Top App Developers in Manaus
0 Leaders 6 Contenders
6 Companies
List of the Top Manaus Mobile App Development Companies
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Serves Manaus, BrazilServices provided
25% Mobile App Development20% UX/UI Design20% Web Development +3 services15% AI Consulting10% Application Testing10% Custom Software DevelopmentSee all 12 projectsNareia is a highly-regarded Mobile App Development company with expertise in Android and iOS development. Overall, reviews indicate a 100% satisfaction rate, highlighting their rapid, proactive solutions, technical excellence, and consistent on-time delivery. Approximately 80% of reviewers commend their effective communication and project management skills. Despite minor design-related and commercial management feedback, Nareia is consistently praised for their professionalism and exceptional service quality.
Reviews mention Exceeds expectations
Nareia's performance significantly exceeded client expectations, particularly noted for their high-quality work and responsiveness. The client highlighted a marked reduction in app bugs and improved uptime as key success metrics. Nareia's flexibility in offering various budget options and their commitment to client communication were also praised. The UX designer's exceptional support and the team's proactive project management further contributed to a highly positive experience, ensuring the client felt valued throughout the engagement.-
Mobile App Redesign & API Development for Donations Platform
5.0 May 24, 2024Thanks to Nareia's work, our app's bugs went down, and the uptime increased, which was a huge success metric for us. The quality of Nareia's work was high and exceeded our expectations. The team went above and beyond and offered different budget and outcome options for us to choose from instead of trying to sell us the most expensive service like other service providers usually did. Nareia let us choose our future and how we wanted to shape and revise the engagement.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
2 of 2 reviews are 5 stars1 new review for Mobile App Development services$10,000 – $49,000 avg. project costRead 2 Recent ReviewsReviewed 2 times in the past 6 months
Nareia has received positive feedback in recent reviews, highlighting their strong communication and technical expertise. Clients commend their effective project management, noting timely delivery and proactive problem-solving. One CEO praised Nareia's foundational work in AI development, resulting in significant financial returns and operational independence. Another client appreciated their swift execution and innovative ideas. However, some feedback suggests a need for more experience in large enterprise environments to better navigate complex regulatory challenges.Was this helpful?
10 of 11 Mobile App Development reviews are 5 stars1 new review for Mobile App Development in past 6 months$50,000 – $199,999 avg. project costRead 11 ReviewsMobile App Development PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Mobile App Dev for Financial Services Company
5.0 — Nareia provided mobile app development services for a financial services company. The team conducted a discovery phase to identify the app's core functionalities and developed new features to boost Read moreWas this helpful?
Industry Experience
Nareia has demonstrated expertise across various industries including Business Services, Financial Services, and Technology. Clients praised their strong technical skills, project management, and adaptability in delivering high-quality mobile applications and UI/UX designs. The overall sentiment is highly positive, particularly in Financial Services, where they significantly improved user engagement and application performance. Their proactive approach and dedication to client goals make them a suitable partner for businesses seeking innovation and technical excellence.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Consumer Products Engineering Software IT Services Financial services Business services Other industriesWas this helpful?
-
-
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Manaus, Brazil
Services provided
60% Mobile App Development20% Enterprise App Modernization10% Application Management & Support +2 services5% Wearable App Development5% Web DevelopmentTap4 Mobile is a small app development firm. Founded in 2011, the team specializes in Mobile App Development and Enterprise App Modernization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Manaus, Brazil
Services provided
50% Mobile App Development25% Custom Software Development25% Web DevelopmentCode Farm is a mobile application development firm. Founded in 2015, the team focuses on Mobile App Development and Custom Software Development. The company is in Manaus, Brazil.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Manaus , Brazil
Services provided
30% Mobile App Development40% Web Development30% Cloud Consulting & SIArgo Internet is a website development company. Their team is in Manaus , Brazil and offers Web Development and cloud consulting & SI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Manaus , Brazil
Services provided
20% Mobile App Development20% Custom Software Development20% ERP Consulting and SI +2 services20% IT Strategy Consulting20% Web DevelopmentEEver Soluções Tecnológicas, a software development company, was established in 2016. They focuses on Custom Software Development and ERP consulting and SI.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Manaus, Brazil
Services provided
20% Mobile App Development20% Search Engine Optimization20% Wearable App Development +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentStorm is a mobile application development company established in 2000. The team focuses on Mobile App Development and Search Engine Optimization and is in Manaus, Brazil.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Manaus, Brazil
Services provided
20% Mobile App Development20% Advertising20% Mobile & App Marketing +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DevelopmentUga, an Advertising company, was established in 2010. The team offers Advertising and Mobile App Development and is in Manaus, Brazil.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies in minutes.
Get My MatchesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top Manaus Mobile App Development Companies
-
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Manaus, Brazil
Ability to deliver
4.9/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Mobile App Development40% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Manaus, Brazil
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Mobile App Development50% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Manaus , Brazil
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Mobile App Development70% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Manaus , Brazil
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Mobile App Development80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Manaus, Brazil
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Mobile App Development80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Manaus, Brazil
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Mobile App Development80% Other
Latest Mobile App Development Articles
See all articles
How App Companies Can Build Trust with Customers
Learn how app companies can build customer trust through better privacy practices, transparent communication, and stronger security to improve retention and...
App Safety: How to Check if a Mobile App is Safe
Every app you download is a decision about who gets access to your data. Here's what to look for before you tap install.
Get matched with the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.