Top Product Designers in Rome
1 Leaders 8 Contenders
9 Companies
List of the Top Rome Product Development Companies
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Serves Rome, ItalyServices provided
80% Product Design15% IoT Development5% Manufacturing ConsultingSee all 18 projectsDesign 1st is a product design company specializing in Industrial Design, Prototyping Services, and CAD Modeling. With over 90% positive feedback, clients praise their excellent project management, responsiveness, and innovative problem-solving skills. They are commended for their ability to meet deadlines, adapt to evolving project needs, and deliver functional, manufacturable prototypes.
Reviews mention Open to feedback
Design 1st received positive feedback regarding their openness to client feedback throughout the project. Clients noted that Design 1st was highly responsive to evolving needs and priorities, effectively incorporating feedback into the design process. One client emphasized their flexibility and collaborative approach, which allowed for iterative adjustments while maintaining project timelines. Additionally, the team's guidance and education on hardware development best practices were highlighted as valuable, enhancing the client's capability to manage future iterations.-
Hardware Design & Manufacturing Consulting for Learning Co
5.0 Jun 4, 2025They were highly responsive to our needs and evolving priorities. As a team with limited prior hardware experience, we greatly appreciated how they communicated progress clearly, helped us understand the process, and incorporated feedback quickly and effectively. Their flexibility and collaborative approach allowed us to adjust design elements and iterate as needed while staying on track.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
7 of 10 Product Design reviews are 5 stars2 new reviews for Product Design in past 6 months$200,000 – $999,999 avg. project costRead 10 ReviewsProduct Design PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Hardware Design & Manufacturing Consulting for Learning Co
5.0 — An educational learning company hired Design 1st to design a custom cellular IoT device. The team was responsible for creating a production-ready hardware prototype for scale manufacturing. Read moreWas this helpful?
Industry Experience
Design 1st has demonstrated expertise across various industries, including telecommunications, education, manufacturing, and environmental services. Clients consistently commend their professionalism, project management capabilities, and adaptability in meeting project goals. The overall sentiment highlights their strength in delivering innovative solutions, effective communication, and responsiveness to evolving needs, making them well-suited for projects in technology development, industrial design, and product engineering.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Manufacturing Pharmaceuticals Engineering Education Environmental Services Consulting Consumer Products Software Healthcare Other industries Energy & natural resourcesWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Design 1st is frequently commended for providing good value for cost across various projects. Clients have noted that the pricing aligns well with their budgets, and many specifically highlighted the company's flexibility and responsiveness as key advantages. For instance, one client emphasized that Design 1st's pricing fit their budget while another appreciated the good value for cost during the selection process. Overall, the sentiment regarding cost-effectiveness and value delivered by Design 1st is overwhelmingly positive.Was this helpful?
$10,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Serves Rome, ItalyServices provided
30% Product Design20% Engineering20% UX/UI Design +2 services15% IoT Development15% Mobile App DevelopmentSee all 13 projectsBrash is a versatile product design company specializing in industrial design, CAD modeling, and product development. Their clients consistently commend their adaptability and technical prowess, with 100% of reviews highlighting their exceptional project management and timely delivery. Approximately 80% of reviewers emphasize their ability to innovate and meet specific client needs, making Brash a strong candidate for product design research and development.
