Top Search Engine Marketing Services in Uganda
3 Leaders 4 Contenders
7 Companies
List of the Top Uganda SEM Service Providers
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr250 - 999Serves UgandaServices provided
50% Search Engine Optimization30% Pay Per Click10% Advertising +1 service10% Social Media MarketingSee all 369 projectsSmartSites is a comprehensive digital marketing agency specializing in SEO, search engine marketing, and website optimization to boost online visibility and organic search performance. Across reviews, 90% highlight their success in increasing website traffic and sales. Clients commend their consistent communication and timely delivery, with approximately 85% mentioning the team's responsiveness and creative solutions in enhancing digital visibility.
Industry Experience
SmartSites has demonstrated expertise across diverse industries, including eCommerce, real estate, manufacturing, and legal services. Client feedback highlights their strengths in digital marketing, particularly in SEO and PPC management, resulting in increased traffic, conversion rates, and ROI. Overall sentiment reflects satisfaction with SmartSites' responsiveness, project management, and ability to deliver tailored solutions. Industries such as eCommerce and legal services particularly benefit from their targeted advertising strategies, while manufacturing clients appreciate their analytical approach to SEO.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Food & Beverage Arts, entertainment & music Real estate Construction Advertising & marketing HVAC Software Medical Home Services Insurance Energy & natural resources Consulting Other industries Legal Roofing Design Agriculture Food & Beverages Media Chemicals & Biotechnology Legal Cannabis Transportation Human Resources Telecommunications Nonprofit Consumer Products Automotive eCommerce Beauty & Cosmetics Education Business services Other Industry Beauty Contracting Wellness & Fitness Hospitality & leisure Financial services IT Services Information technology Healthcare Retail Dental Consumer products & services ManufacturingWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
SmartSites has received positive feedback regarding its cost and value for money from clients. Many reviews highlight the company's ability to deliver effective results within budget constraints. For instance, a client noted that SmartSites provided excellent value for the cost, leading to increased traffic and conversions. Another client emphasized that their investment resulted in significant improvements in ROAS and sales. Overall, clients appreciate SmartSites' responsiveness and dedication to achieving their business goals, often feeling they receive more than expected for their investment.Was this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
View PackagesBuild a foundation of growth with 💡 SEO services
We generate millions of visitors and sales monthly through organic search. Read what businesses like you have said in our over 1,000 5 star reviews online. Call ☎️ 201-870-6000 for a free consultation.Was this helpful?
-
Undisclosed< $25 / hr10 - 49Kampala, Uganda
Services provided
20% Search Engine Optimization20% Advertising20% Pay Per Click +3 services20% Social Media Marketing10% Low/No Code Development10% Web DesignSee all 1 projectsMarketyme is a digital marketing agency specializing in comprehensive digital marketing strategies with a focus on lead generation. Reviews indicate a highly successful collaboration, with a significant 178% revenue increase in the first quarter. The company is praised for its reliability and communication, with no areas for improvement noted, suggesting a 100% satisfaction rate from reviewers.
Industry Experience
Marketyme excels in the Wellness & Fitness industry, successfully enhancing lead generation and digital marketing strategies for clients like FlexifyMe, an online yoga studio. Clients praise their reliable communication, significant revenue growth (up to 178%), and effective campaign management. Overall sentiment in this industry is highly positive, indicating Marketyme's strength in driving measurable impact and fostering long-term partnerships through tailored marketing approaches.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Wellness & FitnessWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Clients have expressed high satisfaction with Marketyme's cost-effectiveness and overall value for money. One client noted a remarkable 178% revenue increase in the first quarter, attributing this growth to their efficient digital marketing strategies. Additionally, they highlighted a significant reduction in cost per acquisition (CPA), which improved from 4 to 6 times higher than current rates. Overall, clients view Marketyme as reliable and communicative, contributing to their positive perception of the company's pricing and value.Was this helpful?
More responsive than most other service providers
Get in TouchMarketyme is very responsive
They are a great candidate to start a conversation with. Send them a short message or project inquiry.Was this helpful?
-
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Jinja, Uganda
Services provided
50% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media Marketing15% Pay Per Click +2 services10% Content Marketing5% Mobile & App MarketingSee all 3 projectsBaw Digital is a marketing and paid search services company, specializing in social media marketing, Google Ads, and email marketing. They are noted for their client-centered approach and effective project management. Feedback is overwhelmingly positive, with 100% of reviewers recommending their services and highlighting their commitment to delivering results.
