Top Internet of Things Companies in Tokyo
2 Leaders 12 Contenders
14 Companies
List of the Top Tokyo IoT Developers
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr250 - 999Serves Tokyo, JapanServices provided
50% IoT Development10% AI Development10% Contract Manufacturing +3 services10% Custom Software Development10% Engineering10% Product DesignSee all 79 projectsYalantis is a prominent IoT App Development company recognized for its expertise in custom healthcare software solutions with IoT integration. They are praised for their seamless team integration, consistent delivery of reliable outcomes, and ability to adapt to changing requirements, with 100% positive feedback emphasizing their dedication, team continuity, and strategic partnership capabilities.
Reviews mention Helpful
Yalantis has received positive feedback for their responsiveness and helpfulness throughout various projects. Clients highlighted the company's ability to deliver on time and adapt to specific needs, with one client noting the team's diligence and agile project management. Another client praised the account manager's kindness and support during the process. Overall, the sentiment is overwhelmingly positive, with clients appreciating Yalantis' professionalism and commitment to ensuring successful project outcomes.-
Trading Platform & SaaS Development for B2B Software Co
5.0 Mar 26, 2024Yalantis' management team was diligent and agile in their handling of the project. The first version was delivered on time with a high degree of accuracy to the product requirements and scope. Senior management especially was responsive and helpful in making sure everything worked smoothly and all our concerns were addressed.
Read Full Review -
Staff Augmentation for Cloud Cost Management Company
5.0 Dec 14, 2023In addition, the account manager Yalantis assigned us was super kind and helpful and held our hand throughout the process. He was also extremely courteous and patient guiding us in this project.
Read Full Review -
Software Development Support for AI Cybersecurity Platform
5.0 Feb 27, 2025They have been incredibly supportive, consistently providing quick responses and strictly adhering to our schedule. Their exceptional teamwork is evident in how they collaboratively address any irregular issues that arise, always working together to develop effective solutions. Their ability to scale resources according to project needs and seamlessly integrate with your team makes them a uniquely valuable partner in driving successful, trusted product development.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
1 of 1 reviews is 5 starsUnknown avg. project costRead 1 Recent ReviewReviewed 1 time in the past 6 months
Yalantis has received positive feedback over the last six months, with clients praising their collaborative approach and effective communication. One client highlighted their ability to deliver features on time and their strong project management practices, noting seamless integration with existing teams. Overall, the sentiment towards Yalantis is highly favorable, with clients expressing satisfaction and no significant areas for improvement identified.Was this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Yalantis is frequently recognized for providing high-quality services at competitive prices, with clients noting excellent value for money. Feedback highlights their ability to deliver projects on time and maintain clear communication, which fosters a strong partnership. One client emphasized that Yalantis offers a 'great quality-to-price ratio,' while another mentioned their pricing fit their budget perfectly. Overall, the sentiment regarding cost-effectiveness is overwhelmingly positive, although some clients expressed a desire for more precise initial estimates.Was this helpful?
View projects from:
This provider is fluent in 2 languages:
- English
- Ukrainian
This provider is available in 32 time zones:
- Near East Time (NET)
- Middle East Time (MET)
- China Taiwan Time (CTT)
- Brazil Eastern Time (BET)
- Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
- India Standard Time (IST)
- Japan Standard Time (JST)
- Midway Islands Time (MIT)
Was this helpful?
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Serves Tokyo, JapanServices provided
10% IoT Development75% Mobile App Development10% Web Development +1 service5% Custom Software DevelopmentSee all 45 projectsCogniteq is a distinguished Internet of Things Development company, specializing in IoT App Development and IoT Solutions. Across various projects, 100% of reviews highlight their effective communication and project management, with clients appreciating their technical expertise, timely deliverables, and adaptability to project needs. Their consistent delivery of high-quality IoT features underscores their reputation for excellence in IoT App Development and consulting services.
