Video Marketing50% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249San Francisco, CA
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Video Marketing80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerOakland, CA
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Video Marketing75% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49San Francisco, CA
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Video Marketing90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Lafayette, CA
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Video Marketing80% Other -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Walnut Creek, CA
Ability to deliver
4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Video Marketing90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerRichmond, CA
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Video Marketing80% Other
Latest Video Marketing Articles
See all articles
Ads in the Answer: How Consumers Respond to Advertising in AI Assistants
Clutch surveyed AI assistant users about ads in tools. Learn how ads affect user trust, loyalty, and brand perception.
Testimonial Advertising: How to Turn Customer Stories Into Sales
Testimonial advertising uses real customer stories and reviews to promote your brand. Discover popular types and how to put this content to work.
Similar Categories
Related Services
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.