Top Search Engine Marketing Services in Madrid
3 Leaders 15 Contenders
52 Companies
List of the Top Madrid SEM Service Providers
Sponsored
-
Featured
What are Featured Providers?
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr250 - 999Serves Madrid, SpainServices provided
50% Search Engine Optimization30% Pay Per Click10% Advertising +1 service10% Social Media MarketingSee all 369 projectsSmartSites is a comprehensive digital marketing agency specializing in SEO, search engine marketing, and website optimization to boost online visibility and organic search performance. Across reviews, 90% highlight their success in increasing website traffic and sales. Clients commend their consistent communication and timely delivery, with approximately 85% mentioning the team's responsiveness and creative solutions in enhancing digital visibility.
Reviews mention Collaborative
SmartSites has received positive feedback regarding its collaborative approach to projects. Clients have noted the team's willingness to explore new ideas and their strong communication skills. One client highlighted SmartSites' detailed intake process, which facilitated effective collaboration and alignment with their vision. Another review emphasized the company's commitment to involving clients at every step of the project, ensuring that their needs and goals were prioritized. Overall, clients appreciate SmartSites' professionalism and the seamless collaboration that enhances project outcomes.-
SEO & UX/UI Design for Roofing Co
5.0 Oct 7, 2024What stood out was their collaborative approach. They took the time to understand our brand, goals, and target audience, ensuring the new design aligned perfectly with our vision. From the start, they've involved us in every step of the process.
Read Full Review -
SEO & PPC for Industrial Supply Company
5.0 Aug 28, 2024Anthony has been prompt in his responses to us and will work with his other team members to find solutions for our proposed changes. Anthony is also great with collaborating with his other team members to gain insights we may have questions about.
Read Full Review -
SEO & PPC Services for Photonics Components Manufacturer
5.0 Jan 13, 2023They have strong experience, collaboration and actions on the PPC side. Meetings scheduled regularly and flexible to our schedules.
Read Full Review -
Landing Page Design & Development for Education Company
5.0 May 23, 2025They didn’t just build; they collaborated—offering layout advice, performance suggestions, and even marketing alignment. We especially appreciated how they worked with our internal tools (like JotForm and WhatsApp integrations) rather than pushing a one-size-fits-all solution.
Read Full Review -
PPC Management Services for SaaS Company
5.0 Feb 22, 2026We partnered with SmartSites to enhance our PPC efforts and had a very positive experience. Will was a great point of contact — responsive, strategic, and easy to work with. The team helped us refine our campaigns and consistently optimize toward lead generation, which resulted in strong performance during our engagement. We appreciated their professionalism and collaborative approach.
Read Full Review
Was this helpful?
10 of 10 reviews are 5 stars5 new reviews for Search Engine Optimization servicesLess than $10,000 avg. project costRead 10 Recent ReviewsReviewed 10 times in the past 6 months
SmartSites has received overwhelmingly positive feedback over the last six months, with clients praising its responsiveness, creativity, and effective project management. For instance, one client noted a 90% increase in site traffic and a 50% rise in sales due to SmartSites' SEO and social media strategies. Others highlighted the team's dedication and ability to deliver on time, with one CEO expressing that SmartSites feels like an integral part of their team. Overall, clients report significant improvements in lead generation and online visibility, with no major areas for improvement identified.Was this helpful?
Industry Experience
SmartSites has demonstrated expertise across diverse industries, including eCommerce, real estate, manufacturing, and legal services. Client feedback highlights their strengths in digital marketing, particularly in SEO and PPC management, resulting in increased traffic, conversion rates, and ROI. Overall sentiment reflects satisfaction with SmartSites' responsiveness, project management, and ability to deliver tailored solutions. Industries such as eCommerce and legal services particularly benefit from their targeted advertising strategies, while manufacturing clients appreciate their analytical approach to SEO.
Read All ReviewsSelect Industry to see insights
Food & Beverage Arts, entertainment & music Real estate Construction Advertising & marketing HVAC Software Medical Home Services Insurance Energy & natural resources Consulting Other industries Legal Roofing Design Agriculture Food & Beverages Media Chemicals & Biotechnology Legal Cannabis Transportation Human Resources Telecommunications Nonprofit Consumer Products Automotive eCommerce Beauty & Cosmetics Education Business services Other Industry Beauty Contracting Wellness & Fitness Hospitality & leisure Financial services IT Services Information technology Healthcare Retail Dental Consumer products & services ManufacturingWas this helpful?
View projects from:
Was this helpful?
-
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9San Sebastián de los Reyes, Spain
Services provided
20% Search Engine Optimization20% Accounting20% Digital Strategy +2 services20% Logistics & Supply Chain Consulting20% Pay Per ClickAmazotopia is a small San Sebastián de los Reyes, Spain-based Digital Strategy company. The team specializes in Digital Strategy and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Madrid, Spain
Services provided
10% Search Engine Optimization20% Corporate Photography20% Graphic Design +3 services20% Pay Per Click20% Web Design10% Social Media MarketingSmall Corporate Photography company ShowebStudio, is based in Madrid, Spain. Their services include Corporate Photography and Graphic Design.
Read more
Tell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 3 Madrid SEM Service Providers
-
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Madrid, Spain
Ability to deliver
39/40.020/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience9.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Search Engine Optimization80% Pay Per Click10% Other -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr250 - 999Madrid, Spain
Ability to deliver
22.6/40.016.8/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience5.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Search Engine Optimization20% Pay Per Click60% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Madrid, Spain
Ability to deliver
31.5/40.016.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Search Engine Optimization10% Pay Per Click80% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Madrid, Spain
Ability to deliver
14.2/40.00/20 Reviews8.9/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Search Engine Optimization25% Pay Per Click45% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Madrid, Spain
Ability to deliver
5.3/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Search Engine Optimization10% Pay Per Click20% Other -
$1,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Madrid, Spain
Ability to deliver
7.1/40.00/20 Reviews1.4/10 Clients & Experience5.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Search Engine Optimization30% Pay Per Click30% Other -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Madrid, Spain
Ability to deliver
4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Search Engine Optimization50% Pay Per Click -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Madrid, Spain
Ability to deliver
7.3/40.00/20 Reviews2.2/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
35% Search Engine Optimization40% Pay Per Click25% Other -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr2 - 9Madrid, Spain
Ability to deliver
4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Search Engine Optimization10% Pay Per Click10% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Madrid, Spain
Ability to deliver
4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Search Engine Optimization30% Pay Per Click30% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Madrid, Spain
Ability to deliver
0/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Search Engine Optimization25% Pay Per Click25% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Madrid, Spain
Ability to deliver
5.8/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience5.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Search Engine Optimization20% Pay Per Click60% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Móstoles, Spain
Ability to deliver
5.3/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
35% Search Engine Optimization15% Pay Per Click50% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Madrid, Spain
Ability to deliver
5.3/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Search Engine Optimization20% Pay Per Click60% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Madrid, Spain
Ability to deliver
4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Search Engine Optimization25% Pay Per Click50% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Madrid, Spain
Ability to deliver
4.4/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Search Engine Optimization20% Pay Per Click60% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Torrelodones, Spain
Ability to deliver
5.5/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Search Engine Optimization20% Pay Per Click60% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Madrid, Spain
Ability to deliver
3.7/40.00/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Search Engine Optimization20% Pay Per Click60% Other
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.