Reviews mention Open to feedback
Clients have expressed a strong appreciation for Brash Inc.'s openness to feedback throughout their project engagements. One client noted, 'The team is always asking for feedback and is open to it,' highlighting their willingness to listen and adapt to client needs. Another client emphasized the iterative process, stating that Brash Inc. made design changes according to requests, which contributed to customer satisfaction. Overall, the sentiment regarding Brash's receptiveness to feedback is overwhelmingly positive, with no negative comments noted.-
AWS-Based Software Dev & UX/UI Design for Chip Manufacturer
5.0 May 6, 2025The team is always asking for feedback and is open to it. They're willing to listen and understand what we need. They manage the project using Jira, Microsoft Teams, and Zoom.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
5 of 5 Product Design reviews are 5 stars1 new review for Product Design in past 6 monthsLess than $10,000 avg. project costRead 5 ReviewsProduct Design PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
Travel Case Design for Sports Equipment Manufacturer
5.0 — Brash Inc. has designed and built a plastic ski travel case for a sports equipment manufacturer. The team has handled market research, crafted colors, materials, and finishes, and created technical Read moreWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Client feedback on Brash Inc. highlights a strong sentiment regarding their overall cost and value for money. Many clients noted that Brash's pricing fits their budgets while delivering high-quality results. For instance, one client appreciated the 'good value for cost' while another emphasized their flexible payment structures. However, some reviews mentioned occasional issues with cost transparency in invoices. Overall, clients felt that Brash Inc. provided substantial value, often exceeding expectations and fostering trust through effective communication.Was this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Serves Rome, ItalyServices provided
45% Product Design30% UX/UI Design25% Web DesignSee all 53 projectsHabitat is a product design agency specializing in UX/UI design and product development, with notable expertise in creating intuitive and engaging interfaces for a range of industries, including HR, healthcare, and sustainable investment. Reviews indicate a 100% satisfaction rate with Habitat's project management, timely delivery, and strategic insight. Approximately 80% of reviewers commend their ability to integrate design seamlessly with real-world application and business goals.
Reviews mention Positive attitude
Habitat has received positive feedback for its proactive and responsive approach to client needs. Clients have noted their impressive ability to incorporate feedback quickly, with one remarking on their positive attitude despite numerous requests. The collaborative process and daily communication via tools like Trello and Slack have fostered a productive relationship, leading to successful outcomes, such as receiving commendations for the design quality of marketing materials.-
Branding & Web Design for Live Online Events Platform
5.0 Aug 22, 2020They always listen and stay positive even though we ask for so many things at once. Also, the outcome is very satisfactory. When we asked for customized icons, they finished the design within 1 hour.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
7 of 7 Product Design reviews are 5 stars$10,000 – $49,000 avg. project costRead 7 ReviewsProduct Design PROJECT HIGHLIGHT
MVP Dev & UI/UX Design for Digital Agency
5.0 — Habitat designed an MVP for a digital agency's travel booking platform. The team created wireframes, a UI design, a design system, and a clickable prototype using a Tailwind-inspired design system. Read moreWas this helpful?
Average Project Cost Breakdown
Read All ReviewsWhat Clients Have Said
Habitat has received positive feedback regarding its cost-effectiveness and overall value for money. Clients frequently noted that Habitat's pricing fit their budgets while providing exceptional quality and service. For instance, one client praised Habitat for delivering great value at a price that aligned with their financial constraints. Another highlighted that the agency's competitive pricing allowed them to access high-quality design work, ultimately leading to significant improvements in user engagement and conversion rates. Overall, clients express satisfaction with the balance of cost and quality offered by Habitat.Was this helpful?
More responsive than most other service providers
Get in TouchHabitat is very responsive
They are a great candidate to start a conversation with. Send them a short message or project inquiry.Was this helpful?
-
-
$5,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Roma, Italy
Services provided
70% Product Design20% Engineering5% Graphic Design +1 service5% LogoSee all 2 projectsSECCI Concept Design is an Italian industrial design studio helping companies turn ideas into successful physical products. We work with manufacturers, brands and startups that need more than a
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Roma, Italy
Services provided
25% Product Design20% Packaging Design15% Branding +5 services15% Graphic Design10% Logo5% Architectural Design5% Print Design5% Web DesignMarco De Masi - Design and creative studio, a Product Design company, offer Product Design and Packaging Design. They were launched in 2012.
Read more -
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Serves Rome, ItalyServices provided
10% Product Design70% UX/UI Design10% Web Design +2 services5% Digital Strategy5% Market ResearchSee all 35 projectsBrowser London is a UX/UI design and web development company offering services such as digital strategy, user research, and frontend engineering. The company consistently receives positive feedback for its collaborative approach, attention to detail, and ability to simplify complex data. Approximately 100% of reviewers highlight their strong project management and adherence to deadlines. While there is minimal mention of areas needing improvement, their adaptability and integration with client teams are frequently praised.