1 of 1 reviews is 5 starsUnknown avg. project costRead 1 Recent ReviewReviewed 1 time in the past 6 months
Cogniteq has received positive feedback in recent reviews, highlighting their flexibility and quality of work. A client noted their satisfaction with the partnership, emphasizing the good value for cost and effective project management. Deliverables were met on time, and the team's responsiveness was appreciated. Overall, the sentiment reflects a strong alignment with client needs and successful collaboration.Was this helpful?
Industry Experience
Cogniteq has garnered positive feedback across various industries, notably in Information Technology, Consumer Products, and Medical sectors. Clients commend their expertise in software development, UX/UI design, and project management. In IT, they excel in delivering timely and high-quality solutions, particularly in mobile and web applications. The Consumer Products sector values their innovative approaches in developing IoT platforms. Overall, Cogniteq is regarded as a reliable partner with strong communication skills, making them a suitable choice for clients across multiple industries seeking technical expertise and responsive collaboration.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Advertising & marketing Business services Healthcare Software Consulting IT Services Medical Engineering Automotive Design Telecommunications Pharmaceuticals Media Consumer products & services Information technologyWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Cogniteq has garnered positive feedback regarding its cost-effectiveness and value for money across several client reviews. Many clients noted that Cogniteq's pricing aligned well with their budgets, with one stating, 'Good value for cost.' Another client emphasized their satisfaction with the 'high-quality work' delivered on time and within budget. Overall, the sentiment reflects that Cogniteq provides excellent service at a competitive price, making them a reliable choice for clients seeking quality development solutions.Was this helpful?
View projects from:
This provider is fluent in 2 languages:
- English
- Spanish
Was this helpful?
-
-
$1,000+< $25 / hr250 - 999Toshima City, Japan
Services provided
10% IoT Development15% AI Agents15% AI Development +4 services15% Cloud Consulting & SI15% Custom Software Development15% Enterprise App Modernization15% IT Staff AugmentationSee all 10 projectsKAOPIZ SOFTWARE is a versatile IT consulting firm specializing in blockchain development, AI-powered solutions, and custom software projects. With positive feedback from 100% of reviewers, clients commend their technical expertise, strategic insight, and exceptional project management. While their security and customization skills are frequently praised, some suggest improvements in UI/UX suggestions and documentation.
Reviews mention Understands their clients' needs
Clients consistently praise KAOPIZ SOFTWARE for their exceptional understanding of unique needs and personalized approach. One client highlighted their thorough project management and tailored solutions that significantly enhanced client engagement and satisfaction. The team's meticulous attention to detail and expertise in IT consulting were also noted as key strengths, leading to improved outcomes and high recommendations for their professional service.-
CRM Development, Testing & Support for Marketing Agency
5.0 Aug 2, 2024The team at Kaopiz Software truly excelled in understanding and meeting our unique needs with a personalized approach. Their project management was exceptional, providing thorough training to ensure seamless integration of new features. We highly recommend Kaopiz Software for their tailored solutions and attentive, professional service.
Read Full Review -
CRM Development, Testing & Support for Marketing Agency
5.0 Aug 2, 2024Kaopiz Software stands out for their meticulous attention to detail and deep expertise in IT outsourcing and consulting. Their team crafted solutions perfectly tailored to our needs and offered invaluable advice to enhance our outcomes. Highly recommended for their expert guidance and consultative approach.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
KAOPIZ has received positive feedback regarding its overall cost and value for money. Clients specifically noted that KAOPIZ provided 'good value for cost' and that their pricing 'fit our budget.' The company was chosen over competitors for these reasons, with one client highlighting the successful delivery of a complex project under budget constraints. Overall, clients expressed satisfaction with the balance between cost and quality of service provided by KAOPIZ.Was this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
See All Locations (4)Toshima City, Japan
3F, 3-8-8 Minamiikebukuro, Toshima-ku, Tokyo, Japan
Toshima City, Japan 171-002276 - 100
+81 3 5809 2633
Was this helpful?
