Top Lighting Designers
6 Leaders 15 Contenders
2,075 Companies
List of the Top Lighting Design Companies
Sponsored
-
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
10% Lighting Design30% Corporate Photography30% Video Production +4 services10% Advertising10% Audio Production5% Branding5% Product MarketingPicon Studio is a video production agency. In Barcelona, Spain, the firm focuses on Video Production and Corporate Photography.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Playa del Carmen, Mexico
Services provided
15% Lighting Design85% Event MarketingOctopus Riviera is an Event Marketing company. The Playa del Carmen, Mexico-based firm specializes in Event Marketing and Lighting Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
15% Lighting Design25% Broadcast Video25% Corporate Photography +2 services25% Video Production10% Audio ProductionGator Media LLC, a small video production company, is in Madison Heights, Michigan. Their services include Video Production and Broadcast Video.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Camp Pendleton North, CA
Services provided
15% Lighting Design25% Architectural Design25% Engineering +2 services25% Interior Design10% Out of Home DesignJ.A.C Engineering Solutions is an Engineering company. In Camp Pendleton North, California, the company provides Engineering and Architectural Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$300+ / hr2 - 9Mountain View, CA
Services provided
15% Lighting Design65% Interior Design20% Architectural DesignEstablished in 2019, Daoist Design is an Interior Design company. The team focuses on Interior Design and Architectural Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Vaughan, Canada
Services provided
10% Lighting Design50% Engineering10% Architectural Design +3 services10% Building Security Services10% Commercial Development10% Commercial Property ManagementSee all 1 projectsMSH Engineers offers a range of services with a strong focus on illumination design, including lighting design for architectural projects. Reviews highlight their high-quality craftsmanship, responsiveness, and effective communication. Clients appreciate their ability to deliver projects on time and within budget, emphasizing MSH Engineers' dedication to accurate and detailed work.
-
$25,000+Undisclosed2 - 9El Cotillo, Spain
Services provided
10% Lighting Design50% Video Production20% Broadcast Video +2 services10% Advertising10% Corporate PhotographyGlassFrog Productions is a video production company founded in 2021. The small team offers Video Production and Broadcast Video.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
10% Lighting Design50% Video Production20% Broadcast Video +2 services10% Audio Production10% Corporate PhotographyVideo production company Mama Dog Studios focuses on Video Production and Broadcast Video. They are in Oakland, California.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Rīga, Latvia
Services provided
10% Lighting Design40% Commercial Printing20% Graphic Design +2 services20% Print Design10% LogoDruku.lv is a small Commercial Printing company. Launched in 2009, the team focuses on Commercial Printing and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
10% Lighting Design50% Interior Design20% Architectural Design +2 services10% Other Design10% Product DesignInterior Design company AD' Design Studio - Italian Fine Design is headquartered in Roma, Italy. They provide Interior Design and Architectural Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
10% Lighting Design35% Graphic Design20% Architectural Design +2 services20% Interior Design15% LogoAlshamil, a graphic design company, provides Graphic Design and Architectural Design. The firm is based in Baghdad, Iraq.
Read more -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Collado Villalba, Spain
Services provided
10% Lighting Design20% Broadcast Video20% Corporate Photography +3 services20% Event Marketing20% Video Production10% Audio ProductionEstablished in 2001, Live Events is an Event Marketing company. The team offers Event Marketing and Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49
Services provided
10% Lighting Design45% Building Security Services45% Commercial Property ManagementCommercial Property Management company UC Electrical - Derby Electricians is in Derby, England. They specialize in Commercial Property Management and Building Security Services.