Reviews mention Autonomous
The overall sentiment regarding Browser London's autonomy in project execution is highly positive. One client noted their team was 'highly involved and engaging,' emphasizing their proactive approach. Additionally, the client appreciated that Browser London 'just go on and did it,' highlighting a seamless workflow with no hassle. This feedback reflects a strong capability for independent problem-solving and effective collaboration, suggesting a reliable and self-sufficient partner for future projects.-
Software Development for Supply Chain Transparency Firm
4.5 Aug 17, 2021What did you find most impressive or unique about this company? "just go on and did it", no hassle, no fuss.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
1 of 2 reviews are 5 starsUnknown avg. project costRead 2 Recent ReviewsReviewed 2 times in the past 6 months
Browser London has received positive feedback in recent reviews, highlighting their collaborative approach and effectiveness in UX/UI design. Clients praised their ability to simplify complex data and improve operational efficiency, noting the seamless integration between design and engineering. Their project management was commended for being proactive and timely, with stakeholders appreciating the attention to detail and the reduction of cognitive load. Overall, clients expressed satisfaction with Browser London's services, with no significant areas for improvement identified.Was this helpful?
More responsive than most other service providers
Get in TouchBrowser London is very responsive
They are a great candidate to start a conversation with. Send them a short message or project inquiry.Was this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
-
-
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr250 - 999Roma, Italy
Services provided
10% Product Design30% Digital Strategy30% UX/UI Design +4 services10% Branding10% Web Design5% Graphic Design5% Interior DesignSketchin is a Digital Strategy company. They are located in Manno, Switzerland and Milano, Italy and have midsize team of experts. Their services include Digital Strategy and UX/UI Design.
Read moreSee All Locations (5)Roma, Italy
Via Sicilia
Roma, Italy41 - 49
Was this helpful?
-
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Roma, Italy
Services provided
25% Product Design30% UX/UI Design20% Custom Software Development +3 services15% Web Development5% Blockchain5% Generative AIBemind is an user experience design agency. The firm is in Roma, Italy and Torino, Italy. Their services include UX/UI Design and Product Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Roma, Italy
Services provided
15% Product Design15% Branding15% Graphic Design +5 services15% Web Development10% Lighting Design10% Packaging Design10% UX/UI Design10% Video ProductionBranding agency ONdesign Italy was established in 1995. The firm provides Branding and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hrFreelancerRoma, Italy
Services provided
80% Product Design10% Market Research10% Packaging DesignFuso Design, a small Product Design company, is in Roma, Italy. The team offers Product Design and Market Research.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Roma, Italy
Services provided
30% Product Design70% Contract ManufacturingContract Manufacturing company 3DiTALY provides Contract Manufacturing and Product Design. They were founded in 2012.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Roma, Italy
Services provided
20% Product Design20% Branding20% Packaging Design +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web DesignEstablished in 2023, Overlay Design Studio is a branding company. Their team offers Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Roma, Italy
Services provided
10% Product Design15% Blockchain15% Blockchain Marketing +5 services15% Content Marketing15% IoT Development10% Branding10% Broadcast Video10% UX/UI DesignLaunched in 2009, IES Italia is a small Milano, Italy-based Content Marketing company. Their services include Content Marketing and IoT development.
Read moreSee All Locations (2)Roma, Italy
via Cavour, 147
Roma, Italy 00184Was this helpful?
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 1 Rome Product Development Companies
-
$5,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Roma, Italy
Ability to deliver
8.9/40.00/20 Reviews3.6/10 Clients & Experience5.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Product Design30% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Roma, Italy
Ability to deliver
10.1/40.00/20 Reviews4/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Product Design75% Other -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr250 - 999Roma, Italy
Ability to deliver
5.7/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience5.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Product Design90% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Roma, Italy
Ability to deliver
4.6/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Product Design75% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Roma, Italy
Ability to deliver
5.2/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Product Design85% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hrFreelancerRoma, Italy
Ability to deliver
7.1/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience7.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Product Design20% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Roma, Italy
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Product Design70% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Roma, Italy
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Product Design80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Roma, Italy
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Product Design90% Other
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.