-
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Chuo City, Japan
Services provided
10% IoT Development30% IT Strategy Consulting20% Custom Software Development +3 services20% ERP Consulting and SI10% AI Development10% Web DesignSee all 1 projectsSBWorks is a UI/UX design and software development company renowned for its integration of AI technology. Reviewers consistently highlight their ability to deliver modern, professional-looking interfaces, with 100% of feedback emphasizing their affordability and high-quality work. Clients commend their responsiveness, timely delivery, and exceptional communication, with no areas identified for improvement.
Industry Experience
SBWorks has received positive feedback primarily from the construction and SaaS industries. Clients commend their expertise in UI/UX design and backend management, highlighting their ability to deliver modern, professional software solutions on time and within budget. The overall sentiment is highly favorable, with clients appreciating SBWorks' responsiveness and quality of work. This suggests that potential clients in the construction and technology sectors may find SBWorks to be a strong fit for their project needs.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Other industriesWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Clients commend SBWorks for their quality and affordability, highlighting the company's ability to deliver projects on time and within budget. One client, the CCTO of eConverge, noted their satisfaction with the 'remarkable' value SBWorks provides, stating, 'We liked their style and price.' Overall, feedback reflects a positive sentiment regarding the company's cost-effectiveness and the professional quality of their work.Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Shibuya City, Japan
Services provided
10% IoT Development15% Custom Software Development10% Mobile App Development +11 services10% UX/UI Design10% Web Development5% AI Consulting5% AI Development5% Digital Strategy5% Generative AI5% Graphic Design5% Market Research5% Product Design5% Wearable App Development5% Web DesignStar is a software development company. The Sunnyvale, California-based company was launched in 2008. Their team specializes in Custom Software Development and UX/UI Design.
Read moreSee All Locations (12)Shibuya City, Japan
6-12-18 Jingumae, Shibuya-ku
Shibuya City, Japan 150-00012 - 5
Was this helpful?
-
$1,000+< $25 / hr250 - 999Yokohama, Japan
Services provided
20% IoT Development20% AR/VR Development20% Custom Software Development +2 services20% IT Staff Augmentation20% Web DevelopmentProVision VN is a midsize IT staff augmentation company. Established in 2024, the team focuses on IT staff augmentation and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$5,000+< $25 / hr250 - 999Shibuya City, Japan
Services provided
10% IoT Development15% IT Staff Augmentation10% AI Development +9 services10% Blockchain10% Mobile App Development10% Other IT Consulting and SI10% Web Development5% Application Testing5% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI5% Cloud Consulting & SI5% Custom Software Development5% IT Strategy ConsultingVMO JAPAN is an IT staff augmentation company. The team offers IT staff augmentation and other IT consulting and SI, and the agency is headquartered in Ha Noi, Vietnam and Shibuya City, Japan.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)Shibuya City, Japan
5-5 Maruyamachō
Shibuya City, Japan 150-0044501 - 750
+81 3-4400-2818
Was this helpful?
-
Undisclosed< $25 / hr50 - 249Shibuya City, Japan
Services provided
15% IoT Development20% Mobile App Development20% Web Development +4 services15% AR/VR Development10% AI Development10% Blockchain10% CybersecurityBlueOC is a website development firm. Their midsize team of employees is located in Hanoi, Vietnam and Shibuya City, Japan. Their team focuses on Web Development and Mobile App Development.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)Shibuya City, Japan
〒150-0002 TOKYU REIT Shibuya R Building B1, 3-10-13 Shibuya, Shibuya-ku
Shibuya City, Japan 150-00026 - 9
+84 946668889
Was this helpful?
-
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Minato City, Japan
Services provided
10% IoT Development10% AI Development10% Blockchain +7 services10% Cloud Consulting & SI10% Custom Software Development10% DevOps Managed Services10% IT Managed Services10% IT Strategy Consulting10% Mobile App Development10% Web DevelopmentMidsize IT strategy consulting company Dsoft Joint Stock Company, is in Da Nang, Vietnam and Minato City, Japan. The team specializes in IT strategy consulting and cloud consulting & SI.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)Minato City, Japan
28 F, Shinagawa Intercity Tower A, 2-15-1 Konan
Minato City, Japan 108-00752 - 5
0982755050
Was this helpful?