Read more -
$5,000+Undisclosed10 - 49
Services provided
10% Lighting Design50% Event Management10% Audio Production +3 services10% Corporate Photography10% Corporate Travel Management10% Video ProductionKeystone Events is an Event Management company. They are in Toronto, Canada, and their services include Event Management and Audio Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Hamilton, Canada
Services provided
35% Lighting Design35% Interior Design30% Architectural DesignEstablished in 1986, Paradise Decks Inc. Is an Interior Design company. Located in Hamilton, Canada, the team focuses on Interior Design and Lighting Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Lee, FL
Services provided
35% Lighting Design35% Interior Design30% BrandingCuoco Black is an Interior Design company. They are headquartered in Lee, Florida and have small team of experts. Their services include Interior Design and Lighting Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Newport, RI
Services provided
35% Lighting Design35% Video Production30% Event MarketingLighting Design company Stagecraft Audio is based in Newport, Rhode Island. They provide Lighting Design and Video Production and were launched in 1983.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9West Warwick, RI
Services provided
35% Lighting Design35% Interior Design30% Commercial Property ManagementGorrie's Landscaping, Inc. Is an Interior Design company. They are in West Warwick, Rhode Island and have small team. Their team specializes in Interior Design and Lighting Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Atlanta, GA
Services provided
35% Lighting Design35% Other Design30% Commercial Property ManagementAltair Sign & Light, an Other Design company, is located in Atlanta, Georgia. Founded in 2004, the team specializes in Other Design and Lighting Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Berlin, Germany
Services provided
35% Lighting Design35% Interior Design30% Graphic DesignSTUDIO LUX BERLIN, a small Interior Design company, is headquartered in Berlin, Germany. Their services include Interior Design and Lighting Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Lawrence, KS
Services provided
35% Lighting Design35% Advertising30% Out of Home DesignFounded in 1995, Full Bright Sign & Lighting, a small Advertising company, is located in Lawrence, Kansas. Their services include Advertising and Lighting Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Tysons, VA
Services provided
35% Lighting Design35% Interior Design30% Architectural DesignInterSpec Design is an Interior Design company. They are headquartered in Tysons, Virginia and have small team. Their services include Interior Design and Lighting Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Damascus, MD
Services provided
35% Lighting Design35% Event Marketing30% Video ProductionArcadian Productions, DC is a Damascus, Maryland-based Event Marketing company. Their services include Event Marketing and Lighting Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Bismarck, ND
Services provided
35% Lighting Design35% Event Marketing30% Audio ProductionSmall Event Marketing company Nightlife Sound and Lighting, is headquartered in Bismarck, North Dakota. The team offers Event Marketing and Lighting Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Lodi, CA
Services provided
35% Lighting Design35% Video Production30% Audio ProductionL B Production Center, a small video production agency, is headquartered in Lodi, California. Their services include Video Production and Lighting Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Calgary, Canada
Services provided
30% Lighting Design70% Interior DesignC-West Custom Fixtures Inc is an Interior Design company founded in 1997. The team offers Interior Design and Lighting Design and is in Calgary, Canada.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Vancouver, Canada
Services provided
30% Lighting Design40% Architectural Design30% Interior DesignThe PlaidFox Group is an Architectural Design company. Located in Vancouver, Canada, the agency was founded in 2013. Their services include Architectural Design and Interior Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Vancouver, Canada
Services provided
30% Lighting Design70% Interior DesignMolo design, ltd. Is an Interior Design company. Based in Vancouver, Canada, their team focuses on Interior Design and Lighting Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Surrey, Canada
Services provided
30% Lighting Design40% Interior Design30% Other DesignJonathan Morgan & Company Ltd. Is an Interior Design company founded in 2003. Headquartered in Surrey, Canada, the team provides Interior Design and Lighting Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49New Providence, NJ
Services provided
30% Lighting Design70% Interior DesignCreative Wallcoverings & Interiors is an Interior Design company founded in 1975. The firm provides Interior Design and Lighting Design, and is small.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Gallatin, TN
Services provided
30% Lighting Design70% Interior DesignInterior Design company Nashville Interiors was established in 2000. The agency provides Interior Design and Lighting Design, and is small.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Boston, MA
Services provided
30% Lighting Design40% Architectural Design30% Interior DesignFusion Design Consultants, Inc. Is a small Architectural Design company established in 2005. Their services include Architectural Design and Interior Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Knoxville, TN
Services provided
30% Lighting Design40% Architectural Design30% Interior DesignBarberMcMurry Architects is an Architectural Design company. They are located in Knoxville, Tennessee and have small team of experts. Their services include Architectural Design and Interior Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Knoxville, TN
Services provided
30% Lighting Design40% Architectural Design30% Interior DesignJohnson Architecture, Inc. Is a Knoxville, Tennessee-based Architectural Design company. They focus on Architectural Design and Interior Design and were established in 1994.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Colorado Springs, CO
Services provided
30% Lighting Design20% Architectural Design20% UX/UI Design +2 services20% Web Design10% Product DesignTimberline Landscaping is a Lighting Design company. Headquartered in Colorado Springs, Colorado, the team offers Lighting Design and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Lincolnwood, IL
Services provided
30% Lighting Design35% Graphic Design35% Product DesignHeadquartered in Lincolnwood, Illinois, Luci Creative is a graphic design company. Established in 2011, the team provides Graphic Design and Product Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Seattle, WA
Services provided
30% Lighting Design40% Architectural Design30% Interior DesignHeadquartered in Seattle, Washington, McClellan Architects is a small Architectural Design company. Their services include Architectural Design and Interior Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Hibbing, MN
Services provided
30% Lighting Design40% Architectural Design30% Interior DesignArchitectural Resources Inc., an Architectural Design company, is based in Hibbing, Minnesota. Their services include Architectural Design and Interior Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Monroeville, PA
Services provided