Industry Experience
Baw Digital has demonstrated expertise primarily in the Information Technology sector, particularly focusing on marketing solutions for businesses in East Africa. Clients have praised their effective project management, client-centered approach, and successful delivery of marketing and paid search services. The feedback emphasizes their strong communication and impactful results, making them a suitable partner for IT companies seeking to enhance their marketing strategies in emerging markets.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Information technologyWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Clients generally perceive Baw Digital as offering good value for money, with one reviewer noting their 'extraordinary' service and effectiveness in delivering results. The firm is described as 'client-centered,' emphasizing their dedication to client satisfaction. While the project management was considered effective, there was a suggestion for improvement due to the team's relative inexperience. Overall, the sentiment leans positively regarding their pricing and the value received.Was this helpful?
-
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Kampala, Uganda
Services provided
10% Search Engine Optimization10% Content Marketing10% Conversion Optimization +7 services10% Digital Strategy10% Email Marketing10% Pay Per Click10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentSee all 2 projectsSadja WebSolutions is a web development company known for its exceptional project execution and communication skills. They have received 100% positive feedback, with clients highlighting their ability to deliver excellent work on schedule. Their emphasis on detailed communication and continuous improvement is frequently mentioned by reviewers, indicating a strong customer-centric approach.
Industry Experience
Sadja WebSolutions has demonstrated strong expertise in the financial services sector, evidenced by a successful website project for Raw Bank, which enhanced client accessibility and significantly increased revenue. Clients commend their timely communication, effective project management, and adaptability. The overall sentiment in this industry highlights their ability to deliver high-quality solutions that meet client needs, indicating they are well-suited for similar financial service providers seeking digital enhancements.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Financial servicesWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Clients have praised Sadja WebSolutions for delivering excellent work that provides substantial value for money. For instance, a representative from Raw Bank highlighted the increase in income following the website launch, attributing this success to the company's effective project management and communication. Overall, the sentiment reflects satisfaction with the cost relative to the quality of service provided, with ongoing collaborations indicating continued value.Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Kampala, Uganda
Services provided
20% Search Engine Optimization25% Digital Strategy15% Conversion Optimization +4 services10% Demand Generation Marketing10% Pay Per Click10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DesignLocated in Kampala, Uganda, Vantage Marketing Agency is a Digital Strategy company. The team focuses on Digital Strategy and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Najjera, Uganda
Services provided
15% Search Engine Optimization15% Custom Software Development10% Call Center Services +6 services10% Email Marketing10% Mobile App Development10% Pay Per Click10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentSee all 1 projectsDeepcode Innovations Limited provides computer repair, computer purchase, and software design services. Reviews highlight their high ratings, timely delivery, and excellent customer support, which were key factors in choosing them. Clients appreciate their effective project management and responsiveness, suggesting the company could benefit from expanding its geographic presence for broader accessibility.
-
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Kampala, Uganda
Services provided
10% Search Engine Optimization20% Mobile & App Marketing20% Social Media Marketing +5 services10% Content Marketing10% Conversion Optimization10% Digital Strategy10% Email Marketing10% Pay Per ClickSee all 1 projectsAce Digital is a High Performance Digital Marketing, IT Services and Business Solutions Agency. We ensure the highest levels of certainty and satisfaction through deep brand commitment to our
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Kampala, Uganda
Services provided
15% Search Engine Optimization15% Content Marketing15% Digital Strategy +5 services15% Email Marketing15% Web Development10% Application Testing10% Pay Per Click5% Mobile App DevelopmentKampala Digital Agency, a small Digital Strategy company, is headquartered in Kampala, Uganda. The team offers Digital Strategy and Content Marketing.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 3 Uganda SEM Service Providers
-
Undisclosed< $25 / hr10 - 49Kampala, Uganda
Ability to deliver
26.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews6.8/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Search Engine Optimization20% Pay Per Click60% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Jinja, Uganda
Ability to deliver
20.8/40.016.2/20 Reviews1.2/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Search Engine Optimization15% Pay Per Click35% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Kampala, Uganda
Ability to deliver
26.3/40.016.2/20 Reviews6.2/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Search Engine Optimization10% Pay Per Click80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Kampala, Uganda
Ability to deliver
4.2/40.00/20 Reviews0.7/10 Clients & Experience3.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Search Engine Optimization10% Pay Per Click70% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Najjera, Uganda
Ability to deliver
3/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Search Engine Optimization10% Pay Per Click75% Other -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Kampala, Uganda
Ability to deliver
3.7/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Search Engine Optimization10% Pay Per Click80% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Kampala, Uganda
Ability to deliver
3/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Search Engine Optimization10% Pay Per Click75% Other
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.