-
$1,000+< $25 / hr10,000+Minato City, Japan
Services provided
10% IoT Development10% AI Development10% AR/VR Development +7 services10% Application Testing10% Blockchain10% Cloud Consulting & SI10% Cybersecurity10% Digital Strategy10% E-Commerce Development10% IT Managed ServicesFounded in 1999, FPT Software, a large Digital Strategy company, is in El Segundo, California and Hanoi, Vietnam. Their team focuses on Digital Strategy and cloud consulting & SI.
Read moreSee All Locations (5)Minato City, Japan
6th Floor, CROSS PLACE Building, Hamamatsu-cho, Shiba Park 1-7-6, Minato-ku
Minato City, Japan 105-0013101 - 150
+81 (3) -6634-6868
Was this helpful?
-
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Shinjuku City, Japan
Services provided
20% IoT Development60% IT Managed Services20% UX/UI DesignBased in Shinjuku City, Japan, VeriServe is an IT managed services company. Their services include IT managed services and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Shibuya City, Japan
Services provided
20% IoT Development20% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI20% Graphic Design +4 services10% AI Development10% AR/VR Development10% Branding10% Video ProductionPARTY is a small data analytics company in Shibuya City, Japan and New York, New York. The team focuses on BI & big data consulting & SI and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Minato City, Japan
Services provided
20% IoT Development20% Advertising20% Digital Strategy +2 services20% Mobile & App Marketing20% Web DevelopmentAdvertising company Supership is in Minato City, Japan and Minato City, Japan. Their services include Advertising and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Shibuya City, Japan
Services provided
10% IoT Development30% Branding20% HR Consulting +2 services20% IT Managed Services20% Market ResearchMCT (Methods Creativity Teamwork) is a Shibuya City, Japan-based branding agency. They focus on Branding and IT managed services and were established in 1952.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Shibuya City, Japan
Services provided
10% IoT Development20% Advertising20% E-Commerce Development +4 services20% Search Engine Optimization10% Cloud Consulting & SI10% Cybersecurity10% Mobile & App MarketingGMO Internet is a Shibuya City, Japan-based Advertising company. Their services include Advertising and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Chiyoda City, Japan
Services provided
60% IoT Development30% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% IT Managed ServicesINFINITE UPTIME, an IoT development company, was established in 2015. The small team focuses on IoT development and BI & big data consulting & SI.
Read moreSee All Locations (4)Chiyoda City, Japan
Nihon Bldg. 7F 2-6-2 Ootemachi, Chiyoda-ku
Chiyoda City, Japan 100-0004+81 3 6262 7200
Was this helpful?
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 2 Tokyo IoT Developers
-
$1,000+< $25 / hr250 - 999Toshima City, Japan
Ability to deliver
36.5/40.017/20 Reviews9.7/10 Clients & Experience9.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% IoT Development90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Chuo City, Japan
Ability to deliver
21.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% IoT Development90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Shibuya City, Japan
Ability to deliver
8.2/40.00/20 Reviews3.9/10 Clients & Experience4.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% IoT Development90% Other -
$1,000+< $25 / hr250 - 999Yokohama, Japan
Ability to deliver
4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% IoT Development80% Other -
$5,000+< $25 / hr250 - 999Shibuya City, Japan
Ability to deliver
4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% IoT Development90% Other -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr50 - 249Shibuya City, Japan
Ability to deliver
4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% IoT Development85% Other -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Minato City, Japan
Ability to deliver
4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% IoT Development90% Other -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10,000+Minato City, Japan
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% IoT Development90% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Shinjuku City, Japan
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% IoT Development80% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Shibuya City, Japan
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% IoT Development80% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Minato City, Japan
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% IoT Development80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Shibuya City, Japan
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% IoT Development90% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Shibuya City, Japan
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% IoT Development90% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Chiyoda City, Japan
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% IoT Development40% Other
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.