30% Lighting Design30% Interior Design20% Architectural Design +1 service20% EngineeringHeadquartered in Monroeville, Pennsylvania, Design 3 Architecture PC is an Interior Design company. Founded in 1982, the team provides Interior Design and Lighting Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Atlanta, GA
Services provided
30% Lighting Design40% Event Marketing30% Video ProductionSmall Event Marketing company Atlanta Pro AV, is located in Atlanta, Georgia. Their services include Event Marketing and Lighting Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Maplewood, MO
Services provided
30% Lighting Design40% Architectural Design30% Interior DesignArchitectural Design Guild is an Architectural Design company. They are located in Maplewood, Missouri and have small team. They offer Architectural Design and Interior Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49St. Louis, MO
Services provided
30% Lighting Design40% Architectural Design30% Interior DesignGray Design Group Inc, an Architectural Design company, provide Architectural Design and Interior Design. They were established in 1982.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Tulsa, OK
Services provided
30% Lighting Design35% Audio Production35% Video ProductionTES Productions is a video production agency. They are in Tulsa, Oklahoma and have small team. They specialize in Video Production and Audio Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Secunderabad, India
Services provided
30% Lighting Design30% Audio Production20% Event Management +1 service20% Interior DesignMowzz Events & Entertainment Services is a Lighting Design company. Established in 1991, the firm is in Secunderabad, India. Their team provides Lighting Design and Audio Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Alameda, CA
Services provided
25% Lighting Design25% Architectural Design25% Branding +1 service25% Interior DesignMBH Architects is an Architectural Design company. The team focuses on Architectural Design and Branding, and the agency is located in Alameda, California.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerOakville, Canada
Services provided
50% Lighting Design50% Interior DesignParkyn Design is a small Oakville, Canada-based Interior Design and Lighting Design company. The team specializes in Interior Design and Lighting Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249San Francisco, CA
Services provided
25% Lighting Design50% Architectural Design25% Interior DesignBased in San Francisco, California and New York, New York, Huntsman Architectural Group is a midsize Architectural Design company. Their services include Architectural Design and Interior Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerRochester, NY
Services provided
50% Lighting Design50% Interior DesignEstablished in 1998, Robin Muto Interiors is a small Rochester, New York-based Interior Design and Lighting Design company. Their services include Interior Design and Lighting Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancer
Services provided
50% Lighting Design50% Interior DesignU-Turn Designs, an Interior Design and Lighting Design company, provide Interior Design and Lighting Design. They were founded in 2015.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerStowe, VT
Services provided
50% Lighting Design50% Interior DesignHeadquartered in Stowe, Vermont, Brenna B Interiors is a small Interior Design and Lighting Design company. Their services include Interior Design and Lighting Design.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 6 Lighting Design Companies
-
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Chicago, IL
Ability to deliver
26.5/40.014.6/20 Reviews5.9/10 Clients & Experience6/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Lighting Design -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Mumbai, India
Ability to deliver
24.2/40.014.6/20 Reviews4.2/10 Clients & Experience5.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Lighting Design50% Other -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Ability to deliver
20.8/40.016.8/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Lighting Design30% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hrFreelancer
Ability to deliver
30.1/40.016.2/20 Reviews7.8/10 Clients & Experience6.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
15% Lighting Design85% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Rancho Cordova, CA
Ability to deliver
16.2/40.016.2/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Lighting Design -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Cedar Rapids, IA
Ability to deliver
23.3/40.016.8/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience6.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Lighting Design80% Other -
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249
Ability to deliver
14/40.00/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Lighting Design50% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Oro Station, Canada
Ability to deliver
22.6/40.016.2/20 Reviews1.8/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Lighting Design80% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Ability to deliver
19.5/40.015.2/20 Reviews0.6/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
30% Lighting Design70% Other -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hrFreelancer
Ability to deliver
23.5/40.016.2/20 Reviews2/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Lighting Design90% Other -
$10,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Briarcliff Manor, NY
Ability to deliver
22.3/40.016.4/20 Reviews1/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Lighting Design90% Other -
$5,000+Undisclosed2 - 9
Ability to deliver
20.2/40.016.2/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Lighting Design80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9
Ability to deliver
20.1/40.014.6/20 Reviews0.9/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
20% Lighting Design80% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Ability to deliver
21/40.016.4/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Lighting Design90% Other -
$250,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9
Ability to deliver
20.8/40.016.2/20 Reviews0.7/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
10% Lighting Design90% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Auckland, New Zealand
Ability to deliver
8.1/40.00/20 Reviews2.4/10 Clients & Experience5.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Lighting Design10% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Egattur, India
Ability to deliver
10.8/40.00/20 Reviews6.2/10 Clients & Experience4.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
40% Lighting Design60% Other -
$5,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
8/40.00/20 Reviews3/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Lighting Design -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
Ability to deliver
7.7/40.00/20 Reviews4/10 Clients & Experience3.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Lighting Design -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Philadelphia, PA
Ability to deliver
16.2/40.016.2/20 Reviews0/10 Clients & Experience0/10 Market PresenceService focus
25% Lighting Design75% Other -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Calgary, Canada
Ability to deliver
7.5/40.00/20 Reviews3.6/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Lighting Design
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.